April 14-16, 2016
|
Winthrop Irwin Belk Track & Field Complex - Rock Hill, SC

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: -2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Andre Watson JR-3 Benedict 11.42 7.94 9.35 10.87 11.20 8.81 13.37 10
2 Oshane Burrell SO-2 Benedict 8.31 13.99 8.86 10.93 9.29 12.03 10.82 8
3 Christian Florence SO-2 Stillman 9.86 11.30 11.30 11.07 9.86 10.96 9.52 6
4 Darin Gooch SO-2 Central State 13.99 10.63 12.87 11.19 12.09 11.19 13.21 5
5 Jamar Thornton SO-2 Paine 9.90 13.17 11.59 11.25 7.88 10.69 12.49 4
6 Aymir Taylor SO-2 Kentucky State 14.61 10.08 14.27 11.32 12.80 8.72 13.02 3
7 Jared Jordan JR-3 Albany State 12.65 11.37 9.05 11.60 14.62 9.86 11.02 2
8 Lennox Williams SO-2 Benedict 10.62 11.34 10.26 11.93 13.96 15.27 8.47 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lennox Williams SO-2 Benedict 10.82
2 Oshane Burrell SO-2 Benedict 10.97
3 Jared Jordan JR-3 Albany State 10.97
4 Andre Watson JR-3 Benedict 11.02
5 Darin Gooch SO-2 Central State 10.96
6 Christian Florence SO-2 Stillman 10.99
7 Aymir Taylor SO-2 Kentucky State 11.09
8 Jamar Thornton SO-2 Paine 11.20
9 Daniel Oduah SO-2 Albany State 11.21
10 Mykevius Johnson FR-1 Paine 11.24
11 Richard Bell SO-2 Paine 11.25
12 Jonathan Thompson SO-2 Fort Valley State 11.30
13 Solomon Atosona JR-3 Stillman 11.33
14 De'Mon Anderson SO-2 Stillman 11.39
15 Adrian Williams-Ralston FR-1 Kentucky State 11.40
16 Mark Mosley JR-3 Kentucky State 11.50
17 Anthony Ash SR-4 Morehouse 11.51
18 Michael Asbury FR-1 Claflin 11.54
19 lewis Owens JR-3 Lane 11.55
20 Tariq Abdul-Akbar   Morehouse 11.62
21 Alex Cooper FR-1 Fort Valley State 11.71
22 Blake Houston SR-4 Fort Valley State 11.73
23 Sanjay Lindsay FR-1 Claflin 11.81
24 Shayne Ward SO-2 Tuskegee 11.83
25 Derwin Foreman SR-4 Tuskegee 12.03
26 Tono Jackson FR-1 Clark Atlanta 12.13
27 Rodney Harris SO-2 Tuskegee 12.24
28 Marquiz Hodo FR-1 Albany State 12.55
29 Silas Ighodaro FR-1 Clark Atlanta 12.74
  Jordan Howard SR-4 Central State FS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Oshane Burrell SO-2 Benedict 10.97
14 De'Mon Anderson SO-2 Stillman 11.39
22 Blake Houston SR-4 Fort Valley State 11.73
24 Shayne Ward SO-2 Tuskegee 11.83
28 Marquiz Hodo FR-1 Albany State 12.55
29 Silas Ighodaro FR-1 Clark Atlanta 12.74
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jared Jordan JR-3 Albany State 8.34 10.97 7.79 13.06
8 Jamar Thornton SO-2 Paine 13.22 11.20 14.12 9.97
12 Jonathan Thompson SO-2 Fort Valley State 13.56 11.30 9.61 7.91
13 Solomon Atosona JR-3 Stillman 13.94 11.33 12.92 14.28
16 Mark Mosley JR-3 Kentucky State 14.61 11.50 11.04 8.74
17 Anthony Ash SR-4 Morehouse 14.85 11.51 8.98 11.63
18 Michael Asbury FR-1 Claflin 10.51 11.54 11.20 11.89
25 Derwin Foreman SR-4 Tuskegee 10.83 12.03 9.75 12.64
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lennox Williams SO-2 Benedict 11.47 13.64 12.66 7.79 11.37 10.82
5 Darin Gooch SO-2 Central State 10.96 10.74 9.21 10.96 8.11 10.96
6 Christian Florence SO-2 Stillman 8.14 8.69 9.24 13.74 12.31 10.99
7 Aymir Taylor SO-2 Kentucky State 13.42 9.76 13.64 8.99 13.09 11.09
11 Richard Bell SO-2 Paine 10.47 12.49 13.84 14.29 11.48 11.25
19 lewis Owens JR-3 Lane 10.86 9.24 12.25 9.71 13.40 11.55
20 Tariq Abdul-Akbar   Morehouse 11.28 9.30 8.95 11.74 14.06 11.62
23 Sanjay Lindsay FR-1 Claflin 10.99 14.88 13.94 14.18 13.47 11.81
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Andre Watson JR-3 Benedict 9.59 11.02 9.70 13.45
9 Daniel Oduah SO-2 Albany State 9.64 11.21 13.46 10.88
10 Mykevius Johnson FR-1 Paine 14.62 11.24 13.49 10.12
15 Adrian Williams-Ralston FR-1 Kentucky State 10.38 11.40 13.11 11.40
21 Alex Cooper FR-1 Fort Valley State 14.99 11.71 14.52 11.95
26 Tono Jackson FR-1 Clark Atlanta 10.44 12.13 11.28 12.38
27 Rodney Harris SO-2 Tuskegee 9.55 12.24 11.02 12.73
  Jordan Howard SR-4 Central State FS FS FS FS

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dontavius Wright JR-3 Stillman 27.54 21.18 23.73 26.90 24.57 20.97 19.49 10
2 Brandon Valentine-Parris FR-1 Claflin 25.28 21.24 19.76 27.19 15.72 16.15 23.16 8
3 Jared Jordan JR-3 Albany State 16.10 21.46 27.04 23.40 24.90 25.54 20.82 6
4 Odou Hazel SO-2 Claflin 20.41 21.71 19.11 17.59 18.02 20.63 18.02 5
5 Lennox Williams SO-2 Benedict 20.47 21.77 16.33 25.26 27.22 18.94 18.94 4
6 Andre Watson JR-3 Benedict 20.22 21.97 15.60 25.27 23.07 27.91 22.85 3
7 Romario Mckenzie SO-2 Central State 29.20 22.99 27.13 25.75 18.17 17.02 27.36 2
8 Oshane Burrell SO-2 Benedict 23.64 23.40 29.49 21.06 25.51 18.72 19.66 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Dontavius Wright JR-3 Stillman 21.44 23.37 -0.4
2 Lennox Williams SO-2 Benedict 21.62 16.00 1.0
3 Brandon Valentine-Parris FR-1 Claflin 21.87 24.50 0.6
4 Andre Watson JR-3 Benedict 22.09 15.69 0.4
5 Jared Jordan JR-3 Albany State 21.78 27.66 -0.4
6 Romario Mckenzie SO-2 Central State 21.92 21.70 1.0
7 Odou Hazel SO-2 Claflin 22.07 20.53 1.0
8 Oshane Burrell SO-2 Benedict 22.17 22.62 -0.4
9 Darin Gooch SO-2 Central State 22.38 16.12 0.4
10 Daniel Oduah SO-2 Albany State 22.40 22.85 0.6
11 Jamar Thornton SO-2 Paine 22.59 29.37 1.0
12 Christian Florence SO-2 Stillman 22.60 17.63 0.4
13 Brandon Banks FR-1 Lane 22.72 18.18 0.4
14 Carlos Outten FR-1 Morehouse 22.73 17.51 0.4
15 Aquil Jones SO-2 Morehouse 22.75 24.35 -0.4
16 Richard Bell SO-2 Paine 22.79 26.67 0.6
17 Anthony Blackmon SO-2 Lane 22.93 19.04 1.0
18 Quinton Frederick FR-1 Fort Valley State 22.95 21.81 1.0
19 Aaron Henderson-Singfield FR-1 Fort Valley State 23.11 19.42 0.4
20 Mykevius Johnson FR-1 Paine 23.12 17.58 -0.4
21 De'Mon Anderson SO-2 Stillman 23.18 29.91 0.6
22 Mekal Smith SR-4 Tuskegee 23.29 29.82 0.6
24 Alex Cooper FR-1 Fort Valley State 23.92 17.47 -0.4
25 D'Andre Graham FR-1 Clark Atlanta 24.10 30.61 -0.4
26 Patrice Louissaint FR-1 Clark Atlanta 24.62 21.92 1.0
27 Shayne Ward SO-2 Tuskegee 24.67 22.21 0.4
28 Rodney Harris SO-2 Tuskegee 24.86 20.14 -0.4
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Brandon Valentine-Parris FR-1 Claflin 25.59 21.87
10 Daniel Oduah SO-2 Albany State 25.76 22.40
16 Richard Bell SO-2 Paine 22.11 22.79
21 De'Mon Anderson SO-2 Stillman 18.32 23.18
22 Mekal Smith SR-4 Tuskegee 21.90 23.29
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Andre Watson JR-3 Benedict 22.09
9 Darin Gooch SO-2 Central State 22.38
12 Christian Florence SO-2 Stillman 22.60
13 Brandon Banks FR-1 Lane 22.72
14 Carlos Outten FR-1 Morehouse 22.73
19 Aaron Henderson-Singfield FR-1 Fort Valley State 23.11
27 Shayne Ward SO-2 Tuskegee 24.67
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Lennox Williams SO-2 Benedict 23.35 27.03 21.62 25.52 22.06 19.03
6 Romario Mckenzie SO-2 Central State 19.95 27.18 21.92 28.50 20.17 27.40
7 Odou Hazel SO-2 Claflin 15.45 21.19 22.07 16.56 18.98 23.62
11 Jamar Thornton SO-2 Paine 28.24 28.47 22.59 23.72 19.66 24.63
17 Anthony Blackmon SO-2 Lane 27.52 21.79 22.93 26.83 19.27 26.83
18 Quinton Frederick FR-1 Fort Valley State 28.23 25.71 22.95 24.56 17.91 28.92
26 Patrice Louissaint FR-1 Clark Atlanta 30.29 23.89 24.62 22.90 22.16 31.27
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dontavius Wright JR-3 Stillman 27.02 22.94 21.44 15.44
5 Jared Jordan JR-3 Albany State 22.22 19.61 21.78 20.70
8 Oshane Burrell SO-2 Benedict 20.40 18.41 22.17 28.83
15 Aquil Jones SO-2 Morehouse 18.20 16.61 22.75 19.11
20 Mykevius Johnson FR-1 Paine 23.82 28.90 23.12 23.36
24 Alex Cooper FR-1 Fort Valley State 19.62 19.62 23.92 27.75
25 D'Andre Graham FR-1 Clark Atlanta 27.72 27.96 24.10 21.94
28 Rodney Harris SO-2 Tuskegee 26.60 28.84 24.86 20.89

