May 6, 2016
|
Indiana University - Bloomington, IN

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cornelius Strickland SR-4 Indiana 13.03 11.15 10.74 13.34 9.07 10.42
2 Tyrone Echols SR-4 Southern Illinois 8.65 13.25 11.11 13.89 12.82 10.68
3 Ingvar Moseley Senior Unattached 13.23 13.77 12.36 9.87 9.11 10.84
4 Brandon Battle FR-1 Campbellsville 12.50 9.35 10.77 9.35 8.81 10.87
5 Jamique Mitchell FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 12.84 9.25 13.50 11.65 11.54 10.88
6 Phillip Moore FR-1 Indiana 10.82 11.48 12.25 9.19 13.23 10.93
7 Roderick Smith SO-2 Washington U. 9.98 12.30 11.86 13.19 9.75 11.08

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Cornelius Strickland SR-4 Indiana 10.62 1.9
2 Tommy Grant JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 10.78 1.6
3 Tyrone Echols SR-4 Southern Illinois 10.79 1.9
4 Kenny Glenn SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 10.84 1.9
5 Ingvar Moseley Senior Unattached 10.85 1.6
6 Jamique Mitchell FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 10.86 1.6
7 Phillip Moore FR-1 Indiana 10.90 1.6
8 Brandon Battle FR-1 Campbellsville 10.93 1.9
9 Roderick Smith SO-2 Washington U. 10.98 1.6
10 Clayton Cook   Unattached 11.02 1.6
11 Chase Pacheco SO-2 Indiana 11.04 1.6
12 Ryan Mayberry FR-1 Southern Illinois 11.23 1.6
13 Clifford Chin FR-1 Washington U. 11.32 1.6
14 Andrew Huber FR-1 Indiana 11.45 1.9
15 Joe Maniscalco SO-2 Belmont 11.60 1.9
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Tommy Grant JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 11.11 10.78 10.14
5 Ingvar Moseley Senior Unattached 9.34 10.85 11.94
6 Jamique Mitchell FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 8.80 10.86 13.90
7 Phillip Moore FR-1 Indiana 11.78 10.90 8.07
9 Roderick Smith SO-2 Washington U. 12.74 10.98 12.96
10 Clayton Cook   Unattached 8.38 11.02 7.83
11 Chase Pacheco SO-2 Indiana 11.15 11.04 10.05
12 Ryan Mayberry FR-1 Southern Illinois 8.88 11.23 11.91
13 Clifford Chin FR-1 Washington U. 10.42 11.32 14.15
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cornelius Strickland SR-4 Indiana 10.73 11.05 10.62 13.70 13.81
3 Tyrone Echols SR-4 Southern Illinois 8.42 13.71 10.79 13.06 12.74
4 Kenny Glenn SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 11.93 13.45 10.84 13.88 11.93
8 Brandon Battle FR-1 Campbellsville 12.57 11.04 10.93 12.46 12.03
14 Andrew Huber FR-1 Indiana 10.77 11.22 11.45 11.22 13.29
15 Joe Maniscalco SO-2 Belmont 13.46 15.08 11.60 12.53 9.98