April 16, 2016
|
Conn College - New London, CT

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Dage Minors   Unattached 1:40.38 1:54.06   
2 Sean Nee SR-4 Bentley 2:12.39 1:54.13 10
3 Kyle Larsson SO-2 Trinity 1:45.58 1:54.76 8
4 John Decker SO-2 Babson 2:17.85 1:54.87 6
5 Connor Trapp SO-2 Connecticut College 1:55.53 1:55.53 5
6 Gabe Fishman JR-3 Vassar 1:39.56 1:55.76 4
7 Luiliam Teixeira SO-2 Essex CC 1:50.26 1:56.06   
8 Tim Bolick JR-3 Bentley 1:48.08 1:56.21 3
9 Judah Corriette SO-2 Essex CC 2:06.87 1:56.39   
10 James Mulliken SO-2 Middlebury 1:35.63 1:56.62   
11 Tom Selvaggi SO-2 Stevens Institute 2:17.12 1:58.20 2
12 Warren Staver SO-2 WPI 1:36.98 1:58.26   
13 Brandon Legendre JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 1:54.73 1:58.27   
14 Hiroto Watanabe FR-1 Tufts 2:32.66 1:58.34 1
15 Tom DePalma SO-2 Tufts 1:30.05 1:58.48 -
16 Shaquille Sutherland SO-2 Essex CC 2:30.51 1:58.51   
17 JD Greenfield JR-3 Babson 1:58.80 1:58.80 -
18 David Cooper SR-4 Bentley 1:47.01 1:58.89 -
19 Jon Holmes SO-2 Franklin Pierce 2:22.97 1:59.14 -
20 Alex Apostolides SR-4 Tufts 1:47.40 1:59.33 -
21 Matthew Dynan FR-1 Babson 1:34.31 1:59.38 -
22 Nick Zickgraf JR-3 Stevens Institute 2:36.34 2:00.26 -
23 Michael John JR-3 Stevens Institute 1:50.85 2:00.49 -
24 John Christopher SR-4 Roger Williams 2:17.73 2:00.81 -
25 Joshua Ercolini SO-2 Franklin Pierce 2:35.90 2:00.85 -
26 Gabe Ficht FR-1 Babson 2:14.19 2:00.89 -
27 Graham Chapski SO-2 Bentley 2:23.41 2:01.53 -
28 Greg Arabagian SO-2 Stevens Institute 1:42.20 2:01.66 -
29 Alex Kasemir SR-4 Tufts 1:31.33 2:01.77 -
30 Michael Fries SO-2 Trinity 1:31.43 2:01.90 -
31 Ryan Dean SR-4 Connecticut College 1:35.26 2:02.12 -
32 Anthony Lacey SR-4 Bentley 1:46.51 2:02.42 -
33 Sam McKeown SR-4 Connecticut College 1:33.07 2:02.46 -
34 Matthew Carpenter JR-3 Franklin Pierce 1:39.27 2:02.55 -
35 Austin Dhillon SO-2 Wesleyan 2:08.96 2:02.82 -
36 Michael Underwood JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 2:17.13 2:03.54 -
37 Nicholas Malone SO-2 Roger Williams 2:22.65 2:04.04 -
38 Colin Mahoney SO-2 Wesleyan 1:52.93 2:04.09 -
38 Colton Ham SR-4 Franklin Pierce 1:41.76 2:04.09 -
40 Daniel McDermott FR-1 Assumption 2:26.16 2:04.92 -
41 Philip Brown SO-2 Vassar 2:25.32 2:05.27 -
42 Caleb Wright SO-2 Trinity 2:14.10 2:05.32 -
43 Adam Gidley SR-4 Bentley 2:34.30 2:05.44 -
44 Jordan Comeau SO-2 Connecticut College 1:54.71 2:06.05 -
45 Kavindu Amarasinghe FR-1 CCNY 2:38.29 2:06.63 -
46 Greg Schroeder SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 1:46.68 2:07.00 -
47 Andrei Safontchik   Roger Williams 1:57.20 2:07.39 -
48 Chris Birotte SR-4 Franklin Pierce 2:46.91 2:08.39 -
49 Colin Ponzani JR-3 Gordon 2:14.54 2:09.36 -
50 Trevor Lomba JR-3 Babson 2:08.23 2:10.84 -
