February 26-27, 2016
|
MSU-Mankato-Myers FH - Mankato, MN
|
200m (Flat)

Women's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Kaitlyn Long SO-2 Winona State 22.23m 19.81m 22.01m 21.79m 72' 2.5" 10
  • 21.05  
  • 20.64  
  • 21.21  
  • 20.93  
  • 20.98  
  • 22.01  
2 Breann Jackson SR-4 Northern State 19.50m 15.68m 19.12m 24.28m 62' 8.75" 8
  • 18.19  
  • 18.35  
  • 18.40  
  • 19.12  
  • 18.64  
  • 18.78  
3 Abbey Ristow SR-4 Winona State 21.87m 17.56m 17.22m 15.50m 56' 6" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 17.20  
  • 17.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.59  
  • 17.22  
4 Ashley Thooft JR-3 Winona State 17.43m 19.44m 16.76m 18.77m 55' 0" 5
  • 16.10  
  • 16.76  
  • 15.11  
  • 16.67  
  • 16.35  
  • PASS  
5 Kyndra Sturm SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 17.86m 14.02m 16.69m 19.36m 54' 9.25" 4
  • 16.59  
  • 16.69  
  • 16.61  
  • 16.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Lydia Kingsley SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 18.51m 17.52m 16.53m 13.72m 54' 2.75" 3
  • 15.55  
  • 15.89  
  • 16.01  
  • 15.52  
  • 16.40  
  • 16.53  
7 Katrina Mellegard JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 13.55m 14.05m 16.53m 15.04m 54' 2.75" 2
  • 14.64  
  • 14.91  
  • 15.91  
  • 15.89  
  • 16.53  
  • FOUL  
8 Nicole Nelson JR-3 Winona State 20.49m 15.65m 16.13m 15.16m 52' 11" 1
  • 15.13  
  • 15.11  
  • 15.68  
  • 14.81  
  • 16.13  
  • 15.83  
9 Morgan Stampley SR-4 Minnesota State 19.30m 11.74m 16.08m 17.85m 52' 9.25" -
  • 15.39  
  • 16.08  
  • 15.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.16  
10 Erin Perkins FR-1 Winona State 15.45m 10.71m 15.30m 16.83m 50' 2.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.30  
11 Autumn Schulz JR-3 Northern State 15.43m 11.20m 15.13m 14.07m 49' 7.75" -
  • 15.13  
  • 13.95  
  • 14.83  
12 Hannah Steele SR-4 Sioux Falls 13.27m 16.29m 15.08m 15.98m 49' 5.75" -
  • 13.38  
  • 15.08  
  • 14.59  
13 Emily Waletzko FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 15.41m 14.97m 14.82m 18.67m 48' 7.5" -
  • 13.18  
  • 14.28  
  • 14.82  
14 Haley Hinseth SR-4 Sioux Falls 13.65m 13.65m 14.68m 13.65m 48' 2" -
  • 14.01  
  • 14.68  
  • FOUL  
15 Angela Prokosch SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 18.58m 12.38m 14.40m 12.10m 47' 3" -
  • 14.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Shayla Christensen SO-2 Minot State 15.36m 17.33m 14.09m 10.00m 46' 2.75" -
  • 13.74  
  • 14.09  
  • 13.75  
17 Rhiannon Sears JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 12.91m 10.52m 14.03m 16.70m 46' 0.5" -
  • 13.07  
  • 13.74  
  • 14.03  
18 Amanda Poppen JR-3 Sioux Falls 15.57m 11.22m 14.03m 16.70m 46' 0.5" -
  • 13.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.03  
19 Anna Ripke FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 16.67m 13.17m 14.01m 17.09m 45' 11.75" -
  • 13.64  
  • 12.81  
  • 14.01  
20 Samara Tobeck FR-1 Bemidji State 11.54m 14.04m 13.90m 13.34m 45' 7.25" -
  • 11.28  
  • 13.71  
  • 13.90  
21 Samantha Velde JR-3 Bemidji State 16.50m 10.86m 13.75m 16.22m 45' 1.5" -
  • 13.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.12  
22 Tessa Ives SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 12.92m 11.71m 13.46m 13.59m 44' 2" -
  • 13.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.46  
23 Courtney Ryan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 10.83m 12.55m 13.21m 11.62m 43' 4.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.48  
  • 13.21  
24 Tori Clausen FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.50m 12.35m 12.86m 11.70m 42' 2.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.86  
25 Holly DuHoux FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 13.67m 12.66m 12.66m 9.75m 41' 6.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.66  
26 Heather Clankie SR-4 St. Cloud State 13.46m 12.58m 12.58m 9.18m 41' 3.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.88  
  • 12.58  
27 Tessa Adelmann SO-2 Northern State 9.21m 9.96m 12.45m 15.31m 40' 10.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.45  
28 Brilee McWilliams SR-4 Minot State 15.30m 11.07m 12.44m 13.06m 40' 9.75" -
  • 11.25  
  • 11.82  
  • 12.44  
29 Kira Gilbreath SO-2 Minot State 12.19m 13.44m 12.44m 15.55m 40' 9.75" -
  • 12.44  
  • 11.30  
  • FOUL  
