February 26-27, 2016
|
MSU-Mankato-Myers FH - Mankato, MN
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kyran Stewart SR-4 Minnesota State 7.50 6.81 6.20 4.84 8.04 6.06 8.31 10
2 Jacob Gourley FR-1 Minnesota State 5.46 6.82 6.35 6.07 5.32 5.53 8.46 8
3 Justin Greenway SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 6.26 6.87 8.39 6.12 7.90 6.32 6.19 6
4 Braxton Adams SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.59 6.90 8.56 8.28 7.04 5.94 7.94 5
5 Richard Wilhite SR-4 Minnesota State 4.85 6.92 5.19 5.82 7.96 6.30 7.69 4
6 Raphael Lawson-Gayle SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 6.85 6.92 8.10 7.69 6.85 5.54 6.16 3
7 Jason Greenway SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 7.95 7.03 5.63 6.33 8.30 6.96 8.93 2
8 Vance Barnes FR-1 St. Cloud State 9.05 7.07 6.65 7.00 8.06 5.45 8.91 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacob Gourley FR-1 Minnesota State 7.07 5.10 6.79 6.32
2 Kyran Stewart SR-4 Minnesota State 8.60 6.35 6.82 5.60
3 Richard Wilhite SR-4 Minnesota State 7.87 6.42 6.90 6.90
4 Raphael Lawson-Gayle SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 8.56 6.56 6.90 5.04
5 Justin Greenway SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 7.48 5.19 6.92 5.40
6 Braxton Adams SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5.82 8.10 6.92 6.79
7 Vance Barnes FR-1 St. Cloud State 7.46 4.95 6.97 8.02
8 Jason Greenway SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 6.98 6.57 6.98 6.15
9 JT Butler SO-2 St. Cloud State 6.89 6.26 7.03 8.30
10 Dallin Finley JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 8.18 9.18 7.11 5.69
11 Ben Ryan JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 8.83 8.83 7.12 8.83
12 Richard Carr SO-2 St. Cloud State 8.55 6.98 7.12 5.56
13 Brian Huber SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 5.43 7.22 7.14 8.00
14 Corey Berner SO-2 U-Mary 8.21 8.43 7.14 8.00
15 Charles Arnold JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 7.31 5.59 7.16 8.95
16 Mark Emlaw SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 6.84 8.44 7.27 8.95
17 Matthew Marrin FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 8.96 5.39 7.28 8.01
18 Jordan Zautke FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.48 5.93 7.31 6.07
19 Daniel Daffinrud FR-1 Minot State 5.85 8.12 7.31 8.78
20 Kyle Kabanuk FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7.39 7.61 7.31 9.21
21 James Ryan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 8.75 9.56 7.35 9.19
22 Raekwon Robinson JR-3 Northern State 5.67 6.41 7.36 6.63
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Richard Wilhite SR-4 Minnesota State 8.15 6.90
6 Braxton Adams SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5.75 6.92
8 Jason Greenway SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 5.80 6.98
11 Ben Ryan JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 5.91 7.12
12 Richard Carr SO-2 St. Cloud State 7.48 7.12
16 Mark Emlaw SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 9.46 7.27
19 Daniel Daffinrud FR-1 Minot State 5.12 7.31
20 Kyle Kabanuk FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5.71 7.31
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacob Gourley FR-1 Minnesota State 7.07 5.84 7.27 6.79 7.41 7.95
7 Vance Barnes FR-1 St. Cloud State 8.44 5.37 8.30 6.97 7.46 7.95
9 JT Butler SO-2 St. Cloud State 6.19 5.14 7.95 7.03 8.72 7.88
10 Dallin Finley JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 8.75 6.26 6.90 7.11 8.75 8.11
15 Charles Arnold JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 7.59 5.45 8.67 7.16 5.95 7.09
17 Matthew Marrin FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 7.72 5.76 5.10 7.28 7.72 5.17
22 Raekwon Robinson JR-3 Northern State 9.35 6.41 8.39 7.36 6.48 6.19
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kyran Stewart SR-4 Minnesota State 6.82 7.23 6.82 4.85
4 Raphael Lawson-Gayle SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 8.08 5.04 6.90 5.52
5 Justin Greenway SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8.03 6.99 6.92 7.13
13 Brian Huber SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 7.36 8.71 7.14 8.57
14 Corey Berner SO-2 U-Mary 8.00 6.50 7.14 5.00
18 Jordan Zautke FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 9.29 7.17 7.31 6.07
21 James Ryan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 7.50 7.65 7.35 7.65

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kyran Stewart SR-4 Minnesota State 27.55 17.00 24.11 21.52 18.08 21.74 26.26 10
2 Richard Wilhite SR-4 Minnesota State 16.59 18.77 25.75 21.82 15.71 19.42 15.93 8
3 Jacob Gourley FR-1 Minnesota State 19.76 18.66 26.34 21.95 27.88 21.30 21.95 6
4 Justin Greenway SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 21.54 22.64 21.76 21.98 19.13 15.39 15.39 5
5 Ryan Immeker FR-1 Minnesota State 19.11 27.65 20.69 22.48 24.28 22.26 24.06 4
6 Corey Berner SO-2 U-Mary 26.85 25.05 22.34 22.56 16.02 20.53 21.44 3
7 Jack Curtis FR-1 Minnesota State 16.27 24.18 16.95 22.59 19.21 24.85 24.18 2
8 JT Butler SO-2 St. Cloud State 35.78 34.99 44.03 39.31 46.78 43.25 43.64 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Kyran Stewart SR-4 Minnesota State 21.52 10
2 Richard Wilhite SR-4 Minnesota State 21.82 8
3 Jacob Gourley FR-1 Minnesota State 21.95 6
4 Justin Greenway SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 21.98 5
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Ryan Immeker FR-1 Minnesota State 20.46 18.89 22.48 26.08 17.76 4
6 Corey Berner SO-2 U-Mary 24.82 19.41 22.56 18.95 26.40 3
7 Jack Curtis FR-1 Minnesota State 22.37 28.47 22.59 20.11 17.17 2
8 JT Butler SO-2 St. Cloud State 35.78 47.96 39.31 36.96 44.82 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kyran Stewart SR-4 Minnesota State 21.64 25.32 21.21 27.49 25.11 25.76 23.38
2 Justin Greenway SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 21.99 16.72 17.60 24.63 18.92 16.28 25.07
3 Richard Wilhite SR-4 Minnesota State 22.12 21.46 20.13 27.65 26.11 20.58 28.32
4 Jacob Gourley FR-1 Minnesota State 22.17 15.97 19.96 19.74 18.41 19.74 22.40
5 Ryan Immeker FR-1 Minnesota State 22.44 28.05 27.16 27.38 17.51 27.16 17.51
6 JT Butler SO-2 St. Cloud State 22.53 23.21 28.84 18.70 22.31 25.46 21.63
7 Jack Curtis FR-1 Minnesota State 22.53 29.07 17.35 16.68 25.46 24.56 28.62
8 Corey Berner SO-2 U-Mary 22.54 21.42 27.95 20.29 29.08 18.04 22.32
9 Dallin Finley JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 22.68 15.88 27.67 17.47 24.95 27.22 22.00
10 Clay Kramper FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.72 22.50 19.77 20.22 18.63 20.68 26.59
11 Ben Ryan JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 22.84 27.18 23.30 16.68 18.28 23.99 28.10
12 Jason Greenway SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 22.87 16.24 28.82 28.13 18.99 25.16 29.51
13 Itoitz Rodriguez FR-1 Northern State 22.93 19.49 28.44 23.62 25.91 16.06 16.97
14 Jordan Pangerl SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 22.94 21.57 18.13 21.11 22.49 24.55 20.42
15 Vance Barnes FR-1 St. Cloud State 22.95 19.28 29.38 29.84 26.40 24.33 16.30
16 Matthew Marrin FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 23.02 18.42 16.58 23.25 23.94 16.58 29.47
17 Tyler Bates JR-3 Minot State 23.13 25.91 18.51 23.37 19.90 22.90 19.43
18 Jason Lilja JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 23.31 17.25 21.92 17.02 28.44 17.02 16.32
19 Derek Hooyer FR-1 Sioux Falls 23.40 28.32 27.15 29.25 19.89 21.30 20.13
20 Raekwon Robinson JR-3 Northern State 23.62 28.82 19.37 17.25 18.19 20.32 23.15
21 Tom Sittig JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 23.68 23.45 26.76 19.90 21.79 23.21 25.82
22 Daniel Daffinrud FR-1 Minot State 23.68 23.68 19.66 19.66 17.05 19.42 25.10
23 Charles Arnold JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 23.70 28.21 29.16 22.76 25.36 21.10 24.42
24 Jordan Zautke FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 23.71 20.87 26.32 16.60 30.83 26.09 18.73
25 Kyle Kabanuk FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 23.84 23.37 23.84 24.56 18.36 22.18 25.27
26 Brandon Marker SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 23.86 28.87 18.14 19.09 29.59 17.18 21.96
27 Chiti Nkhuwa FR-1 Minot State 24.00 20.64 30.96 31.20 17.52 17.52 29.04
28 Lucas Leitner JR-3 Minot State 24.05 23.81 26.70 20.69 30.79 29.10 21.89
29 Mark Emlaw SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 24.05 25.02 19.48 30.55 20.21 18.28 21.65
30 Ben Moen JR-3 Northern State 24.23 28.11 30.78 30.78 28.11 26.17 25.45
31 Josh Drew SO-2 Minot State 24.31 22.13 17.51 25.29 26.02 27.72 19.45
32 Allen Arauz SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 24.88 21.90 26.87 19.66 29.11 29.61 21.90
33 Cody Kralicek SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 25.19 22.68 31.74 24.69 27.96 27.46 20.91
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Ryan Immeker FR-1 Minnesota State 22.44
9 Dallin Finley JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 22.68
14 Jordan Pangerl SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 22.94
23 Charles Arnold JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 23.70
28 Lucas Leitner JR-3 Minot State 24.05
32 Allen Arauz SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 24.88
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Justin Greenway SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 24.41 24.85 21.99
7 Jack Curtis FR-1 Minnesota State 21.63 24.56 22.53
16 Matthew Marrin FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 29.93 20.49 23.02
20 Raekwon Robinson JR-3 Northern State 28.11 22.21 23.62
30 Ben Moen JR-3 Northern State 25.45 21.57 24.23
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 JT Butler SO-2 St. Cloud State 20.51 16.00 22.53 27.94
13 Itoitz Rodriguez FR-1 Northern State 26.37 27.06 22.93 22.70
17 Tyler Bates JR-3 Minot State 17.35 22.67 23.13 23.37
21 Tom Sittig JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 26.76 19.42 23.68 17.05
29 Mark Emlaw SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 24.29 24.29 24.05 21.41
33 Cody Kralicek SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 21.92 29.73 25.19 29.48
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Jacob Gourley FR-1 Minnesota State 23.06 20.62 22.17
10 Clay Kramper FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 17.27 20.22 22.72
18 Jason Lilja JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 27.98 28.91 23.31
19 Derek Hooyer FR-1 Sioux Falls 27.38 16.38 23.40
24 Jordan Zautke FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 19.92 30.83 23.71
31 Josh Drew SO-2 Minot State 25.77 22.37 24.31
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Richard Wilhite SR-4 Minnesota State 20.13 22.12 28.10 24.78
11 Ben Ryan JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 22.16 22.84 18.50 20.33
12 Jason Greenway SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 18.99 22.87 19.21 27.91
26 Brandon Marker SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 27.68 23.86 21.96 16.71
27 Chiti Nkhuwa FR-1 Minot State 27.12 24.00 17.76 19.68
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kyran Stewart SR-4 Minnesota State 21.64 24.89
8 Corey Berner SO-2 U-Mary 22.54 16.68
15 Vance Barnes FR-1 St. Cloud State 22.95 16.07
22 Daniel Daffinrud FR-1 Minot State 23.68 27.47
25 Kyle Kabanuk FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 23.84 17.17

