April 1- 2, 2016
|
High Point - High Point, NC

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
1 Virginia State A Steven Murdock, Devon Thompson, Justin Williams, Bigal Harrison 3:15.23
2 South Carolina St. A Christopher Gaddist, Jeffrey Jones, Demek Kemp, Khorvon Nelson 3:15.93
3 Liberty A Greg Edwards, Andrew Garrett, Levi Mack, Spencer Jamison 3:19.26
4 Gardner-Webb A Caleb Silvey, Joseph Martin, Quenton Jones, Joshua Parks 3:23.50
6 Maryland-Eastern Shore A Taj Showalter, Donovan Mundy, Michael Rollins, Jalen Walker 3:23.73
7 Campbell A C.J. Scott, Fabian Jarrett, Khai Mclin, Nathan Kennedy 3:24.18
8 Platinum Sports A Daniel Estrada, Chantz Sawyers 3:24.23
9 Concord A Damon Akers, David Meck, Jacob Meadows, Wesley Flemming 3:24.91
10 UNC Pembroke A Brett Godwin, Adrian King, Quincy Ridley, Isaac Sampson 3:25.48
11 Lees-McRae A Cody McNeely, Tyree Reed, Davante Scott, Razhede Highsmith 3:25.52
12 Track Eastern A Will Mosely, Montrell Williams, Thomas Nulty, Josh McClean 3:26.35
13 Charleston (W.V.) A Zack Marcum, Darius Booker, Nick Weeks, Troy Fisher 3:26.41
14 Davidson A Sean Caveney, Charles Rappe, Jerry Chang, Jalin Jackson 3:27.09
15 East Tenn. St. A A'Darrius Sanders, Patrick Taylor, Matthew Moore, Ashton Wilson 3:27.40
16 Ohio Wesleyan
(B>)
B Stephen Coldren, John Sotos, Houston Smith, Kevin Jones 3:29.38
17 Ohio Wesleyan A Adam Turner, Quinton Broomfield, Griffin Peyton, Tommy Davis 3:29.57
18 Emory A Spencer Koh, Kyle Veator, Robert Wilhelm, Ian McIsaac 3:29.59
19 Lenoir-Rhyne A CJ Williams, Tayvon Benjamin, Aubrey Hite, Victor Brannan 3:29.87
20 Guilford A Jonathan Sumner, Lucas Prillaman, Lee Joyner, Trent Evans 3:30.19
21 Concord
(B>)
B Corey Carvelli, Roger Foster, Matthew Plumley, Matt Strand 3:30.49
22 Denison A Mitchell Keller, Zach Munn, Niall Clancey, Zachery Cove 3:31.49
23 High Point A Nick Hula, Dennis Crawford, Patrick Van Der Cruysse, Paul O'Donoghue 3:31.58
24 Gardner-Webb
(B>)
B Matthew Cook, Ezekiel Martin, Joshua Parks, Keaton Poole 3:36.77
25 South Carolina St.
(B>)
B Elijah Case, Jeffrey McReynolds, Michael Stackhouse, James Williams 3:37.66
26 Charleston (W.V.)
(B>)
B Chris Burnham, Cody Tropeck, Timothy Meli, Andrew Adkins 3:48.28
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Virginia State Murdock, Thompson, Williams, Harrison 3:15.23 4:05.99
2 South Carolina St. Gaddist, Jones, Kemp, Nelson 3:15.93 2:21.07
3 Liberty Edwards, Garrett, Mack, Jamison 3:19.26 3:23.25
4 Gardner-Webb Silvey, Martin, Jones, Parks 3:23.50 2:55.01
8 Platinum Sports Estrada, Sawyers 3:24.23 2:57.68
17 Ohio Wesleyan Turner, Broomfield, Peyton, Davis 3:29.57 4:19.87
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
6 Maryland-Eastern Shore Showalter, Mundy, Rollins, Walker 3:23.73 2:32.80
7 Campbell Scott, Jarrett, Mclin, Kennedy 3:24.18 3:18.06
10 UNC Pembroke Godwin, King, Ridley, Sampson 3:25.48 2:58.77
11 Lees-McRae McNeely, Reed, Scott, Highsmith 3:25.52 2:52.64
15 East Tenn. St. Sanders, Taylor, Moore, Wilson 3:27.40 3:08.74
18 Emory Koh, Veator, Wilhelm, McIsaac 3:29.59 2:30.91
23 High Point Hula, Crawford, Van Der Cruysse, O'Donoghue 3:31.58 3:50.63
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
9 Concord Akers, Meck, Meadows, Flemming 3:37.21 3:47.45 3:24.91
13 Charleston (W.V.) Marcum, Booker, Weeks, Fisher 3:01.64 4:22.14 3:26.41
14 Davidson Caveney, Rappe, Chang, Jackson 3:35.38 3:31.24 3:27.09
16 Ohio Wesleyan
(B>)
Coldren, Sotos, Smith, Jones 4:30.10 3:37.76 3:29.38
19 Lenoir-Rhyne Williams, Benjamin, Hite, Brannan 3:50.86 4:01.35 3:29.87
20 Guilford Sumner, Prillaman, Joyner, Evans 2:50.26 3:34.40 3:30.19
25 South Carolina St.
(B>)
Case, McReynolds, Stackhouse, Williams 3:20.25 3:39.84 3:37.66
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Track Eastern Mosely, Williams, Nulty, McClean 3:46.99 4:11.75 2:59.53 3:26.35 4:11.75 3:49.05 3:51.12
21 Concord
(B>)
Carvelli, Foster, Plumley, Strand 3:22.07 3:53.65 2:37.87 3:30.49 3:38.91 3:43.12 2:48.40
22 Denison Keller, Munn, Clancey, Cove 3:44.18 3:44.18 2:30.16 3:31.49 3:35.72 2:53.43 4:24.37
24 Gardner-Webb
(B>)
Cook, Martin, Parks, Poole 4:13.62 2:57.76 3:08.59 3:36.77 3:51.95 4:41.81 3:19.43
26 Charleston (W.V.)
(B>)
Burnham, Tropeck, Meli, Adkins 4:52.20 3:36.87 4:15.68 3:48.28 4:22.53 4:22.53 3:48.28