30 Kes Burke FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 10.45m 15.30m 12.44m 8.83m 40' 9.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.44  
  • FOUL  
31 Amber Hunsaker FR-1 Minot State 14.31m 11.11m 12.34m 12.22m 40' 6" -
  • 12.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.34  
32 Jess Vernon JR-3 Northern State 15.51m 12.56m 12.31m 15.76m 40' 4.75" -
  • 11.82  
  • 11.16  
  • 12.31  
33 Ciara Brewster SR-4 Bemidji State 15.24m 10.61m 12.19m 11.46m 40' 0" -
  • 11.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.19  
34 Regan Grube FR-1 Bemidji State 12.50m 13.10m 12.02m 14.66m 39' 5.25" -
  • 11.06  
  • 12.02  
  • FOUL  
35 Kaitlyn Christianson FR-1 Bemidji State 13.58m 11.83m 11.71m 10.07m 38' 5" -
  • 10.99  
  • 10.82  
  • 11.71  
36 Sydney Hall FR-1 Minot State 12.67m 8.06m 11.52m 8.99m 37' 9.5" -
  • 11.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.52  
37 Miranda Dupree SO-2 U-Mary 12.41m 9.02m 11.28m 9.70m 37' 0.25" -
  • 11.28  
  • 11.16  
  • 11.15  
38 Molly O'Neil FR-1 Bemidji State 8.66m 7.59m 8.25m 7.26m 27' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.25  
  Jessie Janisch FR-1 SW Minnesota St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
27 Tessa Adelmann SO-2 Northern State 10.33m 9.71m 12.82m 12.45m 40' 10.25" -
28 Brilee McWilliams SR-4 Minot State 8.83m 13.06m 8.83m 12.44m 40' 9.75" -
31 Amber Hunsaker FR-1 Minot State 14.68m 10.49m 13.70m 12.34m 40' 6" -
32 Jess Vernon JR-3 Northern State 11.08m 14.65m 15.26m 12.31m 40' 4.75" -
34 Regan Grube FR-1 Bemidji State 9.74m 14.78m 14.90m 12.02m 39' 5.25" -
35 Kaitlyn Christianson FR-1 Bemidji State 9.72m 9.84m 10.07m 11.71m 38' 5" -
36 Sydney Hall FR-1 Minot State 11.29m 9.91m 13.13m 11.52m 37' 9.5" -
37 Miranda Dupree SO-2 U-Mary 10.38m 9.02m 14.44m 11.28m 37' 0.25" -
38 Molly O'Neil FR-1 Bemidji State 7.01m 10.48m 7.59m 8.25m 27' 1" -
Women's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
15 Angela Prokosch SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 14.40m 12.10m 15.98m 47' 3" -
16 Shayla Christensen SO-2 Minot State 14.09m 14.94m 16.34m 46' 2.75" -
19 Anna Ripke FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 14.01m 18.21m 14.71m 45' 11.75" -
20 Samara Tobeck FR-1 Bemidji State 13.90m 16.96m 13.21m 45' 7.25" -
23 Courtney Ryan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 13.21m 14.53m 15.85m 43' 4.25" -
24 Tori Clausen FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 12.86m 12.86m 10.16m 42' 2.25" -
26 Heather Clankie SR-4 St. Cloud State 12.58m 13.21m 12.83m 41' 3.25" -
29 Kira Gilbreath SO-2 Minot State 12.44m 9.08m 11.32m 40' 9.75" -
33 Ciara Brewster SR-4 Bemidji State 12.19m 13.41m 11.58m 40' 0" -
  Jessie Janisch FR-1 SW Minnesota St. FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Women's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
11 Autumn Schulz JR-3 Northern State 12.71m 15.13m 49' 7.75" -
12 Hannah Steele SR-4 Sioux Falls 13.42m 15.08m 49' 5.75" -
13 Emily Waletzko FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 13.78m 14.82m 48' 7.5" -
14 Haley Hinseth SR-4 Sioux Falls 15.71m 14.68m 48' 2" -
17 Rhiannon Sears JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 13.89m 14.03m 46' 0.5" -
18 Amanda Poppen JR-3 Sioux Falls 14.87m 14.03m 46' 0.5" -
21 Samantha Velde JR-3 Bemidji State 11.27m 13.75m 45' 1.5" -
22 Tessa Ives SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 12.38m 13.46m 44' 2" -
25 Holly DuHoux FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 11.27m 12.66m 41' 6.5" -
30 Kes Burke FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 11.57m 12.44m 40' 9.75" -
Women's Weight Throw Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Kaitlyn Long SO-2 Winona State 22.01m 23.77m 72' 2.5" 10
2 Breann Jackson SR-4 Northern State 19.12m 19.50m 62' 8.75" 8
3 Abbey Ristow SR-4 Winona State 17.22m 21.01m 56' 6" 6
4 Ashley Thooft JR-3 Winona State 16.76m 18.44m 55' 0" 5
5 Kyndra Sturm SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16.69m 18.53m 54' 9.25" 4
6 Lydia Kingsley SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 16.53m 19.01m 54' 2.75" 3
7 Katrina Mellegard JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 16.53m 18.68m 54' 2.75" 2
8 Nicole Nelson JR-3 Winona State 16.13m 13.87m 52' 11" 1
9 Morgan Stampley SR-4 Minnesota State 16.08m 19.46m 52' 9.25" -
10 Erin Perkins FR-1 Winona State 15.30m 16.22m 50' 2.5" -