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Dontavius Wright JR-3 Stillman 45.12 10
2 Brandon Valentine-Parris FR-1 Claflin 46.11 8
3 Lennox Williams SO-2 Benedict 46.58 6
4 Antonio Locklin Jr JR-3 Benedict 46.75 5
5 Odou Hazel SO-2 Claflin 47.19 4
6 Tyler Collins SO-2 Stillman 47.32 3
7 Aquil Jones SO-2 Morehouse 49.00 2
8 Youshi Kirkland FR-1 Claflin 49.51 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dontavius Wright JR-3 Stillman 53.31 46.35 49.60 43.57 43.57
2 Brandon Valentine-Parris FR-1 Claflin 39.62 46.61 58.73 52.21 54.07
3 Antonio Locklin Jr JR-3 Benedict 49.98 47.15 56.58 55.64 49.51
4 Lennox Williams SO-2 Benedict 50.69 47.37 52.58 34.58 47.37
5 Tyler Collins SO-2 Stillman 51.17 47.38 37.43 47.86 45.96
6 Odou Hazel SO-2 Claflin 37.45 47.40 43.14 50.25 39.35
7 Youshi Kirkland FR-1 Claflin 1:00.80 47.50 46.55 47.98 54.63
8 Aquil Jones SO-2 Morehouse 56.05 49.16 1:01.45 55.06 42.28
9 Royal Gatson SR-4 Kentucky State 49.98 49.48 37.11 47.01 38.60
10 Romario Mckenzie SO-2 Central State 47.59 49.57 45.61 50.57 49.08
11 Carlos Outten FR-1 Morehouse 37.21 49.61 38.20 1:03.50 58.54
12 Joshua Ajero FR-1 Albany State 39.78 49.72 44.25 49.72 42.27
13 Daniel Oduah SO-2 Albany State 45.38 49.86 1:02.33 1:03.33 53.35
14 Dakhari Campbell FR-1 Kentucky State 59.91 50.34 48.83 40.28 42.29
15 Antoine Locklin JR-3 Benedict 38.35 50.45 44.40 51.97 56.51
16 Kilan Pace JR-3 Clark Atlanta 1:04.86 50.67 36.99 41.05 46.62
17 Raymond White FR-1 Morehouse 39.23 50.94 48.40 38.72 1:05.72
18 Quinton Frederick FR-1 Fort Valley State 1:06.84 51.41 38.56 38.56 36.51
19 D'Andre Graham FR-1 Clark Atlanta 53.39 51.83 1:04.79 47.17 51.32
20 Mekal Smith SR-4 Tuskegee 49.62 52.78 50.67 59.65 1:00.17
21 Daymonti Bush FR-1 Albany State 1:09.23 53.66 47.22 38.64 49.91
22 Morgan Mosley JR-3 Kentucky State 56.43 53.74 58.04 47.83 59.12
23 marvin sims FR-1 Paine 1:11.12 55.13 55.13 1:06.16 51.83
24 Rondavius Milan JR-3 Lane 41.43 55.98 1:06.62 1:01.58 1:10.54
25 Patrice Louissaint FR-1 Clark Atlanta 55.67 56.23 1:10.29 41.61 40.49
26 Dexter Curtis FR-1 Fort Valley State 1:14.28 58.03 1:09.64 50.49 52.81
26 Eric Johnson FR-1 Tuskegee 1:08.48 58.03 1:07.90 1:13.12 1:08.48
28 Anthony Harris SO-2 Tuskegee 1:17.31 1:01.35 55.22 1:03.81 1:16.08
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Antonio Locklin Jr JR-3 Benedict 36.31 48.57 47.15 54.23 1:00.36 42.91 59.41
6 Odou Hazel SO-2 Claflin 45.03 38.40 47.40 40.29 44.09 37.92 50.25
9 Royal Gatson SR-4 Kentucky State 1:00.37 56.91 49.48 52.95 49.98 1:03.34 39.09
19 D'Andre Graham FR-1 Clark Atlanta 1:04.27 41.99 51.83 1:03.24 48.21 45.61 38.36
21 Daymonti Bush FR-1 Albany State 57.42 1:04.40 53.66 39.71 40.79 42.40 1:06.54
26 Dexter Curtis FR-1 Fort Valley State 1:06.74 52.23 58.03 45.27 1:07.32 1:13.70 43.53
28 Anthony Harris SO-2 Tuskegee 55.83 1:13.62 1:01.35 54.61 1:04.42 1:16.08 1:09.33
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Brandon Valentine-Parris FR-1 Claflin 55.94 52.21 46.61 57.80 38.22 47.08
5 Tyler Collins SO-2 Stillman 39.80 54.96 47.38 59.23 58.28 35.07
8 Aquil Jones SO-2 Morehouse 42.77 53.59 49.16 55.06 37.86 58.01
15 Antoine Locklin JR-3 Benedict 49.95 56.00 50.45 51.46 38.85 47.43
20 Mekal Smith SR-4 Tuskegee 49.62 42.23 52.78 55.42 47.51 38.01
23 marvin sims FR-1 Paine 52.38 1:02.30 55.13 51.83 1:01.20 39.70
24 Rondavius Milan JR-3 Lane 1:03.26 1:05.50 55.98 58.78 40.87 53.74
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Lennox Williams SO-2 Benedict 44.53 42.16 52.58 47.37 56.85
7 Youshi Kirkland FR-1 Claflin 47.50 57.48 42.75 47.50 43.70
10 Romario Mckenzie SO-2 Central State 35.69 54.53 41.15 49.57 35.20
13 Daniel Oduah SO-2 Albany State 1:03.82 1:04.32 1:02.83 49.86 36.90
14 Dakhari Campbell FR-1 Kentucky State 38.26 44.81 54.37 50.34 54.37
16 Kilan Pace JR-3 Clark Atlanta 1:05.37 45.61 42.06 50.67 42.57
17 Raymond White FR-1 Morehouse 40.76 1:01.64 39.23 50.94 1:04.19
26 Eric Johnson FR-1 Tuskegee 48.17 57.45 51.07 58.03 48.75
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dontavius Wright JR-3 Stillman 53.77 53.77 46.35
11 Carlos Outten FR-1 Morehouse 34.73 1:03.50 49.61
12 Joshua Ajero FR-1 Albany State 1:02.65 43.26 49.72
18 Quinton Frederick FR-1 Fort Valley State 52.44 1:05.29 51.41
22 Morgan Mosley JR-3 Kentucky State 45.15 40.31 53.74
25 Patrice Louissaint FR-1 Clark Atlanta 1:04.67 56.23 56.23

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Trey Simons SO-2 Morehouse 1:56.38 10
2 Joshua Ajero FR-1 Albany State 1:56.79 8
3 Youshi Kirkland FR-1 Claflin 1:57.10 6
4 Jamorris Hill SO-2 Albany State 1:57.34 5
5 Jared Allen SO-2 Morehouse 1:57.82 4
6 Geovanni West SR-4 Benedict 1:58.16 3
7 Devin Weems JR-3 Central State 2:02.63 2

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler Collins SO-2 Stillman 1:46.02 2:05.40 1:54.00
2 Joshua Ajero FR-1 Albany State 1:57.94 2:04.81 1:54.50
3 Devin Weems JR-3 Central State 1:44.22 2:15.84 1:57.10
4 Trey Simons SO-2 Morehouse 1:36.63 2:07.27 1:57.84
5 Youshi Kirkland FR-1 Claflin 2:26.12 2:21.55 1:54.15
6 Geovanni West SR-4 Benedict 1:52.09 2:31.79 1:56.76
7 Jared Allen SO-2 Morehouse 1:41.54 1:55.71 1:58.07
8 Jamorris Hill SO-2 Albany State 2:32.88 1:31.26 1:58.51
9 Khaleed Barrett SO-2 Albany State 1:24.31 2:28.43 1:58.74
10 Kameron Scott FR-1 Morehouse 2:09.20 1:28.53 1:59.63
11 Frederick Higgins SO-2 Tuskegee 2:35.58 2:26.00 1:59.67
12 Alvaro Perdomo FR-1 Benedict 1:32.67 1:43.50 2:00.34
13 Stephan Richardson FR-1 Benedict 1:33.55 1:56.63 2:01.49
14 D'Andre Graham FR-1 Clark Atlanta 1:35.11 1:33.89 2:01.93
15 Tracy Ham SR-4 Clark Atlanta 1:52.39 2:18.04 2:02.16
16 Chris Hudson JR-3 Claflin 2:29.28 2:31.73 2:02.36
17 Isaiah Carrero FR-1 Kentucky State 1:25.95 2:13.83 2:02.78
18 Royal Gatson SR-4 Kentucky State 2:31.71 2:14.44 2:03.34
19 Nicholas Williams JR-3 Claflin 2:11.05 1:35.20 2:03.63
20 Dakhari Campbell FR-1 Kentucky State 1:50.09 2:07.61 2:05.10
21 Douglas Jackson SR-4 Fort Valley State 2:06.20 2:16.61 2:10.10
22 Julius Stroud FR-1 Fort Valley State 2:29.79 2:14.02 2:11.39
23 Kelson Vandenburg FR-1 Paine 2:53.63 1:33.50 2:13.56
24 David Dixon JR-3 Tuskegee 1:39.26 2:23.37 2:17.85
25 Jamion Dunning JR-3 Lane 2:15.60 2:08.82 2:49.49
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Joshua Ajero FR-1 Albany State 1:54.50
6 Geovanni West SR-4 Benedict 1:56.76
15 Tracy Ham SR-4 Clark Atlanta 2:02.16
22 Julius Stroud FR-1 Fort Valley State 2:11.39
24 David Dixon JR-3 Tuskegee 2:17.85
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Devin Weems JR-3 Central State 1:48.91 1:32.51 1:57.10 2:32.23 2:32.23 2:17.01
9 Khaleed Barrett SO-2 Albany State 2:07.06 2:12.99 1:58.74 2:34.37 1:35.00 2:34.37
10 Kameron Scott FR-1 Morehouse 1:27.33 2:08.01 1:59.63 2:16.38 1:50.06 2:13.99
16 Chris Hudson JR-3 Claflin 2:18.27 1:57.47 2:02.36 1:39.12 2:34.18 1:25.66
20 Dakhari Campbell FR-1 Kentucky State 2:27.62 2:37.63 2:05.10 2:11.36 1:30.08 2:03.85
21 Douglas Jackson SR-4 Fort Valley State 1:36.28 1:50.59 2:10.10 2:20.51 1:59.70 1:34.98
25 Jamion Dunning JR-3 Lane 2:29.16 2:10.51 2:49.49 3:01.36 2:30.85 3:13.22
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Trey Simons SO-2 Morehouse 2:02.56 1:34.28 1:57.84
7 Jared Allen SO-2 Morehouse 2:32.31 2:18.15 1:58.07
8 Jamorris Hill SO-2 Albany State 1:49.03 2:18.66 1:58.51
11 Frederick Higgins SO-2 Tuskegee 2:23.61 1:40.53 1:59.67
14 D'Andre Graham FR-1 Clark Atlanta 1:44.86 2:27.54 2:01.93
17 Isaiah Carrero FR-1 Kentucky State 1:43.14 1:40.68 2:02.78
19 Nicholas Williams JR-3 Claflin 2:02.40 2:03.63 2:03.63
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler Collins SO-2 Stillman 2:24.78 2:12.24 1:57.42 1:23.22 2:16.80 2:25.92 1:54.00
5 Youshi Kirkland FR-1 Claflin 2:03.29 1:42.74 1:42.74 2:01.00 2:19.27 2:12.42 1:54.15
12 Alvaro Perdomo FR-1 Benedict 1:41.09 2:25.62 1:24.24 1:47.11 2:22.01 2:14.78 2:00.34
13 Stephan Richardson FR-1 Benedict 1:44.49 2:30.65 1:31.12 2:23.36 2:14.86 2:01.49 2:01.49
18 Royal Gatson SR-4 Kentucky State 1:39.91 1:47.31 2:32.95 2:29.25 1:32.51 2:03.34 2:03.34
23 Kelson Vandenburg FR-1 Paine 2:18.91 2:18.91 1:58.87 2:28.26 2:53.63 2:46.95 2:13.56

