May 18-19, 2016
|
North Central - Naperville, IL

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
0 Kilty Askin Freshman Exhibition 16:18.50 21:30.78 17:20.95
0 Elias Martinez Sophomore Exhibition 11:32.46 16:58.90 16:29.22
0 Corey White Sophomore Exhibition 18:53.53 15:21.00 16:52.08
0 Dirk Marple   Exhibition 12:59.18 20:11.02 15:38.77
0 Eric Hofmann 7 Exhibition 19:12.06 13:49.88 16:16.32
0 Joe Cowlin Junior Exhibition 12:30.20 12:48.49 15:14.87
1 Dhruvil Patel FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 10:34.18 15:42.46 14:40.80
2 Jovan Newsum JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 14:59.10 18:04.21 14:41.47
3 Nate Richards JR-3 Principia 16:00.82 14:06.22 14:41.48
4 Michael Von Borstel JR-3 Carthage 11:55.27 18:23.82 14:43.05
5 Bennet Moser SR-4 Wartburg 15:47.36 16:05.07 14:45.38
6 Ian McVey FR-1 Ohio Northern 14:02.57 16:42.21 14:46.91
7 Kyle Collins JR-3 Fredonia 10:48.81 18:39.87 14:48.78
8 Alex Holle SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 15:38.74 11:55.23 14:54.03
9 Domnic Patacsil FR-1 Wabash 19:09.79 17:39.96 14:58.27
10 Steven Sismelich SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 12:25.79 18:16.22 14:58.54
11 Eli Kaczinski SO-2 Wartburg 18:40.82 17:55.62 15:03.88
12 Matthew Norvell FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 14:12.38 13:17.97 15:06.78
13 Jimmy Baeskens SO-2 Aurora 13:36.69 19:25.39 15:17.63
14 Nathan Van Haitsma JR-3 Calvin 13:40.66 15:22.09 15:22.09
15 Anthony Pollizzi Senior Florida Southern 15:46.46 15:27.90 15:27.90
16 Alex Streitz FR-1 Luther 13:11.02 14:06.86 15:30.61
17 Aaren Hemmelgarn JR-3 Ohio Northern 19:43.17 17:23.43 15:31.63
18 Bruce Baker SO-2 Olivet 17:16.74 18:12.78 15:34.00
19 Alexander Rink Junior Wisconsin Track Club 15:53.65 16:49.75 15:34.95
20 John Sevcik JR-3 Loras 13:43.06 13:15.00 15:35.29
21 Erik Duethman SO-2 Luther 16:47.20 19:46.04 15:41.30
22 Alberto Torres JR-3 Beloit 16:48.63 12:52.97 15:42.64
23 Jack Carpenter SO-2 Marquette 17:02.32 18:46.45 15:46.59
24 Garrett Boggs SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 17:58.11 16:03.62 15:54.08
25 Chase Hall SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 13:17.97 15:13.34 16:01.41
26 Connor Bohlken SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 17:49.77 19:27.02 16:12.51
27 Mikey Cobb FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 17:53.35 20:29.47 16:15.77
28 Alejandro Rosales SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 14:51.01 14:41.22 16:19.13
29 Brandon Brown SO-2 Webster 17:37.49 18:17.40 16:37.63
30 Nicholas Drendel SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 21:54.02 17:50.29 17:39.69
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Kilty Askin Freshman Exhibition 19:46.69 17:20.95 20:07.51 14:34.40 18:44.23 21:41.19
0 Eric Hofmann 7 Exhibition 13:20.59 16:16.32 20:20.40 18:03.72 14:28.93 13:59.64
0 Dirk Marple   Exhibition 12:21.63 15:38.77 13:55.51 12:31.02 19:52.24 20:11.02
0 Corey White Sophomore Exhibition 16:41.96 16:52.08 19:54.26 19:03.65 18:33.29 12:49.18
0 Elias Martinez Sophomore Exhibition 15:00.19 16:29.22 13:21.27 18:57.61 14:50.30 20:06.85
16 Alex Streitz FR-1 Luther 19:23.27 15:30.61 19:51.18 18:18.12 11:47.27 14:25.47
19 Alexander Rink Junior Wisconsin Track Club 10:54.47 15:34.95 14:38.86 16:40.40 14:20.16 17:17.80
21 Erik Duethman SO-2 Luther 11:17.74 15:41.30 20:04.87 16:18.96 18:02.50 17:06.02
22 Alberto Torres JR-3 Beloit 16:10.92 15:42.64 11:09.28 16:01.50 18:04.04 11:37.56
23 Jack Carpenter SO-2 Marquette 11:59.41 15:46.59 14:02.47 14:02.47 12:56.21 12:18.34
24 Garrett Boggs SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 20:30.77 15:54.08 15:06.38 17:00.87 16:41.79 17:00.87
25 Chase Hall SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 13:17.97 16:01.41 14:25.27 15:42.19 13:27.59 20:11.38
26 Connor Bohlken SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 13:56.36 16:12.51 17:20.59 16:12.51 15:43.34 18:48.12
27 Mikey Cobb FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:17.23 16:15.77 18:12.87 16:15.77 13:49.41 18:42.14
28 Alejandro Rosales SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 20:14.13 16:19.13 11:54.77 20:23.92 18:55.79 17:17.88
29 Brandon Brown SO-2 Webster 16:17.68 16:37.63 15:57.73 13:08.13 14:17.97 13:28.08
30 Nicholas Drendel SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 18:43.28 17:39.69 13:46.56 14:39.55 21:22.23 13:04.17
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
0 Joe Cowlin Junior Exhibition 15:14.87 11:53.60
1 Dhruvil Patel FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 14:40.80 12:46.30
2 Jovan Newsum JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 14:41.47 10:43.48
3 Nate Richards JR-3 Principia 14:41.48 19:05.93
4 Michael Von Borstel JR-3 Carthage 14:43.05 12:48.26
5 Bennet Moser SR-4 Wartburg 14:45.38 16:22.78
6 Ian McVey FR-1 Ohio Northern 14:46.91 17:17.69
7 Kyle Collins JR-3 Fredonia 14:48.78 15:59.89
8 Alex Holle SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 14:54.03 12:30.99
9 Domnic Patacsil FR-1 Wabash 14:58.27 17:39.96
10 Steven Sismelich SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 14:58.54 14:04.63
11 Eli Kaczinski SO-2 Wartburg 15:03.88 10:32.72
12 Matthew Norvell FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:06.78 15:52.12
13 Jimmy Baeskens SO-2 Aurora 15:17.63 15:35.99
14 Nathan Van Haitsma JR-3 Calvin 15:22.09 13:22.22
15 Anthony Pollizzi Senior Florida Southern 15:27.90 11:26.65
17 Aaren Hemmelgarn JR-3 Ohio Northern 15:31.63 19:33.86
18 Bruce Baker SO-2 Olivet 15:34.00 16:11.36
20 John Sevcik JR-3 Loras 15:35.29 16:59.47