March 25-26, 2016
|
NC State - Raleigh, NC

Women's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Paisley Simmons JR-3 North Carolina St. 11.76 8.35 11.76
2 Francena McCorory   Hampton TC 11.77 9.30 14.72
3 Taylor Anderson JR-3 Connecticut 11.80 9.44 13.46
4 Madeline Price SO-2 Duke 11.81 11.81 10.51
5 Shenel Crooke JR-3 Morgan State 11.87 12.23 9.03
6 Bethany White FR-1 N.C. Central 12.00 13.20 8.40
7 Yakira Love FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 12.08 12.93 9.06
8 Gabriele Cunningham FR-1 North Carolina St. 12.12 15.03 12.49

Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Paisley Simmons JR-3 North Carolina St. 11.50 13.92 11.50 11.39 9.20 14.26 1.9
2 Francena McCorory   Hampton TC 11.55 13.17 11.55 11.21 12.36 8.67 1.9
3 Madeline Price SO-2 Duke 13.05 11.77 11.65 11.19 8.86 15.03 1.9
4 Shenel Crooke JR-3 Morgan State 10.16 8.87 11.67 11.21 15.06 9.46 1.9
5 Taylor Anderson JR-3 Connecticut 10.20 10.79 11.72 13.95 9.38 14.42 1.9
6 Gabriele Cunningham FR-1 North Carolina St. 10.34 11.16 11.74 10.45 12.10 13.97 3.0
7 Yakira Love FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 10.77 12.90 11.83 12.31 14.44 13.49 2.2
8 Bethany White FR-1 N.C. Central 9.59 8.28 11.83 11.83 9.94 14.20 2.2
9 Asonya Anderson FR-1 Hampton 9.24 14.57 11.84 13.62 11.49 11.02 3.0
10 Markiara Staten SO-2 N.C. Central 14.49 11.64 11.87 10.21 13.18 8.55 -0.6
11 Madeline Kopp JR-3 Duke 12.14 12.50 11.90 9.52 10.60 14.52 3.0
12 Kristian Young SR-4 Hampton 15.36 10.48 11.90 9.29 12.26 12.50 1.9
13 Shakiyla Hicks   Unattached 8.93 9.17 11.90 8.81 10.95 11.55 2.2
14 Emmaline Suchland SR-4 Brown 10.27 14.93 11.94 8.36 10.75 13.73 3.0
15 Mercedes Tillman JR-3 UMBC 11.71 12.79 11.95 13.27 15.54 8.97 3.0
16 Tanisha Greene SR-4 Hampton 10.17 11.13 11.96 13.76 9.45 14.48 1.4
17 Meshala Morton SO-2 Hampton 13.05 12.69 11.97 13.41 14.73 9.10 3.0
18 Sydney Griffin SR-4 Elon 11.86 9.35 11.98 10.79 10.67 14.50 1.0
19 Audrea Holt SO-2 Brown 12.25 9.01 12.01 14.42 14.30 9.85 2.2
20 Jannivette Perez SR-4 UNC Pembroke 8.55 9.39 12.03 15.52 13.60 11.91 2.2
21 Alexis Perry SR-4 North Carolina St. 10.71 10.59 12.03 15.40 13.96 13.00 1.0
22 J'Den Williams JR-3 North Carolina St. 9.27 8.79 12.03 14.44 9.87 11.67 2.2
23 Lauren Ellsworth SR-4 Ashland 9.89 11.45 12.05 8.80 13.74 13.98 1.0
24 Tyler Jackson JR-3 Delaware 11.12 11.60 12.08 13.41 8.94 10.63 2.2
25 Demetra Camble SR-4 Indiana State 13.29 13.53 12.08 9.31 9.31 12.93 1.9
26 Madison Stechschulte FR-1 Findlay 9.45 14.29 12.11 11.02 13.69 8.72 2.2
27 Anise Cuffee SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 14.43 12.85 12.12 10.91 9.34 13.94 1.4
28 Dorresha Green SO-2 Bowling Green 10.80 10.07 12.13 11.16 15.29 14.80 2.2
29 Amber Celen SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 11.90 13.60 12.14 11.29 14.33 8.99 1.4
30 Sara Kikut SR-4 Dartmouth 9.37 14.24 12.17 13.88 9.50 13.03 3.0
31 Brianna Robitaille JR-3 Rhode Island 11.81 12.54 12.17 11.20 13.27 12.54 2.2