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Trey Simons SO-2 Morehouse 3:35.38 3:47.47 4:01.99 3:16.02 4:23.77 4:35.87 10
2 Dessie Demlew JR-3 Benedict 4:08.46 3:11.88 4:06.00 5:07.50 5:02.58 3:14.34 8
3 Khaleed Barrett SO-2 Albany State 3:26.97 4:26.82 4:09.36 3:02.04 4:19.34 3:02.04 6
4 Geovanni West SR-4 Benedict 3:26.08 3:41.16 4:11.31 3:36.13 4:16.34 4:46.50 5
5 Jared Allen SO-2 Morehouse 3:29.19 3:26.67 4:12.03 2:56.43 3:14.07 3:09.03 4
6 Jamorris Hill SO-2 Albany State 5:26.35 5:26.35 4:12.98 5:01.05 3:29.98 3:42.63 3
7 Alvaro Perdomo FR-1 Benedict 4:00.91 4:23.74 4:13.59 3:15.27 3:50.77 3:48.24 2
8 Novian Middleton SO-2 Morehouse 4:02.73 4:33.39 4:15.50 4:58.94 3:11.63 3:06.52 1
9 Devin Weems JR-3 Central State 5:22.55 4:05.75 4:15.99 4:13.43 4:41.59 5:25.11 -
10 Chris Hudson JR-3 Claflin 5:16.15 5:05.79 4:19.14 3:58.41 5:16.15 5:05.79 -
11 Frederick Higgins SO-2 Tuskegee 4:00.60 4:37.22 4:21.52 3:39.68 3:23.99 3:39.68 -
12 Tracy Ham SR-4 Clark Atlanta 3:17.19 5:24.15 4:30.12 4:54.43 4:16.62 3:11.79 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Devin Weems JR-3 Central State 4:53.25 4:40.61 5:05.89 4:10.28 4:12.80
2 Dessie Demlew JR-3 Benedict 4:51.26 3:04.89 3:15.02 5:14.06 4:13.27
3 Khaleed Barrett SO-2 Albany State 4:08.79 4:36.71 4:13.86 4:59.56 4:13.86
4 Geovanni West SR-4 Benedict 4:03.84 3:48.60 5:25.12 3:23.20 4:14.00
5 Trey Simons SO-2 Morehouse 3:39.42 2:58.59 3:29.21 4:10.03 4:15.13
6 Frederick Higgins SO-2 Tuskegee 3:29.56 4:02.79 4:30.90 5:24.57 4:15.56
7 Jamorris Hill SO-2 Albany State 3:01.65 2:59.09 4:46.54 4:23.52 4:15.84
8 Alvaro Perdomo FR-1 Benedict 3:02.18 3:58.62 5:13.03 3:12.44 4:16.58
9 Jared Allen SO-2 Morehouse 4:04.67 4:48.91 4:15.08 4:17.68 4:20.28
10 Novian Middleton SO-2 Morehouse 3:47.94 5:03.92 4:50.82 5:40.60 4:22.00
11 Tracy Ham SR-4 Clark Atlanta 4:10.93 5:14.32 3:47.16 5:32.81 4:24.13
12 Chris Hudson JR-3 Claflin 4:35.51 5:31.14 3:39.88 3:05.44 4:24.91
13 Isaiah Carrero FR-1 Kentucky State 5:03.31 5:03.31 4:19.19 5:47.42 4:35.73
14 David Dixon JR-3 Tuskegee 6:16.00 4:13.65 4:40.51 5:19.30 4:58.41
15 Trey Law JR-3 Claflin 6:11.07 6:59.48 5:22.67 6:36.89 5:22.67
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Dessie Demlew JR-3 Benedict 4:00.61 4:13.27 5:03.93 3:17.55 4:33.54 4:33.54
3 Khaleed Barrett SO-2 Albany State 3:02.78 4:13.86 4:41.79 3:15.48 3:20.55 3:28.17
6 Frederick Higgins SO-2 Tuskegee 3:47.45 4:15.56 4:23.23 5:22.01 4:41.12 3:57.67
9 Jared Allen SO-2 Morehouse 4:12.48 4:20.28 4:17.68 4:02.06 4:54.12 3:56.86
10 Novian Middleton SO-2 Morehouse 5:09.16 4:22.00 4:03.66 4:37.72 3:03.40 3:08.64
11 Tracy Ham SR-4 Clark Atlanta 5:43.37 4:24.13 4:10.93 5:27.53 4:34.70 3:57.72
12 Chris Hudson JR-3 Claflin 4:03.72 4:24.91 3:26.63 4:59.35 4:30.21 4:19.62
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Devin Weems JR-3 Central State 3:47.52 5:26.12 4:12.80 4:27.97 4:17.86 3:09.60 5:16.00
4 Geovanni West SR-4 Benedict 5:27.66 3:13.04 4:14.00 4:49.56 5:30.20 4:19.08 4:11.46
5 Trey Simons SO-2 Morehouse 3:59.83 3:52.17 4:15.13 5:13.81 3:13.90 4:43.20 3:26.66
7 Jamorris Hill SO-2 Albany State 5:07.01 4:28.64 4:15.84 5:30.04 4:31.19 4:38.87 4:26.08
8 Alvaro Perdomo FR-1 Benedict 3:15.00 3:17.57 4:16.58 3:53.49 5:23.29 5:30.99 5:28.43
13 Isaiah Carrero FR-1 Kentucky State 3:48.86 3:46.10 4:35.73 3:15.77 3:51.62 4:55.04 5:00.55
14 David Dixon JR-3 Tuskegee 4:13.65 4:25.59 4:58.41 3:46.80 6:21.97 5:19.30 4:31.56
15 Trey Law JR-3 Claflin 4:14.91 4:05.23 5:22.67 6:23.98 4:18.14 4:34.27 5:16.22

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Dessie Demlew JR-3 Benedict 15:15.31 10
2 Trey Simons SO-2 Morehouse 15:34.71 8
3 Haregot Gebreyesus FR-1 Benedict 16:20.95 6
4 Christian Dixon SO-2 Morehouse 16:36.20 5
5 Novian Middleton SO-2 Morehouse 16:36.56 4
6 Khaleed Barrett SO-2 Albany State 16:40.30 3
7 Ediberto Crisanto JR-3 Benedict 16:46.75 2
8 Austin Dillow SR-4 Kentucky State 17:04.56 1
9 D'Shaun James FR-1 Albany State 17:31.10 -
10 Jamorris Hill SO-2 Albany State 17:38.00 -
11 Alexander Kincaid JR-3 Kentucky State 17:41.71 -
12 Isaiah Carrero FR-1 Kentucky State 17:58.79 -
13 Chris Hudson JR-3 Claflin 18:10.68 -
14 Samuel Grate SR-4 Central State 19:26.78 -

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dessie Demlew JR-3 Benedict 32:39.62 38:25.43 28:10.65 32:01.19 24:20.11 10
2 Trey Simons SO-2 Morehouse 39:05.05 38:05.93 26:36.21 32:50.63 36:47.11 8
3 Haregot Gebreyesus FR-1 Benedict 23:27.89 40:53.74 29:29.91 33:31.26 34:31.60 6
4 Novian Middleton SO-2 Morehouse 38:04.37 44:14.81 27:26.40 34:17.99 42:11.33 5
5 Ediberto Crisanto JR-3 Benedict 44:17.99 28:15.25 29:38.97 34:52.90 36:58.48 4
6 Christian Dixon SO-2 Morehouse 24:44.11 40:38.18 36:44.96 35:20.15 37:06.16 3
7 Austin Dillow SR-4 Kentucky State 24:47.44 25:51.19 27:16.18 35:24.91 32:34.92 2
8 D'Shaun James FR-1 Albany State 27:28.23 36:00.51 30:26.41 37:07.33 46:46.44 1
9 Alexander Kincaid JR-3 Kentucky State 28:18.20 31:41.98 36:58.98 37:44.26 47:55.61 -
10 Khaleed Barrett SO-2 Albany State 38:46.30 34:48.92 44:42.36 39:33.77 49:27.22 -
11 Chris Hudson JR-3 Claflin 36:14.86 41:36.15 36:14.86 41:11.43 42:50.29 -
  Martin Jones FR-1 Albany State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: -2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Cervantes Jackson FR-1 Albany State 15.04 17.60 10
2 Shaquille Shaw FR-1 Claflin 15.24 14.94 8
3 Darvelle Smith SO-2 Tuskegee 15.69 13.81 6
4 Aaron Henderson-Singfield FR-1 Fort Valley State 15.74 17.32 5
5 John Burns FR-1 Morehouse 15.88 16.84 4
6 Anton Hurst FR-1 Fort Valley State 16.16 17.94 3
7 De'Andre Borders FR-1 Clark Atlanta 16.34 20.10 2
  Jalen Tyson FR-1 Paine DNF DNF -

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Shaquille Shaw FR-1 Claflin 10.62 15.17 13.96 17.30 11.99 14.87 -1.3
2 Cervantes Jackson FR-1 Albany State 18.72 15.34 11.20 13.96 12.43 15.65 1.1
3 Anton Hurst FR-1 Fort Valley State 17.26 16.13 11.62 16.78 14.68 14.20 -2.1
4 Aaron Henderson-Singfield FR-1 Fort Valley State 16.65 15.41 14.95 17.57 10.79 13.87 -1.3
5 Darvelle Smith SO-2 Tuskegee 11.48 15.72 17.45 12.11 14.78 14.31 -1.3
6 Jalen Tyson FR-1 Paine 13.54 15.74 11.49 17.79 19.21 20.15 1.1
7 John Burns FR-1 Morehouse 16.28 15.80 16.91 15.96 17.38 13.91 -1.3
8 De'Andre Borders FR-1 Clark Atlanta 11.55 16.26 18.70 18.05 11.87 20.98 -1.3
9 Kilan Pace JR-3 Clark Atlanta 14.71 16.34 21.08 11.44 17.00 15.69 1.1
10 Jaleel Filmore SO-2 Paine 17.97 16.48 20.11 15.99 15.50 18.30 -2.1
11 Daniel Montgomery FR-1 Claflin 12.19 16.69 12.52 16.36 13.36 20.20 1.1
12 Chaz Cannon JR-3 Morehouse 15.77 16.77 16.10 19.29 15.94 20.30 1.1
13 Michael Asbury FR-1 Claflin 21.60 16.87 13.33 11.98 20.42 12.66 -2.1
14 Silas Greene SO-2 Kentucky State 17.07 18.16 21.07 21.61 13.44 23.25 -2.1
15 Kamil Jones FR-1 Albany State 19.21 18.29 19.76 21.40 20.49 14.64 -1.3
16 Rashon Miller SR-4 Albany State 18.91 18.91 13.43 14.94 15.51 23.45 -2.1
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Anton Hurst FR-1 Fort Valley State 16.13 11.94 20.65 18.88
10 Jaleel Filmore SO-2 Paine 16.48 14.18 16.81 19.62
13 Michael Asbury FR-1 Claflin 16.87 20.08 21.09 17.72
14 Silas Greene SO-2 Kentucky State 18.16 14.17 18.35 14.35
16 Rashon Miller SR-4 Albany State 18.91 20.05 22.89 21.18
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shaquille Shaw FR-1 Claflin 15.17 10.77 14.87 13.05
4 Aaron Henderson-Singfield FR-1 Fort Valley State 15.41 18.96 17.57 10.79
5 Darvelle Smith SO-2 Tuskegee 15.72 14.78 11.95 18.87
7 John Burns FR-1 Morehouse 15.80 18.17 17.86 13.43
8 De'Andre Borders FR-1 Clark Atlanta 16.26 18.70 20.17 13.17
15 Kamil Jones FR-1 Albany State 18.29 15.37 19.57 14.45
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Cervantes Jackson FR-1 Albany State 15.34 14.73 13.81 14.27 11.82 13.50 19.64
6 Jalen Tyson FR-1 Paine 15.74 17.00 18.11 11.02 13.07 19.52 11.18
9 Kilan Pace JR-3 Clark Atlanta 16.34 13.57 18.14 20.10 18.47 20.27 18.63
11 Daniel Montgomery FR-1 Claflin 16.69 12.35 16.03 15.36 18.03 17.19 15.19
12 Chaz Cannon JR-3 Morehouse 16.77 14.59 12.92 13.42 21.13 12.92 18.79

