April 29-30, 2016
|
Oregon State - Corvallis, OR

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Brewer SR-4 Oregon 3:58.82 4:10.09 3:45.30 4:50.64 4:14.59
2 Mackenzie Wahpepah-Harris SO-2 Oklahoma City 2:39.47 4:01.48 3:47.81 3:43.26 3:47.81
3 David Ribich SO-2 Western Oregon 3:19.36 3:35.40 3:49.15 4:44.15 3:30.82
4 DJ Flores   Team Run Eugene 2:42.76 4:55.72 3:49.24 2:49.64 4:53.43
5 Brett Willyard SO-2 Oregon 4:47.39 2:43.24 3:49.91 3:54.51 3:15.43
6 Tanner Anderson Freshman Unattached 2:44.86 3:17.37 3:52.19 3:15.04 2:42.54
7 Sam Naffziger SR-4 Western Oregon 3:38.47 4:04.03 3:52.41 4:59.81 4:50.52
8 Tripp Hurt   Team Run Eugene 3:16.63 4:22.17 3:54.08 4:10.47 3:16.63
9 Michael Vercoe-Curtis SR-4 Oklahoma City 3:28.82 5:00.33 3:54.63 4:55.64 2:46.59
10 Jacques Hebert SO-2 Seattle U. 4:07.80 2:54.64 3:56.00 4:50.28 3:51.28
11 Timo Goehler SR-4 Portland 3:23.02 2:57.06 3:56.07 3:18.30 3:11.22
12 Rob McLauchlan Senior Team Run Eugene 3:07.38 3:52.45 3:57.19 3:33.48 4:54.12
13 Ethan Livermore JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 4:29.51 3:48.96 3:58.50 4:17.58 4:12.81
14 Nick Hauger FR-1 Portland 3:37.11 2:54.17 3:58.58 4:15.28 4:12.90
15 Collin Overbay SR-4 Seattle U. 4:11.91 4:47.90 3:59.91 3:07.13 3:23.93
16 David Cornish JR-3 Western Oregon 3:48.37 4:00.38 4:00.38 4:02.79 4:14.81
17 Louis Rodrigues JR-3 Seattle U. 3:31.60 3:31.60 4:00.45 4:48.54 5:07.78
18 Carter Aebi SO-2 Portland 3:36.45 2:50.75 4:00.49 2:55.56 4:19.73
19 Lucas Updike   Team Run Eugene 4:05.68 4:44.22 4:00.86 4:29.77 4:17.72
20 Peter Stice   Unattached 3:20.27 3:44.39 4:01.28 4:23.00 4:06.11
21 Sam Lomax FR-1 Portland 5:11.99 5:11.99 4:01.85 4:16.37 5:07.15
22 Moises Martinez Senior Unattached 3:11.56 2:49.74 4:02.48 5:10.38 5:10.38
23 Jack Kobylka SO-2 Willamette 4:26.16 4:38.48 4:06.44 4:01.52 3:12.23
24 Evan Talan Sophomore Oregon State Running Club 2:54.88 5:12.28 4:09.82 4:04.83 4:29.81
  Roman Kirkov SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Elly Yego Senior S.E.T.A. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Robert Krebs SR-4 Portland DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Nectaly Barbosa Senior S.E.T.A. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Geremia Lizier-Zmudzinski FR-1 Puget Sound DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Matthew Maton Freshman Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Stephen Jay Young   Jacuzzi Boys AC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Brewer SR-4 Oregon 3:45.30 3:31.79 3:20.52
2 Mackenzie Wahpepah-Harris SO-2 Oklahoma City 3:47.81 4:28.82 2:50.86
3 David Ribich SO-2 Western Oregon 3:49.15 2:44.99 3:49.15
4 DJ Flores   Team Run Eugene 3:49.24 4:51.14 3:07.98
5 Brett Willyard SO-2 Oregon 3:49.91 4:51.99 4:19.80
6 Tanner Anderson Freshman Unattached 3:52.19 4:33.99 4:45.60
7 Sam Naffziger SR-4 Western Oregon 3:52.41 4:45.87 4:36.57
8 Tripp Hurt   Team Run Eugene 3:54.08 3:37.70 4:15.15
9 Michael Vercoe-Curtis SR-4 Oklahoma City 3:54.63 3:10.05 5:00.33
11 Timo Goehler SR-4 Portland 3:56.07 3:13.58 4:55.09
  Nectaly Barbosa Senior S.E.T.A. DNS DNS DNS
  Elly Yego Senior S.E.T.A. DNS DNS DNS
  Robert Krebs SR-4 Portland DNS DNS DNS
  Matthew Maton Freshman Unattached DNS DNS DNS
  Stephen Jay Young   Jacuzzi Boys AC DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Jacques Hebert SO-2 Seattle U. 3:56.00 3:56.00 4:24.32 4:14.88 3:18.24 4:19.60
12 Rob McLauchlan Senior Team Run Eugene 4:58.86 3:57.19 3:14.50 3:38.22 3:45.33 4:51.75
13 Ethan Livermore JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 5:00.51 3:58.50 3:03.65 2:51.72 3:37.04 4:50.97
14 Nick Hauger FR-1 Portland 5:05.39 3:58.58 3:06.10 4:15.28 4:31.99 4:43.91
15 Collin Overbay SR-4 Seattle U. 3:47.92 3:59.91 5:02.29 4:16.71 3:52.72 2:57.54
16 David Cornish JR-3 Western Oregon 3:19.52 4:00.38 3:09.90 3:50.77 4:17.21 2:55.48
17 Louis Rodrigues JR-3 Seattle U. 3:48.43 4:00.45 3:19.58 4:24.50 4:05.26 3:38.81
18 Carter Aebi SO-2 Portland 2:53.16 4:00.49 3:24.42 3:50.87 5:03.02 4:43.78
19 Lucas Updike   Team Run Eugene 5:05.90 4:00.86 3:17.51 3:27.14 3:39.19 3:58.46
20 Peter Stice   Unattached 2:58.55 4:01.28 3:00.96 3:00.96 4:13.35 4:42.30
21 Sam Lomax FR-1 Portland 3:08.65 4:01.85 3:40.09 3:20.74 2:51.72 3:59.44
22 Moises Martinez Senior Unattached 4:07.33 4:02.48 3:09.14 4:38.86 4:14.61 4:55.83
23 Jack Kobylka SO-2 Willamette 4:58.20 4:06.44 4:58.20 4:38.48 3:02.37 4:33.55
24 Evan Talan Sophomore Oregon State Running Club 3:22.36 4:09.82 3:02.37 3:17.36 2:57.38 4:39.80
  Geremia Lizier-Zmudzinski FR-1 Puget Sound DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Roman Kirkov SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS