February 25-27, 2016
|
Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Women's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Iona Lake SR-4 Virginia 4:36.11 3:16.04 10
2 Megan Moye JR-3 North Carolina St. 4:37.44 5:41.26 8
3 Danielle Aragon SR-4 Notre Dame 4:39.25 5:40.69 6
4 Sydney Leiher JR-3 Syracuse 4:40.83 3:41.86 5
5 Grace Barnett SO-2 Clemson 4:41.17 5:26.16 4
6 Bridget Blake SO-2 Florida State 4:42.29 4:11.24 3
7 Kathryn Lazarchick JR-3 Wake Forest 4:43.99 5:54.99 2
8 Kaley Ciluffo FR-1 Clemson 4:44.21 4:44.21 1
9 Rachel DaDamio FR-1 Notre Dame 4:46.58 4:26.52 -
  Shannon Morton SR-4 Virginia Tech DQ DQ -

Women's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Danielle Aragon SR-4 Notre Dame 4:42.58 3:51.72 4:00.20
2 Shannon Morton SR-4 Virginia Tech 4:44.31 4:44.31 3:44.61
3 Grace Barnett SO-2 Clemson 4:44.90 3:22.28 5:16.24
4 Iona Lake SR-4 Virginia 4:42.91 4:42.91 3:32.19
5 Sydney Leiher JR-3 Syracuse 4:44.63 6:10.02 5:13.10
6 Kaley Ciluffo FR-1 Clemson 4:45.29 5:05.26 3:19.71
7 Megan Moye JR-3 North Carolina St. 4:43.27 4:48.94 5:20.10
8 Kathryn Lazarchick JR-3 Wake Forest 4:43.73 5:20.62 4:23.87
9 Rachel DaDamio FR-1 Notre Dame 4:45.47 3:34.11 5:53.99
10 Bridget Blake SO-2 Florida State 4:45.89 5:57.37 5:25.92
11 Olivia Anderson SR-4 Duke 4:46.93 4:06.76 5:35.71
12 Melanie Vlasic SO-2 Pittsburgh 4:49.10 5:58.49 3:57.07
13 Lauren Berman FR-1 Virginia Tech 4:50.41 5:04.93 5:45.59
14 Katie Kennedy SO-2 Virginia Tech 4:51.35 3:41.43 4:36.79
15 Mia Ross SO-2 Louisville 4:51.81 4:19.71 5:03.49
16 Miranda Salvo FR-1 Pittsburgh 4:53.11 6:18.12 3:25.18
17 Sarah Astin JR-3 Virginia 4:53.93 3:40.45 5:14.51
18 Haley Anderson SO-2 Georgia Tech 4:55.85 4:44.02 3:38.93
19 Gina Daniel JR-3 Duke 4:56.63 5:08.50 5:29.26
20 Paige Duca FR-1 Boston College 4:56.98 4:21.35 5:41.53
21 Morgan Ilse FR-1 North Carolina 4:57.21 4:42.35 6:17.46
22 Anne Den Otter FR-1 Miami 5:00.11 4:21.10 4:39.11
23 Georgia Peel SR-4 Florida State 5:01.02 4:30.92 3:36.74
24 Ellen Crook SO-2 Pittsburgh 5:01.90 4:37.75 4:10.58
25 Katie Fortner FR-1 Clemson 5:02.26 3:31.59 6:02.72
26 Allison Sturges SR-4 Duke 5:06.40 3:52.87 4:23.51
27 Sarah Kanney FR-1 North Carolina St. 5:07.30 4:55.01 4:30.43
28 Erica Hefnawy FR-1 Boston College 5:07.78 4:00.07 5:04.71
29 Elizabeth Parrish FR-1 Wake Forest 5:08.32 4:31.33 6:40.82
30 Madison Huffman JR-3 Clemson 5:08.36 4:25.19 4:06.69
31 Charlotte Stephens SO-2 Georgia Tech 5:11.73 4:53.03 4:46.80
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Grace Barnett SO-2 Clemson 3:19.43 4:44.90 3:25.13
6 Kaley Ciluffo FR-1 Clemson 4:39.59 4:45.29 4:16.77
10 Bridget Blake SO-2 Florida State 5:25.92 4:45.89 4:11.59
11 Olivia Anderson SR-4 Duke 4:15.37 4:46.93 4:03.89
12 Melanie Vlasic SO-2 Pittsburgh 3:33.94 4:49.10 5:35.36
13 Lauren Berman FR-1 Virginia Tech 5:10.74 4:50.41 3:37.81
16 Miranda Salvo FR-1 Pittsburgh 5:16.56 4:53.11 5:25.36
18 Haley Anderson SO-2 Georgia Tech 3:33.02 4:55.85 5:37.27
19 Gina Daniel JR-3 Duke 4:15.11 4:56.63 4:35.87
20 Paige Duca FR-1 Boston College 5:29.65 4:56.98 4:18.38
22 Anne Den Otter FR-1 Miami 5:45.13 5:00.11 5:48.13
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Danielle Aragon SR-4 Notre Dame 5:30.62 5:36.27 4:42.58
4 Iona Lake SR-4 Virginia 5:59.30 4:40.08 4:42.91
7 Megan Moye JR-3 North Carolina St. 5:05.94 3:21.13 4:43.27
8 Kathryn Lazarchick JR-3 Wake Forest 6:06.02 3:21.45 4:43.73
9 Rachel DaDamio FR-1 Notre Dame 5:36.86 3:56.94 4:45.47
25 Katie Fortner FR-1 Clemson 3:46.70 4:19.95 5:02.26
27 Sarah Kanney FR-1 North Carolina St. 4:48.87 5:59.55 5:07.30
28 Erica Hefnawy FR-1 Boston College 4:21.62 5:41.64 5:07.78
30 Madison Huffman JR-3 Clemson 6:19.29 4:37.53 5:08.36
31 Charlotte Stephens SO-2 Georgia Tech 3:56.92 5:24.20 5:11.73
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Shannon Morton SR-4 Virginia Tech 5:44.02 4:44.31 5:35.49 6:06.76 3:30.39 4:15.88 5:01.37
5 Sydney Leiher JR-3 Syracuse 4:19.02 4:44.63 4:21.86 3:30.63 5:52.95 5:10.25 4:27.56
14 Katie Kennedy SO-2 Virginia Tech 5:40.88 4:51.35 5:52.54 5:26.32 5:46.71 4:48.44 6:18.76
15 Mia Ross SO-2 Louisville 6:04.77 4:51.81 4:34.31 4:31.39 5:38.50 6:19.36 5:23.91
17 Sarah Astin JR-3 Virginia 4:12.78 4:53.93 3:25.76 5:23.33 6:04.48 5:29.21 5:49.78
21 Morgan Ilse FR-1 North Carolina 6:05.57 4:57.21 4:00.74 5:32.88 5:03.16 5:47.74 4:03.72
23 Georgia Peel SR-4 Florida State 4:24.90 5:01.02 4:30.92 3:45.77 5:43.17 3:39.75 5:13.06
24 Ellen Crook SO-2 Pittsburgh 5:41.15 5:01.90 5:26.06 5:32.09 3:43.41 4:31.71 6:05.30
26 Allison Sturges SR-4 Duke 4:41.89 5:06.40 5:30.92 5:43.17 5:52.36 4:38.83 6:23.00
29 Elizabeth Parrish FR-1 Wake Forest 5:32.99 5:08.32 5:45.32 3:48.16 5:23.74 5:36.07 6:28.49