51 Janssel Nunez JR-3 CCNY 1:51.62 2:11.31 -
52 Joey Souza JR-3 Franklin Pierce 2:04.85 2:11.42 -
53 Brian Haufler FR-1 Vassar 2:23.60 2:11.74 -
54 Maddox Kay FR-1 Brandeis 1:59.97 2:11.83 -
55 Taylor Flynn SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 1:58.67 2:14.85 -
56 Corey Hebert SR-4 Emmanuel (Mass.) 2:52.68 2:14.90 -
57 Dominic Rizzitano FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 1:37.31 2:15.15 -
58 Ian Chamenko JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 2:33.11 2:15.49 -
59 Nick Sasso FR-1 Roger Williams 1:57.92 2:15.54 -
60 Jesse Schatz SO-2 Vassar 2:27.01 2:16.12 -
61 Sam Kobrin FR-1 Vassar 1:42.81 2:17.07 -
62 Edgar Ocana SR-4 Babson 2:46.81 2:20.17 -
63 Jake Kobrin FR-1 Vassar 2:31.87 2:20.62 -
64 Miles Dijan FR-1 CCNY 2:07.51 2:23.26 -
65 Albert Leonardo FR-1 CCNY 2:55.08 2:24.69 -
66 Zach Podedworny FR-1 Mass. Maritime 1:56.56 2:25.69 -
67 Carl Thompson FR-1 Mass. Maritime 2:10.57 2:30.08 -
68 Craig Schoaf SR-4 Emmanuel (Mass.) 2:59.75 2:33.63 -
69 David Hernandez SO-2 CCNY 1:59.89 2:44.23 -
  Jeremy Alley-Tarter SO-2 Assumption DNF DNF   
  Dan Melody FR-1 Vassar DNF DNF   
  Walker Odell FR-1 Babson DNS DNS   
  Christopher Lord FR-1 Franklin Pierce DNS DNS   
  Robbie Hokett SO-2 Essex CC DNS DNS   
  Michael Salnikov JR-3 Roger Williams DNS DNS   
  Lee Cattanach SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. DNS DNS   
  Onasi Cuevas FR-1 Essex CC DNS DNS   
  Adam Bryson SO-2 Franklin Pierce DNS DNS   
  Chris Burkle JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. DNS DNS   
  Jamie Smith SO-2 Essex CC DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
46 Greg Schroeder SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 2:34.94 2:07.00 2:03.19 1:46.68 2:29.86 -
47 Andrei Safontchik   Roger Williams 2:09.94 2:07.39 1:53.38 1:43.19 2:35.42 -
50 Trevor Lomba JR-3 Babson 2:26.54 2:10.84 2:18.69 2:48.79 2:14.77 -
51 Janssel Nunez JR-3 CCNY 1:55.56 2:11.31 2:11.31 1:54.24 2:13.94 -
54 Maddox Kay FR-1 Brandeis 2:13.15 2:11.83 1:59.97 2:51.38 2:31.61 -
56 Corey Hebert SR-4 Emmanuel (Mass.) 2:44.58 2:14.90 2:08.16 2:25.70 1:46.58 -
57 Dominic Rizzitano FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 2:28.67 2:15.15 1:35.96 1:34.61 2:21.91 -
58 Ian Chamenko JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 2:46.66 2:15.49 2:34.46 2:07.36 2:19.56 -
59 Nick Sasso FR-1 Roger Williams 1:57.92 2:15.54 2:38.59 2:48.07 2:16.90 -
61 Sam Kobrin FR-1 Vassar 2:47.23 2:17.07 2:48.60 2:32.15 2:03.37 -
62 Edgar Ocana SR-4 Babson 2:18.77 2:20.17 2:56.62 2:14.57 1:47.93 -
63 Jake Kobrin FR-1 Vassar 2:00.94 2:20.62 2:03.75 2:55.78 2:33.28 -
64 Miles Dijan FR-1 CCNY 2:54.78 2:23.26 2:01.77 2:07.51 2:46.19 -
65 Albert Leonardo FR-1 CCNY 1:41.29 2:24.69 2:27.59 1:55.76 2:20.35 -
