March 24, 2016
|
Texas Tech - Lubbock, TX
|
3281 ft. elevation

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nick Rivera SR-4 Texas Tech 2:50.88 3:41.68 3:41.68 3:50.91 4:57.88
2 Benard Keter JR-3 Texas Tech 3:23.69 4:30.81 2:44.34 3:51.46 4:03.04
3 Evans Tuitoek SR-4 Texas Tech 4:10.03 4:26.24 2:42.06 3:51.51 4:23.93
4 Miguel Bautista SO-2 Texas Tech 4:19.15 4:47.42 3:57.95 3:55.59 4:14.44
5 Carter Blunt   Unattached 3:48.51 2:51.39 5:07.06 3:58.03 4:52.78
6 Todd Mickey SO-2 Texas Tech 3:20.92 5:08.56 3:11.36 3:59.19 4:44.64
7 Charles Jones SO-2 Texas Tech 4:17.44 3:10.07 3:41.35 4:00.59 4:03.00
8 Vincent Crisp FR-1 Texas Tech 4:01.10 4:22.80 3:08.06 4:01.10 3:32.17
9 Armando Rueda   Pantheon Track Club 5:15.20 4:50.96 3:23.67 4:02.46 4:21.86
10 Boniface Kiptoo FR-1 Wayland Baptist 3:09.82 3:48.75 4:44.72 4:03.35 5:13.93
11 Reid Rivers JR-3 Abilene Christian 4:07.84 3:48.21 4:34.83 4:05.38 4:37.28
12 Sterlen Paul SR-4 Abilene Christian 2:51.83 4:39.84 5:06.84 4:05.47 3:50.75
13 Vincent Lalang FR-1 Western Texas College 4:42.67 3:50.14 3:50.14 4:10.15 3:00.11
14 Josh Ybarra FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:29.30 3:35.95 4:29.30 4:14.05 3:18.16
15 Bryan Tollison Sophomore Unattached 3:56.25 3:33.14 4:14.23 4:16.79 3:15.16
16 Jacob Nava FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:20.21 3:38.99 4:56.28 4:17.63 4:43.40
17 Grant LaSelle   Unattached 4:48.91 5:17.55 5:07.13 4:20.28 3:12.61
18 Bobby Childers FR-1 Wayland Baptist 5:08.50 4:05.76 5:00.66 4:21.44 4:03.14
19 Riley Gonzales FR Unattached 3:39.80 3:39.80 3:13.63 4:21.66 3:05.78
20 Keaton Howerton FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:28.21 3:11.96 5:31.32 4:22.95 4:25.58
21 Jacob Moore FR-1 Odessa 4:15.54 4:18.18 5:08.23 4:23.44 4:55.06
22 Jack Robb SO-2 Texas Tech 5:25.88 3:31.96 4:24.94 4:24.94 4:54.09
23 Randy Borden SO-2 Wayland Baptist 3:44.44 5:28.64 3:09.70 4:27.18 4:56.57
24 Anselam Roosevelt FR-1 Western Texas College 4:57.24 4:37.98 3:15.41 4:35.22 5:13.75
25 Tyler Sams JR-3 Lubbock Christian 3:17.49 5:49.83 4:11.09 4:42.12 4:39.30
26 Adan Maciel FR-1 Western Texas College 3:54.76 5:42.24 5:56.38 4:42.84 5:59.21
27 Lucas Macias FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:08.93 3:31.73 5:31.90 4:46.12 4:31.82
28 Michael Johnson FR-1 Odessa 4:03.44 4:00.57 4:34.94 4:46.39 4:23.48
29 Freddy Rodriguez FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:40.82 5:13.34 4:46.74 4:55.60 5:28.12
30 Arthur De La Cruz JR-3 Southwest (N.M.) 5:20.86 4:01.51 4:53.26 5:45.01 6:36.77
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nick Rivera SR-4 Texas Tech 3:57.84 3:41.68 4:30.17 3:50.91
2 Benard Keter JR-3 Texas Tech 3:07.49 3:49.15 4:21.55 3:51.46
3 Evans Tuitoek SR-4 Texas Tech 4:35.50 4:54.02 3:28.36 3:51.51
4 Miguel Bautista SO-2 Texas Tech 5:03.92 4:40.36 4:26.22 3:55.59
5 Carter Blunt   Unattached 2:53.77 4:52.78 3:05.67 3:58.03
6 Todd Mickey SO-2 Texas Tech 3:08.96 5:03.78 4:42.25 3:59.19
7 Charles Jones SO-2 Texas Tech 3:46.16 3:12.48 3:50.97 4:00.59
8 Vincent Crisp FR-1 Texas Tech 4:49.32 3:58.69 4:15.57 4:01.10
9 Armando Rueda   Pantheon Track Club 4:07.31 2:57.00 3:55.19 4:02.46
10 Boniface Kiptoo FR-1 Wayland Baptist 3:12.25 3:51.19 3:29.29 4:03.35
11 Reid Rivers JR-3 Abilene Christian 4:29.92 3:40.85 2:54.22 4:05.38
12 Sterlen Paul SR-4 Abilene Christian 4:27.57 4:47.20 4:05.47 4:05.47
22 Jack Robb SO-2 Texas Tech 4:22.29 4:46.14 5:09.98 4:24.94
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Vincent Lalang FR-1 Western Texas College 3:20.12 4:15.16 3:57.65 4:10.15 5:05.19
14 Josh Ybarra FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:47.08 3:25.78 3:20.70 4:14.05 5:02.32
15 Bryan Tollison Sophomore Unattached 3:40.84 3:12.60 3:38.28 4:16.79 4:52.74
16 Jacob Nava FR-1 Lubbock Christian 3:54.45 3:20.96 3:49.29 4:17.63 3:15.80
17 Grant LaSelle   Unattached 4:07.27 3:51.65 5:09.74 4:20.28 5:07.13
18 Bobby Childers FR-1 Wayland Baptist 4:37.13 4:24.06 3:44.84 4:21.44 5:18.96
19 Riley Gonzales FR Unattached 3:42.42 4:00.73 4:58.30 4:21.66 4:29.51
20 Keaton Howerton FR-1 Lubbock Christian 5:39.21 4:28.21 4:33.47 4:22.95 5:05.03
21 Jacob Moore FR-1 Odessa 4:20.81 5:24.04 4:31.35 4:23.44 3:33.39
23 Randy Borden SO-2 Wayland Baptist 3:47.11 3:55.12 3:23.06 4:27.18 5:07.26
24 Anselam Roosevelt FR-1 Western Texas College 5:22.01 4:10.45 3:34.68 4:35.22 4:07.70
25 Tyler Sams JR-3 Lubbock Christian 5:49.83 5:55.48 5:18.80 4:42.12 3:37.24
26 Adan Maciel FR-1 Western Texas College 4:48.50 4:08.90 3:40.62 4:42.84 4:00.42
27 Lucas Macias FR-1 Lubbock Christian 5:31.90 4:43.26 3:48.90 4:46.12 4:08.93
28 Michael Johnson FR-1 Odessa 5:15.03 3:26.20 4:26.35 4:46.39 5:29.35
29 Freddy Rodriguez FR-1 Lubbock Christian 5:36.99 5:31.08 4:20.13 4:55.60 4:02.40
30 Arthur De La Cruz JR-3 Southwest (N.M.) 4:11.86 6:16.06 4:49.81 5:45.01 7:04.37