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Earl Lucas JR-3 Stillman 53.32 1:03.45 37.33 50.12 1:02.39 39.46 58.66 10
2 Kilan Pace JR-3 Clark Atlanta 54.01 1:04.28 41.59 55.63 42.67 41.59 38.35 8
3 John Burns FR-1 Morehouse 54.82 57.57 55.37 58.66 39.47 49.34 1:00.85 6
4 Ronald willams JR-3 Kentucky State 56.21 1:06.89 59.02 55.65 44.41 44.97 1:03.52 5
5 Daniel Montgomery FR-1 Claflin 57.30 49.28 1:07.05 1:08.19 1:06.47 57.88 1:06.47 4
6 Chaz Cannon JR-3 Morehouse 57.98 54.51 52.77 1:00.88 1:03.78 1:12.48 47.55 3
7 Ronnie Fountain FR-1 Central State 1:03.59 1:18.22 59.78 55.33 1:13.77 1:18.22 57.87 2
  Jaleel Filmore SO-2 Paine DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Earl Lucas JR-3 Stillman 55.31 1:03.61 1:03.61
2 John Burns FR-1 Morehouse 56.16 1:13.01 1:00.66
3 Ronald willams JR-3 Kentucky State 58.01 1:07.30 42.35
4 Ronnie Fountain FR-1 Central State 55.53 1:02.20 56.64
5 Jaleel Filmore SO-2 Paine 57.07 47.37 59.36
6 Daniel Montgomery FR-1 Claflin 58.46 1:09.57 1:00.22
7 Chaz Cannon JR-3 Morehouse 58.47 1:01.40 56.14
8 Kilan Pace JR-3 Clark Atlanta 59.31 1:14.14 47.45
9 Silas Greene SO-2 Kentucky State 59.46 57.09 1:07.79
10 Michael Asbury FR-1 Claflin 59.78 1:07.56 56.20
11 Jazz Burgess SO-2 Fort Valley State 59.88 42.52 1:11.26
12 Rashon Miller SR-4 Albany State 59.89 1:17.26 56.90
13 Kamil Jones FR-1 Albany State 1:01.61 51.14 1:13.94
14 Cervantes Jackson FR-1 Albany State 1:01.97 55.16 1:01.97
15 Darvelle Smith SO-2 Tuskegee 1:02.95 47.22 45.33
16 Brandon Brunson SO-2 Fort Valley State 1:05.96 1:02.67 59.37
17 Andre' Archer SR-4 Clark Atlanta 1:06.26 1:05.60 52.35
18 Trey Law JR-3 Claflin 1:07.35 1:16.78 1:10.72
19 De'Andre Borders FR-1 Clark Atlanta 1:07.89 55.67 1:06.54
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 John Burns FR-1 Morehouse 1:10.77 56.16 50.55 49.99
6 Daniel Montgomery FR-1 Claflin 1:04.31 58.46 52.03 44.43
9 Silas Greene SO-2 Kentucky State 1:15.52 59.46 51.14 57.09
11 Jazz Burgess SO-2 Fort Valley State 56.89 59.88 50.30 1:17.85
14 Cervantes Jackson FR-1 Albany State 51.44 1:01.97 47.10 45.86
19 De'Andre Borders FR-1 Clark Atlanta 1:13.33 1:07.89 1:09.93 1:17.40
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Ronald willams JR-3 Kentucky State 1:10.20 1:04.40 58.01
7 Chaz Cannon JR-3 Morehouse 1:04.32 1:01.40 58.47
8 Kilan Pace JR-3 Clark Atlanta 1:09.99 1:15.92 59.31
13 Kamil Jones FR-1 Albany State 1:04.08 1:03.46 1:01.61
15 Darvelle Smith SO-2 Tuskegee 55.40 1:09.25 1:02.95
16 Brandon Brunson SO-2 Fort Valley State 54.75 1:17.18 1:05.96
18 Trey Law JR-3 Claflin 1:12.07 59.27 1:07.35
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Earl Lucas JR-3 Stillman 55.31 54.21
4 Ronnie Fountain FR-1 Central State 55.53 1:10.53
5 Jaleel Filmore SO-2 Paine 57.07 54.79
10 Michael Asbury FR-1 Claflin 59.78 44.84
12 Rashon Miller SR-4 Albany State 59.89 45.52
17 Andre' Archer SR-4 Clark Atlanta 1:06.26 1:17.53

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Trey Simons SO-2 Morehouse 8:45.93 11:03.13 6:51.60 7:43.05 9:31.66 10
2 Dessie Demlew JR-3 Benedict 8:47.57 9:45.54 8:47.57 8:30.18 9:39.74 8
3 Haregot Gebreyesus FR-1 Benedict 7:51.55 13:10.00 11:19.77 7:33.18 10:12.40 6
4 Novian Middleton SO-2 Morehouse 13:05.00 7:52.23 10:19.42 12:46.60 10:13.28 5
5 Ediberto Crisanto JR-3 Benedict 13:11.99 10:56.92 11:09.20 12:35.15 10:13.94 4
6 D'Shaun James FR-1 Albany State 13:29.20 10:47.36 10:22.46 7:28.18 10:22.46 3
7 Jamorris Hill SO-2 Albany State 7:56.70 8:15.52 11:23.68 12:13.86 10:27.23 2
8 Christian Dixon SO-2 Morehouse 10:10.88 9:32.70 10:36.33 7:25.44 10:36.33 1
9 Austin Dillow SR-4 Kentucky State 12:02.11 11:23.43 12:27.90 8:03.56 10:44.74 -
10 Tracy Ham SR-4 Clark Atlanta 8:26.51 10:14.56 9:47.55 9:47.55 11:15.34 -
11 Kamil Jones FR-1 Albany State 9:15.96 9:22.74 14:41.40 11:24.78 11:18.00 -
12 Chris Hudson JR-3 Claflin 8:12.45 12:04.99 9:14.00 11:23.95 11:23.95 -
  Trey Law JR-3 Claflin DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Daniel Montgomery FR-1 Claflin DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 4 x 100 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Stillman De'Mon Anderson, Christian Florence, Dontavius Wright, Solomon Atosona 41.75 41.75 52.80 39.30 40.93 33.16 10
2 Claflin Shaquille Shaw, Odou Hazel, Youshi Kirkland, Brandon Valentine-Parri 52.94 34.33 52.94 45.09 41.36 36.81 8
3 Paine Richard Bell, Jaleel Filmore, Mykevius Johnson, Jalen Tyson 32.19 31.77 53.09 38.04 41.80 41.39 6
4 Central State Ronnie Fountain, Darin Gooch, Dashad Tucker, Romario Mckenzie 29.56 52.36 47.29 52.78 42.22 42.22 5
5 Albany State Cervantes Jackson, Jared Jordan, Daniel Oduah, Daymonti Bush 43.10 37.18 42.25 46.06 42.25 54.51 4
6 Kentucky State Mark Mosley, Adrian Williams-Ralsto, Aymir Taylor 48.68 41.91 32.17 45.72 42.33 42.33 3
7 Morehouse Aquil Jones, Carlos Outten, Raymond White, Anthony Ash 50.88 34.35 50.44 47.40 43.48 34.79 2
8 Tuskegee Desmond Reece, Mekal Smith, Darvelle Smith, Shayne Ward 40.69 46.82 47.69 55.13 43.75 38.07 1

Men's 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Stillman De'Mon Anderson, Christian Florence, Dontavius Wright, Solomon Atosona 41.41 33.96 52.59 44.31 49.28
2 Central State Jordan Howard, Darin Gooch, Latravia Mixon, Romario Mckenzie 41.62 41.21 44.54 32.05 34.13
3 Claflin Youshi Kirkland, Odou Hazel, Sanjay Lindsay, Brandon Valentine-Parri 41.78 54.32 43.04 42.20 46.80
4 Albany State Cervantes Jackson, Jared Jordan, Daniel Oduah, Daymonti Bush 42.30 35.11 38.92 32.58 35.54
5 Paine Richard Bell, Jaleel Filmore, Mykevius Johnson, Jalen Tyson 42.46 52.65 43.31 39.07 35.25
6 Kentucky State Mark Mosley, Morgan Mosley, Ronald Willams, Royal Gatson 42.48 45.03 42.06 32.71 29.74
7 Morehouse Aquil Jones, Carlos Outten, Raymond White, Anthony Ash 42.49 50.99 47.59 32.72 34.42
8 Tuskegee Gregory Coleman, Derwin Foreman, Darvelle Smith, Mekal Smith 42.99 46.43 34.40 47.72 33.54
9 Lane Kenneth Williams, Brandon Banks, Javon White, Anthony Blackmon 43.41 32.56 45.15 34.73 48.19
10 Fort Valley State Quinton Frederick, Blake Houston, Jazz Burgess, Julius Stroud 43.67 31.88 33.63 52.84 54.15
11 Clark Atlanta David Basil, Derek Harper, Kilan Pace, Darreontae Moore 44.77 34.48 34.48 48.36 44.77
  Benedict Lennox Williams, Andre Watson, Oshane Burrell, Antonio Locklin Jr DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Stillman Anderson, Florence, Wright, Atosona 33.13 41.41
3 Claflin Kirkland, Hazel, Lindsay, Valentine-Parri 53.90 41.78
7 Morehouse Jones, Outten, White, Ash 50.99 42.49
8 Tuskegee Coleman, Foreman, Smith, Smith 49.44 42.99
9 Lane Williams, Banks, White, Blackmon 33.43 43.41
11 Clark Atlanta Basil, Harper, Pace, Moore 48.80 44.77
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Central State Howard, Gooch, Mixon, Mckenzie 40.79 37.88 41.62 32.88 50.36
4 Albany State Jackson, Jordan, Oduah, Bush 41.04 32.58 42.30 37.65 38.92
5 Paine Bell, Filmore, Johnson, Tyson 38.22 45.44 42.46 47.13 32.70
6 Kentucky State Mosley, Mosley, Willams, Gatson 45.03 45.03 42.48 35.69 51.83
10 Fort Valley State Frederick, Houston, Burgess, Stroud 33.19 40.62 43.67 42.80 52.84
  Benedict Williams, Watson, Burrell, Locklin Jr DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 4 x 400 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Claflin Youshi Kirkland, Nicholas Williams, Brandon Valentine-Parri, Odou Hazel 3:08.30 3:36.55 3:55.38 3:08.30 2:34.41 2:25.00 10
2 Stillman Dontavius Wright, Earl Lucas, Christian Florence, Shenard Martin 3:06.55 3:48.42 2:47.51 3:10.35 3:40.81 2:18.96 8
3 Benedict Antonio Locklin Jr, Oshane Burrell, Geovanni West 2:40.92 3:47.64 4:15.12 3:16.24 3:51.57 3:43.72 6
4 Kentucky State Dakhari Campbell, Lorenzo Brinson, Royal Gatson, Mark Mosley 4:16.47 4:12.52 2:51.64 3:17.28 3:01.50 3:25.18 5
5 Morehouse Aquil Jones, John Burns, Raymond White, Carlos Outten 2:20.58 2:24.54 3:29.88 3:18.00 2:38.40 3:02.16 4
6 Albany State Joshua Ajero, Jared Jordan, Daniel Oduah, Khaleed Barrett 2:52.01 3:33.96 4:30.59 3:29.76 2:28.93 2:43.62 3
7 Tuskegee Ayinde Chism, Rodney Harris, Frederick Higgins, Gregory Coleman 3:43.91 3:24.71 4:32.95 3:33.24 4:05.23 4:22.29 2
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Claflin Kirkland, Williams, Valentine-Parri, Hazel 3:10.10 3:44.32 2:20.68
3 Stillman Collins, Lucas, Florence, Wright 3:12.86 2:38.15 2:47.79
6 Kentucky State Campbell, Brinson, Gatson, Taylor 3:20.16 3:46.18 2:30.12
7 Central State Gooch, Mckenzie, Fountain, Weems 3:21.44 2:39.14 4:03.75
8 Tuskegee Higgins, Coleman, Smith, Reece 3:30.40 4:18.80 4:12.48
9 Paine Bell, Vandenburg, sims, Thornton 3:32.20 4:23.13 4:04.03
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Benedict Locklin Jr, Williams, Locklin, West 3:20.47 3:16.54 3:55.85 3:00.82 2:19.55 3:28.34
4 Albany State Ajero, Jordan, Oduah 2:45.88 3:17.47 2:26.13 2:53.78 2:37.98 3:56.97
5 Morehouse Jones, Outten, Scott, White 3:39.39 3:19.44 3:25.43 3:09.47 4:05.32 3:55.34
10 Fort Valley State Burgess, Chapman, Stroud, Hurst 3:33.96 3:36.12 3:51.25 4:19.35 4:12.86 3:01.54
11 Clark Atlanta Graham, Borders, Louissaint, Jackson 3:03.11 3:40.61 3:29.58 4:20.32 4:22.53 3:29.58

