April 9, 2016
|
South Dakota Mines - Rapid City, SD
|
3247 ft. elevation

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Festus Lagat FR-1 Gillette 3:56.77 4:34.66 3:47.30
2 Garrett Peterson JR-3 Black Hills St. 4:05.79 5:12.16 3:36.30
3 Joshua Davis SO-2 Black Hills St. 4:07.46 5:16.75 5:04.38
4 Isaac Iverson FR-1 Black Hills St. 4:07.74 4:30.04 4:42.43
5 Aaron Schone JR-3 Black Hills St. 4:08.97 4:08.97 4:06.48
6 Erick Rotich FR-1 Gillette 4:13.12 5:01.22 3:40.22
7 Jacob Huber FR-1 South Dakota Mines 4:15.87 3:52.85 5:12.17
8 Nathan Fredrick SO-2 Black Hills St. 4:16.70 4:21.84 3:15.10
9 Zach Watson FR-1 Black Hills St. 4:17.83 4:12.68 4:59.09
10 Tre Riley FR-1 Gillette 4:20.31 5:07.17 3:33.46
11 Michael Marshall FR-1 Black Hills St. 4:21.74 3:39.87 4:11.27
12 Tyus Mendoza FR-1 MSU-Billings 4:28.67 4:55.54 4:01.81
13 Zach Doffin SO-2 Chadron State 4:30.48 4:08.85 5:19.17
14 Robert Ricks SO-2 Chadron State 4:34.17 5:48.20 4:28.69
15 Epi Nunez JR-3 Chadron State 4:37.09 3:22.28 5:43.60
16 Dreyson Nichols FR-1 Gillette 4:37.30 5:46.63 4:01.26
17 Davis Mathieu SO-2 South Dakota Mines 4:37.75 3:25.54 3:36.65
  Taylor Dick JR-3 Chadron State NT NT NT
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Festus Lagat FR-1 Gillette 3:56.77 4:06.24 5:00.70 4:27.55 4:55.97
2 Garrett Peterson JR-3 Black Hills St. 4:05.79 3:43.67 4:45.12 3:33.84 4:42.66
3 Joshua Davis SO-2 Black Hills St. 4:07.46 3:13.02 4:04.99 4:52.01 2:53.23
4 Isaac Iverson FR-1 Black Hills St. 4:07.74 3:20.67 3:03.33 3:47.92 4:17.65
5 Aaron Schone JR-3 Black Hills St. 4:08.97 3:56.53 4:01.50 4:33.87 4:11.46
7 Jacob Huber FR-1 South Dakota Mines 4:15.87 3:32.38 3:42.61 4:15.87 3:17.02
8 Nathan Fredrick SO-2 Black Hills St. 4:16.70 4:57.78 4:52.64 5:02.91 3:27.93
9 Zach Watson FR-1 Black Hills St. 4:17.83 5:32.60 3:52.05 4:46.20 5:17.13
17 Davis Mathieu SO-2 South Dakota Mines 4:37.75 4:23.87 5:27.75 3:19.98 5:13.86
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Erick Rotich FR-1 Gillette 4:56.15 4:13.12 5:16.40
10 Tre Riley FR-1 Gillette 3:49.08 4:20.31 3:33.46
11 Michael Marshall FR-1 Black Hills St. 3:08.46 4:21.74 4:58.39
12 Tyus Mendoza FR-1 MSU-Billings 4:39.42 4:28.67 3:45.69
13 Zach Doffin SO-2 Chadron State 3:44.50 4:30.48 5:05.65
14 Robert Ricks SO-2 Chadron State 4:36.92 4:34.17 3:44.82
15 Epi Nunez JR-3 Chadron State 4:37.09 4:37.09 4:17.70
16 Dreyson Nichols FR-1 Gillette 3:50.16 4:37.30 4:26.21
  Taylor Dick JR-3 Chadron State NT NT NT