April 2, 2016
|
Roanoke College - Salem, VA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Luke Mazzu Junior Virginia Tech Running Club 4:24.55 2:57.20 3:54.60 4:52.00 3:57.10 4:09.57 3:14.67 10
2 Chris Anderson SR-4 Mary Washington 3:07.64 4:32.70 2:55.13 4:07.68 3:15.14 4:10.18 4:30.20 8
3 Drew Smith JR-3 Lynchburg 3:41.98 3:52.18 3:01.15 4:35.56 4:55.97 4:15.14 3:49.63 6
4 Josh Shaw FR-1 Lynchburg 5:29.19 3:02.60 3:10.32 4:42.90 4:01.75 4:17.18 3:59.18 5
5 Brian Olson   Virginia Tech Running Club 5:19.55 4:15.13 3:08.12 4:33.17 3:59.67 4:17.70 3:44.20 4
6 Tate Houff SR-4 Mary Washington 4:09.38 3:58.99 5:11.73 4:24.97 5:29.91 4:19.77 3:51.20 3
7 Matthew Horton SO-2 Shenandoah 5:24.19 3:03.01 5:08.50 4:42.36 3:29.16 4:21.44 4:47.59 2
8 Justin Mehrer FR-1 Shenandoah 4:44.85 3:51.61 3:59.59 4:10.24 4:44.85 4:26.21 4:15.57 1
9 Tristan Lucy-Speidel FR-1 Lynchburg 5:22.48 5:22.48 3:49.20 4:37.17 3:41.21 4:26.51 4:45.17 -
10 Howard Daniels SO-2 Roanoke 3:19.98 4:55.96 4:47.96 4:42.63 3:25.31 4:26.63 3:09.31 -
11 Thomas Jackson   Virginia Tech Running Club 4:59.09 3:20.28 5:01.76 5:17.78 4:16.36 4:27.04 3:22.95 -
12 Matt Macnab JR-3 Lynchburg 4:19.65 3:34.15 5:02.48 3:58.24 4:11.62 4:27.68 5:15.87 -
13 Darren Haydu FR-1 West Virginia Tech 5:06.03 3:18.65 5:00.66 4:15.02 3:37.44 4:28.44 4:52.60 -
14 Zachary Barton FR-1 Shenandoah 3:59.81 4:45.62 3:35.56 4:18.68 5:01.79 4:29.45 3:19.40 -
15 Jeremy Prichard FR-1 Methodist 4:23.21 4:28.64 5:22.91 4:53.06 5:25.62 4:31.35 3:20.80 -
16 Alex Clem FR-1 Randolph 3:42.72 3:18.28 3:18.28 4:28.90 3:21.00 4:31.61 4:18.03 -
17 Matthew Gussiaas JR-3 Shenandoah 3:45.70 5:12.71 5:31.75 3:45.70 4:48.24 4:31.92 4:07.45 -
18 Jefferson Chandler   Buena Vista Track and Field 4:57.32 3:40.24 4:21.53 4:27.04 3:45.74 4:35.29 5:02.82 -
19 Harrison Wood Junior Virginia Tech Running Club 4:52.22 5:00.50 5:11.52 3:46.06 5:08.77 4:35.68 4:30.17 -
20 Ray Parsons SO-2 Shenandoah 3:18.54 4:38.50 4:30.23 5:25.38 4:49.53 4:35.74 3:24.05 -
21 Greg Casagrande   Virginia Tech Running Club 4:38.66 4:46.94 4:05.56 4:35.90 3:43.48 4:35.90 4:33.14 -
22 Patrick Graber SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 4:32.16 4:12.72 4:18.27 3:47.73 4:46.05 4:37.71 5:33.26 -
23 Kevin Elliott FR-1 Roanoke 4:29.23 5:33.73 5:44.95 6:04.58 3:47.16 4:40.44 5:22.51 -
24 Eric Egeli   Virginia Tech Running Club 5:28.55 5:03.06 5:03.06 4:06.41 3:35.26 4:43.23 5:25.72 -
25 Joe Pavao   Virginia Tech Running Club 4:49.69 6:09.22 4:07.09 4:29.81 5:20.94 4:44.01 6:09.22 -
26 Kyle Long   Virginia Tech Running Club 4:25.49 5:22.59 3:45.53 3:34.11 4:19.78 4:45.47 4:02.65 -
27 Ben Rice Junior Virginia Tech Running Club 3:43.57 5:45.52 4:00.99 4:21.32 4:24.22 4:50.35 3:52.28 -
28 Derrick Chirinos FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 3:36.23 4:40.52 5:12.66 5:18.50 3:50.84 4:52.20 6:16.94 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Luke Mazzu Junior Virginia Tech Running Club 4:56.99 3:19.66 4:32.04 4:09.57 4:56.99 10
2 Chris Anderson SR-4 Mary Washington 3:57.68 3:57.68 3:02.64 4:10.18 3:05.14 8
3 Drew Smith JR-3 Lynchburg 3:21.56 3:16.46 4:25.35 4:15.14 3:21.56 6
4 Josh Shaw FR-1 Lynchburg 3:00.03 3:25.75 4:42.90 4:17.18 4:14.61 5
5 Brian Olson   Virginia Tech Running Club 4:07.40 4:46.05 3:13.28 4:17.70 3:39.05 4
6 Tate Houff SR-4 Mary Washington 5:06.53 3:46.00 4:56.14 4:19.77 3:01.84 3
7 Matthew Horton SO-2 Shenandoah 3:44.84 5:24.19 5:05.89 4:21.44 3:34.38 2
8 Justin Mehrer FR-1 Shenandoah 4:42.19 4:39.52 5:27.44 4:26.21 3:32.97 1
14 Zachary Barton FR-1 Shenandoah 4:29.45 5:12.57 4:59.09 4:29.45 4:29.45 -
20 Ray Parsons SO-2 Shenandoah 5:08.83 5:22.62 4:55.05 4:35.74 3:59.90 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
10 Howard Daniels SO-2 Roanoke 3:49.31 4:26.63 -
11 Thomas Jackson   Virginia Tech Running Club 3:20.28 4:27.04 -
12 Matt Macnab JR-3 Lynchburg 5:23.90 4:27.68 -
13 Darren Haydu FR-1 West Virginia Tech 5:03.34 4:28.44 -
15 Jeremy Prichard FR-1 Methodist 3:31.66 4:31.35 -
17 Matthew Gussiaas JR-3 Shenandoah 4:29.20 4:31.92 -
22 Patrick Graber SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 5:16.59 4:37.71 -
23 Kevin Elliott FR-1 Roanoke 4:46.05 4:40.44 -
25 Joe Pavao   Virginia Tech Running Club 4:18.45 4:44.01 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
9 Tristan Lucy-Speidel FR-1 Lynchburg 4:26.51 5:46.47 -
16 Alex Clem FR-1 Randolph 4:31.61 3:21.00 -
18 Jefferson Chandler   Buena Vista Track and Field 4:35.29 3:45.74 -
19 Harrison Wood Junior Virginia Tech Running Club 4:35.68 3:54.33 -
21 Greg Casagrande   Virginia Tech Running Club 4:35.90 4:16.59 -
24 Eric Egeli   Virginia Tech Running Club 4:43.23 3:29.59 -
26 Kyle Long   Virginia Tech Running Club 4:45.47 4:31.20 -
27 Ben Rice Junior Virginia Tech Running Club 4:50.35 5:31.00 -
28 Derrick Chirinos FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 4:52.20 5:18.50 -