April 14-16, 2016
|
Winthrop Irwin Belk Track & Field Complex - Rock Hill, SC

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: -2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Andre Watson JR-3 Benedict 11.96 8.70 9.68 12.61 10.87 10
2 Oshane Burrell SO-2 Benedict 13.34 13.67 12.57 7.65 10.93 8
3 Christian Florence SO-2 Stillman 8.42 11.63 14.40 9.08 11.07 6
4 Darin Gooch SO-2 Central State 14.44 12.98 8.51 13.21 11.19 5
5 Jamar Thornton SO-2 Paine 12.72 9.34 10.35 9.12 11.25 4
6 Aymir Taylor SO-2 Kentucky State 8.15 12.34 11.78 11.55 11.32 3
7 Jared Jordan JR-3 Albany State 12.65 13.69 13.58 12.88 11.60 2
8 Lennox Williams SO-2 Benedict 11.81 11.34 9.19 13.37 11.93 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Lennox Williams SO-2 Benedict 10.82 8.12 9.74
2 Oshane Burrell SO-2 Benedict 10.97 8.56 8.45
3 Jared Jordan JR-3 Albany State 10.97 13.39 14.27
4 Andre Watson JR-3 Benedict 11.02 8.16 10.36
5 Darin Gooch SO-2 Central State 10.96 11.84 10.74
6 Christian Florence SO-2 Stillman 10.99 13.74 7.70
7 Aymir Taylor SO-2 Kentucky State 11.09 14.42 10.43
8 Jamar Thornton SO-2 Paine 11.20 10.98 13.78
9 Daniel Oduah SO-2 Albany State 11.21 11.55 13.79
10 Mykevius Johnson FR-1 Paine 11.24 10.12 14.50
11 Richard Bell SO-2 Paine 11.25 11.37 11.93
12 Jonathan Thompson SO-2 Fort Valley State 11.30 11.98 13.11
13 Solomon Atosona JR-3 Stillman 11.33 10.65 11.22
14 De'Mon Anderson SO-2 Stillman 11.39 12.42 12.08
15 Adrian Williams-Ralston FR-1 Kentucky State 11.40 12.20 13.23
16 Mark Mosley JR-3 Kentucky State 11.50 14.26 13.57
17 Anthony Ash SR-4 Morehouse 11.51 8.18 8.87
18 Michael Asbury FR-1 Claflin 11.54 11.54 11.77
19 lewis Owens JR-3 Lane 11.55 13.63 9.13
20 Tariq Abdul-Akbar   Morehouse 11.62 8.72 10.11
21 Alex Cooper FR-1 Fort Valley State 11.71 11.36 10.54
22 Blake Houston SR-4 Fort Valley State 11.73 14.31 12.79
23 Sanjay Lindsay FR-1 Claflin 11.81 12.76 13.94
24 Shayne Ward SO-2 Tuskegee 11.83 11.60 14.08
25 Derwin Foreman SR-4 Tuskegee 12.03 10.83 14.08
26 Tono Jackson FR-1 Clark Atlanta 12.13 10.19 14.44
27 Rodney Harris SO-2 Tuskegee 12.24 15.55 11.14
28 Marquiz Hodo FR-1 Albany State 12.55 10.67 15.32
29 Silas Ighodaro FR-1 Clark Atlanta 12.74 9.69 14.02
  Jordan Howard SR-4 Central State FS FS FS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Oshane Burrell SO-2 Benedict 10.86 13.39 10.97 8.01 10.32 13.72 11.96
14 De'Mon Anderson SO-2 Stillman 13.79 12.65 11.39 13.90 8.55 11.96 7.98
22 Blake Houston SR-4 Fort Valley State 8.45 8.33 11.73 12.79 10.44 14.90 14.31
24 Shayne Ward SO-2 Tuskegee 10.06 8.40 11.83 12.07 10.06 10.77 14.32
28 Marquiz Hodo FR-1 Albany State 15.69 9.42 12.55 14.69 11.42 13.93 10.04
29 Silas Ighodaro FR-1 Clark Atlanta 12.49 15.55 12.74 14.66 9.30 14.53 15.04
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Jared Jordan JR-3 Albany State 10.97 8.23
8 Jamar Thornton SO-2 Paine 11.20 7.84
12 Jonathan Thompson SO-2 Fort Valley State 11.30 9.84
13 Solomon Atosona JR-3 Stillman 11.33 13.03
16 Mark Mosley JR-3 Kentucky State 11.50 11.50
17 Anthony Ash SR-4 Morehouse 11.51 11.63
18 Michael Asbury FR-1 Claflin 11.54 11.20
25 Derwin Foreman SR-4 Tuskegee 12.03 8.67
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lennox Williams SO-2 Benedict 10.82 12.66 11.26 14.07 10.93 8.98
5 Darin Gooch SO-2 Central State 10.96 12.06 11.62 8.33 12.50 9.54
6 Christian Florence SO-2 Stillman 10.99 12.20 11.10 9.35 11.54 7.81
7 Aymir Taylor SO-2 Kentucky State 11.09 12.76 9.21 8.21 11.20 13.20
11 Richard Bell SO-2 Paine 11.25 11.93 12.27 12.60 10.24 11.59
19 lewis Owens JR-3 Lane 11.55 11.79 12.13 13.06 12.71 10.86
20 Tariq Abdul-Akbar   Morehouse 11.62 11.97 8.60 13.83 9.18 9.88
23 Sanjay Lindsay FR-1 Claflin 11.81 14.88 10.40 11.93 9.33 13.70
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Andre Watson JR-3 Benedict 13.89 8.38 10.80 11.02
9 Daniel Oduah SO-2 Albany State 11.21 8.19 11.89 11.21
10 Mykevius Johnson FR-1 Paine 8.21 12.82 11.81 11.24
15 Adrian Williams-Ralston FR-1 Kentucky State 8.10 8.90 10.95 11.40
21 Alex Cooper FR-1 Fort Valley State 14.64 8.79 10.54 11.71
26 Tono Jackson FR-1 Clark Atlanta 15.05 15.77 14.32 12.13
27 Rodney Harris SO-2 Tuskegee 11.51 13.22 12.24 12.24
  Jordan Howard SR-4 Central State FS FS FS FS