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Daniel Oduah SO-2 Albany State 2.10m 2.58m 6' 10.75" 10
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.92
    XO
  • 1.95
    O
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.01
    XO
  • 2.04
    XXO
  • 2.07
    XO
  • 2.10
    O
  • 2.11
    XXX
2 Kameron Scott FR-1 Morehouse 2.07m 2.24m 6' 9.5" 8
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 1.98
    XXO
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.04
    XXO
  • 2.07
    XO
  • 2.10
    XXX
3 NaQuan Adams FR-1 Benedict 1.98m 1.82m 6' 6" 6
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 1.98
    XXO
  • 2.01
    XXX
4 Babatunde Sanusi SR-4 Claflin 1.98m 1.41m 6' 6" 5
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.92
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 1.98
    XXO
  • 2.01
    XXX
5 Shaquille Shaw FR-1 Claflin 1.95m 2.20m 6' 4.75" 4
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.89
    XXO
  • 1.92
    XO
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 1.98
    XXX
6 Jalen Tyson FR-1 Paine 1.95m 2.36m 6' 4.75" 3
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.92
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 1.98
    XXX
7 Brandon Hudson SO-2 Albany State 1.89m 1.70m 6' 2.25" 2
  • 1.83
    XO
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.89
    XO
  • 1.92
    XXX
8 Kelderion Miller SO-2 Albany State 1.86m 2.18m 6' 1.25" 0.5
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.89
    XXX
8 Jared Walker FR-1 Benedict 1.86m 1.67m 6' 1.25" 0.5
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.89
    XXX
10 Robert Khonteh JR-3 Central State 1.77m 2.07m 5' 9.75" -
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.71
    XO
  • 1.74
    XO
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.80
    XXX
11 Amari Carter JR-3 Tuskegee 1.77m 1.79m 5' 9.75" -
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.77
    XXO
  • 1.80
    XXX
12 Jeremy Brown SO-2 Central State 1.74m 1.88m 5' 8.5" -
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.74
    XXO
  • 1.77
    XXX
13 John Burns FR-1 Morehouse 1.71m 2.05m 5' 7.25" -
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.77
    XXX
14 Chermonte' Bennett SO-2 Central State 1.71m 1.86m 5' 7.25" -
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.71
    XXO
  • 1.74
    XXX
  Nicholas Williams JR-3 Claflin NH NH NH -
  • 1.80
    XXX
  Manuel Conyers FR-1 Benedict NH NH NH -
  • 1.92
    XXX
  marvin sims FR-1 Paine NH NH NH -
  • 1.80
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Mohamed Eljack FR-1 Tuskegee 3.14m 3.20m 2.53m 3.07m 10' 6" 10
  • 2.45
    XO
  • 2.60
    XO
  • 2.75
    O
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.50
    XXX
2 Cervantes Jackson FR-1 Albany State 3.14m 3.05m 3.39m 2.87m 10' 0" 8
  • 2.45
    XO
  • 2.60
    XO
  • 2.75
    XO
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.05
    XXO
  • 3.20
    XXX
3 Sean Whorton SR-4 Albany State 3.19m 2.90m 2.49m 3.25m 9' 6.25" 6
  • 2.60
    O
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.05
    XXX
4 Caleb Roberts FR-1 Morehouse 3.54m 2.90m 3.02m 3.16m 9' 6.25" 5
  • 2.75
    XO
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.05
    XXX
5 Jamar Thornton SO-2 Paine 3.45m 2.90m 2.70m 2.44m 9' 6.25" 4
  • 2.45
    O
  • 2.60
    O
  • 2.75
    XXO
  • 2.90
    XXO
  • 3.05
    XXX
6 Rashon Miller SR-4 Albany State 2.91m 2.60m 3.12m 3.20m 8' 6.25" 3
  • 2.45
    O
  • 2.60
    O
  • 2.75
    XXX
7 Ediberto Crisanto JR-3 Benedict 2.81m 2.60m 1.98m 2.81m 8' 6.25" 2
  • 2.45
    XXO
  • 2.60
    XXO
  • 2.75
    XXX
8 Jared Jackson-Simon SO-2 Morehouse 2.03m 2.45m 2.60m 3.06m 8' 0.5" 1
  • 2.45
    XXO
  • 2.60
    XXX
  Corey Slaughter SO-2 Kentucky State NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 2.45
    XXX
  Jovan Corbitt JR-3 Morehouse NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 2.45
    XXX
  Kelson Vandenburg FR-1 Paine NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 2.45
    XXX
  Jaleel Filmore SO-2 Paine NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 2.45
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC WIND
1 Solomon Atosona JR-3 Stillman 6.61m 6.83m 8.41m 7.19m 5.61m 7.91m 8.70m 23' 7.25" 10 2.1
  • 7.02 (0.1)
  • 6.68 (1.3)
  • 7.19 (2.1)
  • 6.98 (1.5)
  • 6.90 (-0.3)
  • 6.97 (1.1)
2 Darin Gooch SO-2 Central State 8.33m 5.74m 8.98m 7.18m 5.67m 6.32m 8.62m 23' 6.75" 8 -0.5
  • 7.15 (-0.3)
  • 6.94 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.18 (-0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Manuel Conyers FR-1 Benedict 8.00m 6.71m 7.66m 6.78m 7.86m 6.37m 8.34m 22' 3" 6 0.5
  • 6.78 (0.5)
  • 6.72 (+0.0)
  • 6.42 (+0.0)
  • 6.78 (-0.3)
4 Lorenzo Brinson FR-1 Kentucky State 6.39m 7.20m 6.73m 6.73m 7.67m 6.19m 5.45m 22' 1" 5 0.8
  • 6.51 (1.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.73 (0.8)
  • 6.18 (0.9)
  • 6.49 (1.3)
  • 6.49 (0.3)
5 Kilan Pace JR-3 Clark Atlanta 7.58m 8.52m 6.91m 6.71m 4.76m 5.84m 6.64m 22' 0.25" 4 +0.0
  • 6.71 (+0.0)
  • 6.58 (-0.6)
  • 6.54 (-0.5)
  • 6.51 (-1.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.51 (-0.6)
6 Cervantes Jackson FR-1 Albany State 6.97m 6.31m 7.77m 6.64m 4.91m 5.71m 7.90m 21' 9.5" 3 1.5
  • 6.64 (1.5)
  • 3.45 (-1.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.52 (1.2)
  • FOUL  
7 Kaleb Daniels FR-1 Benedict 4.78m 4.85m 7.10m 6.64m 6.57m 4.71m 6.97m 21' 9.5" 2 1.5
  • 6.64 (1.5)
  • 6.44 (1.0)
  • 6.51 (0.6)
  • 6.35 (1.7)
  • 6.27 (-2.7)
8 Daniel Oduah SO-2 Albany State 6.37m 8.37m 5.25m 6.64m 8.10m 8.63m 7.24m 21' 9.5" 1 -0.3
  • 6.43 (2.6)
  • 6.37 (2.0)
  • 6.64 (-0.3)
  • 6.08 (1.9)
  • 6.44 (1.5)
  • 6.37 (2.8)
9 Jalen Tyson FR-1 Paine 8.40m 5.71m 6.63m 6.56m 7.08m 6.23m 7.35m 21' 6.25" - 0.2
  • FOUL  
  • 6.32 (-0.8)
  • 6.56 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.17 (0.4)
  • 6.17 (+0.0)
10 Desmond Reece SO-2 Tuskegee 7.04m 7.82m 5.74m 6.52m 6.65m 5.09m 5.87m 21' 4.75" - +0.0
  • 6.52 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Isaiah Gates FR-1 Benedict 5.79m 6.11m 7.46m 6.43m 6.49m 5.40m 5.47m 21' 1.25" - 0.2
  • 6.43 (0.2)
  • 6.07 (1.3)
  • 6.27 (+0.0)
12 Gregory Coleman SR-4 Tuskegee 5.47m 8.11m 6.67m 6.29m 5.09m 6.42m 8.18m 20' 7.75" - 2.6
  • 5.89 (3.1)
  • 5.98 (+0.0)
  • 6.29 (2.6)
13 Corey Slaughter SO-2 Kentucky State 6.79m 5.55m 7.28m 6.17m 5.49m 5.68m 5.37m 20' 3" - 1.7
  • 6.17 (1.7)
  • 5.61 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
14 marvin sims FR-1 Paine 5.84m 6.64m 4.98m 6.15m 6.03m 4.49m 7.01m 20' 2.25" - 1.3
  • 6.15 (1.3)
  • 5.87 (2.5)
  • 5.81 (-1.5)
15 Caleb Roberts FR-1 Morehouse 7.00m 7.13m 6.94m 6.09m 5.42m 6.39m 7.00m 19' 11.75" - 1.3
  • 6.01 (1.1)
  • 6.09 (1.3)
  • 5.70 (0.9)
16 Nicholas Williams JR-3 Claflin 7.04m 7.53m 4.25m 6.07m 5.77m 7.89m 4.61m 19' 11" - 1.3
  • 6.07 (1.3)
  • 5.78 (0.7)
  • 5.24 (+0.0)
17 Kamil Jones FR-1 Albany State 5.86m 7.37m 7.01m 6.04m 6.46m 7.73m 6.76m 19' 9.75" - NWI
  • 5.87 (1.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.04 (+0.0)
18 Jaleel Filmore SO-2 Paine 5.81m 4.91m 6.59m 5.99m 7.79m 5.09m 5.93m 19' 8" - 0.3
  • 5.75 (0.3)
  • 5.76 (+0.0)
  • 5.99 (0.3)
19 Amari Carter JR-3 Tuskegee 5.32m 7.77m 5.86m 5.98m 4.90m 5.56m 7.59m 19' 7.5" - 0.9
  • 5.67 (0.9)
  • 5.98 (0.9)
20 Demarius Pitts SO-2 Lane 4.20m 5.00m 4.49m 5.75m 6.27m 6.96m 4.60m 18' 10.5" - 2.8
  • 5.39 (1.3)
  • 5.69 (2.3)
  • 5.75 (2.8)
21 Michael Asbury FR-1 Claflin 4.71m 5.25m 6.71m 5.41m 6.71m 4.87m 6.11m 17' 9" - 1.3
  • 5.41 (1.3)
  • 3.41 (1.5)
  • 5.36 (1.6)
22 Sanjay Lindsay FR-1 Claflin 5.48m 5.91m 3.94m 5.32m 4.10m 5.69m 6.60m 17' 5.5" - 1.1
  • 5.11 (1.7)
  • 5.32 (1.1)
  • 4.80 (1.8)
23 Tariq Abdul-Akbar   Morehouse 4.17m 5.59m 3.66m 5.08m 4.98m 3.86m 5.49m 16' 8" - 1.3
  • 4.80 (0.3)
  • 5.08 (1.3)
  • 4.97 (1.1)
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
10 Desmond Reece SO-2 Tuskegee 6.06m 7.56m 6.78m 4.56m 6.32m 6.52m 5.28m 21' 4.75" - +0.0
16 Nicholas Williams JR-3 Claflin 6.07m 6.07m 5.65m 4.31m 7.53m 6.07m 7.04m 19' 11" - 1.3
18 Jaleel Filmore SO-2 Paine 5.39m 4.85m 7.19m 4.25m 5.45m 5.99m 4.19m 19' 8" - 0.3
19 Amari Carter JR-3 Tuskegee 6.94m 7.71m 7.12m 4.84m 4.66m 5.98m 5.86m 19' 7.5" - 0.9
22 Sanjay Lindsay FR-1 Claflin 4.20m 5.37m 6.65m 6.86m 4.73m 5.32m 3.72m 17' 5.5" - 1.1
23 Tariq Abdul-Akbar   Morehouse 5.23m 3.81m 4.22m 5.74m 6.30m 5.08m 6.50m 16' 8" - 1.3
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
11 Isaiah Gates FR-1 Benedict 7.27m 7.27m 4.82m 7.20m 7.84m 7.39m 6.43m 21' 1.25" - 0.2
12 Gregory Coleman SR-4 Tuskegee 6.35m 6.67m 5.54m 6.16m 7.93m 5.16m 6.29m 20' 7.75" - 2.6
13 Corey Slaughter SO-2 Kentucky State 7.65m 6.66m 6.97m 4.63m 7.03m 6.79m 6.17m 20' 3" - 1.7
14 marvin sims FR-1 Paine 6.64m 6.83m 6.52m 7.13m 5.78m 4.49m 6.15m 20' 2.25" - 1.3
15 Caleb Roberts FR-1 Morehouse 7.61m 4.51m 6.46m 5.91m 4.81m 4.38m 6.09m 19' 11.75" - 1.3
17 Kamil Jones FR-1 Albany State 4.77m 5.44m 7.49m 4.23m 6.52m 5.01m 6.04m 19' 9.75" - NWI
20 Demarius Pitts SO-2 Lane 5.46m 4.43m 4.89m 6.96m 6.21m 6.04m 5.75m 18' 10.5" - 2.8
21 Michael Asbury FR-1 Claflin 6.76m 5.46m 4.11m 4.60m 3.79m 4.06m 5.41m 17' 9" - 1.3
Men's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
1 Solomon Atosona JR-3 Stillman 6.47m 8.20m 7.19m 5.18m 5.39m 5.18m 9.35m 23' 7.25" 10 2.1
2 Darin Gooch SO-2 Central State 5.31m 6.39m 7.18m 7.04m 8.19m 8.33m 8.26m 23' 6.75" 8 -0.5
3 Manuel Conyers FR-1 Benedict 5.02m 8.07m 6.78m 5.56m 7.05m 6.10m 6.85m 22' 3" 6 0.5
4 Lorenzo Brinson FR-1 Kentucky State 6.12m 6.53m 6.73m 6.53m 7.60m 7.13m 8.61m 22' 1" 5 0.8
5 Kilan Pace JR-3 Clark Atlanta 7.98m 6.91m 6.71m 6.84m 4.83m 7.45m 6.24m 22' 0.25" 4 +0.0
6 Cervantes Jackson FR-1 Albany State 8.50m 6.44m 6.64m 7.70m 4.98m 7.84m 7.37m 21' 9.5" 3 1.5
7 Kaleb Daniels FR-1 Benedict 5.98m 8.63m 6.64m 6.71m 7.24m 8.23m 6.37m 21' 9.5" 2 1.5
8 Daniel Oduah SO-2 Albany State 7.04m 5.18m 6.64m 4.91m 7.64m 6.11m 7.97m 21' 9.5" 1 -0.3
9 Jalen Tyson FR-1 Paine 5.77m 6.76m 6.56m 7.28m 5.71m 6.36m 6.63m 21' 6.25" - 0.2

