April 14-16, 2016
|
Winthrop Irwin Belk Track & Field Complex - Rock Hill, SC

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dontavius Wright JR-3 Stillman 21.18 26.48 15.47 16.52 10
2 Brandon Valentine-Parris FR-1 Claflin 21.24 24.01 16.36 21.46 8
3 Jared Jordan JR-3 Albany State 21.46 17.17 25.97 22.54 6
4 Odou Hazel SO-2 Claflin 21.71 26.27 25.84 16.29 5
5 Lennox Williams SO-2 Benedict 21.77 21.56 22.43 19.81 4
6 Andre Watson JR-3 Benedict 21.97 23.95 18.24 18.24 3
7 Romario Mckenzie SO-2 Central State 22.99 28.28 18.17 25.52 2
8 Oshane Burrell SO-2 Benedict 23.40 29.25 23.17 18.96 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Dontavius Wright JR-3 Stillman 22.09 27.45 21.44 21.87 24.87 -0.4
2 Lennox Williams SO-2 Benedict 16.65 23.57 21.62 20.98 20.33 1.0
3 Brandon Valentine-Parris FR-1 Claflin 17.28 25.37 21.87 25.15 17.94 0.6
4 Andre Watson JR-3 Benedict 16.57 24.97 22.09 19.44 20.99 0.4
5 Jared Jordan JR-3 Albany State 17.43 21.57 21.78 22.22 27.45 -0.4
6 Romario Mckenzie SO-2 Central State 28.28 17.10 21.92 17.98 21.27 1.0
7 Odou Hazel SO-2 Claflin 26.49 20.75 22.07 16.34 17.88 1.0
8 Oshane Burrell SO-2 Benedict 21.73 21.51 22.17 17.74 25.28 -0.4
9 Darin Gooch SO-2 Central State 25.96 25.52 22.38 25.29 26.41 0.4
10 Daniel Oduah SO-2 Albany State 22.85 26.66 22.40 26.44 23.75 0.6
11 Jamar Thornton SO-2 Paine 21.01 23.50 22.59 27.11 16.27 1.0
12 Christian Florence SO-2 Stillman 20.12 22.38 22.60 23.06 28.71 0.4
13 Brandon Banks FR-1 Lane 27.72 26.59 22.72 22.04 23.41 0.4
14 Carlos Outten FR-1 Morehouse 25.92 28.87 22.73 27.28 22.96 0.4
15 Aquil Jones SO-2 Morehouse 18.89 20.25 22.75 25.94 22.07 -0.4
16 Richard Bell SO-2 Paine 18.01 24.39 22.79 25.53 28.95 0.6
17 Anthony Blackmon SO-2 Lane 28.21 17.66 22.93 26.60 21.10 1.0
18 Quinton Frederick FR-1 Fort Valley State 16.99 21.35 22.95 24.56 17.22 1.0
19 Aaron Henderson-Singfield FR-1 Fort Valley State 16.18 28.89 23.11 22.88 23.81 0.4
20 Mykevius Johnson FR-1 Paine 27.05 26.59 23.12 22.89 24.05 -0.4
21 De'Mon Anderson SO-2 Stillman 22.72 24.11 23.18 16.23 18.78 0.6
22 Mekal Smith SR-4 Tuskegee 20.97 16.54 23.29 24.69 19.10 0.6
24 Alex Cooper FR-1 Fort Valley State 27.03 20.34 23.92 31.10 24.88 -0.4
25 D'Andre Graham FR-1 Clark Atlanta 30.13 22.18 24.10 28.44 19.77 -0.4
26 Patrice Louissaint FR-1 Clark Atlanta 31.76 31.27 24.62 21.67 25.86 1.0
27 Shayne Ward SO-2 Tuskegee 20.97 29.61 24.67 31.09 24.18 0.4
28 Rodney Harris SO-2 Tuskegee 21.14 27.85 24.86 17.65 28.10 -0.4
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Brandon Valentine-Parris FR-1 Claflin 21.44 19.69 22.75 22.31 21.87
10 Daniel Oduah SO-2 Albany State 19.49 22.85 16.13 27.33 22.40
16 Richard Bell SO-2 Paine 18.92 29.40 22.79 16.87 22.79
21 De'Mon Anderson SO-2 Stillman 27.12 20.40 18.32 18.08 23.18
22 Mekal Smith SR-4 Tuskegee 27.49 20.03 22.83 17.70 23.29
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Andre Watson JR-3 Benedict 18.34 15.69 22.09
9 Darin Gooch SO-2 Central State 24.62 23.73 22.38
12 Christian Florence SO-2 Stillman 28.48 23.96 22.60
13 Brandon Banks FR-1 Lane 20.45 23.41 22.72
14 Carlos Outten FR-1 Morehouse 29.33 23.87 22.73
19 Aaron Henderson-Singfield FR-1 Fort Valley State 24.27 16.41 23.11
27 Shayne Ward SO-2 Tuskegee 30.84 25.17 24.67
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Lennox Williams SO-2 Benedict 25.95 21.62
6 Romario Mckenzie SO-2 Central State 16.22 21.92
7 Odou Hazel SO-2 Claflin 27.59 22.07
11 Jamar Thornton SO-2 Paine 21.92 22.59
17 Anthony Blackmon SO-2 Lane 26.83 22.93
18 Quinton Frederick FR-1 Fort Valley State 22.72 22.95
26 Patrice Louissaint FR-1 Clark Atlanta 23.15 24.62
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dontavius Wright JR-3 Stillman 21.44 25.95 25.95
5 Jared Jordan JR-3 Albany State 21.78 17.65 17.86
8 Oshane Burrell SO-2 Benedict 22.17 24.17 15.97
15 Aquil Jones SO-2 Morehouse 22.75 28.67 24.57
20 Mykevius Johnson FR-1 Paine 23.12 21.74 29.83
24 Alex Cooper FR-1 Fort Valley State 23.92 26.08 16.75
25 D'Andre Graham FR-1 Clark Atlanta 24.10 25.31 30.37
28 Rodney Harris SO-2 Tuskegee 24.86 20.39 23.37