May 13-14, 2016
|
Southern Conn. State - New Haven, CT

Women's 200 Meters Finals

W: -2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Shatajah Wattely JR-3 So. Conn. St. 23.59 26.19 18.64 10
2 Hulerie McGuffie SR-4 UMass Boston 24.33 27.74 23.85 8
3 Nicole Kirk SR-4 Southern Maine 24.53 29.69 26.25 6
4 Camille Gooden SR-4 Northeastern 24.57 22.85 20.40 5
5 Jessica Scott SO-2 Northeastern 24.82 25.32 30.78 4
6 Delaney Wickman FR-1 Northeastern 24.90 31.88 19.68 3
7 Sydney Kay SR-4 New Hampshire 25.02 22.27 31.03 2
8 Sara Velleca SO-2 WPI 25.05 31.57 20.04 1

Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shatajah Wattely JR-3 So. Conn. St. 23.95 20.84 27.07 20.84 20.12
2 Camille Gooden SR-4 Northeastern 24.80 31.75 31.00 24.56 24.80
3 Hulerie McGuffie SR-4 UMass Boston 24.87 18.66 22.14 27.36 32.34
4 Sydney Kay SR-4 New Hampshire 25.13 29.66 31.92 29.66 30.66
5 Nicole Kirk SR-4 Southern Maine 24.81 26.05 21.84 18.12 32.01
6 Jessica Scott SO-2 Northeastern 24.96 23.47 23.72 27.71 19.47
7 Delaney Wickman FR-1 Northeastern 25.01 29.02 26.26 24.51 25.76
8 Sara Velleca SO-2 WPI 25.12 20.10 25.63 19.10 21.10
9 Olivia Dexter FR-1 Stonehill 25.20 17.90 22.94 26.97 32.51
10 Greta Scott FR-1 Assumption 25.34 18.50 28.64 32.95 25.60
11 Marilyn Allen SR-4 Tufts 25.44 21.37 25.19 31.80 29.26
12 Carleisha Forteau FR-1 Rhode Island 25.46 27.76 27.25 30.30 18.59
13 Allison Hill JR-3 Bates 25.50 32.39 30.09 32.39 26.01
14 Diamante Spencer SO-2 UMass Amherst 25.51 29.60 19.90 21.18 23.98
15 Jordan Coverson FR-1 Boston U. 25.53 19.66 29.87 20.94 20.17
16 Anisha Trappier SR-4 UMass Boston 25.58 33.00 18.93 33.00 22.51
17 Autmn Wosencroft SR-4 RIC 25.59 22.78 20.22 22.01 22.01
18 Isabella Narvaez JR-3 Wellesley 25.67 20.03 20.54 20.54 32.35
19 Kristen Ulrich SR-4 Quinnipiac 25.74 21.63 27.55 25.74 31.92
20 Kendra Knittel JR-3 MIT 25.75 32.96 22.15 32.19 29.10
21 Leanne Kent SR-4 Stonehill 25.95 32.44 31.92 25.69 25.95
22 Leyshla Gonzalez FR-1 UMass Lowell 25.96 23.63 21.81 22.33 24.67
23 Kathareeya Tonyai JR-3 Trinity 26.07 26.07 26.07 31.03 21.12
24 Darian Dailey SR-4 Springfield 26.08 28.69 21.13 28.69 30.52
25 Lauren Magnuson FR-1 Maine 26.12 28.21 18.55 28.21 31.35
26 Sydney Fisher FR-1 Northeastern 26.18 20.69 20.69 20.69 30.11
27 Traci Perry JR-3 Bridgewater St. 26.23 24.14 33.32 33.32 28.33
28 Eleni Grammas FR-1 RIC 26.53 19.90 27.06 25.21 19.11
  Mariah Claudio SR-4 Rhode Island DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Sydney Kay SR-4 New Hampshire 22.12 30.91 25.39 25.13 24.13 27.90 20.86
11 Marilyn Allen SR-4 Tufts 27.73 24.43 33.08 25.44 28.24 26.21 22.65
14 Diamante Spencer SO-2 UMass Amherst 31.64 24.24 25.51 25.51 25.00 25.51 21.18
17 Autmn Wosencroft SR-4 RIC 19.71 24.06 19.20 25.59 23.55 22.52 23.29
18 Isabella Narvaez JR-3 Wellesley 26.96 32.35 28.50 25.67 22.85 27.98 21.82
27 Traci Perry JR-3 Bridgewater St. 33.84 25.71 31.74 26.23 20.46 33.05 30.43
  Mariah Claudio SR-4 Rhode Island DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Camille Gooden SR-4 Northeastern 20.84 27.04 29.76 24.80
5 Nicole Kirk SR-4 Southern Maine 24.32 32.01 19.36 24.81
9 Olivia Dexter FR-1 Stonehill 27.72 26.46 26.21 25.20
15 Jordan Coverson FR-1 Boston U. 31.66 20.43 27.58 25.53
16 Anisha Trappier SR-4 UMass Boston 24.82 28.40 31.21 25.58
21 Leanne Kent SR-4 Stonehill 18.17 26.47 31.14 25.95
26 Sydney Fisher FR-1 Northeastern 25.40 31.68 19.90 26.18
28 Eleni Grammas FR-1 RIC 19.64 20.43 19.11 26.53
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Hulerie McGuffie SR-4 UMass Boston 28.85 29.60 31.84 24.87 18.66
6 Jessica Scott SO-2 Northeastern 29.71 27.21 24.46 24.96 25.71
7 Delaney Wickman FR-1 Northeastern 17.51 28.77 18.51 25.01 29.27
12 Carleisha Forteau FR-1 Rhode Island 31.07 18.84 32.85 25.46 30.30
19 Kristen Ulrich SR-4 Quinnipiac 26.00 30.38 30.89 25.74 23.94
20 Kendra Knittel JR-3 MIT 31.16 31.68 18.80 25.75 33.22
22 Leyshla Gonzalez FR-1 UMass Lowell 31.93 23.11 28.56 25.96 26.48
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Shatajah Wattely JR-3 So. Conn. St. 23.95
8 Sara Velleca SO-2 WPI 25.12
10 Greta Scott FR-1 Assumption 25.34
13 Allison Hill JR-3 Bates 25.50
23 Kathareeya Tonyai JR-3 Trinity 26.07
24 Darian Dailey SR-4 Springfield 26.08
25 Lauren Magnuson FR-1 Maine 26.12