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC WIND
1 Kaleb Daniels FR-1 Benedict 18.69m 15.32m 15.78m 50' 3.25" 10 2.3
  • 15.32 (2.3)
  • 14.66 (0.7)
  • 14.17 (-2.2)
2 Cervantes Jackson FR-1 Albany State 10.66m 14.81m 12.74m 48' 7.25" 8 3.4
  • 14.55 (1.3)
  • 14.32 (-1.0)
  • 14.81 (3.4)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.92 (0.2)
3 Darius Hyacinth SR-4 Stillman 18.11m 14.72m 17.96m 48' 3.5" 6 2.0
  • 14.49 (2.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.09 (1.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.51 (2.0)
  • 14.72 (2.0)
4 Daniel Oduah SO-2 Albany State 11.23m 14.21m 18.47m 46' 7.5" 5 1.3
  • 13.93 (1.9)
  • 14.21 (1.3)
  • 13.09 (1.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.80 (2.1)
5 Manuel Conyers FR-1 Benedict 15.21m 14.08m 14.64m 46' 2.5" 4 1.5
  • FOUL  
  • 14.08 (1.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.80 (-0.4)
6 Nicholas Williams JR-3 Claflin 10.81m 13.86m 10.67m 45' 5.75" 3 -0.2
  • 13.86 (-0.2)
  • 13.42 (-0.2)
  • 13.79 (2.4)
  • 13.25 (-0.2)
  • 13.32 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
7 marvin sims FR-1 Paine 11.81m 13.58m 13.04m 44' 6.75" 2 2.9
  • 13.58 (2.9)
  • 13.53 (3.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.23 (0.5)
  • 13.23 (0.5)
8 Isaiah Gates FR-1 Benedict 15.03m 13.54m 11.64m 44' 5.25" 1 2.7
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.47 (2.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.54 (2.7)
  • FOUL  
9 Caleb Roberts FR-1 Morehouse 10.43m 13.54m 11.51m 44' 5.25" - 0.4
  • 13.25 (1.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.54 (0.4)
  • 13.27 (1.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.45 (1.7)
10 Gregory Coleman SR-4 Tuskegee 11.83m 13.44m 13.17m 44' 1.25" - 3.8
  • 13.33 (3.0)
  • 13.44 (3.8)
11 Kelderion Miller SO-2 Albany State 14.36m 13.05m 14.36m 42' 9.75" - 2.5
  • 13.05 (2.5)
  • 13.03 (1.1)
  • 12.80 (-0.2)
12 Lorenzo Brinson FR-1 Kentucky State 14.29m 12.99m 15.72m 42' 7.5" - 2.6
  • 12.52 (1.3)
  • 12.99 (2.6)
13 Ronnie Fountain FR-1 Central State 14.13m 12.73m 16.17m 41' 9.25" - -0.9
  • 12.45 (1.2)
  • 11.48 (2.7)
  • 12.73 (-0.9)
14 Jalen Tyson FR-1 Paine 11.67m 12.69m 10.66m 41' 7.75" - 2.2
  • 12.69 (2.2)
  • 12.57 (+0.0)
15 Michael Asbury FR-1 Claflin 14.08m 11.83m 14.08m 38' 9.75" - 3.0
  • 11.53 (1.8)
  • 11.83 (3.0)
  • 11.21 (0.2)
16 Dashad Tucker JR-3 Central State 13.14m 11.23m 8.09m 36' 10.25" - -0.5
  • FOUL  
  • 11.23 (-0.5)
  Desmond Reece SO-2 Tuskegee FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Tariq Abdul-Akbar   Morehouse FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
6 Nicholas Williams JR-3 Claflin 11.23m 11.09m 13.86m 10.53m 45' 5.75" 3 -0.2
8 Isaiah Gates FR-1 Benedict 14.08m 10.70m 13.54m 15.44m 44' 5.25" 1 2.7
11 Kelderion Miller SO-2 Albany State 16.83m 12.66m 13.05m 15.92m 42' 9.75" - 2.5
12 Lorenzo Brinson FR-1 Kentucky State 10.65m 16.11m 12.99m 10.65m 42' 7.5" - 2.6
13 Ronnie Fountain FR-1 Central State 11.20m 9.80m 12.73m 15.66m 41' 9.25" - -0.9
15 Michael Asbury FR-1 Claflin 10.29m 13.37m 11.83m 11.95m 38' 9.75" - 3.0
16 Dashad Tucker JR-3 Central State 12.80m 8.20m 11.23m 8.42m 36' 10.25" - -0.5
  Tariq Abdul-Akbar   Morehouse FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  Desmond Reece SO-2 Tuskegee FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
1 Kaleb Daniels FR-1 Benedict 11.03m 12.10m 15.32m 15.47m 16.24m 16.55m 50' 3.25" 10 2.3
2 Cervantes Jackson FR-1 Albany State 12.59m 15.99m 14.81m 11.70m 12.59m 14.22m 48' 7.25" 8 3.4
3 Darius Hyacinth SR-4 Stillman 12.36m 17.22m 14.72m 13.10m 17.08m 12.66m 48' 3.5" 6 2.0
4 Daniel Oduah SO-2 Albany State 16.63m 16.06m 14.21m 11.65m 18.47m 16.77m 46' 7.5" 5 1.3
5 Manuel Conyers FR-1 Benedict 10.70m 10.14m 14.08m 14.08m 17.88m 10.00m 46' 2.5" 4 1.5
7 marvin sims FR-1 Paine 16.02m 12.77m 13.58m 10.86m 17.25m 10.73m 44' 6.75" 2 2.9
9 Caleb Roberts FR-1 Morehouse 17.20m 16.11m 13.54m 13.27m 14.89m 13.40m 44' 5.25" - 0.4
10 Gregory Coleman SR-4 Tuskegee 17.07m 14.11m 13.44m 12.63m 12.23m 10.89m 44' 1.25" - 3.8
14 Jalen Tyson FR-1 Paine 9.01m 12.31m 12.69m 10.79m 10.79m 15.86m 41' 7.75" - 2.2

