March 17-19, 2016
|
Charlotte-Irwin Belk T&F Center - Charlotte, NC

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Waynee Hyman SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 50.39 46.65 41.06 59.72 36.86 57.38 32.66
2 Leford Green 8 TRS 33.81 46.95 32.87 37.09 41.32 43.20 45.08
3 Joshua Cunningham JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 50.82 47.05 40.00 54.11 48.00 59.76 39.53
4 Odou Hazel SO-2 Claflin 45.18 47.55 33.29 1:01.82 53.74 1:00.39 56.11
5 Sebastian Feyersinger SO-2 DePaul 49.60 47.69 45.79 50.56 51.03 48.17 59.14
6 Shnyden Pierre SO-2 American Int'l 40.80 48.00 57.60 42.72 43.20 56.64 58.56
7 Manteo Mitchell   Under Armour 53.79 48.02 49.94 42.26 56.19 59.07 58.11

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Joshua Cunningham JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 53.98 46.94
2 Odou Hazel SO-2 Claflin 34.56 47.34
3 Waynee Hyman SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 56.41 47.40
4 Leford Green 8 TRS 41.32 47.49
5 Sebastian Feyersinger SO-2 DePaul 37.26 47.76
6 Henry Kiedy SO-2 Western Carolina 50.85 47.97
7 Shnyden Pierre SO-2 American Int'l 51.83 47.99
8 Manteo Mitchell   Under Armour 38.88 48.00
9 Chad Miller FR-1 American Int'l 1:02.03 48.08
10 Youshi Kirkland FR-1 Claflin 42.07 48.35
11 Dontay Jacobs FR-1 Seton Hill 49.40 48.43
12 Lennox Williams SO-2 Benedict 41.67 48.45
13 Antonio Locklin Jr JR-3 Benedict 59.19 48.51
14 Dakota Lamont SO-2 Western Carolina 38.92 48.64
15 Charles Bottoms JR-3 DePaul 58.67 49.30
16 Isaac Walker FR-1 DePaul 58.75 49.37
17 Caleb Stephenson SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 46.59 49.56
18 A'Darrius Sanders JR-3 East Tenn. St. 40.40 49.87
19 Nicholas Busch FR-1 Limestone 36.97 49.95
20 Michael Tamayo SR-4 Charlotte 37.47 49.96
21 Darius Jones FR-1 USC Upstate 38.00 50.00
22 David Hamilton FR-1 Charlotte 44.55 50.05
23 Horatio Pinnock SR-4 American Int'l 44.57 50.07
24 Malachi Young JR-3 Winthrop 57.65 50.13
25 Justin Kenard FR-1 Western Carolina 54.68 50.16
26 Tyriek Sampson FR-1 USC Upstate 37.16 50.21
27 Julian Lowe JR-3 Otterbein 53.77 50.25
28 Stephon Clunis FR-1 Claflin 44.29 50.32
29 Kimani Anderson FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1:03.97 50.37
30 Robbie Tompa SO-2 Western Carolina 1:03.15 50.52
31 Caleb Silvey SO-2 Gardner-Webb 43.97 50.54
32 Jose Miguel Seiba Moris SO-2 Wingate 1:02.17 50.54
33 Dante Ortado JR-3 Western Carolina 51.59 50.57
34 Aaron Combs SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 1:03.73 50.58
35 Anthony Fratanduono FR-1 Kutztown 1:00.21 50.59
36 Max Burke JR-3 Western Carolina 1:00.24 50.62
37 Oshane Burrell SO-2 Benedict 41.04 50.66
38 Antoine Locklin JR-3 Benedict 47.29 50.84
39 Jonathan Williams SR-4 North Greenville 44.24 50.85
40 Brian Fernandez FR-1 Western Carolina 49.86 50.87
41 Anthony Rizzo SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 49.36 50.88