32 Tiara Robinson FR-1 Hampton 11.46 12.93 12.19 13.78 11.58 10.85 2.2
33 Ke'von Lumb JR-3 Morgan State 11.58 14.63 12.19 11.95 9.51 11.46 -0.6
34 Fatima Funderburk SR-4 UNC Pembroke 11.62 14.44 12.23 11.99 10.52 15.66 2.2
35 Symphony Cooke FR-1 Findlay 9.80 15.93 12.25 13.97 14.46 9.19 1.9
36 Kellsa Mbah SO-2 Cincinnati 10.91 12.50 12.25 14.83 9.07 15.32 -0.8
37 Annie Johnson JR-3 James Madison 12.10 10.74 12.34 11.36 14.94 14.69 3.0
38 Nicole Deblasio FR-1 Dartmouth 13.75 12.14 12.38 12.63 12.26 11.52 -0.8
39 Carly Daniel SR-4 Boston College 14.25 14.75 12.39 11.77 12.39 11.53 -0.8
40 Jimmia McCluskey JR-3 Temple 10.79 15.88 12.40 14.26 15.13 11.16 -0.6
41 Kera Lamotte SR-4 Bowling Green 11.67 15.02 12.41 12.29 11.17 11.79 -0.6
42 MacKenzie Kerr FR-1 Duke 15.53 13.29 12.42 9.57 11.55 12.80 -0.6
43 Jena Alston SO-2 St. Augustine's 13.18 14.17 12.43 15.17 12.56 12.56 -0.8
44 Simone Jackson SR-4 Elon 13.56 10.45 12.44 16.05 12.94 16.05 -0.6
45 Kevena Jones FR-1 Morgan State 13.21 15.08 12.46 13.83 9.97 11.09 2.2
46 Anna Kikut SR-4 Dartmouth 10.35 13.09 12.46 13.83 14.08 15.95 -0.8
47 Abigail Duncan JR-3 James Madison 10.98 10.73 12.47 16.22 14.84 16.09 2.2
48 Brianna Johnson JR-3 Bowling Green 11.17 13.93 12.55 12.68 10.80 13.31 -0.8
49 Krystal Clarke JR-3 Appalachian State 12.71 10.57 12.58 15.85 8.81 11.70 1.4
50 Ariel Gibbs JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 10.11 13.39 12.63 13.27 10.23 15.29 1.0
51 Lexis Williams SR-4 Toledo 15.05 11.76 12.64 12.90 13.15 16.18 1.4
52 D'Nique Phillip SR-4 UMBC 11.28 16.48 12.67 13.69 10.39 9.38 1.4
53 Justice Seward SR-4 James Madison 10.91 9.51 12.68 12.30 15.09 15.73 -0.8
54 Christina Johnson FR-1 Toledo 12.32 9.91 12.70 11.05 9.78 12.96 -0.6
55 Katelyn Wetzel SR-4 Slippery Rock 9.42 11.21 12.73 12.35 15.03 15.03 2.2
56 Paige Thompson-Charles JR-3 Delaware 9.93 10.70 12.73 14.26 13.24 14.64 1.4
57 Janel Batiste FR-1 Morgan State 12.92 16.38 12.79 14.71 11.13 11.00 2.2
58 Ciera Ismail SO-2 Delaware 16.53 13.33 12.81 12.56 14.35 9.23 -0.8
59 Saborrah Cooper FR-1 Morgan State 15.72 10.79 12.99 14.68 16.76 15.33 -0.6
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Paisley Simmons JR-3 North Carolina St. 11.50 9.66 13.00
2 Francena McCorory   Hampton TC 11.55 15.02 12.71
3 Madeline Price SO-2 Duke 11.65 10.14 14.33
4 Shenel Crooke JR-3 Morgan State 11.67 13.19 11.09
5 Taylor Anderson JR-3 Connecticut 11.72 8.91 12.08
12 Kristian Young SR-4 Hampton 11.90 11.07 12.74
25 Demetra Camble SR-4 Indiana State 12.08 9.55 12.69
35 Symphony Cooke FR-1 Findlay 12.25 9.31 12.99
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Gabriele Cunningham FR-1 North Carolina St. 12.33 9.63 11.74 13.97
9 Asonya Anderson FR-1 Hampton 13.62 15.40 11.84 14.80
11 Madeline Kopp JR-3 Duke 14.17 15.00 11.90 9.41
14 Emmaline Suchland SR-4 Brown 13.26 11.59 11.94 14.21
15 Mercedes Tillman JR-3 UMBC 14.34 13.87 11.95 9.33
17 Meshala Morton SO-2 Hampton 15.57 14.85 11.97 13.05
30 Sara Kikut SR-4 Dartmouth 14.24 15.22 12.17 10.71
