April 1- 2, 2016
|
High Point - High Point, NC

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Samantha Jones SR-4 Wake Forest 4:34.88 4:29.39 5:13.37 4:10.14 5:54.60
2 Natalia Ocasio JR-3 High Point 4:35.83 4:57.90 5:17.21 3:15.84 3:59.98
3 Brigid Brennan SO-2 Elon 4:36.22 4:00.32 4:16.89 5:09.37 4:38.99
4 Emma Sloan FR-1 Brown 4:36.99 5:54.55 3:47.14 3:30.52 3:58.22
5 Kyla Van Graan JR-3 Coastal Carolina 4:37.23 3:58.42 4:56.64 4:45.55 5:46.54
6 Hannah Scherlacher JR-3 Liberty 4:38.92 5:48.65 3:51.51 5:15.18 5:12.39
7 Meredith Bozzi SR-4 UNC-Wilmington 4:39.38 3:40.71 4:42.18 4:05.86 4:11.45
8 Cozette Collin JR-3 High Point 4:43.33 3:43.83 5:37.17 4:40.50 3:21.17
9 Jenna Truedson FR-1 Wake Forest 4:43.73 5:26.29 4:06.85 3:29.96 6:06.02
10 Eira Jensen SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 4:44.12 4:29.92 6:09.36 4:44.12 3:33.09
11 Chelsea Smith FR-1 Elon 4:44.44 3:53.24 4:44.44 5:15.73 5:10.04
12 Roshae Jackson FR-1 Campbell 4:44.85 3:56.43 5:56.07 6:01.76 4:13.52
13 Julie Williamson SR-4 Emory 4:45.18 4:36.63 5:33.66 4:30.93 5:53.63
14 Gabrielle Stravach SO-2 Emory 4:45.43 4:19.75 3:34.08 4:54.00 4:28.31
15 Madison Hiatt FR-1 Wingate 4:45.82 4:31.53 3:28.65 5:45.85 5:54.42
16 Shawnee Kegley   Unattached 4:46.63 5:06.70 4:58.10 4:46.63 3:29.24
17 Clare Ubersax FR-1 Emory 4:47.78 4:53.54 4:50.66 3:38.72 3:24.33
18 Sam Haering SR-4 Wingate 4:48.83 5:20.61 4:05.51 4:34.39 5:46.60
19 Sharon Kiptoo SO-2 Barton 4:49.77 6:10.91 5:27.44 4:38.18 5:18.75
20 Sabina Bains SR-4 Elon 4:50.18 4:06.66 3:40.54 5:45.32 4:53.09
21 Karli Smiraglia SO-2 UNC-Wilmington 4:50.22 3:26.06 5:04.74 6:02.78 5:27.95
22 Alyssa Karle SO-2 Liberty 4:51.95 4:05.24 3:41.89 5:47.42 3:56.48
23 Ariela Sutherland SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:52.12 4:19.99 4:49.20 4:40.44 4:05.38
24 Bethany King SO-2 Va. Military Institute 4:52.97 5:54.50 5:36.92 5:45.71 4:17.82
25 Meredith Smith FR-1 Wake Forest 4:53.24 4:44.45 5:34.30 5:19.64 5:31.37
26 Samantha Teague SO-2 East Carolina 4:53.71 5:08.40 4:41.97 4:12.59 5:37.77
27 Victoria Hutchens JR-3 East Tenn. St. 4:54.32 3:43.69 5:41.42 4:21.95 5:00.21
28 Emily Grabauskas SO-2 Denison 4:54.80 5:59.66 5:39.02 4:13.53 4:48.91
29 Janelle Rothacker FR-1 High Point 4:55.36 5:24.90 4:22.87 4:40.60 4:58.32
30 Katelyn Benson SR-4 Denison 4:55.53 5:48.73 5:33.95 3:53.47 4:58.49
31 Macy Carrier SO-2 East Tenn. St. 4:55.76 4:05.48 5:13.51 4:26.19 5:46.04
32 Kayla Fisher FR-1 East Carolina 4:57.69 3:52.20 4:45.79 3:40.29 6:18.07
33 Atara Segree JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:58.47 4:10.72 3:40.87 4:46.54 5:31.31
34 Kristi Kwok FR-1 Emory 4:58.96 5:16.90 5:49.79 4:58.96 6:04.74
35 Mallary Price JR-3 Appalachian State 4:59.16 5:38.05 3:35.40 4:23.26 5:17.11
36 Emma Brown FR-1 Elon 4:59.45 3:50.58 4:29.51 4:17.53 5:08.44
37 Kayla Tracy FR-1 Coastal Carolina 5:00.52 5:33.58 6:09.64 3:33.37 4:06.43
38 Rachel Dorris SR-4 Berry 5:00.57 5:51.67 6:06.70 6:00.69 3:51.44