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Phillip Stephens SR-4 Morehouse 13.29m 15.10m 19.63m 16.91m 49' 6.5" 10
  • 15.05  
  • 15.10  
  • 14.36  
  • 14.70  
  • 13.94  
  • FOUL  
2 Marc Sutton JR-3 Benedict 13.19m 14.34m 16.35m 10.32m 47' 0.75" 8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.34  
  • FOUL  
3 Vincent Williams FR-1 Tuskegee 11.30m 13.61m 11.84m 14.70m 44' 8" 6
  • 12.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.71  
  • 12.93  
  • 13.61  
4 Antravious Parks FR-1 Albany State 11.86m 13.48m 15.50m 14.56m 44' 2.75" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 12.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.48  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Joshua Harris SO-2 Benedict 14.95m 13.47m 15.36m 9.97m 44' 2.5" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 12.30  
  • 13.47  
  • 12.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.16  
6 Montavius Coleman FR-1 Morehouse 11.67m 12.97m 10.89m 9.73m 42' 6.75" 3
  • 12.97  
  • 12.86  
  • 12.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.96  
  • FOUL  
7 Greg Farms JR-3 Albany State 10.32m 12.90m 15.87m 16.51m 42' 4" 2
  • 12.35  
  • 12.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.78  
  • 12.52  
  • 12.55  
8 Grover Stewart JR-3 Albany State 12.31m 12.69m 14.21m 15.48m 41' 7.75" 1
  • 12.52  
  • 12.23  
  • 11.95  
  • 11.45  
  • 10.62  
  • 12.69  
9 Edregas O'Neal SO-2 Clark Atlanta 14.79m 11.83m 9.58m 13.25m 38' 9.75" -
  • 11.23  
  • 11.83  
  • 11.69  
  • 11.35  
  • 11.66  
  • 11.77  
10 Shenard Martin SO-2 Stillman 10.80m 11.49m 11.49m 8.73m 37' 8.5" -
  • 11.49  
  • 11.19  
  • FOUL  
11 Jeffery Colby SO-2 Central State 9.55m 10.85m 12.15m 11.39m 35' 7.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.85  
  • FOUL  
12 Joe Hamilton SO-2 Central State 7.54m 10.47m 8.69m 7.54m 34' 4.25" -
  • 10.47  
  • 10.23  
  • 10.43  
13 De'Mon Anderson SO-2 Stillman 10.49m 10.28m 8.64m 13.26m 33' 8.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.28  
  • 9.28  
14 Darion Hall JR-3 Tuskegee 7.46m 10.22m 12.57m 9.50m 33' 6.5" -
  • 10.22  
  • 8.93  
  • 9.10  
15 Nicholas Williams JR-3 Claflin 8.04m 9.80m 9.11m 7.84m 32' 2" -
  • 9.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Michael Asbury FR-1 Claflin 9.63m 9.35m 7.11m 7.57m 30' 8.25" -
  • 9.30  
  • 9.35  
  • 9.21  
17 Leeward Brown JR-3 Tuskegee 7.35m 9.08m 11.71m 9.44m 29' 9.5" -
  • 8.66  
  • 9.06  
  • 9.08  
18 Rudolph Durant SO-2 Clark Atlanta 6.77m 9.03m 11.11m 9.66m 29' 7.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.03  
  • 8.36  
19 Duane Hill JR-3 Lane 10.49m 8.97m 10.05m 6.91m 29' 5.25" -
  • 8.70  
  • 8.97  
  • FOUL  
20 lafayette Taylor JR-3 Lane 10.91m 8.87m 9.49m 6.56m 29' 1.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 8.50  
  • 8.87  
21 Blake Benyard SO-2 Morehouse 10.18m 8.70m 10.88m 10.18m 28' 6.5" -
  • 8.70  
  • 8.61  
  • 8.27  
22 Willie Hudson, Jr SR-4 Lane 7.11m 8.67m 8.84m 10.84m 28' 5.5" -
  • 8.47  
  • 8.67  
  • 8.20  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Greg Farms JR-3 Albany State 12.90m 9.68m 10.97m 15.87m 11.22m 14.45m 10.32m 42' 4" 2
13 De'Mon Anderson SO-2 Stillman 10.28m 13.36m 12.64m 13.06m 10.69m 8.43m 9.87m 33' 8.75" -
15 Nicholas Williams JR-3 Claflin 9.80m 9.41m 8.72m 10.19m 9.90m 8.62m 9.11m 32' 2" -
16 Michael Asbury FR-1 Claflin 9.35m 11.87m 10.94m 8.79m 8.70m 7.39m 11.22m 30' 8.25" -
19 Duane Hill JR-3 Lane 8.97m 9.69m 7.45m 10.32m 8.34m 10.32m 9.69m 29' 5.25" -
20 lafayette Taylor JR-3 Lane 8.87m 10.91m 8.96m 9.22m 9.22m 10.11m 9.58m 29' 1.25" -
21 Blake Benyard SO-2 Morehouse 8.70m 6.35m 7.31m 6.61m 7.40m 9.83m 7.40m 28' 6.5" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Shenard Martin SO-2 Stillman 8.85m 13.21m 9.54m 11.49m 11.03m 37' 8.5" -
12 Joe Hamilton SO-2 Central State 8.38m 8.38m 7.75m 10.47m 9.84m 34' 4.25" -
14 Darion Hall JR-3 Tuskegee 13.08m 7.36m 10.83m 10.22m 10.73m 33' 6.5" -
17 Leeward Brown JR-3 Tuskegee 10.90m 8.35m 8.17m 9.08m 9.44m 29' 9.5" -
18 Rudolph Durant SO-2 Clark Atlanta 9.84m 8.40m 11.38m 9.03m 10.93m 29' 7.5" -
22 Willie Hudson, Jr SR-4 Lane 9.10m 9.62m 10.66m 8.67m 11.10m 28' 5.5" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Phillip Stephens SR-4 Morehouse 15.25m 13.14m 13.29m 15.10m 19.63m 15.70m 19.63m 49' 6.5" 10
2 Marc Sutton JR-3 Benedict 17.06m 16.49m 10.47m 14.34m 12.48m 14.20m 14.34m 47' 0.75" 8
3 Vincent Williams FR-1 Tuskegee 10.34m 14.43m 17.01m 13.61m 15.79m 9.53m 16.88m 44' 8" 6
4 Antravious Parks FR-1 Albany State 13.35m 9.84m 12.27m 13.48m 15.37m 9.84m 13.61m 44' 2.75" 5
5 Joshua Harris SO-2 Benedict 13.34m 12.39m 13.74m 13.47m 14.68m 14.95m 12.80m 44' 2.5" 4
6 Montavius Coleman FR-1 Morehouse 14.79m 12.06m 16.47m 12.97m 9.86m 9.73m 12.32m 42' 6.75" 3
8 Grover Stewart JR-3 Albany State 9.01m 16.37m 10.91m 12.69m 12.06m 11.55m 12.44m 41' 7.75" 1
9 Edregas O'Neal SO-2 Clark Atlanta 13.72m 8.87m 12.07m 11.83m 13.25m 11.48m 14.43m 38' 9.75" -
11 Jeffery Colby SO-2 Central State 12.69m 9.01m 9.44m 10.85m 13.89m 8.46m 9.01m 35' 7.25" -

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Montavius Coleman FR-1 Morehouse 39.30m 40.20m 45.17m 46.53m 148' 2" 10
  • 45.17  
  • 41.66  
  • 43.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.46  
2 Joshua Harris SO-2 Benedict 37.12m 33.14m 44.19m 55.24m 145' 0" 8
  • 42.27  
  • 44.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.46  
  • FOUL  
3 Marc Sutton JR-3 Benedict 42.64m 53.62m 42.22m 41.80m 138' 6" 6
  • 42.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.77  
  • 41.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.04  
4 Grover Stewart JR-3 Albany State 30.85m 39.66m 40.06m 30.05m 131' 5" 5
  • 37.84  
  • 36.32  
  • 35.61  
  • 38.66  
  • 36.92  
  • 40.06  
5 Phillip Stephens SR-4 Morehouse 32.16m 38.28m 38.28m 41.34m 125' 7" 4
  • 38.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.46  
6 Jeffery Colby SO-2 Central State 38.94m 45.82m 38.18m 37.80m 125' 3" 3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.18  
  • 34.17  
  • 33.71  
  • FOUL  
7 Vincent Williams FR-1 Tuskegee 30.15m 28.33m 36.32m 39.95m 119' 2" 2
  • 36.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Antravious Parks FR-1 Albany State 35.75m 39.96m 35.05m 38.91m 115' 0" 1
  • 31.02  
  • 35.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.17  
  • 33.71  
  • FOUL  
9 Greg Farms JR-3 Albany State 26.36m 27.39m 34.24m 40.06m 112' 4" -
  • 34.24  
  • 31.29  
  • 32.43  
  • 30.62  
  • 30.24  
  • 28.81  
10 Jillan Anderson SR-4 Morehouse 41.43m 35.84m 32.88m 31.56m 107' 10" -
  • 29.70  
  • 31.69  
  • 32.88  
11 Edregas O'Neal SO-2 Clark Atlanta 21.47m 26.68m 30.67m 33.43m 100' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 26.46  
  • 30.67  
12 Shenard Martin SO-2 Stillman 34.94m 35.85m 30.38m 38.28m 99' 8" -
  • 23.68  
  • 5.37  
  • 30.38  
13 Willie Hudson, Jr SR-4 Lane 29.00m 21.95m 27.10m 33.88m 88' 11" -
  • 27.10  
  • 25.39  
  • 25.55  
14 William Sanders FR-1 Kentucky State 28.66m 32.28m 25.82m 29.95m 84' 8" -
  • 25.82  
  • 21.47  
  • 0.57  
15 Darryl Carr SO-2 Lane 14.89m 14.68m 20.97m 26.42m 68' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 20.97  
  • FOUL  
16 Darion Hall JR-3 Tuskegee 18.85m 24.55m 19.64m 19.05m 64' 5" -
  • 19.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 De'Mon Anderson SO-2 Stillman 9.94m 16.10m 14.00m 14.84m 45' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 14.00  
  • FOUL  
  Rudolph Durant SO-2 Clark Atlanta FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Deion Colson SR-4 Fort Valley State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Grover Stewart JR-3 Albany State 44.07m 34.85m 40.06m 32.85m 30.05m 50.08m 31.25m 131' 5" 5
9 Greg Farms JR-3 Albany State 32.87m 34.92m 34.24m 43.83m 25.34m 35.61m 40.06m 112' 4" -
14 William Sanders FR-1 Kentucky State 25.30m 19.62m 25.82m 29.43m 24.27m 22.72m 27.63m 84' 8" -
17 De'Mon Anderson SO-2 Stillman 10.36m 15.54m 14.00m 12.46m 13.86m 16.24m 13.72m 45' 11" -
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
11 Edregas O'Neal SO-2 Clark Atlanta 27.91m 37.11m 30.67m 34.04m 21.78m 100' 7" -
12 Shenard Martin SO-2 Stillman 22.48m 39.19m 30.38m 37.37m 26.13m 99' 8" -
13 Willie Hudson, Jr SR-4 Lane 28.18m 32.79m 27.10m 23.58m 24.39m 88' 11" -
15 Darryl Carr SO-2 Lane 26.42m 18.87m 20.97m 15.31m 21.60m 68' 9" -
16 Darion Hall JR-3 Tuskegee 15.91m 15.91m 19.64m 21.01m 19.44m 64' 5" -
  Deion Colson SR-4 Fort Valley State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Rudolph Durant SO-2 Clark Atlanta FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Montavius Coleman FR-1 Morehouse 58.27m 45.17m 49.24m 37.94m 148' 2" 10
2 Joshua Harris SO-2 Benedict 45.96m 44.19m 30.93m 31.37m 145' 0" 8
3 Marc Sutton JR-3 Benedict 48.55m 42.22m 29.98m 40.11m 138' 6" 6
5 Phillip Stephens SR-4 Morehouse 45.55m 38.28m 46.70m 27.94m 125' 7" 4
6 Jeffery Colby SO-2 Central State 31.69m 38.18m 45.82m 33.60m 125' 3" 3
7 Vincent Williams FR-1 Tuskegee 33.78m 36.32m 35.96m 37.05m 119' 2" 2
8 Antravious Parks FR-1 Albany State 34.00m 35.05m 32.95m 24.89m 115' 0" 1
10 Jillan Anderson SR-4 Morehouse 41.43m 32.88m 27.62m 27.29m 107' 10" -

