March 25-26, 2016
|
Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track - Atlanta, GA

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christy Cazzola   Atlanta Track Club 2:07.07 1:36.58 1:55.64 2:01.99 1:41.66
2 Brianna Blanton SR-4 Clemson 2:08.21 1:32.32 2:14.62 2:35.14 2:01.80
3 Brigitte Mania   Atlanta Track Club 2:08.23 2:33.88 1:33.61 2:39.01 1:57.98
4 Devon Artis SO-2 Georgia 2:08.57 2:38.15 1:40.29 2:16.29 2:45.86
5 Samantha Kiblinger SR-4 Georgia Tech 2:09.97 2:48.97 1:46.58 2:42.47 2:13.87
6 Kaley Ciluffo FR-1 Clemson 2:11.13 2:28.18 2:13.76 1:52.78 1:42.29
7 Natalie Bordes JR-3 Georgia 2:11.53 1:42.60 2:49.68 1:57.07 2:10.22
8 Megan Hunter   Atlanta Track Club 2:12.04 1:33.75 1:43.00 2:27.89 2:25.25
9 Taylor Wickey SR-4 Kent State 2:12.16 2:51.81 2:34.63 2:45.20 2:35.95
10 Imani McGowan FR-1 Clemson 2:12.20 2:10.88 2:49.22 2:36.00 1:45.76
11 Emily Stevens JR-3 Auburn 2:12.73 1:36.90 1:38.22 1:34.24 2:03.44
12 Haley Anderson SO-2 Georgia Tech 2:13.51 2:18.85 2:16.18 2:32.21 2:41.55
13 Olivia Gaus JR-3 Kent State 2:13.74 2:44.50 1:40.31 1:36.30 1:42.98
14 Allison Mueller FR-1 South Carolina 2:14.49 2:06.42 2:54.84 2:13.15 1:35.49
15 Alyssa Lashway SR-4 UNC-Asheville 2:15.01 1:48.01 1:38.56 2:55.52 2:33.92
16 Amy Ruiz FR-1 Georgia Tech 2:15.44 2:18.15 2:03.25 2:52.01 2:24.92
17 Dana Maydew SO-2 Clemson 2:15.81 2:29.40 2:23.96 2:44.33 2:53.84
18 Katie Fortner SO-2 Clemson 2:16.39 2:27.31 1:38.20 1:50.48 2:54.58
19 Harrison Davis FR-1 Kent State 2:16.55 2:23.38 1:46.51 1:46.51 2:46.60
20 Nicki Smith SO-2 East Tenn. St. 2:16.89 1:42.67 2:53.85 2:16.89 1:35.83
21 Kate Northrop JR-3 Georgia 2:17.13 2:40.45 1:37.37 2:07.53 2:06.16
22 Kelsie Rubino SR-4 UNC-Asheville 2:17.67 2:09.41 2:28.69 2:17.67 2:10.79
23 Kristen Bergmeyer JR-3 Kent State 2:17.81 2:39.86 1:43.36 2:53.64 2:49.51
24 Caroline Reed FR-1 Auburn 2:18.35 1:58.99 1:53.45 2:34.96 2:57.09
25 Ashley Miller SR-4 South Carolina 2:18.40 2:04.56 2:43.32 1:39.65 2:58.54
26 Sarah Pack FR-1 Kent State 2:18.52 2:18.52 2:46.23 2:46.23 2:12.98
27 Brianna Archer SO-2 Georgia State 2:19.81 2:32.40 2:15.62 1:47.66 2:58.96
28 Brianna Feerst SR-4 Clemson 2:20.38 1:39.67 2:40.04 1:39.67 2:18.98
29 Carolyn Hinch JR-3 East Tenn. St. 2:21.32 2:04.37 1:44.58 2:32.63 1:48.82
30 Malin Trollsas JR-3 Georgia Tech 2:22.98 2:25.84 2:34.42 1:44.38 2:58.73
31 Sarah Heisner JR-3 UNC-Asheville 2:23.40 2:54.95 2:16.23 1:40.38 3:00.69
32 Morgan Ainslie SO-2 Georgia 2:23.44 1:57.62 2:00.49 2:24.88 1:51.89
33 Lana Reeves FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:24.27 1:46.76 2:05.52 1:49.65 2:54.57
34 Madison Huffman SO-2 Clemson 2:25.18 2:28.09 2:36.80 2:19.38 2:09.21
35 Kingsley Green FR-1 Georgia 2:26.16 3:01.24 1:58.39 2:21.78 2:45.16
36 Lauren Hovis SO-2 Georgia 2:26.46 3:06.01 2:54.29 2:01.57 2:14.75
37 Scarlett Beamon SR-4 UNC-Asheville 2:28.50 1:58.80 2:22.56 2:38.90 3:01.17
38 Evie Tate SO-2 Clemson 2:29.48 2:17.53 2:26.49 2:22.01 2:01.08
39 Elizabeth Dawson   unattached 2:30.28 1:51.21 3:04.85 2:40.80 3:12.36