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Isaiah Pitchford SO-2 St. Cloud State 41.98 49.38 10
2 JoVonte Suber SR-4 St. Cloud State 58.31 49.41 8
3 Kenny Andri JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 39.09 49.47 6
4 Javontee Brice SO-2 Minnesota State 1:02.12 49.69 5
5 Reid Diamond FR-1 Minnesota State 41.81 49.77 4
6 Itoitz Rodriguez FR-1 Northern State 43.92 49.90 3
7 Vantwon Melton JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 53.63 50.12 2
8 Marcus Welk SO-2 St. Cloud State 43.63 50.15 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 JoVonte Suber SR-4 St. Cloud State 49.24 40.87
2 Isaiah Pitchford SO-2 St. Cloud State 49.68 43.72
3 Marcus Welk SO-2 St. Cloud State 49.76 47.77
4 Itoitz Rodriguez FR-1 Northern State 49.93 47.44
5 Javontee Brice SO-2 Minnesota State 50.55 59.65
6 Kenny Andri JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 49.80 1:01.26
7 Vantwon Melton JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 50.26 1:04.34
8 Reid Diamond FR-1 Minnesota State 50.50 48.99
9 Frank Deluca SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 50.69 39.54
10 Joe Williams FR-1 Minnesota State 50.72 48.70
11 Khor Kong SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 50.80 46.23
12 Luke Wietgrefe SO-2 Northern State 50.98 58.12
13 Charles Tiedman SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 51.07 1:02.82
14 David Stanley SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 51.25 39.98
15 Zach Jones SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 51.63 1:07.12
16 Tyler Bates JR-3 Minot State 51.66 1:04.06
17 Isaac Walth SO-2 U-Mary 52.14 41.19
18 Matt Konrad JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 52.20 54.81
19 Tom Sittig JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 52.55 55.18
20 Austin Carlson SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 52.78 44.87
21 Trenton Zink FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 52.94 59.83
22 Adam Hausken JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 53.30 1:06.10
23 Logan Rubeck SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 53.34 37.88
24 Chiti Nkhuwa FR-1 Minot State 53.50 1:00.99
25 Jordan Janisch SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 53.64 37.55
26 Allen Arauz SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 54.88 40.07
27 Lucas Leitner JR-3 Minot State 55.09 45.73
28 Cody Kralicek SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 55.64 46.19
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Isaiah Pitchford SO-2 St. Cloud State 42.23 49.68 1:02.60
8 Reid Diamond FR-1 Minnesota State 51.51 50.50 40.91
16 Tyler Bates JR-3 Minot State 39.78 51.66 52.70
18 Matt Konrad JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 1:02.64 52.20 59.51
27 Lucas Leitner JR-3 Minot State 1:06.11 55.09 46.83
28 Cody Kralicek SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:03.99 55.64 1:09.00
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Javontee Brice SO-2 Minnesota State 50.55 48.53 52.58 48.03 49.54 1:01.67
14 David Stanley SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 51.25 43.57 1:06.12 57.92 37.42 59.45
15 Zach Jones SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 51.63 40.79 56.80 52.15 49.05 1:01.96
19 Tom Sittig JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 52.55 1:00.96 1:05.17 50.45 1:01.49 1:07.79
23 Logan Rubeck SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 53.34 57.08 54.41 1:05.61 43.21 47.48
26 Allen Arauz SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 54.88 1:09.15 58.73 1:10.25 49.94 53.24
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Marcus Welk SO-2 St. Cloud State 41.30 36.83 1:03.20 49.76 1:03.70
6 Kenny Andri JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 1:00.76 50.30 59.27 49.80 52.29
7 Vantwon Melton JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 56.30 52.27 1:03.83 50.26 49.76
11 Khor Kong SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 49.79 50.30 55.38 50.80 49.79
17 Isaac Walth SO-2 U-Mary 41.72 1:01.53 53.71 52.14 1:02.05
25 Jordan Janisch SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 46.67 1:04.91 56.86 53.64 42.38
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Itoitz Rodriguez FR-1 Northern State 39.45 54.93 44.94 54.93 49.93 1:04.41
9 Frank Deluca SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:01.34 39.04 35.49 48.67 50.69 52.21
10 Joe Williams FR-1 Minnesota State 1:05.43 46.16 51.74 56.30 50.72 36.02
20 Austin Carlson SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 47.51 50.67 1:04.40 1:05.98 52.78 1:02.28
24 Chiti Nkhuwa FR-1 Minot State 1:01.53 51.36 44.41 44.94 53.50 57.78
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 JoVonte Suber SR-4 St. Cloud State 56.63 38.41 49.24 1:01.55 57.61
12 Luke Wietgrefe SO-2 Northern State 46.91 53.53 50.98 48.94 39.77
13 Charles Tiedman SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 37.80 53.63 51.07 48.01 56.18
21 Trenton Zink FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 57.18 37.06 52.94 52.94 1:06.71
22 Adam Hausken JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 57.04 44.78 53.30 47.97 59.17

Men's 600 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Josh Barrows FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:21.45 1:10.05 1:23.08 1:08.42 1:17.38 1:04.35 10
2 John Schuster FR-1 Minnesota State 1:21.78 1:46.32 1:23.42 1:08.70 1:01.34 1:32.42 8
3 Nicholas Lindwurm SR-4 Northern State 1:22.76 1:05.38 1:40.97 1:12.83 1:18.63 1:12.83 6
4 Zach Jones SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:23.26 1:12.44 1:00.78 1:39.92 1:34.92 1:08.28 5
5 Trey Furgeson SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:23.28 1:24.12 1:08.29 1:34.11 1:33.28 1:18.29 4
6 Gabriel Wyllie FR-1 U-Mary 1:25.06 1:20.81 1:31.87 1:10.60 1:14.86 1:41.23 3
7 Wezley Turner FR-1 St. Cloud State 1:25.20 1:12.42 1:38.84 1:15.83 1:32.02 1:03.90 2
8 Tyler Naumowicz JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 1:25.92 1:25.06 1:37.95 1:30.22 1:03.58 1:08.74 1

Men's 600 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Barrows FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:07.78 1:44.97 1:22.65 1:36.70 1:46.62
2 Trey Furgeson SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:34.98 1:19.01 1:24.05 1:12.29 1:43.39
3 John Schuster FR-1 Minnesota State 1:17.42 1:46.87 1:24.15 1:39.30 1:03.12
4 Nicholas Lindwurm SR-4 Northern State 1:44.02 1:47.34 1:23.21 1:24.88 1:47.34
5 Zach Jones SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:21.34 1:18.82 1:23.85 1:49.01 1:16.31
6 Wezley Turner FR-1 St. Cloud State 1:16.42 1:26.61 1:24.91 1:13.88 1:35.10
7 Tyler Naumowicz JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 1:22.42 1:13.92 1:24.96 1:31.76 1:49.60
8 Gabriel Wyllie FR-1 U-Mary 1:08.82 1:29.21 1:24.96 1:19.02 1:25.81
9 Darrick Jackson SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:30.18 1:20.82 1:25.07 1:29.33 1:43.79
10 Mohamed Malim FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1:50.78 1:42.26 1:25.21 1:36.29 1:03.91
11 Chris Sharpe SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:09.28 1:30.67 1:25.53 1:02.44 1:00.73
12 Dylan Harvey JR-3 Minot State 1:39.07 1:11.40 1:29.25 1:48.89 1:20.33
13 Salvador Jaimes SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:30.20 1:43.73 1:30.20 1:44.64 1:12.16
14 Josh Drew SO-2 Minot State 1:54.39 1:43.49 1:30.78 1:50.76 1:51.66
Men's 600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Trey Furgeson SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:29.10 1:34.98 1:28.26 1:34.14 1:03.88 1:42.55 1:24.05
6 Wezley Turner FR-1 St. Cloud State 1:44.44 1:46.14 1:41.90 1:38.50 1:13.88 1:47.84 1:24.91
9 Darrick Jackson SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:14.87 1:48.04 1:38.69 1:46.34 1:32.73 1:28.48 1:25.07
10 Mohamed Malim FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1:02.21 1:45.66 1:38.00 59.65 1:19.25 1:03.91 1:25.21
Men's 600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Barrows FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:22.65 59.51 1:23.48
4 Nicholas Lindwurm SR-4 Northern State 1:23.21 1:02.41 1:28.21
5 Zach Jones SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:23.85 1:16.31 1:43.14
11 Chris Sharpe SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:25.53 1:46.92 1:11.85
14 Josh Drew SO-2 Minot State 1:30.78 1:09.90 1:19.89
Men's 600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 John Schuster FR-1 Minnesota State 1:49.40 1:37.62 1:37.62 1:24.15 1:24.15
7 Tyler Naumowicz JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 1:15.62 1:19.87 1:21.57 1:24.96 1:02.87
8 Gabriel Wyllie FR-1 U-Mary 1:25.81 1:12.22 1:06.27 1:24.96 1:19.87
12 Dylan Harvey JR-3 Minot State 1:32.82 1:46.21 1:10.51 1:29.25 1:16.76
13 Salvador Jaimes SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:33.81 1:42.83 1:09.46 1:30.20 1:52.75

