March 26, 2016
|
Wesleyan - Middletown, CT

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Westfield State A John Tomlin, Esteafan Jack, Dorian Johnson, Michael Stender 3:50.73 4:22.19 3:04.58 2:54.10 4:18.00 3:29.75 3:23.46
2 Worcester State A Marc George, Marques Johnson, Anthony Lawson, Adam Scerra 4:04.88 4:17.55 3:28.99 2:51.00 3:03.66 3:31.10 4:19.66
3 Wesleyan A Albert Fang, Drew Trotman, Austin Dhillon, Colin Mahoney 3:05.58 2:59.18 2:59.18 3:29.04 4:26.63 3:33.30 2:33.58
4 Franklin Pierce
(B>)
B Nick Jacques, Vinny Biunno, Mitch McNanna, John Delahanty 2:59.53 4:12.19 3:12.35 3:42.27 3:57.23 3:33.72 4:10.06
5 Franklin Pierce A Cory Cataldo, Jaris Neville, Alex Bonitto, Craig Telfer 3:58.43 2:50.62 2:55.00 3:25.62 4:13.74 3:38.74 3:27.81
6 Franklin Pierce
(C>)
C BJ Smith, Zane Robidoux, Martin Gradijan, Dylan Crowley 2:55.37 2:59.76 3:43.60 3:30.45 4:16.48 3:39.21 4:38.40
7 Keene State A Eric Dietz, Quentin Bazarnicki, Devin Sanford, Jared Hannon 3:23.95 4:01.23 2:51.06 2:35.71 4:25.36 3:39.30 3:21.76
8 Keene State
(B>)
B Anthony Jennings, Alex Medina, Ryan Brady, Kody Parrott 3:26.53 4:30.93 4:13.16 3:33.19 2:39.89 3:42.07 3:15.43
9 Connecticut College A Dan Burns, Andrew Peterson, Arlo Siegel, Austin DiMartino 2:47.30 2:38.38 3:47.53 4:00.91 4:32.14 3:43.06 4:25.45
10 Franklin Pierce
(D>)
D Chris Birotte, Garrett Sarnie, Joey Souza, Derek Robbie 2:47.21 2:42.63 4:21.12 2:54.08 4:07.38 3:49.05 4:39.45
11 Worcester State
(B>)
B Shane McKinley, Charles Newman, Andre Ipojuca, Benjamin Dussault 4:37.74 3:10.51 4:58.39 4:35.44 3:47.24 3:49.53 3:10.51
12 Nichols A Brendan Coughlin, Stephan Davis, Angel McHugh, Michael Joseph 4:48.92 3:54.89 5:05.36 3:19.66 3:12.61 3:54.89 4:37.17
13 Southern New Hampshire A 4:13.05 5:03.18 5:00.79 5:00.79 3:51.56 3:58.72 4:15.43
  Eastern Conn. St. A Lee Cattanach, Lawrence McGill, Michael Underwood, Cooper Goslin DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Westfield State Tomlin, Jack, Johnson, Stender 3:29.75 4:20.09
2 Worcester State George, Johnson, Lawson, Scerra 3:31.10 3:20.55
3 Wesleyan Fang, Trotman, Dhillon, Mahoney 3:33.30 3:39.70
7 Keene State Dietz, Bazarnicki, Sanford, Hannon 3:39.30 3:23.95
  Eastern Conn. St. Cattanach, McGill, Underwood, Goslin DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Franklin Pierce
(B>)
Jacques, Biunno, McNanna, Delahanty 3:10.21 3:38.00 4:37.84 4:03.64 3:33.72 3:33.72
5 Franklin Pierce Cataldo, Neville, Bonitto, Telfer 3:16.87 2:35.31 4:39.99 3:49.68 3:38.74 2:37.50
6 Franklin Pierce
(C>)
Smith, Robidoux, Gradijan, Crowley 4:29.63 2:44.41 3:21.68 3:37.02 3:39.21 2:46.60
9 Connecticut College Burns, Peterson, Siegel, DiMartino 4:12.06 3:05.14 4:00.91 3:51.99 3:43.06 4:07.60
10 Franklin Pierce
(D>)
Birotte, Sarnie, Souza, Robbie 4:23.41 4:30.28 4:21.12 3:19.28 3:49.05 3:05.53
11 Worcester State
(B>)
McKinley, Newman, Ipojuca, Dussault 4:49.21 4:07.90 4:23.96 4:56.10 3:49.53 3:35.76
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Keene State
(B>)
Jennings, Medina, Brady, Parrott 4:08.72 3:02.10 3:42.07 4:42.03
12 Nichols Coughlin, Davis, McHugh, Joseph 4:48.92 4:20.73 3:54.89 3:29.06
13 Southern New Hampshire 4:10.66 3:22.92 3:58.72 4:34.53