66 Zach Podedworny FR-1 Mass. Maritime 3:02.12 2:25.69 2:34.44 2:31.52 2:43.18 -
67 Carl Thompson FR-1 Mass. Maritime 2:43.59 2:30.08 2:31.58 2:46.59 3:13.61 -
68 Craig Schoaf SR-4 Emmanuel (Mass.) 2:53.61 2:33.63 2:35.17 2:36.71 2:24.42 -
69 David Hernandez SO-2 CCNY 3:18.72 2:44.23 3:22.01 3:23.65 2:22.88 -
  Dan Melody FR-1 Vassar DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Michael Salnikov JR-3 Roger Williams DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Chris Burkle JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
26 Gabe Ficht FR-1 Babson 2:00.89 2:21.45 2:11.77 2:03.31 2:32.33 -
29 Alex Kasemir SR-4 Tufts 2:01.77 1:33.77 1:25.24 1:55.69 1:44.73 -
30 Michael Fries SO-2 Trinity 2:01.90 2:21.41 2:23.85 1:52.15 1:42.40 -
31 Ryan Dean SR-4 Connecticut College 2:02.12 1:35.26 1:35.26 1:32.82 2:11.89 -
33 Sam McKeown SR-4 Connecticut College 2:02.46 1:26.95 1:47.77 2:26.96 2:33.08 -
38 Colin Mahoney SO-2 Wesleyan 2:04.09 1:33.07 2:21.47 1:31.83 2:37.60 -
40 Daniel McDermott FR-1 Assumption 2:04.92 2:38.65 1:48.68 1:32.44 2:34.90 -
41 Philip Brown SO-2 Vassar 2:05.27 1:43.98 2:35.34 2:14.04 1:46.48 -
43 Adam Gidley SR-4 Bentley 2:05.44 2:07.95 1:41.61 1:46.63 2:21.75 -
45 Kavindu Amarasinghe FR-1 CCNY 2:06.63 2:26.89 1:51.44 2:31.96 2:18.03 -
48 Chris Birotte SR-4 Franklin Pierce 2:08.39 1:42.72 2:07.11 2:35.36 2:30.22 -
49 Colin Ponzani JR-3 Gordon 2:09.36 1:51.25 2:24.89 1:35.73 1:38.32 -
52 Joey Souza JR-3 Franklin Pierce 2:11.42 2:39.02 2:33.77 2:16.68 1:33.31 -
53 Brian Haufler FR-1 Vassar 2:11.74 2:11.74 2:07.79 2:17.01 2:02.52 -
55 Taylor Flynn SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 2:14.85 2:05.41 2:01.37 2:08.11 2:47.22 -
60 Jesse Schatz SO-2 Vassar 2:16.12 2:39.26 2:37.90 2:05.23 1:48.90 -
  Adam Bryson SO-2 Franklin Pierce DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Walker Odell FR-1 Babson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
18 David Cooper SR-4 Bentley 1:42.25 1:43.44 2:08.41 1:23.23 1:31.55 1:58.89 1:43.44 -
19 Jon Holmes SO-2 Franklin Pierce 1:30.55 2:20.59 2:24.16 2:05.10 2:09.87 1:59.14 2:20.59 -
21 Matthew Dynan FR-1 Babson 2:13.71 1:31.93 2:28.04 2:17.29 2:28.04 1:59.38 1:42.67 -
22 Nick Zickgraf JR-3 Stevens Institute 1:49.44 1:59.06 1:51.85 2:06.28 2:29.13 2:00.26 1:54.25 -
24 John Christopher SR-4 Roger Williams 1:39.07 2:31.02 2:10.48 2:18.94 2:15.31 2:00.81 2:04.44 -
25 Joshua Ercolini SO-2 Franklin Pierce 1:30.64 2:11.73 2:16.56 1:37.89 2:27.44 2:00.85 2:29.86 -
27 Graham Chapski SO-2 Bentley 2:36.78 2:01.53 2:13.69 2:29.49 2:01.53 2:01.53 1:45.74 -
32 Anthony Lacey SR-4 Bentley 1:52.63 2:09.77 2:39.15 2:07.32 2:28.13 2:02.42 2:17.11 -
34 Matthew Carpenter JR-3 Franklin Pierce 2:05.01 2:14.81 2:09.91 1:36.82 1:45.40 2:02.55 1:27.01 -