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brady Speicher JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 1:42.14 2:11.98 1:54.76 1:28.37 2:07.39 10
2 Nathan Inkman SR-4 U-Mary 1:52.68 1:49.19 1:56.16 2:01.97 1:50.36 8
3 Derek Cruz FR-1 Minnesota State 2:29.15 1:43.71 1:56.52 2:04.68 1:54.19 6
4 Derek Finsterwalder SO-2 Minnesota State 2:07.02 1:22.33 1:57.61 1:23.51 1:49.38 5
5 Ben Hanson JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:40.42 1:53.42 1:58.14 1:43.97 2:28.86 4
6 Nathan Comer SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:22.18 2:07.96 1:58.48 1:30.05 2:30.47 3
7 Chris Kveseth JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 1:34.04 2:06.18 1:59.03 2:13.32 1:45.94 2
8 Zach Ulmer SO-2 Northern State 2:02.87 2:21.96 1:59.29 1:59.29 2:29.12 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brady Speicher JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 1:56.11
2 Derek Finsterwalder SO-2 Minnesota State 1:59.42
3 Ben Hanson JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:00.55
4 Nathan Inkman SR-4 U-Mary 1:58.18
5 Chris Kveseth JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 1:59.76
6 Derek Cruz FR-1 Minnesota State 2:00.62
7 Nathan Comer SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:58.53
8 Zach Ulmer SO-2 Northern State 2:00.52
9 Zach Tuschen JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:00.66
10 Sebastian Sowada SO-2 St. Cloud State 2:00.98
11 Abdirahman Mohamed FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 2:01.33
12 Jacob Schweitzer SO-2 Northern State 2:01.38
13 Israel Parsons SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:03.08
14 Taylor Wensmann SR-4 Sioux Falls 2:03.61
15 Tyler Slaba FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:03.64
16 Chance Freese SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:05.77
17 Jack Howell SO-2 St. Cloud State 2:08.31
18 Alex Solheim JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 2:13.46
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Derek Finsterwalder SO-2 Minnesota State 1:59.42
5 Chris Kveseth JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 1:59.76
8 Zach Ulmer SO-2 Northern State 2:00.52
10 Sebastian Sowada SO-2 St. Cloud State 2:00.98
11 Abdirahman Mohamed FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 2:01.33
13 Israel Parsons SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:03.08
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Ben Hanson JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:22.25 2:02.97 2:00.55 2:21.05 2:10.20 1:47.29
6 Derek Cruz FR-1 Minnesota State 2:19.92 1:55.80 2:00.62 2:09.07 1:49.77 1:47.36
9 Zach Tuschen JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:07.90 2:13.94 2:00.66 1:28.09 1:25.67 2:33.24
15 Tyler Slaba FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:22.19 2:39.50 2:03.64 2:22.19 2:37.03 2:11.06
16 Chance Freese SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:32.19 2:22.12 2:05.77 2:03.26 1:51.94 1:59.49
18 Alex Solheim JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 2:33.48 2:50.83 2:13.46 1:57.45 2:41.49 2:40.16
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brady Speicher JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 2:19.34 1:44.50 1:56.11 1:37.54 2:05.40 2:21.66 1:58.44
4 Nathan Inkman SR-4 U-Mary 1:22.73 2:05.27 1:58.18 1:25.09 2:11.18 1:32.18 2:27.73
7 Nathan Comer SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:05.65 2:04.46 1:58.53 1:27.72 1:36.01 1:30.09 1:31.27
12 Jacob Schweitzer SO-2 Northern State 2:20.80 2:12.31 2:01.38 2:07.45 1:38.32 1:31.04 1:32.25
14 Taylor Wensmann SR-4 Sioux Falls 1:37.66 1:46.31 2:03.61 2:33.28 1:37.66 1:52.49 2:07.32
17 Jack Howell SO-2 St. Cloud State 1:42.65 1:46.50 2:08.31 1:49.07 2:10.88 2:40.39 2:24.99

Men's 1000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Josh Young SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:26.05 2:36.59 1:57.44 2:30.56 1:55.94 10
2 Brennan Holman SR-4 Minnesota State 2:23.87 2:31.52 3:11.32 2:33.05 3:09.79 8
3 Brendan Gessner SR-4 Minnesota State 2:47.45 2:27.48 1:53.68 2:33.62 2:38.23 6
4 Michael Hoff SO-2 Minnesota State 2:13.86 1:58.30 2:35.65 2:35.65 2:48.11 5
5 Adam Armbruster FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 3:05.62 2:06.35 2:09.47 2:35.98 2:09.47 4
6 Nick Schmit JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3:08.68 2:49.81 2:52.96 2:37.23 2:56.10 3
7 Joey Erickson SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:59.65 2:37.43 2:32.71 2:37.43 2:51.60 2
8 Derek Myers SO-2 U-Mary 2:59.18 2:36.98 3:10.28 2:38.56 2:33.81 1

Men's 1000 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Young SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:36.44 2:34.89 2:25.60 2:59.68 3:19.81
2 Adam Armbruster FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:58.02 2:36.15 2:39.28 2:11.17 3:13.63
3 Brennan Holman SR-4 Minnesota State 2:53.97 2:35.33 2:39.99 2:53.97 2:29.12
4 Brendan Gessner SR-4 Minnesota State 2:11.69 2:36.77 2:14.83 1:54.45 2:27.37
5 Michael Hoff SO-2 Minnesota State 2:26.09 2:35.41 3:08.05 1:58.12 2:15.21
6 Nick Schmit JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:39.58 2:36.45 2:58.36 2:52.10 2:53.66
7 Derek Myers SO-2 U-Mary 2:02.99 2:37.67 3:07.63 2:53.44 3:13.94
8 Joey Erickson SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:00.14 2:38.07 1:58.56 2:55.46 3:11.27
9 Austin Krohnke SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:35.00 2:38.16 2:14.44 3:24.03 2:12.86
10 Boston Braack JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:50.25 2:39.11 2:27.98 2:13.66 2:18.43
11 Noah Hanson FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 3:21.16 2:39.65 2:26.88 3:13.18 2:54.02
12 Blake Wooten JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 3:17.04 2:49.86 2:44.77 2:34.58 3:18.74
Men's 1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Young SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 3:15.17 2:34.89 2:59.68 3:05.87
3 Brennan Holman SR-4 Minnesota State 1:56.50 2:35.33 2:47.76 2:02.71
5 Michael Hoff SO-2 Minnesota State 2:46.29 2:35.41 2:38.52 2:26.09
6 Nick Schmit JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:47.41 2:36.45 2:55.23 2:09.86
8 Joey Erickson SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:03.30 2:38.07 2:47.56 2:09.62
11 Noah Hanson FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:18.90 2:39.65 2:07.72 2:17.30
Men's 1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Adam Armbruster FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:57.12 2:36.15 2:28.35 3:13.63
4 Brendan Gessner SR-4 Minnesota State 3:20.67 2:36.77 2:39.91 3:14.40
7 Derek Myers SO-2 U-Mary 3:07.63 2:37.67 2:59.75 3:18.67
9 Austin Krohnke SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:17.60 2:38.16 2:20.77 3:06.63
10 Boston Braack JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 3:02.98 2:39.11 3:12.53 2:55.03
12 Blake Wooten JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 3:28.93 2:49.86 2:44.77 3:40.82

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brady Speicher JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 4:17.05 3:20.50 3:46.21 3:48.78 3:38.50 4:45.33 10
2 Austin Pasch SO-2 Minnesota State 4:19.22 3:50.71 5:21.44 4:03.67 5:18.84 3:40.34 8
3 Josh Young SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 4:20.15 3:33.33 3:33.33 4:48.77 4:04.54 3:59.34 6
4 Mason Phillips FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:20.42 3:20.53 3:30.94 4:12.61 4:17.82 4:25.63 5
5 Josh Peterson SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:22.87 4:36.02 4:41.27 3:22.41 4:14.99 5:04.93 4
6 Nathan Schroeder FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:23.71 3:41.52 3:41.52 4:23.71 4:18.44 3:57.34 3
7 Sebastian Sowada SO-2 St. Cloud State 4:23.86 4:05.39 5:43.02 4:37.06 5:21.91 3:07.34 2
8 Grant Pulver SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:24.02 4:10.82 3:44.42 3:18.02 4:24.02 4:16.10 1
9 Nathaniel Souther FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:25.50 3:32.40 3:40.37 5:23.91 5:29.22 4:12.23 -
10 Steven Gordon JR-3 U-Mary 4:31.80 3:51.03 3:15.70 3:10.26 4:15.50 4:18.21 -
11 Tyler Erickson SO-2 U-Mary 4:32.35 4:07.84 5:07.76 5:29.55 4:16.01 5:29.55 -
12 Tyler Hennen SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 4:43.17 5:25.65 5:05.83 4:29.02 4:57.33 4:00.70 -