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Marc Sutton JR-3 Benedict 40.47m 55.44m 52.67m 70.41m 61.54m 61.54m 181' 11" 10
  • 54.24  
  • 55.44  
  • 52.87  
  • 51.55  
  • 49.93  
  • 51.21  
2 Joshua Harris SO-2 Benedict 35.32m 47.09m 37.20m 39.56m 51.80m 35.79m 154' 6" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 43.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.94  
  • 46.56  
  • 47.09  
3 Phillip Stephens SR-4 Morehouse 30.91m 35.12m 44.25m 39.69m 35.12m 24.58m 115' 3" 6
  • 29.79  
  • 31.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.45  
  • 34.04  
  • 35.12  
4 William Sanders FR-1 Kentucky State 34.93m 33.59m 38.96m 27.21m 27.88m 41.99m 110' 2" 5
  • 31.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.59  
  • 32.41  
5 Montavius Coleman FR-1 Morehouse 31.57m 32.89m 31.90m 41.77m 29.60m 37.82m 107' 11" 4
  • 31.04  
  • 29.73  
  • 25.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.89  
  • 32.66  
6 Jillan Anderson SR-4 Morehouse 22.37m 31.96m 29.72m 38.03m 23.65m 37.39m 104' 10" 3
  • 26.11  
  • 29.81  
  • 31.56  
  • 30.17  
  • 30.69  
  • 31.96  
7 Antravious Parks FR-1 Albany State 33.44m 29.08m 29.95m 29.08m 30.53m 25.30m 95' 5" 2
  • 29.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 2.84  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Grover Stewart JR-3 Albany State 25.91m 28.47m 21.92m 32.17m 31.32m 21.64m 93' 5" 1
  • 6.52  
  • 28.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.20  
  • 28.15  
9 Michael Pritchett SO-2 Clark Atlanta 18.28m 25.75m 28.07m 23.95m 30.38m 22.40m 84' 6" -
  • 25.18  
  • 24.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.75  
  • 23.16  
10 Darius Preyer SO-2 Clark Atlanta 27.24m 24.99m 25.24m 28.74m 18.49m 19.99m 82' 0" -
  • 20.52  
  • 24.99  
  • 24.02  
11 Greg Farms JR-3 Albany State 21.02m 23.36m 23.83m 21.72m 25.93m 19.39m 76' 8" -
  • 22.28  
  • 23.36  
  • 21.63  
12 Jimmy Laffitte JR-3 Lane 29.14m 23.13m 24.98m 17.12m 16.88m 20.59m 75' 11" -
  • 20.25  
  • 20.64  
  • 23.13  
  Vincent Williams FR-1 Tuskegee FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Leeward Brown JR-3 Tuskegee FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Grover Stewart JR-3 Albany State 28.47m 22.78m 22.49m 93' 5" 1
10 Darius Preyer SO-2 Clark Atlanta 24.99m 28.49m 24.99m 82' 0" -
11 Greg Farms JR-3 Albany State 23.36m 28.97m 25.93m 76' 8" -
12 Jimmy Laffitte JR-3 Lane 23.13m 29.14m 16.19m 75' 11" -
  Vincent Williams FR-1 Tuskegee FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Leeward Brown JR-3 Tuskegee FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Marc Sutton JR-3 Benedict 45.46m 55.44m 65.97m 52.11m 54.33m 54.33m 181' 11" 10
2 Joshua Harris SO-2 Benedict 35.79m 47.09m 46.62m 61.22m 36.73m 38.61m 154' 6" 8
3 Phillip Stephens SR-4 Morehouse 39.33m 35.12m 27.04m 28.45m 38.28m 30.55m 115' 3" 6
4 William Sanders FR-1 Kentucky State 38.63m 33.59m 31.24m 27.54m 37.96m 28.89m 110' 2" 5
5 Montavius Coleman FR-1 Morehouse 38.48m 32.89m 39.47m 38.15m 37.49m 24.67m 107' 11" 4
6 Jillan Anderson SR-4 Morehouse 37.39m 31.96m 39.63m 32.60m 32.92m 34.52m 104' 10" 3
7 Antravious Parks FR-1 Albany State 20.94m 29.08m 20.65m 22.97m 22.68m 34.02m 95' 5" 2
9 Michael Pritchett SO-2 Clark Atlanta 27.55m 25.75m 21.12m 31.93m 25.75m 31.93m 84' 6" -

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Cervantes Jackson FR-1 Albany State 38.67m 49.58m 162' 8" 10
  • 46.30  
  • 49.28  
  • 43.52  
  • 45.45  
  • 45.32  
  • 49.58  
2 Ronald willams JR-3 Kentucky State 54.57m 44.73m 146' 9" 8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.28  
  • 44.00  
  • 44.73  
  • 43.13  
3 Jillan Anderson SR-4 Morehouse 37.31m 44.42m 145' 9" 6
  • 44.42  
  • 40.62  
  • 42.75  
  • 41.85  
  • 37.45  
  • FOUL  
4 Corey Slaughter SO-2 Kentucky State 49.91m 42.66m 139' 11" 5
  • 42.66  
  • 35.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.09  
  • 31.91  
  • 36.99  
5 Sean Whorton SR-4 Albany State 49.15m 41.65m 136' 8" 4
  • 36.76  
  • 41.65  
  • 37.43  
  • 39.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.10  
6 Blake Benyard SO-2 Morehouse 31.91m 40.39m 132' 6" 3
  • 39.10  
  • 39.83  
  • 39.30  
  • 38.47  
  • 37.39  
  • 40.39  
7 Kelson Vandenburg FR-1 Paine 27.89m 38.21m 125' 4" 2
  • 30.33  
  • 35.62  
  • 38.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.84  
  • 33.49  
8 Phillip Stephens SR-4 Morehouse 35.10m 38.15m 125' 2" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 34.92  
  • 38.15  
  • 38.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Kelderion Miller SO-2 Albany State 49.01m 37.99m 124' 8" -
  • 29.09  
  • 37.99  
  • 35.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.30  
  • 32.40  
10 Jaleel Filmore SO-2 Paine 48.78m 37.52m 123' 1" -
  • 35.25  
  • 37.52  
  • 36.87  
11 Gregory Coleman SR-4 Tuskegee 34.19m 35.99m 118' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • 35.99  
  • 35.62  
12 Javan Francis SO-2 Claflin 41.93m 33.54m 110' 0" -
  • 30.55  
  • 33.54  
  • 30.21  
13 Darion Hall JR-3 Tuskegee 37.89m 32.66m 107' 2" -
  • 30.78  
  • 28.94  
  • 32.66  
14 Christian Vincent-Lovell SO-2 Clark Atlanta 27.52m 32.00m 105' 0" -
  • 29.29  
  • 30.86  
  • 32.00  
15 William Sanders FR-1 Kentucky State 23.26m 30.21m 99' 1" -
  • 26.33  
  • 30.21  
  • 29.27  
16 Shaquille Shaw FR-1 Claflin 27.46m 29.53m 96' 10" -
  • 28.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.53  
17 Lejuan Berry SO-2 Lane 26.22m 25.21m 82' 8" -
  • 23.36  
  • 25.21  
  • FOUL  
18 Kunle' Gaiusbayode SO-2 Central State 26.48m 24.29m 79' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 22.54  
  • 24.29  
19 marvin sims FR-1 Paine 19.00m 23.17m 76' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 21.08  
  • 23.17  
20 Dewayne Brown JR-3 Lane 20.06m 16.72m 54' 10" -
  • 12.96  
  • 16.72  
  • FOUL  
Men's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Kelson Vandenburg FR-1 Paine 38.21m 28.28m 29.42m 39.36m 27.89m 39.36m 30.95m 125' 4" 2
9 Kelderion Miller SO-2 Albany State 37.99m 43.31m 38.37m 39.89m 47.49m 46.73m 48.63m 124' 8" -
10 Jaleel Filmore SO-2 Paine 37.52m 27.01m 47.28m 45.77m 33.77m 46.90m 27.39m 123' 1" -
13 Darion Hall JR-3 Tuskegee 32.66m 30.37m 40.50m 30.70m 29.72m 36.91m 41.48m 107' 2" -
14 Christian Vincent-Lovell SO-2 Clark Atlanta 32.00m 32.64m 23.04m 24.32m 26.24m 31.68m 35.20m 105' 0" -
15 William Sanders FR-1 Kentucky State 30.21m 29.00m 21.45m 38.06m 37.76m 28.40m 33.53m 99' 1" -
16 Shaquille Shaw FR-1 Claflin 29.53m 32.48m 34.55m 31.30m 34.85m 33.96m 27.76m 96' 10" -
17 Lejuan Berry SO-2 Lane 25.21m 20.42m 30.25m 27.23m 31.76m 27.98m 18.66m 82' 8" -
18 Kunle' Gaiusbayode SO-2 Central State 24.29m 30.36m 17.25m 23.80m 30.85m 30.85m 26.48m 79' 8" -
19 marvin sims FR-1 Paine 23.17m 23.17m 16.68m 26.41m 26.18m 26.88m 20.16m 76' 0" -
20 Dewayne Brown JR-3 Lane 16.72m 17.89m 16.89m 14.71m 18.06m 13.88m 18.89m 54' 10" -
Men's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Cervantes Jackson FR-1 Albany State 52.55m 49.58m 47.10m 57.02m 62.47m 162' 8" 10
2 Ronald willams JR-3 Kentucky State 37.57m 44.73m 32.65m 40.26m 33.99m 146' 9" 8
3 Jillan Anderson SR-4 Morehouse 49.75m 44.42m 45.31m 48.86m 37.76m 145' 9" 6
4 Corey Slaughter SO-2 Kentucky State 38.82m 42.66m 45.22m 31.99m 34.98m 139' 11" 5
5 Sean Whorton SR-4 Albany State 49.56m 41.65m 45.82m 43.73m 39.98m 136' 8" 4
6 Blake Benyard SO-2 Morehouse 29.48m 40.39m 33.93m 44.03m 49.28m 132' 6" 3
8 Phillip Stephens SR-4 Morehouse 49.60m 38.15m 48.45m 44.25m 34.34m 125' 2" 1
11 Gregory Coleman SR-4 Tuskegee 38.87m 35.99m 38.87m 42.47m 46.07m 118' 1" -
12 Javan Francis SO-2 Claflin 32.87m 33.54m 25.16m 26.50m 41.25m 110' 0" -

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS SC
1 Cervantes Jackson FR-1 Albany State 5506 4404 6001 5340 4019 10
2 John Burns FR-1 Morehouse 5256 4730 4099 4152 4677 8
3 Gregory Coleman SR-4 Tuskegee 5124 4150 5892 4662 5636 6
4 Jalen Tyson FR-1 Paine 5076 3908 4669 5888 6294 5
5 Ronald willams JR-3 Kentucky State 4757 4709 6041 4424 4091 4
6 Rashon Miller SR-4 Albany State 4284 4583 4926 2998 5397 3
7 Amari Carter JR-3 Tuskegee 4182 3680 4934 4223 3136 2
8 Kamil Jones FR-1 Albany State 4157 3450 4988 4032 3159 1
9 Jared Jackson-Simon SO-2 Morehouse 3687 4756 2654 3687 3502 -
10 Mohamed Eljack FR-1 Tuskegee 3622 3549 4346 3730 3549 -
11 Jovan Corbitt JR-3 Morehouse 2384 2312 2050 1954 1883 -