April 21-23, 2016
|
Louisville - Louisville, KY

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ernest Kibet JR-3 Louisville 7:11.31 8:15.75 9:25.16 9:49.95 7:06.35
2 Japhet Kipkoech SR-4 Louisville 8:07.13 8:17.07 7:12.45 6:37.66 7:42.28
3 Calvin Chemoiywo JR-3 Louisville 9:10.09 8:20.08 10:50.11 6:10.06 7:45.08
4 Ronald Korir SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 7:22.44 8:22.77 8:07.69 7:47.58 7:52.61
5 Dustin Betz   Unattached 7:53.84 8:24.08 8:59.37 6:07.98 10:20.02
6 Endalow Takele JR-3 Western Kentucky 6:54.99 8:26.08 10:42.73 9:26.81 7:00.05
7 Brad Swiney Freshman Unattached 7:19.79 8:31.38 8:00.70 6:54.22 7:19.79
8 Jeffrey Griffiths   Unattached 9:24.46 8:37.85 10:26.60 11:13.21 10:57.67
9 George Yator JR-3 Louisville 7:46.77 8:38.63 9:25.31 10:27.55 7:51.96
10 Damon Pruett JR-3 IUPUI 6:42.69 8:42.97 10:58.95 8:16.83 6:27.00
11 Max Zmija SR-4 IUPUI 7:01.30 8:46.62 9:49.82 6:45.50 7:27.63
12 Kyle Lewis FR-1 IUPUI 6:31.70 8:49.32 7:40.51 7:35.22 8:38.74
13 Matt Mekaelian FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 9:32.24 8:49.85 7:40.97 6:37.39 11:28.81
14 Grayson Jenkins FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 9:22.99 8:51.12 6:17.10 10:10.79 6:43.66
15 Connor Greenhalgh FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 8:07.59 8:55.81 8:55.81 6:25.79 8:29.02
16 Kevin Fink SR-4 Cincinnati 10:42.93 9:00.27 10:10.51 6:34.40 7:50.04
17 Daniel Hauersperger FR-1 IUPUI 7:02.88 9:02.15 10:50.58 11:12.27 10:56.01
18 Spencer Clark SO-2 Cincinnati 7:36.40 9:03.33 9:52.23 6:20.34 11:46.33
19 Julien Cuyeu FR-1 Western Kentucky 8:05.97 9:06.03 10:00.64 10:17.02 7:49.59
20 Wesley Robinson Freshman Unattached 7:06.16 9:06.36 7:06.16 8:00.80 6:38.85
21 Adam Guth SO-2 IUPUI 10:47.96 9:18.58 6:31.01 8:28.31 9:07.41
22 Grant Powers Freshman Unattached 6:51.96 9:24.33 8:39.19 8:10.97 7:59.68
23 William Becker SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 9:24.87 9:30.57 10:04.81 6:45.11 7:07.93
24 Caleb Augustus JR-3 Northern Kentucky 11:26.48 9:36.87 12:24.17 12:01.09 8:50.72
  Matt Stephenson JR-3 Louisville DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 George Yator JR-3 Louisville 7:46.77 7:31.21 8:38.63 8:28.26 6:18.60 8:43.82 6:44.54
11 Max Zmija SR-4 IUPUI 7:11.83 10:58.28 8:46.62 8:20.29 6:50.77 8:30.83 7:59.23
12 Kyle Lewis FR-1 IUPUI 8:22.86 8:44.03 8:49.32 7:24.63 7:56.39 9:05.20 11:17.53
13 Matt Mekaelian FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 7:51.57 10:46.42 8:49.85 8:12.76 8:44.56 10:57.02 7:56.87
15 Connor Greenhalgh FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 6:57.94 7:19.37 8:55.81 9:11.89 10:16.19 10:10.83 7:08.65
17 Daniel Hauersperger FR-1 IUPUI 6:35.77 6:24.93 9:02.15 8:07.94 8:24.20 9:07.58 9:07.58
19 Julien Cuyeu FR-1 Western Kentucky 7:05.91 10:27.94 9:06.03 11:38.92 9:38.80 10:44.32 7:05.91
21 Adam Guth SO-2 IUPUI 12:06.16 11:27.06 9:18.58 8:45.07 8:56.24 8:11.55 11:04.71
22 Grant Powers Freshman Unattached 7:14.54 11:22.84 9:24.33 9:01.76 8:10.97 10:37.70 10:37.70
23 William Becker SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 11:13.28 9:30.57 9:30.57 9:07.75 10:39.04 8:04.99 10:33.34
24 Caleb Augustus JR-3 Northern Kentucky 9:54.18 8:04.57 9:36.87 8:21.88 11:38.02 7:41.50 9:59.95
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Ernest Kibet JR-3 Louisville 10:04.82 8:15.75 6:16.77
2 Japhet Kipkoech SR-4 Louisville 6:37.66 8:17.07 5:52.92
3 Calvin Chemoiywo JR-3 Louisville 9:45.10 8:20.08 8:30.09
4 Ronald Korir SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 10:53.61 8:22.77 8:07.69
5 Dustin Betz   Unattached 6:53.35 8:24.08 6:38.23
6 Endalow Takele JR-3 Western Kentucky 8:51.39 8:26.08 10:02.24
7 Brad Swiney Freshman Unattached 8:51.84 8:31.38 8:10.93
8 Jeffrey Griffiths   Unattached 9:34.82 8:37.85 10:31.78
10 Damon Pruett JR-3 IUPUI 8:42.97 8:42.97 8:53.43
14 Grayson Jenkins FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 11:03.90 8:51.12 7:47.39
16 Kevin Fink SR-4 Cincinnati 8:06.25 9:00.27 6:34.40
18 Spencer Clark SO-2 Cincinnati 10:19.40 9:03.33 7:52.70
20 Wesley Robinson Freshman Unattached 10:39.25 9:06.36 7:22.56
  Matt Stephenson JR-3 Louisville DNF DNF DNF