Men's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Sebastian Sowada SO-2 St. Cloud State 4:22.73 3:27.56
2 Brady Speicher JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 4:26.70 3:12.03
3 Tyler Hennen SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 4:22.92 4:17.67
4 Josh Young SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 4:27.12 3:06.99
5 Mason Phillips FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:22.93 5:02.37
6 Steven Gordon JR-3 U-Mary 4:27.36 3:28.54
7 Austin Pasch SO-2 Minnesota State 4:23.11 4:57.32
8 Nathan Schroeder FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:27.49 3:34.00
9 Nathaniel Souther FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:23.61 4:18.34
10 Josh Peterson SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:27.69 4:06.28
11 Grant Pulver SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:28.60 5:06.21
12 Tyler Erickson SO-2 U-Mary 4:29.81 3:11.57
13 Nick Fly JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:31.89 5:37.15
14 Alex Naughton SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:32.48 5:10.63
15 Caleb Troe FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 4:35.91 5:42.13
16 Thomas Horgeshimer SO-2 Northern State 4:48.61 4:51.50
17 Kelly Fitzsimmons JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 4:52.99 6:09.17
18 Julio Romero SO-2 Minot State 4:56.20 4:38.43
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sebastian Sowada SO-2 St. Cloud State 4:06.97 4:01.72 3:43.32 3:03.92 4:38.50 4:22.73
3 Tyler Hennen SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 3:51.37 3:22.45 4:33.44 5:31.28 3:48.74 4:22.92
5 Mason Phillips FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:49.23 3:27.72 4:28.19 3:32.98 4:51.86 4:22.93
7 Austin Pasch SO-2 Minnesota State 5:31.52 5:13.10 4:25.75 4:54.69 4:49.43 4:23.11
9 Nathaniel Souther FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:42.07 4:57.88 5:08.43 4:28.89 3:57.25 4:23.61
12 Tyler Erickson SO-2 U-Mary 3:30.46 5:39.96 3:38.55 5:07.59 3:14.27 4:29.81
14 Alex Naughton SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 3:40.71 3:13.46 4:13.41 4:35.21 3:57.06 4:32.48
15 Caleb Troe FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 4:55.23 5:25.58 5:28.34 3:24.18 5:31.10 4:35.91
16 Thomas Horgeshimer SO-2 Northern State 3:22.03 3:42.23 3:30.69 5:46.34 4:39.96 4:48.61
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Brady Speicher JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 4:56.04 4:08.04 4:26.70 3:52.03
4 Josh Young SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 4:11.10 4:35.14 4:27.12 3:39.04
6 Steven Gordon JR-3 U-Mary 3:57.95 5:36.88 4:27.36 3:17.85
8 Nathan Schroeder FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:43.54 5:39.72 4:27.49 4:14.12
10 Josh Peterson SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 5:02.49 4:22.34 4:27.69 4:41.08
11 Grant Pulver SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 5:00.84 4:20.55 4:28.60 4:09.80
13 Nick Fly JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5:23.55 3:53.83 4:31.89 4:01.99
17 Kelly Fitzsimmons JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 5:01.78 4:52.99 4:52.99 6:15.03
18 Julio Romero SO-2 Minot State 5:28.79 6:16.18 4:56.20 4:20.66

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Keegan Carda SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 9:30.21 6:06.56 10:21.12 10:26.21 8:29.11 10
2 Glen Ellingson SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8:27.07 9:23.41 9:02.93 9:38.78 8:32.19 8
3 Chris Jessop SR-4 U-Mary 8:19.01 10:32.77 8:29.30 9:46.47 8:34.44 6
4 Mason Phillips FR-1 Sioux Falls 10:12.93 6:36.60 10:07.77 6:00.55 8:35.06 5
5 Cody Sedbrook SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 8:57.55 7:14.17 7:55.52 7:45.19 8:36.87 4
6 Nick Larsen SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 10:35.79 7:09.03 7:34.88 10:56.47 8:36.90 3
7 Cody Christ SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 10:24.87 6:04.51 9:06.76 7:59.07 8:40.72 2
8 Henry Jessen SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6:41.09 8:40.89 9:48.61 9:06.94 8:40.89 1
9 Jesus Urtusuastegui FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 9:46.48 11:10.26 7:40.81 9:15.06 8:43.64 -
10 Isaac Overmyer FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 6:33.03 11:39.91 6:22.26 8:31.47 8:58.39 -
11 Ethan Tabbert SR-4 Sioux Falls 9:28.61 7:32.68 9:56.21 9:28.61 9:12.04 -
12 Clay Danielson SO-2 Northern State 8:55.90 6:53.09 9:18.23 10:30.80 9:18.23 -
13 Tanner Peltier FR-1 Northern State 8:19.79 10:00.87 11:25.11 9:10.33 9:21.56 -
14 Ben Broze FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 10:27.97 7:52.42 11:19.83 9:07.32 9:36.12 -
15 Julio Romero SO-2 Minot State 12:36.09 8:39.81 7:46.65 10:26.14 9:50.69 -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Keegan Carda SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 16:32.16 14:45.85 19:02.75 10
2 Nick Larsen SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 17:51.42 14:52.85 16:13.21 8
3 Chris Jessop SR-4 U-Mary 17:03.15 14:57.50 13:27.75 6
4 Cody Christ SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 15:45.68 15:00.64 18:27.79 5
5 Cody Sedbrook SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 15:52.94 15:07.56 18:54.45 4
6 Henry Jessen SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 17:36.29 15:10.59 12:17.58 3
7 Jesus Urtusuastegui FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 12:28.61 15:12.93 13:05.12 2
8 Glen Ellingson SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 19:28.68 15:13.03 17:29.99 1
9 Kevin Carpenter SO-2 U-Mary 11:31.16 15:21.54 11:03.51 -
10 Aaron Runge FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 12:41.61 15:28.79 19:58.14 -
11 Josh Peterson SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 15:31.76 15:31.76 18:47.43 -
12 Steven Brown FR-1 Sioux Falls 19:12.17 15:36.72 12:01.28 -
13 Tyler Hennen SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 17:02.04 15:37.65 13:35.76 -
14 Nathaniel Souther FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 15:01.37 15:38.92 20:01.82 -
15 Thomas Neale JR-3 U-Mary 14:24.64 15:39.82 14:43.43 -
16 Mason Phillips FR-1 Sioux Falls 14:36.35 15:42.31 12:24.43 -
17 Justin Brueggemann SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14:32.90 15:48.80 12:48.53 -
18 Ethan Tabbert SR-4 Sioux Falls 15:39.92 15:49.41 12:30.04 -
19 Isaac Overmyer FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 19:57.94 15:50.74 15:31.73 -
20 Nick Lawson FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 14:25.57 15:51.17 18:13.85 -
21 Abdirahman Mohamed FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 17:43.20 15:57.83 17:24.04 -
22 Skylar DeJong FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 13:53.38 15:57.90 17:33.69 -
23 Ben Broze FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 12:11.88 16:03.00 17:58.56 -
24 Wyatt Johansen SO-2 Sioux Falls 15:02.30 16:10.21 15:21.70 -
25 Caleb Troe FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 16:42.28 16:13.08 21:05.01 -
26 Tanner Peltier FR-1 Northern State 12:52.05 16:17.27 12:12.96 -
27 Tyler Karl SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 19:37.60 16:29.58 14:20.94 -
28 Kelly Fitzsimmons JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 19:05.55 17:12.02 14:37.22 -
29 Cortland Cassidy FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13:47.95 17:14.93 20:31.57 -
  Clay Danielson SO-2 Northern State DNF DNF DNF -
  Tremayne Collins FR-1 St. Cloud State DNF DNF DNF -
  Blake Wooten JR-3 SW Minnesota St. DNF DNF DNF -
  Evan Bonneson SO-2 SW Minnesota St. DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Myles Hunter JR-3 Minnesota State 7.69 9.08 7.00 5.93 9.23 6.39 10
2 Ryan Heuer SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8.01 10.34 9.30 7.69 8.25 7.45 8
3 Will Hanson SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 8.11 6.25 7.06 5.76 6.90 7.47 6
4 Teddy Frid FR-1 Sioux Falls 8.34 10.01 7.34 9.51 9.18 7.01 5
5 Dylon Van't Hof SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8.37 9.46 6.37 9.80 8.71 8.79 4
6 Anyah Nutter FR-1 Minnesota State 8.41 8.33 6.90 9.84 10.77 6.31 3
7 James Ryan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 8.43 7.17 7.84 7.00 10.63 6.75 2
8 Benjamin Ojika JR-3 Minnesota State 8.55 6.59 9.84 6.84 10.35 7.61 1