39 Hanna Saadegh-Vaziri SO-2 Emory 5:01.14 6:28.47 5:58.36 5:58.36 5:25.24
40 Rachell Resnik SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 5:01.41 4:25.24 4:37.30 3:55.10 6:01.70
41 Katlyn Adkins JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 5:02.47 5:05.50 5:41.80 4:01.98 4:08.03
42 Vivian Ruiz SR-4 Concord 5:03.19 3:35.27 3:44.36 5:39.58 5:54.74
43 Allyson Malone FR-1 Limestone 5:03.63 4:54.53 5:43.11 5:18.82 6:22.58
44 Victoria Davies SO-2 North Greenville 5:04.44 3:48.33 4:00.51 5:40.98 5:56.20
45 Allison Brennan FR-1 Radford 5:05.20 6:24.56 6:00.14 4:46.89 4:28.58
46 Merideth Alexander JR-3 Shaw 5:05.35 4:31.77 5:14.51 5:57.26 5:38.94
47 Alicia DeCastro FR-1 Elon 5:05.84 3:58.56 6:03.95 3:40.21 4:56.67
48 Catherine Allen SO-2 Wake Forest 5:06.13 4:53.89 4:56.95 5:48.99 3:52.66
49 Percie Lyons FR-1 Radford 5:13.59 4:04.60 6:06.90 4:14.01 4:54.78
50 Kristy Bono SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 5:14.87 5:40.06 4:40.24 4:11.90 3:49.86
51 Alexa Zimmerman SO-2 East Tenn. St. 5:16.70 6:29.55 6:42.21 5:10.37 3:48.03
52 Phoebe Osterhout SO-2 Denison 5:18.05 5:43.50 3:52.18 6:15.30 6:28.03
53 Kristin Fairey Senior Unattached 5:18.54 5:05.80 5:05.80 4:59.43 4:43.50
54 Karleigh Thompson FR-1 Concord 5:19.55 6:10.68 5:51.51 5:48.31 6:17.07
55 Elizabeth Labun FR-1 Belmont Abbey 5:19.60 6:33.11 3:46.92 4:50.84 6:13.94
56 Sarah Lemon FR-1 Coastal Carolina 5:20.20 5:42.62 4:03.36 4:28.97 6:14.64
57 Alexandria Flint SO-2 Lees-McRae 5:20.57 5:01.34 4:22.87 5:26.99 3:50.81
58 Erica Fischer SO-2 Emory 5:20.91 3:47.85 4:48.82 6:18.68 3:44.64
59 Adira Jarman SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 5:21.00 5:01.74 3:44.70 5:01.74 4:07.17
60 Ellie Sanders FR-1 Berry 5:21.01 6:15.59 6:57.32 6:50.90 5:14.59
61 Bailey Knowles FR-1 Concord 5:21.08 4:16.87 5:14.66 6:38.14 5:11.45
62 Rebecca Watson JR-3 North Greenville 5:21.44 5:15.02 4:23.58 5:11.80 6:09.66
63 London Miller SO-2 North Greenville 5:21.76 5:31.42 6:19.68 6:26.12 4:36.72
64 Kennedy Flynn SO-2 Va. Military Institute 5:24.72 4:00.30 4:03.54 4:36.02 5:01.99
65 Kaylin Kessinger FR-1 Concord 5:28.08 3:59.50 6:17.30 6:04.17 4:48.71
66 Kenna Knowles FR-1 Concord 5:28.15 6:46.91 6:30.50 6:33.78 4:48.78
67 Nayeley Valenciano JR-3 North Greenville 5:28.36 4:06.27 4:48.96 4:06.27 6:30.75
68 Kristin Lee SO-2 Concord 5:29.82 4:10.67 4:30.46 5:56.21 5:39.72
68 Amy Moret JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 5:29.82 4:10.67 6:16.00 5:10.03 4:43.65
70 Amber Arias FR-1 Belmont Abbey 5:30.97 5:30.97 4:08.23 6:14.00 6:27.24
71 Jordyn Halvorsen FR-1 Lees-McRae 5:31.81 6:21.59 5:18.54 3:55.59 7:08.04
72 Macy Brinson FR-1 Meredith 5:32.41 7:12.14 6:35.57 4:15.96 4:42.55
73 Michaela Williams SO-2 Gardner-Webb 5:33.68 6:30.41 6:30.41 6:03.72 4:46.97
74 Elina Spradlin FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 5:34.44 6:34.64 6:11.23 7:14.78 6:24.61
75 Judith Melly SO-2 Barton 5:34.49 5:57.91 5:04.39 4:10.87 6:07.94
