April 14-16, 2016
|
Winthrop Irwin Belk Track & Field Complex - Rock Hill, SC

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Trey Simons SO-2 Morehouse 4:01.99 10
2 Dessie Demlew JR-3 Benedict 4:06.00 8
3 Khaleed Barrett SO-2 Albany State 4:09.36 6
4 Geovanni West SR-4 Benedict 4:11.31 5
5 Jared Allen SO-2 Morehouse 4:12.03 4
6 Jamorris Hill SO-2 Albany State 4:12.98 3
7 Alvaro Perdomo FR-1 Benedict 4:13.59 2
8 Novian Middleton SO-2 Morehouse 4:15.50 1
9 Devin Weems JR-3 Central State 4:15.99 -
10 Chris Hudson JR-3 Claflin 4:19.14 -
11 Frederick Higgins SO-2 Tuskegee 4:21.52 -
12 Tracy Ham SR-4 Clark Atlanta 4:30.12 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Devin Weems JR-3 Central State 5:26.12 4:33.03 4:12.80 3:45.00 4:30.50
2 Dessie Demlew JR-3 Benedict 5:26.72 4:15.81 4:13.27 4:15.81 3:12.49
3 Khaleed Barrett SO-2 Albany State 3:12.94 5:19.87 4:13.86 3:40.86 4:49.40
4 Geovanni West SR-4 Benedict 4:31.78 4:52.10 4:14.00 3:53.68 3:46.06
5 Trey Simons SO-2 Morehouse 5:11.26 3:41.97 4:15.13 3:57.27 3:34.31
6 Frederick Higgins SO-2 Tuskegee 4:18.12 3:57.67 4:15.56 4:25.79 3:55.12
7 Jamorris Hill SO-2 Albany State 5:09.57 3:34.91 4:15.84 3:52.82 3:22.12
8 Alvaro Perdomo FR-1 Benedict 4:39.68 5:30.99 4:16.58 4:37.11 3:25.27
9 Jared Allen SO-2 Morehouse 4:22.89 4:43.71 4:20.28 4:12.48 3:33.43
10 Novian Middleton SO-2 Morehouse 3:34.84 5:14.40 4:22.00 3:55.80 3:03.40
11 Tracy Ham SR-4 Clark Atlanta 4:18.85 3:41.87 4:24.13 3:39.23 5:24.88
12 Chris Hudson JR-3 Claflin 5:23.19 4:09.02 4:24.91 3:23.98 4:38.16
13 Isaiah Carrero FR-1 Kentucky State 4:30.22 5:25.37 4:35.73 4:16.43 4:44.01
14 David Dixon JR-3 Tuskegee 3:43.81 4:58.41 4:58.41 6:13.02 3:40.83
15 Trey Law JR-3 Claflin 4:05.23 4:40.73 5:22.67 6:43.34 5:54.94
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Dessie Demlew JR-3 Benedict 3:30.22 4:13.27 4:38.60 4:10.74 4:41.13 4:05.68 4:00.61
3 Khaleed Barrett SO-2 Albany State 4:49.40 4:13.86 3:51.02 3:28.17 5:12.25 3:53.56 3:23.09
6 Frederick Higgins SO-2 Tuskegee 3:01.45 4:15.56 3:39.79 4:02.79 3:09.12 2:58.90 4:30.90
9 Jared Allen SO-2 Morehouse 4:48.91 4:20.28 4:02.06 4:30.70 4:30.70 3:07.41 5:14.94
10 Novian Middleton SO-2 Morehouse 3:29.60 4:22.00 5:14.40 3:03.40 3:50.56 4:22.00 3:16.50
11 Tracy Ham SR-4 Clark Atlanta 5:43.37 4:24.13 3:33.95 4:42.62 4:26.78 3:15.46 4:42.62
12 Chris Hudson JR-3 Claflin 3:29.28 4:24.91 4:01.07 4:54.05 4:59.35 3:39.88 4:40.81
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Devin Weems JR-3 Central State 5:18.53 4:12.80 4:45.67 5:28.64 3:57.64 4:25.44
4 Geovanni West SR-4 Benedict 4:21.62 4:14.00 5:27.66 3:13.04 3:35.90 3:10.50
5 Trey Simons SO-2 Morehouse 5:11.26 4:15.13 3:24.11 3:26.66 3:47.07 5:16.37
7 Jamorris Hill SO-2 Albany State 3:40.03 4:15.84 3:40.03 3:37.47 3:09.33 5:27.48
8 Alvaro Perdomo FR-1 Benedict 4:42.24 4:16.58 3:53.49 3:50.93 3:40.66 5:00.20
13 Isaiah Carrero FR-1 Kentucky State 5:03.31 4:35.73 4:57.79 5:30.88 4:24.70 5:19.85
14 David Dixon JR-3 Tuskegee 4:58.41 4:58.41 4:07.68 5:52.13 5:07.37 3:34.86
15 Trey Law JR-3 Claflin 6:23.98 5:22.67 4:47.18 4:56.86 3:49.10 5:06.54