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Myles Hunter JR-3 Minnesota State 9.55 8.62 7.76 9.94 8.54 6.06 10.09
2 Ryan Heuer SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 7.07 6.58 8.12 6.50 9.18 10.24 7.07
3 Will Hanson SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 5.94 9.43 8.13 6.91 9.43 7.48 6.43
4 Benjamin Ojika JR-3 Minnesota State 6.42 8.67 8.33 6.92 7.17 5.83 7.00
5 Dylon Van't Hof SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8.15 9.66 8.40 7.56 6.89 9.24 7.56
6 Anyah Nutter FR-1 Minnesota State 5.99 8.77 8.43 9.78 7.84 6.33 9.28
7 Teddy Frid FR-1 Sioux Falls 6.33 8.87 8.44 9.37 10.22 9.96 7.09
8 James Ryan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 9.67 9.33 8.48 9.08 10.86 8.23 7.38
9 Derek Hooyer FR-1 Sioux Falls 9.77 6.20 8.49 6.71 10.02 6.20 7.48
10 Tyler Naumowicz JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 6.47 8.85 8.51 6.81 5.96 7.41 6.13
11 Myles Witcher JR-3 St. Cloud State 6.50 10.18 8.55 6.42 8.38 7.61 7.44
12 Paul Meloche FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 6.36 9.80 8.59 6.70 10.66 9.28 10.91
13 Adam Hanson JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 10.99 7.79 8.65 9.52 7.18 9.43 9.61
14 Aaron Greenberg SO-2 Sioux Falls 10.80 11.42 8.78 10.10 10.01 8.35 9.57
15 TJ Hochstetler SO-2 Northern State 7.29 7.46 8.88 10.84 9.59 10.93 6.22
16 Nate Lechtenberg SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 9.61 6.23 8.89 9.61 7.92 9.16 7.65
17 Beau Nutting SO-2 U-Mary 10.34 7.92 8.99 9.26 10.61 11.15 7.56
18 Logan Rubeck SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 10.52 11.42 8.99 6.75 6.84 10.79 11.15
19 Peter Bates FR-1 St. Cloud State 6.84 11.65 9.24 8.78 8.50 8.78 10.81
20 Dillon Dahl SR-4 Northern State 11.12 7.22 9.75 8.39 10.83 10.14 7.51
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Ryan Heuer SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 9.99 8.12
4 Benjamin Ojika JR-3 Minnesota State 10.08 8.33
5 Dylon Van't Hof SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 9.66 8.40
9 Derek Hooyer FR-1 Sioux Falls 6.97 8.49
15 TJ Hochstetler SO-2 Northern State 8.44 8.88
19 Peter Bates FR-1 St. Cloud State 9.34 9.24
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Will Hanson SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 8.13
6 Anyah Nutter FR-1 Minnesota State 8.43
7 Teddy Frid FR-1 Sioux Falls 8.44
10 Tyler Naumowicz JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 8.51
16 Nate Lechtenberg SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.89
18 Logan Rubeck SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 8.99
20 Dillon Dahl SR-4 Northern State 9.75
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Myles Hunter JR-3 Minnesota State 5.98 7.76 6.99 6.83
8 James Ryan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 7.72 8.48 8.40 7.98
11 Myles Witcher JR-3 St. Cloud State 6.33 8.55 5.99 7.44
12 Paul Meloche FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8.25 8.59 6.79 10.05
13 Adam Hanson JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 11.08 8.65 9.52 9.52
14 Aaron Greenberg SO-2 Sioux Falls 6.33 8.78 8.96 9.75
17 Beau Nutting SO-2 U-Mary 11.51 8.99 7.92 6.75
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Minnesota-Duluth Behm, Deluca, Carlson, Jackson 3:46.83 3:24.35 3:20.27 2:39.40 4:13.40 6
4 MSU-Moorhead Andri, Tiedman, Pangerl, Schonneson 2:27.62 3:25.02 2:46.07 3:49.63 3:59.88 5
7 Wayne St. (Neb.) Kramper, Zink, Lechtenberg, Schmit 3:35.14 3:26.86 4:14.44 4:28.92 2:45.49 2
9 Minot State Bates, Nkhuwa, Harvey, Madungwe 2:53.35 3:28.85 3:07.97 3:35.12 3:43.47 -
10 U-Mary Berner, Cebulla, Wyllie, Inkman 3:47.76 3:28.95 4:04.48 3:10.15 2:51.34 -
11 Sioux Falls Johnson, Furgeson, Frid, Slaba 2:51.63 3:31.88 4:05.78 3:53.07 3:12.81 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Minnesota State Brice, Diamond, Williams, Schuster DQ DQ DQ -
1 St. Cloud State Welk, Suber, Turner, Pitchford 3:20.06 2:56.06 3:46.07 10
2 Augustana (S.D.) Kong, Tuschen, Greenway, Barrows 3:20.30 3:24.31 4:18.39 8
5 Northern State Wietgrefe, Lindwurm, Robinson, Rodriguez 3:25.51 3:39.90 3:23.46 4
6 SW Minnesota St. Konrad, Jones, Finley, Kveseth 3:26.07 3:52.86 3:59.05 3
8 Concordia-St. Paul Melton, Naumowicz, Malim, Hausken 3:28.21 4:20.27 3:03.23 1

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Minnesota State Michael Hoff, Joe Williams, Brendan Gessner, Austin Pasch 7:28.75 12:59.08 11:25.59 10:23.26 7:47.45 10:17.03 10
2 Minnesota-Duluth Josh Peterson, Connor Behm, Nathan Comer, Grant Pulver 13:12.65 9:27.96 12:41.44 10:24.13 10:42.86 12:28.96 8
3 Augustana (S.D.) Nathaniel Souther, Zach Tuschen, Alex Tietz, Nathan Schroeder 7:36.51 11:15.38 9:04.06 10:25.35 11:52.90 11:21.64 6
4 U-Mary Steven Gordon, Adam Cebulla, Teegan Olson, Derek Myers 9:10.49 11:09.34 10:25.55 10:25.55 9:16.74 7:36.66 5
5 Sioux Falls Israel Parsons, Colton Johnson, Tyler Slaba, Wyatt Johansen 9:16.85 13:22.90 7:33.25 10:47.50 9:03.90 9:03.90 4
6 Concordia-St. Paul Abdirahman Mohamed, Adam Hausken, Mohamed Malim, Caleb Troe 13:23.39 11:59.16 10:21.98 10:47.89 9:36.63 7:59.44 3
7 Wayne St. (Neb.) Nick Schmit, Brandon Marker, Joey Black, Nick Fly 9:18.10 8:32.67 10:55.44 10:48.95 8:52.14 10:16.51 2
8 St. Cloud State Tremayne Collins, Peter Bates, Jesse Groettum, Johnathan Hess 14:12.43 12:20.96 9:23.91 10:55.71 10:22.93 12:40.63 1
9 SW Minnesota St. Chris Kveseth, Matt Konrad, Alex Solheim, Blake Wooten 10:35.36 14:38.69 10:42.12 11:15.91 7:53.14 9:07.49 -
10 Northern State Zach Ulmer, Luke Wietgrefe, Jacob Schweitzer, Thomas Horgeshimer 11:31.49 12:05.39 14:34.53 11:17.93 13:26.74 9:29.47 -

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jeff DeCock FR-1 Minnesota State 2.08m 2.43m 6' 9.75" 10
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.03
    O
  • 2.08
    O
  • 2.11
    XXX
2 Anyah Nutter FR-1 Minnesota State 2.03m 2.21m 6' 7.75" 8
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XXO
  • 2.03
    O
  • 2.08
    XXX
3 Alex Campbell SO-2 Minnesota State 2.03m 1.85m 6' 7.75" 6
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.03
    XO
  • 2.08
    XXX
4 Frank Veldman JR-3 Minnesota State 2.03m 2.19m 6' 7.75" 5
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XO
  • 2.03
    XO
  • 2.08
    XXX
5 Brian Huber SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2.03m 2.40m 6' 7.75" 4
  • 1.88
    P
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.03
    XXO
  • 2.08
    XXX
6 Andrew Schonneson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1.98m 1.78m 6' 6" 1.2
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.03
    XXX
6 Jason Lilja JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1.98m 2.14m 6' 6" 1.2
  • 1.88
    P
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.03
    XXX
6 Dustin Rueb SR-4 U-Mary 1.98m 2.00m 6' 6" 1.2
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.03
    XXX
6 Josh Johanson SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 1.98m 2.26m 6' 6" 1.2
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.03
    XXX
6 Jack Curtis FR-1 Minnesota State 1.98m 1.70m 6' 6" 1.2
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.03
    XXX
11 Joe Berger SR-4 U-Mary 1.98m 1.96m 6' 6" -
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.03
    XXX
12 Jack Lamb FR-1 U-Mary 1.98m 2.34m 6' 6" -
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XO
  • 2.03
    XXX
13 Samual Mackedanz FR-1 U-Mary 1.98m 1.82m 6' 6" -
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.98
    XXO
  • 2.03
    XXX
14 Deshonn Brown FR-1 Northern State 1.93m 2.20m 6' 4" -
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XXX
14 Benjamin Ojika JR-3 Minnesota State 1.93m 1.79m 6' 4" -
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XXX
14 Robert Sullivan FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1.93m 2.34m 6' 4" -
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XXX
17 Jonas Matzen FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1.93m 1.78m 6' 4" -
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.98
    XXX
18 Zach Feil SR-4 Northern State 1.88m 2.03m 6' 2" -
  • 1.88
    XXO
  • 1.93
    XXX
  Alazae LeFaive FR-1 Northern State NH NH NH -
  • 1.88
    XXX
  Jordan Feder SO-2 MSU-Moorhead NH NH NH -
  • 1.88
    XXX
  Teddy Frid FR-1 Sioux Falls NH NH NH -
  • 1.88
    XXX
  Joseph Kirkebak FR-1 Sioux Falls NH NH NH -
  • 1.88
    XXX
  • 1.93