76 Kayla Wetherell FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 5:35.77 5:05.55 6:12.71 4:38.69 5:59.28
77 Shelby Jude JR-3 Denison 5:35.85 4:28.68 5:29.14 5:59.36 6:09.44
78 Erin Illich SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:37.18 3:56.03 7:11.59 7:11.59 6:17.65
79 Lauren Kilpatrick FR-1 Gardner-Webb 5:37.98 5:34.60 6:42.20 3:56.59 4:33.77
80 Samiiah Wilson JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 5:38.49 4:03.72 7:20.04 6:22.50 5:18.18
81 Emily Vance FR-1 UNC Pembroke 5:39.14 6:50.36 5:22.19 5:08.62 4:41.49
82 Rachel White FR-1 Gardner-Webb 5:41.10 4:49.94 5:54.75 5:44.52 6:28.86
83 Kelly Russell JR-3 Va. Military Institute 5:41.37 3:58.96 6:46.23 6:25.75 6:42.82
84 Ronisha Dennis FR-1 Virginia State 5:42.10 7:24.73 5:25.00 6:43.68 5:38.68
85 Sarah DeSantis SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 5:43.51 4:14.20 4:14.20 7:02.52 6:28.17
86 Elise Barron FR-1 Berry 5:43.94 4:24.84 6:49.29 6:32.10 4:17.96
87 Briona May SO-2 Shaw 5:45.39 4:46.68 6:33.75 7:18.65 4:05.23
88 Haley Hardwick SR-4 North Greenville 5:46.75 7:03.04 6:07.56 5:19.01 4:06.20
89 Meghan Evans FR-1 Meredith 5:53.67 7:25.63 6:50.26 4:28.79 6:18.43
90 Anna Hood FR-1 Meredith 5:56.65 6:25.19 5:20.99 4:56.02 6:53.72
91 Catrina Russell FR-1 Concord 6:34.74 6:22.90 5:59.22 8:17.38 5:00.01
  Katlyn Ayers SR-4 UNC-Greensboro DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Fawzia Kheir JR-3 Winston-Salem St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Muriel Evans JR-3 Shaw DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Samantha Jones SR-4 Wake Forest 4:01.90 5:57.35 4:34.88
2 Natalia Ocasio JR-3 High Point 5:36.52 4:08.25 4:35.83
3 Brigid Brennan SO-2 Elon 4:27.94 4:30.70 4:36.22
4 Emma Sloan FR-1 Brown 5:49.01 4:09.30 4:36.99
5 Kyla Van Graan JR-3 Coastal Carolina 3:30.70 3:14.07 4:37.23
6 Hannah Scherlacher JR-3 Liberty 5:04.03 5:59.81 4:38.92
7 Meredith Bozzi SR-4 UNC-Wilmington 5:40.85 4:28.21 4:39.38
8 Cozette Collin JR-3 High Point 4:51.83 4:32.00 4:43.33
10 Eira Jensen SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 4:24.24 4:41.28 4:44.12
12 Roshae Jackson FR-1 Campbell 3:42.19 5:38.98 4:44.85
14 Gabrielle Stravach SO-2 Emory 4:08.33 3:39.79 4:45.43
16 Shawnee Kegley   Unattached 5:23.90 5:12.43 4:46.63
48 Catherine Allen SO-2 Wake Forest 5:18.38 4:26.34 5:06.13
Women's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Jenna Truedson FR-1 Wake Forest 3:55.50 3:27.13 4:26.71 4:43.73 5:06.43 4:21.04
11 Chelsea Smith FR-1 Elon 3:19.11 4:07.47 5:07.20 4:44.44 4:33.07 5:10.04
13 Julie Williamson SR-4 Emory 5:59.33 3:39.59 3:56.70 4:45.18 5:27.96 6:02.18
15 Madison Hiatt FR-1 Wingate 4:11.53 3:42.94 3:34.37 4:45.82 6:08.71 5:51.56
17 Clare Ubersax FR-1 Emory 5:59.73 5:48.22 3:50.23 4:47.78 4:47.78 3:32.96
18 Sam Haering SR-4 Wingate 3:36.63 3:45.29 3:22.18 4:48.83 3:25.07 3:59.73
23 Ariela Sutherland SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 5:50.55 5:21.34 5:12.57 4:52.12 5:03.81 5:00.89
24 Bethany King SO-2 Va. Military Institute 5:39.85 5:07.62 4:41.26 4:52.97 5:16.41 5:01.76
26 Samantha Teague SO-2 East Carolina 5:26.02 5:46.58 4:18.47 4:53.71 4:09.66 4:24.34
27 Victoria Hutchens JR-3 East Tenn. St. 5:06.10 3:55.46 3:40.74 4:54.32 3:43.69 5:17.87
33 Atara Segree JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:01.76 3:31.92 3:28.93 4:58.47 4:52.50 6:01.15
64 Kennedy Flynn SO-2 Va. Military Institute 4:13.29 5:11.74 4:42.51 5:24.72 4:16.53 4:00.30
  Fawzia Kheir JR-3 Winston-Salem St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Katlyn Ayers SR-4 UNC-Greensboro DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
19 Sharon Kiptoo SO-2 Barton 4:58.47 4:49.77 4:46.88
20 Sabina Bains SR-4 Elon 3:23.13 4:50.18 4:12.46
21 Karli Smiraglia SO-2 UNC-Wilmington 3:46.38 4:50.22 4:35.71
22 Alyssa Karle SO-2 Liberty 5:41.59 4:51.95 5:41.59
25 Meredith Smith FR-1 Wake Forest 4:59.11 4:53.24 3:54.60
30 Katelyn Benson SR-4 Denison 4:31.89 4:55.53 4:14.16
32 Kayla Fisher FR-1 East Carolina 3:52.20 4:57.69 5:39.37
35 Mallary Price JR-3 Appalachian State 5:08.14 4:59.16 6:10.96
36 Emma Brown FR-1 Elon 5:32.39 4:59.45 3:35.61
43 Allyson Malone FR-1 Limestone 5:40.07 5:03.63 6:07.40
47 Alicia DeCastro FR-1 Elon 4:41.38 5:05.84 4:38.32
50 Kristy Bono SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 6:39.89 5:14.87 5:46.36
Women's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 Emily Grabauskas SO-2 Denison 5:36.08 4:22.38 4:45.96 4:54.80 4:16.48 3:52.90 4:48.91
29 Janelle Rothacker FR-1 High Point 3:38.57 4:49.46 6:03.30 4:55.36 5:45.58 5:07.18 3:32.66
31 Macy Carrier SO-2 East Tenn. St. 5:28.30 6:21.53 5:31.26 4:55.76 5:13.51 6:00.83 3:38.87
34 Kristi Kwok FR-1 Emory 5:43.81 5:28.86 5:13.91 4:58.96 5:46.80 4:05.15 5:52.78
37 Kayla Tracy FR-1 Coastal Carolina 4:06.43 5:48.61 4:42.49 5:00.52 5:06.53 4:39.49 3:30.37
38 Rachel Dorris SR-4 Berry 4:48.55 5:27.63 4:33.52 5:00.57 6:00.69 4:36.53 5:21.61
39 Hanna Saadegh-Vaziri SO-2 Emory 4:18.98 5:43.30 4:31.03 5:01.14 5:40.29 5:49.33 6:07.39
40 Rachell Resnik SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 4:46.34 6:13.75 5:31.56 5:01.41 4:04.15 3:49.08 5:16.48
41 Katlyn Adkins JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 4:53.40 4:41.30 6:05.99 5:02.47 3:34.76 4:01.98 3:49.88
42 Vivian Ruiz SR-4 Concord 4:08.62 5:42.61 5:06.23 5:03.19 5:21.39 5:51.70 5:12.29
45 Allison Brennan FR-1 Radford 4:16.37 3:48.90 5:20.46 5:05.20 4:22.48 3:33.64 6:27.61
51 Alexa Zimmerman SO-2 East Tenn. St. 4:26.03 4:54.54 5:04.04 5:16.70 4:48.20 4:51.37 6:32.71
53 Kristin Fairey Senior Unattached 5:37.66 6:22.25 5:47.21 5:18.54 6:19.07 3:49.35 5:05.80
58 Erica Fischer SO-2 Emory 4:03.90 4:42.40 6:18.68 5:20.91 4:19.94 3:44.64 6:15.47
61 Bailey Knowles FR-1 Concord 6:47.78 6:38.14 4:00.81 5:21.08 4:39.34 5:21.08 6:09.25
80 Samiiah Wilson JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 7:16.66 3:56.95 4:24.03 5:38.49 7:20.04 5:41.88 5:45.26
83 Kelly Russell JR-3 Va. Military Institute 4:19.45 6:15.51 5:03.82 5:41.37 4:05.79 4:36.51 4:02.38
Women's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
44 Victoria Davies SO-2 North Greenville 3:36.16 5:01.40 4:46.18 4:58.36 5:56.20 5:04.44 5:04.44
46 Merideth Alexander JR-3 Shaw 4:16.50 5:32.84 4:25.66 5:05.35 3:52.07 5:51.16 5:05.35
49 Percie Lyons FR-1 Radford 4:42.24 6:28.86 6:25.72 6:47.67 4:42.24 4:20.28 5:13.59
52 Phoebe Osterhout SO-2 Denison 3:52.18 3:42.64 6:05.76 6:43.93 4:01.72 6:53.47 5:18.05
54 Karleigh Thompson FR-1 Concord 4:34.82 5:19.55 3:53.28 3:50.08 5:54.70 4:31.62 5:19.55
55 Elizabeth Labun FR-1 Belmont Abbey 5:19.60 3:59.70 5:57.96 3:50.12 4:25.27 6:36.31 5:19.60
56 Sarah Lemon FR-1 Coastal Carolina 5:17.00 5:29.81 5:10.60 5:13.80 6:05.03 3:44.14 5:20.20
59 Adira Jarman SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 6:41.25 4:52.11 4:52.11 5:11.37 4:10.38 5:27.42 5:21.00
60 Ellie Sanders FR-1 Berry 5:33.85 5:08.17 5:11.38 5:08.17 4:03.97 5:59.54 5:21.01
62 Rebecca Watson JR-3 North Greenville 6:22.52 6:35.38 3:51.44 4:26.80 4:23.58 6:28.95 5:21.44
63 London Miller SO-2 North Greenville 5:02.46 3:45.24 6:32.55 3:51.67 6:16.46 5:02.46 5:21.76
66 Kenna Knowles FR-1 Concord 4:09.40 4:55.34 6:30.50 6:50.19 4:58.62 4:58.62 5:28.15
67 Nayeley Valenciano JR-3 North Greenville 3:53.14 6:50.45 5:25.08 4:55.53 4:25.98 4:22.69 5:28.36
68 Amy Moret JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 4:33.75 6:09.40 5:03.44 5:10.03 6:29.19 3:50.88 5:29.82
70 Amber Arias FR-1 Belmont Abbey 5:44.21 4:31.40 4:24.78 4:01.61 6:14.00 5:04.50 5:30.97
73 Michaela Williams SO-2 Gardner-Webb 5:57.04 5:27.01 5:20.34 5:23.67 3:56.92 5:47.03 5:33.68
78 Erin Illich SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 4:53.35 4:46.61 5:37.18 5:16.95 4:16.26 6:41.25 5:37.18
81 Emily Vance FR-1 UNC Pembroke 4:04.18 5:39.14 5:52.71 5:56.10 4:21.14 4:51.66 5:39.14
Women's 1500 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
57 Alexandria Flint SO-2 Lees-McRae 5:20.57
65 Kaylin Kessinger FR-1 Concord 5:28.08
68 Kristin Lee SO-2 Concord 5:29.82
71 Jordyn Halvorsen FR-1 Lees-McRae 5:31.81
72 Macy Brinson FR-1 Meredith 5:32.41
74 Elina Spradlin FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 5:34.44
75 Judith Melly SO-2 Barton 5:34.49
76 Kayla Wetherell FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 5:35.77
77 Shelby Jude JR-3 Denison 5:35.85
79 Lauren Kilpatrick FR-1 Gardner-Webb 5:37.98
82 Rachel White FR-1 Gardner-Webb 5:41.10
84 Ronisha Dennis FR-1 Virginia State 5:42.10
85 Sarah DeSantis SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 5:43.51
86 Elise Barron FR-1 Berry 5:43.94
87 Briona May SO-2 Shaw 5:45.39
88 Haley Hardwick SR-4 North Greenville 5:46.75
89 Meghan Evans FR-1 Meredith 5:53.67
90 Anna Hood FR-1 Meredith 5:56.65
91 Catrina Russell FR-1 Concord 6:34.74
  Muriel Evans JR-3 Shaw DNF