36 Michael Underwood JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 2:17.13 2:39.37 2:35.66 2:38.14 1:53.66 2:03.54 2:13.43 -
37 Nicholas Malone SO-2 Roger Williams 2:02.80 1:56.60 1:39.24 1:28.07 2:41.26 2:04.04 1:30.55 -
38 Colton Ham SR-4 Franklin Pierce 1:26.87 1:35.55 1:47.96 1:38.04 2:06.58 2:04.09 2:20.23 -
42 Caleb Wright SO-2 Trinity 2:09.08 1:55.30 1:31.49 2:02.82 2:10.34 2:05.32 2:32.89 -
  Onasi Cuevas FR-1 Essex CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Jamie Smith SO-2 Essex CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Robbie Hokett SO-2 Essex CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Christopher Lord FR-1 Franklin Pierce DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Tom Selvaggi SO-2 Stevens Institute 1:23.93 1:23.93 1:58.20 2:14.75 1:22.74 1:25.11 1:54.66 2
13 Brandon Legendre JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 2:03.00 2:19.56 1:58.27 2:32.57 2:13.65 1:39.35 2:16.01   
14 Hiroto Watanabe FR-1 Tufts 1:22.84 1:40.59 1:58.34 2:24.38 2:20.83 2:20.83 1:50.06 1
15 Tom DePalma SO-2 Tufts 1:41.90 1:47.82 1:58.48 2:25.73 1:59.67 1:45.45 1:43.08 -
17 JD Greenfield JR-3 Babson 2:20.19 1:31.48 1:58.80 1:56.43 1:55.24 2:04.74 2:21.38 -
23 Michael John JR-3 Stevens Institute 1:30.37 2:04.11 2:00.49 1:26.76 2:01.70 2:31.82 2:35.44 -
35 Austin Dhillon SO-2 Wesleyan 2:37.21 2:08.96 2:02.82 2:06.51 1:25.98 2:28.62 2:02.82 -
44 Jordan Comeau SO-2 Connecticut College 2:35.05 2:16.14 2:06.05 2:26.22 2:32.52 1:53.45 2:26.22 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Gabe Fishman JR-3 Vassar 2:24.70 1:25.67 1:55.76 4
7 Luiliam Teixeira SO-2 Essex CC 1:56.06 1:22.41 1:56.06   
8 Tim Bolick JR-3 Bentley 2:07.84 1:43.43 1:56.21 3
9 Judah Corriette SO-2 Essex CC 1:27.30 1:28.46 1:56.39   
10 James Mulliken SO-2 Middlebury 1:27.47 1:55.46 1:56.62   
12 Warren Staver SO-2 WPI 2:02.99 2:01.81 1:58.26   
20 Alex Apostolides SR-4 Tufts 1:53.37 1:25.92 1:59.33 -
28 Greg Arabagian SO-2 Stevens Institute 1:58.01 2:12.61 2:01.66 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dage Minors   Unattached 1:31.25 1:50.64 2:10.03 1:35.81 2:28.28 1:54.06 2:18.02   
2 Sean Nee SR-4 Bentley 1:45.00 2:02.12 1:45.00 1:26.74 1:41.58 1:54.13 1:54.13 10
3 Kyle Larsson SO-2 Trinity 2:14.27 1:36.40 1:24.93 1:21.48 1:40.99 1:54.76 1:47.88 8
4 John Decker SO-2 Babson 1:23.86 1:43.39 2:17.85 1:25.01 1:53.73 1:54.87 2:13.25 6
5 Connor Trapp SO-2 Connecticut College 1:49.76 2:09.40 1:40.52 2:10.55 1:35.89 1:55.53 2:23.26 5
16 Shaquille Sutherland SO-2 Essex CC 1:52.59 1:27.70 2:21.03 1:28.89 1:37.18 1:58.51 1:47.85   
  Jeremy Alley-Tarter SO-2 Assumption DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Lee Cattanach SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS