April 16-17, 2016
|
Bucknell - Lewisburg, PA

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cornell A Kat Quigley, Taysia Radoslav, Ellery Bianco, Udeme Akpaete 4:13.30 4:43.51 4:22.59 4:36.54 3:52.38 2:42.67 3:36.12
2 Slippery Rock A Sabrina Anderson, Kennedy Evans, Casaundra Swartzbaugh, Josette Dawson 3:37.82 3:02.69 3:49.53 4:50.42 3:54.21 3:42.50 5:04.48
3 Bucknell A Allison Sharkey, Jen Silvestri, Chrissy Haney, Jess Bridle 3:00.06 3:42.70 3:21.38 2:52.95 3:56.91 4:01.65 3:19.01
4 Duquesne A Kim Watterson, Sydney Sokol, Kaitlyn Janusey, Erin Durnin 2:54.06 5:00.43 3:13.13 3:05.98 3:58.43 3:17.90 3:44.13
5 Seton Hill A Ty'Iesha Plowden, Gabrielle Ravotto, Hannah Bursic, Ameriah Walters 5:05.54 5:00.77 3:03.80 4:39.28 3:58.70 3:01.42 4:32.12
6 Marist A Danisha Craig, Debbie Boerke, Molly Weeks, Jenn Horner 3:21.39 3:07.00 3:59.74 3:02.21 3:59.74 4:18.92 4:40.50
7 Indiana (Pa.) A Heather Sternby, Zhane Valmon, Christina Roberson, Kiah Walton 4:58.68 4:05.69 4:41.82 4:41.82 4:00.87 3:07.88 3:10.29
8 Cortland St. A Hannah Anthes, Jennifer Jelic, Amanda Moore, Dana Kupiec 4:33.07 3:32.66 3:35.07 3:56.82 4:01.65 5:06.90 4:42.73
9 SUNY Geneseo A Kylie Ryan, Lauren Bamford, Allie Fernandez, Mackenzie Ross 4:43.26 4:06.95 3:13.68 4:16.63 4:02.10 3:54.84 5:12.31
10 Adelphi A Gabriela Saltos, Angela Mongitore, Nicole Elarde, Mary Camarano 3:43.11 5:07.99 3:52.81 5:07.99 4:02.51 3:33.41 4:31.62
11 St. Lawrence A Marisa Turner, Elina Breton, Jacqueline Ebeling, Chinelo Asanya 3:26.55 4:17.57 4:54.02 2:59.82 4:02.99 4:37.01 4:49.16
12 Bucknell
(B>)
B Anna Chiodo-Ortiz, Seline Tan-Torres, Jamie Kenney, Jenna Farmer 3:33.69 4:25.27 4:32.64 4:17.91 4:05.62 3:43.52 3:55.80
13 Brockport St. A Therez Young, Taryn Prutsman, Marisa Gosdeck, Kate Hochbrueckner 5:17.70 3:48.35 4:20.61 3:18.56 4:08.20 3:23.53 3:21.05
14 Alderson Broaddus A Megan Valkos, Erin Brown, Taylor Treadway, Demi DeGraef 5:41.05 3:59.00 4:28.54 4:31.23 4:28.54 3:34.84 5:22.25
  Bloomsburg A Sarah Gottschalk, Lauren Rivera, Haley Kramer, Carli Dedics DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Seton Hill Plowden, Ravotto, Bursic, Walters 2:49.48 4:58.38 4:08.25 3:58.70 3:56.32 4:03.48
8 Cortland St. Anthes, Jelic, Moore, Kupiec 3:47.15 4:49.98 4:18.57 4:01.65 4:59.65 2:49.16
11 St. Lawrence Turner, Breton, Ebeling, Asanya 4:32.15 5:15.89 4:46.73 4:02.99 3:50.84 2:52.53
13 Brockport St. Young, Prutsman, Gosdeck, Hochbrueckner 3:35.94 5:05.29 3:48.35 4:08.20 2:58.71 3:03.67
14 Alderson Broaddus Valkos, Brown, Treadway, DeGraef 3:24.09 4:55.40 3:29.47 4:28.54 3:34.84 4:55.40
  Bloomsburg Gottschalk, Rivera, Kramer, Dedics DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Marist Craig, Boerke, Weeks, Horner 3:02.21 3:54.95 3:47.76 3:35.77 4:16.53 3:59.74
7 Indiana (Pa.) Sternby, Valmon, Roberson, Walton 3:24.74 3:07.88 5:03.50 3:22.33 3:36.79 4:00.87
9 SUNY Geneseo Ryan, Bamford, Fernandez, Ross 3:01.58 4:28.74 4:02.10 5:02.63 4:14.21 4:02.10
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cornell Quigley, Radoslav, Bianco, Akpaete 3:52.38 3:33.79 3:59.36 3:26.82
2 Slippery Rock Anderson, Evans, Swartzbaugh, Dawson 3:54.21 4:10.61 4:19.98 5:02.13
3 Bucknell Sharkey, Silvestri, Haney, Bridle 3:56.91 3:33.22 4:51.40 2:55.32
4 Duquesne Watterson, Sokol, Janusey, Durnin 3:58.43 2:49.29 5:05.19 2:56.44
10 Adelphi Saltos, Mongitore, Elarde, Camarano 4:02.51 3:30.99 3:52.81 3:06.74
12 Bucknell
(B>)
Chiodo-Ortiz, Tan-Torres, Kenney, Farmer 4:05.62 3:36.15 4:42.47 2:51.94