42 Vincent Schneider FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 37.67 50.90
43 Tanner Lipsky JR-3 Kutztown 1:00.08 50.91
44 Erik Rodriguez SR-4 Montreat 55.84 51.23
45 Omar Ray SR-4 Wingate 57.96 51.29
46 Rashod Monts SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 1:02.65 51.35
47 Sheldon Townsend JR-3 Charleston Southern 52.43 51.40
48 Alex Abalos FR-1 Belmont Abbey 44.75 51.43
49 Kyle Drollette SO-2 USC Upstate 47.02 51.67
50 Darien Evans-Hensley JR-3 Gardner-Webb 58.41 51.69
51 Joel Lohr SO-2 Edinboro 44.50 51.74
52 Jeremy Harris SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 51.27 51.78
53 Kyle Decker FR-1 DePaul 1:02.68 51.80
54 Dylan Brennand-McClemont SR-4 Winthrop 1:04.77 51.81
55 Lee McKoy II Junior Unattached 49.38 51.98
56 Alex Sumida FR-1 Charlotte 44.73 52.01
57 Scotty McCauley SO-2 North Greenville 41.17 52.11
58 Myles Wilson FR-1 USC Upstate 38.06 52.13
59 Conor Jackson FR-1 Winthrop 37.56 52.16
60 Render Hill SR-4 Winthrop 36.54 52.20
61 Matt Ransom SO-2 Wofford 1:01.12 52.24
62 Joe Thierfelder SR-4 Belmont Abbey 1:02.87 52.39
63 Darius Gary FR-1 Gardner-Webb 1:03.43 52.42
64 Kenneth Johnson III FR-1 North Greenville 1:01.57 52.62
65 Nathan Jeffers JR-3 Charlotte 54.76 52.65
66 Brendan Schwendeman FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 52.41 52.94
67 Anthony Kahely FR-1 Edinboro 1:05.18 52.99
68 Kevin Towle FR-1 Kenyon 1:06.44 53.15
69 Roman Mealing FR-1 USC Upstate 37.78 53.20
70 Joshua Kilgo SR-4 Montreat 49.01 53.27
71 Terik Johnson FR-1 Charleston Southern 41.22 53.53
72 Evan Lowry SO-2 DePaul 51.51 53.65
73 Eduardo Cerdeiras SR-4 Belmont Abbey 1:10.15 54.38
74 Travion Moncrieff FR-1 Brevard 41.36 54.41
75 Marlowe Macklin JR-3 Brevard 49.68 54.59
76 Dominic Powell SO-2 North Greenville 1:09.74 54.91
77 Corey Matteo FR-1 Edinboro 56.75 55.09
78 Eli Hall FR-1 Montreat 43.23 55.42
79 Elijahwan Taylor Sophomore Unattached 55.11 55.66
80 Trey Law JR-3 Claflin 52.92 55.70
81 Mackenzie Makela FR-1 Belmont Abbey 40.94 56.08
82 John McDonald FR-1 Wofford 1:00.99 56.47
83 Riley Selig-Addiss SR-4 Kenyon 1:09.64 57.08
84 Josh Bartz FR-1 Otterbein 47.16 57.51
85 Sean Deryck SO-2 Kenyon 1:00.36 1:13.61
  Aristides Rodriguez   Unattached FS FS
  Trae Bonner SO-2 North Greenville DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Darius Jones FR-1 USC Upstate 50.00 43.00 42.00 37.50 37.50 56.50
30 Robbie Tompa SO-2 Western Carolina 50.52 1:02.65 46.48 1:00.12 1:00.63 43.45
31 Caleb Silvey SO-2 Gardner-Webb 50.54 43.47 1:03.68 53.58 52.57 59.64
77 Corey Matteo FR-1 Edinboro 55.09 52.89 53.99 55.64 45.73 45.18
84 Josh Bartz FR-1 Otterbein 57.51 56.36 1:07.29 1:13.62 1:14.19 1:10.74
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Shnyden Pierre SO-2 American Int'l 53.27 54.23 55.67 36.48 47.99
22 David Hamilton FR-1 Charlotte 51.56 55.56 44.55 1:00.06 50.05
28 Stephon Clunis FR-1 Claflin 52.34 47.30 44.79 1:05.42 50.32