40 Lauren Etheridge JR-3 UNC-Asheville 2:30.74 2:47.33 3:14.46 2:36.77 2:11.15
41 Kelley Coleman FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:31.36 3:12.23 2:57.10 2:10.17 3:04.66
42 Emily Headley FR-1 Clemson 2:37.55 2:54.88 2:40.71 3:04.34 2:02.89
43 Kelley Petroski FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:42.90 2:05.44 2:59.19 3:15.48 2:08.70
  Natoya Goule   Adidas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Christy Cazzola   Atlanta Track Club 2:07.07 1:54.37
2 Brianna Blanton SR-4 Clemson 2:08.21 1:56.68
3 Brigitte Mania   Atlanta Track Club 2:08.23 2:21.06
4 Devon Artis SO-2 Georgia 2:08.57 2:27.86
5 Samantha Kiblinger SR-4 Georgia Tech 2:09.97 2:48.97
6 Kaley Ciluffo FR-1 Clemson 2:11.13 2:34.74
7 Natalie Bordes JR-3 Georgia 2:11.53 1:41.28
8 Megan Hunter   Atlanta Track Club 2:12.04 2:08.08
9 Taylor Wickey SR-4 Kent State 2:12.16 2:06.88
10 Imani McGowan FR-1 Clemson 2:12.20 2:18.81
12 Haley Anderson SO-2 Georgia Tech 2:13.51 2:52.23
  Natoya Goule   Adidas DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Emily Stevens JR-3 Auburn 2:12.73 2:41.93 2:15.39 2:48.57
13 Olivia Gaus JR-3 Kent State 2:13.74 2:52.53 1:55.02 2:36.48
14 Allison Mueller FR-1 South Carolina 2:14.49 1:36.84 2:21.22 2:26.60
15 Alyssa Lashway SR-4 UNC-Asheville 2:15.01 2:35.27 2:00.16 2:23.11
16 Amy Ruiz FR-1 Georgia Tech 2:15.44 2:14.09 2:30.34 1:56.48
17 Dana Maydew SO-2 Clemson 2:15.81 2:40.26 2:40.26 2:52.48
18 Katie Fortner SO-2 Clemson 2:16.39 2:25.94 2:06.85 2:32.76
20 Nicki Smith SO-2 East Tenn. St. 2:16.89 1:56.36 2:25.11 2:05.94
21 Kate Northrop JR-3 Georgia 2:17.13 2:41.82 2:29.48 2:43.19
22 Kelsie Rubino SR-4 UNC-Asheville 2:17.67 1:48.76 2:47.96 2:52.09
24 Caroline Reed FR-1 Auburn 2:18.35 2:52.94 2:29.42 1:50.68
28 Brianna Feerst SR-4 Clemson 2:20.38 2:24.60 2:11.96 2:34.42
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Harrison Davis FR-1 Kent State 2:34.31 2:16.55 2:56.15 2:41.13
23 Kristen Bergmeyer JR-3 Kent State 2:32.97 2:17.81 1:50.25 2:50.89
25 Ashley Miller SR-4 South Carolina 1:47.96 2:18.40 2:23.94 2:25.32
26 Sarah Pack FR-1 Kent State 1:57.75 2:18.52 1:43.89 1:38.35
29 Carolyn Hinch JR-3 East Tenn. St. 1:57.30 2:21.32 1:50.23 2:28.39
30 Malin Trollsas JR-3 Georgia Tech 2:15.84 2:22.98 2:40.14 2:17.26
31 Sarah Heisner JR-3 UNC-Asheville 3:00.69 2:23.40 2:37.74 2:07.63
34 Madison Huffman SO-2 Clemson 2:20.83 2:25.18 2:51.32 1:59.05
39 Elizabeth Dawson   unattached 3:00.34 2:30.28 2:27.28 3:12.36
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
27 Brianna Archer SO-2 Georgia State 2:19.81
32 Morgan Ainslie SO-2 Georgia 2:23.44
33 Lana Reeves FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:24.27
35 Kingsley Green FR-1 Georgia 2:26.16
36 Lauren Hovis SO-2 Georgia 2:26.46
37 Scarlett Beamon SR-4 UNC-Asheville 2:28.50
38 Evie Tate SO-2 Clemson 2:29.48
40 Lauren Etheridge JR-3 UNC-Asheville 2:30.74
41 Kelley Coleman FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:31.36
42 Emily Headley FR-1 Clemson 2:37.55
43 Kelley Petroski FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:42.90