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jacob Zebedee JR-3 Sioux Falls 4.66m 5.92m 6.26m 4.66m 5.34m 4.85m 4.85m 15' 11" 10
  • 4.75
    O
  • 4.85
    XO
  • 5.05
    XXX
2 Chase Jensen JR-3 Sioux Falls 3.37m 5.65m 5.13m 3.61m 5.41m 5.27m 4.75m 15' 7" 8
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.75
    O
  • 4.85
    XXX
3 Josh Spenner SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5.65m 4.89m 4.61m 3.71m 5.56m 3.85m 4.75m 15' 7" 6
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    XO
  • 4.75
    XO
  • 4.85
    XXX
4 Christian Mueller FR-1 Sioux Falls 3.56m 5.13m 5.23m 5.84m 4.42m 5.56m 4.75m 15' 7" 5
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    XXO
  • 4.75
    XXO
  • 4.85
    XXX
5 Tristan Zawadzki FR-1 Sioux Falls 4.37m 5.89m 5.01m 3.96m 4.05m 4.65m 4.60m 15' 1" 4
  • 4.45
    XXO
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.75
    XXX
6 Jensen Roseboom JR-3 U-Mary 5.12m 5.07m 4.63m 5.03m 4.27m 3.65m 4.45m 14' 7.25" 3
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    XXX
7 Jacob Wiedrich SO-2 Northern State 3.25m 3.16m 3.78m 3.34m 4.45m 4.05m 4.45m 14' 7.25" 2
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    XXX
8 Gavin DeHaai FR-1 Sioux Falls 4.41m 5.30m 5.65m 4.27m 3.74m 3.34m 4.45m 14' 7.25" 1
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XXO
  • 4.45
    XXO
  • 4.60
    XXX
9 Chris Timm FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 3.18m 5.46m 4.17m 4.17m 3.66m 3.18m 4.30m 14' 1.25" -
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    XXX
10 Trever Nordlund SO-2 Sioux Falls 3.66m 4.30m 4.13m 3.83m 5.12m 4.77m 4.30m 14' 1.25" -
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.45
    XXX
11 Kaleb Kirby SO-2 Minot State 4.44m 5.02m 3.98m 4.32m 4.32m 4.57m 4.15m 13' 7.25" -
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XXX
11 Connor DeJong FR-1 Sioux Falls 4.65m 3.86m 5.10m 4.86m 4.23m 5.02m 4.15m 13' 7.25" -
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XXX
11 Bryan Elyea-Wheeler SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 4.44m 4.36m 4.19m 2.91m 3.53m 3.82m 4.15m 13' 7.25" -
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XXX
14 Taylor Rolf JR-3 Northern State 4.76m 2.80m 3.48m 4.68m 2.96m 4.84m 4.00m 13' 1.5" -
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XXX
15 Logan Thiel FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 5.12m 4.92m 3.44m 4.44m 4.76m 4.48m 4.00m 13' 1.5" -
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.15
    XXX
16 Andy Rachuy FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 3.28m 3.12m 4.28m 3.48m 4.80m 4.40m 4.00m 13' 1.5" -
  • 4.00
    XXO
  • 4.15
    XXX
  Troy Hollingsworth FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.00
    XXX
  • 4.15
  Dillon Dahl SR-4 Northern State NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.00
    XXX
  Zach Feil SR-4 Northern State NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.00
    XXX
  Chris Tom FR-1 Minot State NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.00
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Brian Huber SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 9.23m 5.73m 7.44m 6.10m 24' 5" 10
  • 7.14  
  • 7.34  
  • 7.44  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Desmond Deshay FR-1 St. Cloud State 8.04m 5.01m 7.05m 8.39m 23' 1.75" 8
  • 6.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.05  
  • 6.79  
  • 6.76  
  • FOUL  
3 Alex Campbell SO-2 Minnesota State 6.39m 8.92m 7.02m 8.42m 23' 0.5" 6
  • 6.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.82  
  • 6.67  
  • 6.82  
  • 7.02  
4 Elijah Pitchford FR-1 St. Cloud State 8.67m 8.11m 6.99m 6.43m 22' 11.25" 5
  • 6.82  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.99  
5 Evan Hagen FR-1 Sioux Falls 7.46m 5.02m 6.97m 6.97m 22' 10.5" 4
  • 6.82  
  • 6.81  
  • 6.97  
  • 6.73  
  • 6.87  
  • FOUL  
6 Luxon Glor FR-1 U-Mary 7.06m 6.92m 6.92m 5.26m 22' 8.5" 3
  • 6.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.81  
  • 6.77  
  • 6.92  
  • 6.63  
7 Jason Lilja JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 7.02m 6.12m 6.88m 5.92m 22' 7" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 6.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.82  
8 David Stanley SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 8.14m 6.16m 6.84m 7.11m 22' 5.25" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 6.58  
  • 6.84  
  • 6.69  
  • 6.72  
  • 6.80  
9 Raphael Lawson-Gayle SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 7.98m 6.41m 6.82m 8.73m 22' 4.5" -
  • 6.82  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.69  
  • FOUL  
10 Jason Greenway SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8.39m 5.33m 6.66m 6.93m 21' 10.25" -
  • 6.40  
  • 6.66  
  • 6.61  
11 Tyrell Rosencranz FR-1 U-Mary 7.04m 6.31m 6.64m 7.50m 21' 9.5" -
  • 6.64  
  • 6.34  
  • FOUL  
12 TJ Hochstetler SO-2 Northern State 7.28m 4.70m 6.62m 5.49m 21' 8.75" -
  • 6.00  
  • 6.62  
  • 6.33  
13 Shane Zylstra FR-1 Minnesota State 7.13m 6.67m 6.48m 6.93m 21' 3.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.48  
  • 6.44  
14 Dustin Rueb SR-4 U-Mary 7.42m 8.39m 6.45m 6.13m 21' 2" -
  • 6.45  
  • 6.26  
  • 6.44  
15 Jordan Yira JR-3 St. Cloud State 5.68m 4.58m 6.45m 8.32m 21' 2" -
  • 6.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.45  
16 Riley Miller FR-1 U-Mary 7.39m 7.65m 6.43m 7.46m 21' 1.25" -
  • 6.41  
  • 6.35  
  • 6.43  
17 Kyle Kabanuk FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5.13m 7.44m 6.41m 7.12m 21' 0.5" -
  • 6.41  
  • 6.40  
  • FOUL  
18 Mark Emlaw SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 6.79m 8.33m 6.41m 8.33m 21' 0.5" -
  • 6.41  
  • 6.34  
  • 6.35  
19 Lee Rose FR-1 Sioux Falls 8.18m 7.09m 6.39m 6.71m 20' 11.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.39  
  • FOUL  
20 Farai Madungwe SR-4 Minot State 7.06m 7.31m 6.30m 6.11m 20' 8" -
  • 6.14  
  • 6.14  
  • 6.30  
21 Andrew Schonneson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 6.07m 5.53m 5.95m 6.37m 19' 6.25" -
  • 5.95  
  • 5.73  
  • 5.78  
  Howard Jones SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Keyshawn Davis JR-3 St. Cloud State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Lucas Woods SO-2 SW Minnesota St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 David Stanley SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 6.50m 5.34m 6.91m 6.84m 22' 5.25" 1
12 TJ Hochstetler SO-2 Northern State 5.96m 5.03m 6.75m 6.62m 21' 8.75" -
14 Dustin Rueb SR-4 U-Mary 5.22m 4.64m 6.26m 6.45m 21' 2" -
15 Jordan Yira JR-3 St. Cloud State 7.29m 6.51m 7.29m 6.45m 21' 2" -
17 Kyle Kabanuk FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 8.08m 7.50m 5.32m 6.41m 21' 0.5" -
20 Farai Madungwe SR-4 Minot State 6.05m 4.73m 5.04m 6.30m 20' 8" -
21 Andrew Schonneson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 6.07m 4.76m 6.84m 5.95m 19' 6.25" -
  Howard Jones SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Desmond Deshay FR-1 St. Cloud State 6.13m 5.08m 6.98m 7.05m 6.91m 9.02m 5.08m 23' 1.75" 8
3 Alex Campbell SO-2 Minnesota State 7.30m 5.05m 8.07m 7.02m 9.13m 6.04m 8.00m 23' 0.5" 6
10 Jason Greenway SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 5.26m 5.33m 6.26m 6.66m 5.06m 4.93m 8.33m 21' 10.25" -
11 Tyrell Rosencranz FR-1 U-Mary 8.43m 5.05m 6.18m 6.64m 5.05m 7.04m 8.03m 21' 9.5" -
13 Shane Zylstra FR-1 Minnesota State 7.39m 7.78m 6.61m 6.48m 5.57m 6.54m 5.77m 21' 3.25" -
18 Mark Emlaw SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 6.73m 7.88m 5.06m 6.41m 5.64m 4.62m 5.64m 21' 0.5" -
  Lucas Woods SO-2 SW Minnesota St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Brian Huber SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 6.99m 5.51m 5.88m 7.66m 9.37m 7.44m 6.92m 24' 5" 10
4 Elijah Pitchford FR-1 St. Cloud State 7.76m 7.48m 8.46m 8.74m 8.39m 6.99m 6.78m 22' 11.25" 5
5 Evan Hagen FR-1 Sioux Falls 6.34m 8.02m 7.11m 5.85m 7.18m 6.97m 7.46m 22' 10.5" 4
6 Luxon Glor FR-1 U-Mary 7.40m 5.19m 5.40m 8.44m 6.30m 6.92m 8.23m 22' 8.5" 3
7 Jason Lilja JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 5.37m 7.98m 5.09m 8.32m 6.19m 6.88m 5.50m 22' 7" 2
9 Raphael Lawson-Gayle SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 4.98m 7.43m 6.75m 8.80m 7.30m 6.82m 6.34m 22' 4.5" -
16 Riley Miller FR-1 U-Mary 7.33m 4.63m 7.52m 6.56m 6.24m 6.43m 5.47m 21' 1.25" -
19 Lee Rose FR-1 Sioux Falls 6.07m 7.54m 7.48m 6.20m 8.12m 6.39m 6.90m 20' 11.75" -
  Keyshawn Davis JR-3 St. Cloud State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Elijah Pitchford FR-1 St. Cloud State 14.97m 11.53m 18.86m 49' 1.5" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 14.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.94  
  • 14.68  
  • 14.97  
2 Alex Campbell SO-2 Minnesota State 14.94m 11.06m 11.95m 49' 0.25" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 14.44  
  • 14.94  
  • 14.70  
  • 14.19  
  • FOUL  
3 Keyshawn Davis JR-3 St. Cloud State 14.61m 13.73m 18.12m 47' 11.25" 6
  • 14.06  
  • 14.61  
  • 14.40  
  • 13.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.36  
4 Benjamin Ojika JR-3 Minnesota State 14.41m 11.67m 17.58m 47' 3.5" 5
  • 14.20  
  • 13.79  
  • 14.41  
  • 14.03  
  • 13.97  
  • 14.29  
5 William Kaigler SR-4 U-Mary 14.40m 11.95m 17.14m 47' 3" 4
  • 14.08  
  • 14.23  
  • 14.21  
  • 14.15  
  • 14.37  
  • 14.40  
6 Kevin Norville FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 14.23m 17.08m 9.96m 46' 8.25" 3
  • 14.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.16  
  • 14.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Evan Hagen FR-1 Sioux Falls 14.05m 11.38m 12.65m 46' 1.25" 2
  • 14.03  
  • 13.78  
  • 13.97  
  • 13.98  
  • 13.99  
  • 14.05  
8 Beau Nutting SO-2 U-Mary 13.95m 17.02m 15.76m 45' 9.25" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 13.77  
  • 13.95  
  • 13.58  
  • 13.54  
  • FOUL  
9 Jerrod Shaffner SR-4 U-Mary 13.92m 11.41m 13.64m 45' 8" -
  • 13.60  
  • 13.73  
  • 13.92  
10 Frank Veldman JR-3 Minnesota State 13.84m 17.85m 15.64m 45' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.84  
  • 13.41  
11 Steve Adjokatcher SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 13.79m 12.55m 12.00m 45' 3" -
  • 13.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Luxon Glor FR-1 U-Mary 13.77m 13.08m 17.35m 45' 2.25" -
  • 12.34  
  • 13.77  
  • 13.07  
13 Brady Metz SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.44m 13.44m 17.47m 44' 1.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.83  
  • 13.44  
14 Farai Madungwe SR-4 Minot State 13.41m 17.16m 16.36m 44' 0" -
  • 12.70  
  • 13.38  
  • 13.41  
15 Devin Strack JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 13.39m 14.60m 14.46m 43' 11.25" -
  • 12.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.39  
16 Tyrell Rosencranz FR-1 U-Mary 13.37m 16.45m 12.30m 43' 10.5" -
  • 13.37  
  • 13.34  
  • FOUL  
17 Zach Feil SR-4 Northern State 13.28m 11.55m 11.16m 43' 7" -
  • 13.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Zachary Busch SO-2 Northern State 12.33m 11.96m 10.85m 40' 5.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.33  
19 Alazae LeFaive FR-1 Northern State 11.27m 13.97m 10.03m 36' 11.75" -
  • 10.68  
  • 11.13  
  • 11.27  
  Kyle Blom SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Zach Jones SO-2 SW Minnesota St. FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Jerrod Shaffner SR-4 U-Mary 13.92m 16.84m 15.73m 10.02m 13.22m 12.53m 45' 8" -
15 Devin Strack JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 13.39m 9.91m 10.31m 9.37m 10.18m 10.44m 43' 11.25" -
17 Zach Feil SR-4 Northern State 13.28m 13.01m 12.88m 10.49m 11.42m 14.61m 43' 7" -
18 Zachary Busch SO-2 Northern State 12.33m 11.22m 9.49m 14.80m 9.25m 11.59m 40' 5.5" -
19 Alazae LeFaive FR-1 Northern State 11.27m 14.65m 13.75m 11.04m 8.34m 9.24m 36' 11.75" -
  Zach Jones SO-2 SW Minnesota St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Kyle Blom SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Benjamin Ojika JR-3 Minnesota State 12.39m 15.85m 18.16m 14.70m 18.44m 14.41m 47' 3.5" 5
7 Evan Hagen FR-1 Sioux Falls 14.89m 12.93m 14.75m 15.74m 17.56m 14.05m 46' 1.25" 2
8 Beau Nutting SO-2 U-Mary 15.90m 16.88m 15.07m 17.72m 11.30m 13.95m 45' 9.25" 1
10 Frank Veldman JR-3 Minnesota State 14.81m 15.36m 14.26m 14.39m 16.05m 13.84m 45' 5" -
11 Steve Adjokatcher SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 13.10m 11.86m 10.34m 17.65m 12.27m 13.79m 45' 3" -
14 Farai Madungwe SR-4 Minot State 16.49m 12.74m 10.06m 14.89m 13.41m 13.41m 44' 0" -
16 Tyrell Rosencranz FR-1 U-Mary 12.03m 12.70m 13.24m 16.58m 13.37m 13.37m 43' 10.5" -
Men's Triple Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Elijah Pitchford FR-1 St. Cloud State 14.22m 16.32m 14.97m 49' 1.5" 10
2 Alex Campbell SO-2 Minnesota State 11.50m 15.69m 14.94m 49' 0.25" 8
3 Keyshawn Davis JR-3 St. Cloud State 13.88m 13.59m 14.61m 47' 11.25" 6
5 William Kaigler SR-4 U-Mary 12.38m 10.22m 14.40m 47' 3" 4
6 Kevin Norville FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 10.39m 13.38m 14.23m 46' 8.25" 3
12 Luxon Glor FR-1 U-Mary 13.63m 13.36m 13.77m 45' 2.25" -
13 Brady Metz SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 10.48m 16.26m 13.44m 44' 1.25" -