68 Kevin Towle FR-1 Kenyon 39.87 59.53 59.53 1:03.25 53.15
78 Eli Hall FR-1 Montreat 1:06.51 1:10.39 57.09 48.22 55.42
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Michael Tamayo SR-4 Charlotte 51.46 48.47 49.96 36.47
32 Jose Miguel Seiba Moris SO-2 Wingate 49.03 54.08 50.54 36.90
40 Brian Fernandez FR-1 Western Carolina 1:00.03 52.40 50.87 42.73
45 Omar Ray SR-4 Wingate 44.63 44.63 51.29 42.57
49 Kyle Drollette SO-2 USC Upstate 51.67 1:04.07 51.67 50.12
53 Kyle Decker FR-1 DePaul 39.89 38.85 51.80 1:03.20
74 Travion Moncrieff FR-1 Brevard 1:04.75 42.44 54.41 52.24
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
25 Justin Kenard FR-1 Western Carolina 1:01.70 50.16
33 Dante Ortado JR-3 Western Carolina 56.14 50.57
56 Alex Sumida FR-1 Charlotte 1:07.10 52.01
69 Roman Mealing FR-1 USC Upstate 47.88 53.20
79 Elijahwan Taylor Sophomore Unattached 57.33 55.66
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Nicholas Busch FR-1 Limestone 42.46 50.95 42.96 1:01.44 49.95 43.46 50.45
46 Rashod Monts SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 46.73 1:05.22 1:05.73 41.08 51.35 48.79 42.62
65 Nathan Jeffers JR-3 Charlotte 50.02 58.45 50.02 40.02 52.65 1:08.45 41.60
67 Anthony Kahely FR-1 Edinboro 1:08.36 1:07.83 49.81 46.11 52.99 39.22 1:02.00
70 Joshua Kilgo SR-4 Montreat 38.36 39.96 38.89 38.89 53.27 37.29 1:04.99
71 Terik Johnson FR-1 Charleston Southern 38.01 40.69 57.28 43.90 53.53 47.11 42.83
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
54 Dylan Brennand-McClemont SR-4 Winthrop 51.81
55 Lee McKoy II Junior Unattached 51.98
58 Myles Wilson FR-1 USC Upstate 52.13
59 Conor Jackson FR-1 Winthrop 52.16
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Waynee Hyman SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 47.40 36.98 52.14 33.66
11 Dontay Jacobs FR-1 Seton Hill 48.43 37.78 1:01.03 51.82
13 Antonio Locklin Jr JR-3 Benedict 48.51 57.25 37.84 53.37
16 Isaac Walker FR-1 DePaul 49.37 56.29 34.56 49.87
17 Caleb Stephenson SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 49.56 1:02.95 48.08 57.00
60 Render Hill SR-4 Winthrop 52.20 58.99 39.15 57.42
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Sebastian Feyersinger SO-2 DePaul 47.76
8 Manteo Mitchell   Under Armour 48.00
38 Antoine Locklin JR-3 Benedict 50.84
50 Darien Evans-Hensley JR-3 Gardner-Webb 51.69
63 Darius Gary FR-1 Gardner-Webb 52.42
66 Brendan Schwendeman FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 52.94
75 Marlowe Macklin JR-3 Brevard 54.59
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Lennox Williams SO-2 Benedict 41.67 48.45 46.52 43.61 42.64 34.89
14 Dakota Lamont SO-2 Western Carolina 35.02 48.64 41.83 39.89 1:02.26 48.64
37 Oshane Burrell SO-2 Benedict 54.21 50.66 59.78 43.06 39.01 42.05
41 Anthony Rizzo SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 43.76 50.88 1:01.06 46.81 42.74 1:05.64