37 Annie Johnson JR-3 James Madison 14.81 9.63 12.34 12.10
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Shakiyla Hicks   Unattached 11.67 11.90 14.76 13.21 15.36
19 Audrea Holt SO-2 Brown 15.50 12.01 15.50 13.82 10.33
20 Jannivette Perez SR-4 UNC Pembroke 12.52 12.03 10.83 9.03 14.80
22 J'Den Williams JR-3 North Carolina St. 11.67 12.03 15.64 11.91 10.47
24 Tyler Jackson JR-3 Delaware 10.51 12.08 11.24 13.41 15.59
26 Madison Stechschulte FR-1 Findlay 14.17 12.11 12.36 9.33 9.69
28 Dorresha Green SO-2 Bowling Green 9.83 12.13 11.28 12.13 12.62
32 Tiara Robinson FR-1 Hampton 13.66 12.19 10.12 11.10 9.76
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Yakira Love FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 13.02 8.99 11.95 11.83
8 Bethany White FR-1 N.C. Central 12.07 11.12 13.96 11.83
31 Brianna Robitaille JR-3 Rhode Island 9.86 15.83 8.64 12.17
34 Fatima Funderburk SR-4 UNC Pembroke 12.11 14.92 10.28 12.23
45 Kevena Jones FR-1 Morgan State 10.35 15.08 14.33 12.46
47 Abigail Duncan JR-3 James Madison 15.09 12.72 11.73 12.47
55 Katelyn Wetzel SR-4 Slippery Rock 10.57 10.44 13.75 12.73
57 Janel Batiste FR-1 Morgan State 11.52 10.75 11.64 12.79
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Markiara Staten SO-2 N.C. Central 15.20 11.76 11.87
33 Ke'von Lumb JR-3 Morgan State 13.17 13.17 12.19
40 Jimmia McCluskey JR-3 Temple 14.14 13.15 12.40
41 Kera Lamotte SR-4 Bowling Green 16.14 13.53 12.41
42 MacKenzie Kerr FR-1 Duke 16.15 15.03 12.42
44 Simone Jackson SR-4 Elon 10.58 12.82 12.44
54 Christina Johnson FR-1 Toledo 10.80 10.93 12.70
59 Saborrah Cooper FR-1 Morgan State 12.21 11.57 12.99
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
36 Kellsa Mbah SO-2 Cincinnati 8.58 15.07 12.87 14.58 9.31 13.72 12.25
38 Nicole Deblasio FR-1 Dartmouth 15.85 10.28 8.92 13.37 12.01 14.98 12.38
39 Carly Daniel SR-4 Boston College 15.86 10.78 10.16 10.29 11.77 13.14 12.39
43 Jena Alston SO-2 St. Augustine's 8.70 13.68 15.29 12.93 13.55 10.57 12.43
46 Anna Kikut SR-4 Dartmouth 12.71 10.60 14.71 14.58 9.22 13.96 12.46
48 Brianna Johnson JR-3 Bowling Green 11.55 14.31 11.30 8.91 11.42 13.93 12.55
53 Justice Seward SR-4 James Madison 13.06 16.49 15.22 13.06 10.53 10.40 12.68
58 Ciera Ismail SO-2 Delaware 16.66 14.61 11.79 16.14 13.33 12.17 12.81
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
16 Tanisha Greene SR-4 Hampton 11.25 11.96
27 Anise Cuffee SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 13.34 12.12
29 Amber Celen SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 13.12 12.14
49 Krystal Clarke JR-3 Appalachian State 12.84 12.58
51 Lexis Williams SR-4 Toledo 13.02 12.64
52 D'Nique Phillip SR-4 UMBC 14.95 12.67
56 Paige Thompson-Charles JR-3 Delaware 16.43 12.73
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Sydney Griffin SR-4 Elon 11.98
21 Alexis Perry SR-4 North Carolina St. 12.03
23 Lauren Ellsworth SR-4 Ashland 12.05
50 Ariel Gibbs JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 12.63