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ryan Johnson SR-4 St. Cloud State 15.07m 17.63m 13.47m 16.03m 12.66m 52' 7.25" 10
  • 15.77  
  • 15.39  
  • 15.50  
  • 15.27  
  • 14.88  
  • 16.03  
2 Quinn Anderson JR-3 St. Cloud State 19.48m 15.65m 11.66m 15.97m 13.26m 52' 4.75" 8
  • 15.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.88  
  • 14.57  
  • 15.16  
  • 15.97  
3 Alex Weis JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 19.46m 18.98m 14.40m 15.82m 15.98m 51' 11" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 14.46  
  • 15.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.34  
  • FOUL  
4 Jayme LaPlante FR-1 Minnesota State 17.74m 20.41m 13.82m 15.70m 17.11m 51' 6.25" 5
  • 15.65  
  • 15.48  
  • 15.22  
  • 15.70  
  • 15.62  
  • 15.66  
5 Rafael Saez SR-4 St. Cloud State 14.60m 14.29m 18.68m 15.70m 11.62m 51' 6.25" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 14.90  
  • 15.02  
  • 14.97  
  • 15.70  
  • FOUL  
6 Bryan Caffin JR-3 Minnesota State 19.45m 12.82m 19.00m 15.08m 14.48m 49' 5.75" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 13.65  
  • 14.14  
  • 14.27  
  • 15.08  
  • 14.92  
7 Lucas Osowski JR-3 Northern State 16.68m 14.28m 14.28m 15.03m 18.49m 49' 3.75" 2
  • 14.28  
  • 14.84  
  • 14.80  
  • 14.58  
  • 14.18  
  • 15.03  
8 Derrick Sheppard SO-2 Sioux Falls 13.97m 18.48m 17.61m 14.55m 13.53m 47' 9" 1
  • 13.97  
  • 14.45  
  • 14.55  
  • 13.80  
  • 14.06  
  • FOUL  
9 Brett Morris SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 10.59m 10.30m 17.27m 14.51m 12.62m 47' 7.25" -
  • 14.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.51  
10 Andrew Dubiel SR-4 U-Mary 12.65m 17.74m 11.96m 13.75m 9.63m 45' 1.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.75  
  • FOUL  
11 Samuel Udermann FR-1 Minnesota State 14.84m 14.84m 14.43m 13.74m 13.74m 45' 1" -
  • 13.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.74  
12 Anthony Huber JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 17.42m 13.17m 12.07m 13.72m 11.66m 45' 0.25" -
  • 13.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.72  
13 Will Rose SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 14.26m 12.09m 11.00m 13.58m 9.51m 44' 6.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.58  
14 Tanner Thode FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 16.64m 13.12m 11.50m 13.53m 10.96m 44' 4.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.53  
15 Devin Olson SR-4 Northern State 12.98m 12.44m 14.20m 13.52m 15.41m 44' 4.25" -
  • 12.85  
  • 13.52  
  • 13.32  
16 Joe Giesselmann FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 12.94m 11.62m 14.26m 13.20m 14.26m 43' 3.75" -
  • 11.86  
  • 12.20  
  • 13.20  
17 Brian Lee JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 12.30m 14.92m 15.32m 13.09m 12.04m 42' 11.5" -
  • 12.84  
  • 13.09  
  • 12.40  
18 Gage Rayman SO-2 Northern State 12.14m 9.43m 10.72m 12.92m 13.57m 42' 4.75" -
  • 12.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.65  
19 Kern Wilson SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 14.95m 9.02m 16.37m 12.89m 11.60m 42' 3.5" -
  • 12.89  
  • 12.39  
  • 12.05  
20 Brady Harr SR-4 Northern State 12.43m 9.61m 9.86m 12.81m 13.19m 42' 0.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.81  
21 Jake Olson SO-2 Northern State 16.30m 11.66m 14.67m 12.54m 13.04m 41' 1.75" -
  • 12.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.54  
22 Josh Behning FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 11.63m 11.75m 11.75m 12.50m 13.63m 41' 0.25" -
  • 12.50  
  • 12.26  
  • FOUL  
23 Peter Bateman JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 15.50m 12.18m 12.42m 12.30m 15.62m 40' 4.25" -
  • 11.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.30  
24 Eric Johnson FR-1 St. Cloud State 9.88m 14.65m 13.75m 11.36m 9.32m 37' 3.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.36  
  • 11.36  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
15 Devin Olson SR-4 Northern State 13.52m 44' 4.25" -
17 Brian Lee JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 13.09m 42' 11.5" -
18 Gage Rayman SO-2 Northern State 12.92m 42' 4.75" -
19 Kern Wilson SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 12.89m 42' 3.5" -
20 Brady Harr SR-4 Northern State 12.81m 42' 0.5" -
21 Jake Olson SO-2 Northern State 12.54m 41' 1.75" -
23 Peter Bateman JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 12.30m 40' 4.25" -
24 Eric Johnson FR-1 St. Cloud State 11.36m 37' 3.25" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Lucas Osowski JR-3 Northern State 15.03m 13.83m 49' 3.75" 2
10 Andrew Dubiel SR-4 U-Mary 13.75m 15.81m 45' 1.5" -
11 Samuel Udermann FR-1 Minnesota State 13.74m 11.27m 45' 1" -
12 Anthony Huber JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 13.72m 14.41m 45' 0.25" -
13 Will Rose SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 13.58m 14.94m 44' 6.75" -
14 Tanner Thode FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 13.53m 11.64m 44' 4.75" -
16 Joe Giesselmann FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.20m 10.43m 43' 3.75" -
22 Josh Behning FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 12.50m 11.88m 41' 0.25" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Ryan Johnson SR-4 St. Cloud State 16.03m 52' 7.25" 10
2 Quinn Anderson JR-3 St. Cloud State 15.97m 52' 4.75" 8
3 Alex Weis JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 15.82m 51' 11" 6
4 Jayme LaPlante FR-1 Minnesota State 15.70m 51' 6.25" 5
5 Rafael Saez SR-4 St. Cloud State 15.70m 51' 6.25" 4
6 Bryan Caffin JR-3 Minnesota State 15.08m 49' 5.75" 3
8 Derrick Sheppard SO-2 Sioux Falls 14.55m 47' 9" 1
9 Brett Morris SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 14.51m 47' 7.25" -

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Bryan Dunn SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 18.84m 20.35m 18.46m 14.51m 61' 9.75" 10
  • 17.72  
  • 18.64  
  • 18.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.58  
  • 18.84  
2 Ryan Johnson SR-4 St. Cloud State 18.79m 21.98m 20.86m 15.97m 61' 7.75" 8
  • 18.39  
  • 18.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Brian Lee JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 17.66m 19.96m 17.31m 16.60m 57' 11.25" 6
  • 17.66  
  • 15.85  
  • 17.17  
  • 17.03  
  • 16.78  
  • FOUL  
4 Alex Weis JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 17.44m 12.56m 15.17m 16.57m 57' 2.75" 5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.44  
  • 17.17  
  • 17.15  
5 Bryan Caffin JR-3 Minnesota State 16.88m 19.92m 17.39m 13.17m 55' 4.75" 4
  • 16.54  
  • 16.55  
  • 16.22  
  • 16.66  
  • 16.83  
  • 16.88  
6 Andrew Werk SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 16.85m 12.47m 16.85m 13.65m 55' 3.5" 3
  • 15.44  
  • 16.76  
  • 16.85  
  • 15.37  
  • 15.86  
  • 16.65  
7 Kern Wilson SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 16.55m 19.53m 16.55m 13.24m 54' 3.75" 2
  • 15.70  
  • 16.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.44  
  • 16.07  
  • 16.55  
8 Jordan Flinn SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 16.14m 17.27m 20.98m 15.49m 52' 11.5" 1
  • 14.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.94  
  • 15.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.14  
9 Quinn Anderson JR-3 St. Cloud State 16.01m 16.81m 12.81m 14.09m 52' 6.5" -
  • 16.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.58  
10 Samuel Udermann FR-1 Minnesota State 15.93m 15.93m 11.63m 11.79m 52' 3.25" -
  • 15.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Richard Sweeney FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.86m 20.14m 16.49m 14.27m 52' 0.5" -
  • 15.01  
  • 15.86  
  • 15.33  
12 Lucas Osowski JR-3 Northern State 15.47m 10.83m 11.60m 19.03m 50' 9.25" -
  • 14.15  
  • 14.97  
  • 15.47  
13 Matthew Nemec FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.06m 18.98m 16.72m 12.20m 49' 5" -
  • 15.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.44  
14 Derrick Sheppard SO-2 Sioux Falls 14.95m 14.95m 17.49m 12.11m 49' 0.75" -
  • 13.70  
  • 14.95  
  • 14.39  
15 Anthony Huber JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 14.76m 12.84m 19.19m 18.01m 48' 5.25" -
  • 14.71  
  • 14.75  
  • 14.76  
16 Devin Olson SR-4 Northern State 14.75m 10.62m 16.81m 17.26m 48' 4.75" -
  • 13.44  
  • 14.15  
  • 14.75  
17 Jayme LaPlante FR-1 Minnesota State 14.63m 15.07m 13.31m 19.02m 48' 0" -
  • 14.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.57  
18 Tanner Gust SO-2 Minot State 14.22m 18.06m 12.23m 15.22m 46' 8" -
  • 14.22  
  • 13.89  
  • 13.23  
19 Peter Bateman JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 13.63m 12.81m 12.68m 16.63m 44' 8.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.63  
  • FOUL  
20 Joe Giesselmann FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.54m 16.25m 13.54m 10.70m 44' 5.25" -
  • 13.20  
  • 13.54  
  • 13.51  
21 Kevin Hodges SO-2 Minot State 13.11m 16.39m 9.70m 11.80m 43' 0.25" -
  • 12.39  
  • 13.11  
  • 13.03  
22 Jacob Hatfield FR-1 Minot State 13.08m 15.17m 12.56m 13.47m 42' 11" -
  • 12.67  
  • 11.66  
  • 13.08  
23 Gage Rayman SO-2 Northern State 13.07m 9.41m 10.85m 15.29m 42' 10.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.83  
  • 13.07  
24 Brady Harr SR-4 Northern State 12.66m 14.05m 14.43m 14.56m 41' 6.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.66  
  • 12.24  
25 Nesro Wado FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 12.64m 12.13m 13.15m 11.63m 41' 5.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.64  
26 Jake Olson SO-2 Northern State 11.76m 10.00m 11.88m 12.00m 38' 7" -
  • 11.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Eric Johnson FR-1 St. Cloud State 10.70m 8.88m 12.84m 7.49m 35' 1.25" -
  • 10.70  
  • 10.40  
  • FOUL  
28 Joe Owens SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 10.69m 9.30m 11.44m 11.33m 35' 1" -
  • 10.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.19  
  Tanner Thode FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
18 Tanner Gust SO-2 Minot State 14.22m 15.64m 10.38m 13.94m 18.34m 46' 8" -
20 Joe Giesselmann FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.54m 16.79m 13.27m 10.97m 10.16m 44' 5.25" -
21 Kevin Hodges SO-2 Minot State 13.11m 13.77m 10.62m 17.04m 13.37m 43' 0.25" -
22 Jacob Hatfield FR-1 Minot State 13.08m 11.25m 9.68m 10.86m 15.83m 42' 11" -
23 Gage Rayman SO-2 Northern State 13.07m 14.12m 15.95m 10.33m 10.46m 42' 10.75" -
25 Nesro Wado FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 12.64m 9.23m 16.43m 10.74m 15.67m 41' 5.75" -
27 Eric Johnson FR-1 St. Cloud State 10.70m 9.52m 13.16m 13.27m 9.63m 35' 1.25" -
28 Joe Owens SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 10.69m 13.26m 11.55m 11.33m 11.33m 35' 1" -
  Tanner Thode FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Samuel Udermann FR-1 Minnesota State 15.93m 15.93m 12.11m 20.55m 52' 3.25" -
12 Lucas Osowski JR-3 Northern State 15.47m 17.02m 16.24m 11.76m 50' 9.25" -
13 Matthew Nemec FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.06m 18.22m 18.52m 19.43m 49' 5" -
14 Derrick Sheppard SO-2 Sioux Falls 14.95m 13.16m 10.76m 19.14m 49' 0.75" -
15 Anthony Huber JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 14.76m 15.06m 19.19m 16.83m 48' 5.25" -
16 Devin Olson SR-4 Northern State 14.75m 14.90m 16.23m 18.73m 48' 4.75" -
17 Jayme LaPlante FR-1 Minnesota State 14.63m 12.58m 13.90m 12.14m 48' 0" -
19 Peter Bateman JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 13.63m 12.27m 10.36m 12.13m 44' 8.75" -
24 Brady Harr SR-4 Northern State 12.66m 10.51m 16.08m 10.38m 41' 6.5" -
26 Jake Olson SO-2 Northern State 11.76m 8.35m 14.35m 10.70m 38' 7" -
Men's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Bryan Dunn SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 18.84m 61' 9.75" 10
2 Ryan Johnson SR-4 St. Cloud State 18.79m 61' 7.75" 8
3 Brian Lee JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 17.66m 57' 11.25" 6
4 Alex Weis JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 17.44m 57' 2.75" 5
5 Bryan Caffin JR-3 Minnesota State 16.88m 55' 4.75" 4
6 Andrew Werk SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 16.85m 55' 3.5" 3
7 Kern Wilson SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 16.55m 54' 3.75" 2
8 Jordan Flinn SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 16.14m 52' 11.5" 1
9 Quinn Anderson JR-3 St. Cloud State 16.01m 52' 6.5" -
11 Richard Sweeney FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.86m 52' 0.5" -

Men's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS SC
1 Tyler Naumowicz JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 4926 5467 6009 4581 10
2 Benjamin Ojika JR-3 Minnesota State 4872 5797 5456 4530 8
3 Josh Spenner SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4788 5841 5649 3591 6
4 Jack Curtis FR-1 Minnesota State 4636 4033 5609 5655 5
5 Andrew Schonneson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4567 3196 4064 5800 4
6 Anyah Nutter FR-1 Minnesota State 4536 3538 5851 3946 3
7 James Ryan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4436 3105 5367 5145 2
8 Joe Williams FR-1 Minnesota State 4375 5425 4156 4812 1
9 Robert Sullivan FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4316 3798 5524 5567 -
10 Isaac Walth SO-2 U-Mary 4309 5558 4050 5170 -
11 Peter Bates FR-1 St. Cloud State 4265 3923 3539 4734 -
12 Logan Rubeck SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4259 3279 5153 5238 -
13 TJ Hochstetler SO-2 Northern State 4258 4215 4343 4556 -
14 Dillon Dahl SR-4 Northern State 4218 3458 4892 4977 -
15 Deshonn Brown FR-1 Northern State 3934 3737 4602 4878 -
16 Mitchell Ruebke JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 3892 3697 4553 4942 -
17 Andy Rachuy FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 3821 2789 3438 4088 -