48 Alex Abalos FR-1 Belmont Abbey 40.63 51.43 57.09 40.12 46.29 53.49
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Malachi Young JR-3 Winthrop 36.10 1:04.17 50.13 1:04.67 58.66 50.64
34 Aaron Combs SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 1:03.23 58.68 50.58 54.63 37.43 39.96
62 Joe Thierfelder SR-4 Belmont Abbey 44.54 44.01 52.39 48.73 56.59 44.54
81 Mackenzie Makela FR-1 Belmont Abbey 1:00.01 47.67 56.08 49.35 1:02.25 41.50
85 Sean Deryck SO-2 Kenyon 1:16.56 1:21.71 1:13.61 1:34.22 1:13.61 1:18.77
  Trae Bonner SO-2 North Greenville DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
35 Anthony Fratanduono FR-1 Kutztown 36.93 50.59 52.62 53.12
42 Vincent Schneider FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 40.22 50.90 58.54 1:02.10
51 Joel Lohr SO-2 Edinboro 38.81 51.74 45.54 42.43
83 Riley Selig-Addiss SR-4 Kenyon 1:02.79 57.08 1:02.22 1:14.21
  Aristides Rodriguez   Unattached FS FS FS FS
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 A'Darrius Sanders JR-3 East Tenn. St. 59.35 1:04.84 49.87 52.87 46.88
26 Tyriek Sampson FR-1 USC Upstate 51.72 51.22 50.21 1:01.26 1:04.27
52 Jeremy Harris SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 50.75 52.30 51.78 41.95 52.82
57 Scotty McCauley SO-2 North Greenville 43.78 53.68 52.11 1:06.70 44.82
72 Evan Lowry SO-2 DePaul 44.53 1:07.60 53.65 47.22 37.56
73 Eduardo Cerdeiras SR-4 Belmont Abbey 48.95 56.02 54.38 50.03 50.03
82 John McDonald FR-1 Wofford 46.87 1:08.33 56.47 51.39 57.04
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Leford Green 8 TRS 53.19 55.57 54.62 38.00 47.49 51.77 51.77
23 Horatio Pinnock SR-4 American Int'l 57.58 46.07 47.07 49.57 50.07 58.09 53.08
27 Julian Lowe JR-3 Otterbein 50.76 49.75 36.18 40.71 50.25 57.29 42.72
43 Tanner Lipsky JR-3 Kutztown 1:00.08 56.51 45.31 1:01.10 50.91 57.02 40.22
76 Dominic Powell SO-2 North Greenville 40.09 53.27 47.23 1:09.19 54.91 47.78 58.21
80 Trey Law JR-3 Claflin 42.89 1:04.06 52.92 49.02 55.70 54.59 1:02.39
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Henry Kiedy SO-2 Western Carolina 47.97
10 Youshi Kirkland FR-1 Claflin 48.35
39 Jonathan Williams SR-4 North Greenville 50.85
47 Sheldon Townsend JR-3 Charleston Southern 51.40
61 Matt Ransom SO-2 Wofford 52.24
64 Kenneth Johnson III FR-1 North Greenville 52.62
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joshua Cunningham JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 44.13 46.94 51.17 57.27 40.84 35.68 52.11
2 Odou Hazel SO-2 Claflin 34.56 47.34 40.24 49.24 58.71 37.40 55.87
9 Chad Miller FR-1 American Int'l 50.01 48.08 34.62 44.72 53.37 38.47 55.30
15 Charles Bottoms JR-3 DePaul 47.33 49.30 1:01.14 50.29 46.35 54.23 34.51
29 Kimani Anderson FR-1 UNC-Asheville 54.91 50.37 50.37 43.83 39.29 1:01.96 37.78
36 Max Burke JR-3 Western Carolina 44.55 50.62 1:00.24 1:01.76 51.64 56.19 1:01.76
44 Erik Rodriguez SR-4 Montreat 46.62 51.23 1:05.07 56.36 57.38 48.16 56.87