February 20-21, 2016
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 John Haynes JR-3 Southern 1:54.35 10
2 MALIQUE SMITH FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:54.51 8
3 Jalen Wade JR-3 Texas Southern 1:55.26 6
4 Darwin Allen SO-2 Prairie View 1:55.75 5
5 Bryont Brown JR-3 Alabama State 1:57.02 4
6 James Curtis JR-3 Jackson State 2:00.53 3
7 Montieco Harris JR-3 Grambling 2:01.94 2
8 D'Andre Lewis JR-3 Texas Southern 2:06.14 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 MALIQUE SMITH FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:37.77 1:29.81 1:53.68 2:02.78 2:02.78
2 John Haynes JR-3 Southern 2:03.55 2:06.98 1:54.39 2:09.26 1:48.67
3 D'Andre Lewis JR-3 Texas Southern 2:17.01 1:47.99 1:56.11 1:30.57 1:45.66
4 Darwin Allen SO-2 Prairie View 1:43.41 1:45.74 1:56.19 1:44.58 2:11.30
5 Bryont Brown JR-3 Alabama State 1:36.54 1:53.99 1:56.31 2:12.60 2:05.62
6 Montieco Harris JR-3 Grambling 2:23.14 1:24.95 1:56.37 1:22.63 2:02.19
7 Jalen Wade JR-3 Texas Southern 2:04.66 1:28.54 1:56.50 1:35.53 2:20.97
8 James Curtis JR-3 Jackson State 2:30.54 2:17.61 1:57.61 1:25.86 2:16.43
9 Rahim Aponte JR-3 Jackson State 2:02.46 2:00.11 1:57.75 1:38.91 1:41.27
10 Brandon Damon SO-2 Mississippi Valley 1:55.51 2:12.01 1:57.86 2:15.54 1:56.69
11 Termaine Harvey SR-4 Grambling 2:32.35 2:02.83 1:58.10 1:25.04 1:32.12
12 Darrion Hampton FR-1 Jackson State 2:24.46 2:23.28 1:58.41 2:26.83 2:10.26
13 Andrew Jackson FR-1 Alabama State 1:45.50 1:28.90 1:58.53 1:50.24 2:18.68
14 Alek Andrews SO-2 Alabama State 2:12.22 2:20.55 1:59.11 1:53.16 2:06.26
15 Jahi Gikley SR-4 Grambling 2:21.92 2:14.77 1:59.26 1:43.76 1:50.92
16 Jacob Price FR-1 Texas Southern 1:42.23 1:36.21 2:00.26 2:23.11 1:43.43
17 Isaac Brown FR-1 Southern 1:49.71 2:05.39 2:00.56 2:22.26 2:30.70
18 Keith Terry FR-1 Mississippi Valley 1:42.25 1:47.12 2:01.72 2:29.72 1:34.95
19 Raheem Skinner FR-1 Jackson State 2:05.84 1:40.18 2:02.17 2:15.61 2:24.16
20 Harlan Clarke SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:32.88 1:47.55 2:02.21 1:30.44 2:36.43
21 Andrew Bingham SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:07.91 2:25.13 2:02.99 1:32.25 1:38.40
22 John Williams JR-3 Southern 2:12.82 1:55.44 2:04.13 1:43.03 1:48.00
23 Kenneth Thomas SO-2 Alabama A&M 2:27.11 2:10.91 2:04.67 2:07.17 2:24.62
24 Jeremiah Bias FR-1 Grambling 1:48.68 2:36.15 2:04.92 1:56.18 2:19.91
25 Jabari Thompson SO-2 Alcorn State 1:56.22 1:47.47 2:04.96 2:28.71 2:36.20
26 Aumoni Jennings FR-1 Prairie View 2:04.86 2:26.30 2:06.12 2:41.44 1:44.68
27 Carlos Morgan JR-3 Grambling 2:02.79 1:36.20 2:06.58 1:58.99 2:06.58
28 Christopher Jefferson SO-2 Alcorn State 2:05.28 2:16.78 2:07.83 2:15.50 2:06.56
29 Jamez McKenzie SO-2 Alabama A&M 2:09.73 2:08.44 2:09.73 2:25.30 2:21.41
  Malik Wheeler SR-4 Grambling DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 MALIQUE SMITH FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:41.18 1:42.32 1:32.08 2:11.87 1:27.54 1:53.68
4 Darwin Allen SO-2 Prairie View 2:10.14 2:13.62 1:30.63 2:21.76 2:12.46 1:56.19
7 Jalen Wade JR-3 Texas Southern 1:55.34 1:36.70 2:20.97 2:15.14 2:24.46 1:56.50
8 James Curtis JR-3 Jackson State 1:49.38 2:05.85 2:16.43 2:31.72 1:48.21 1:57.61
13 Andrew Jackson FR-1 Alabama State 2:04.46 2:22.24 2:24.61 2:31.72 1:58.53 1:58.53
20 Harlan Clarke SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:07.10 1:35.33 2:11.99 2:29.10 1:26.77 2:02.21
21 Andrew Bingham SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:29.79 2:18.98 1:31.02 1:26.10 2:32.51 2:02.99
23 Kenneth Thomas SO-2 Alabama A&M 2:20.88 1:37.25 2:14.65 2:29.61 1:59.69 2:04.67
24 Jeremiah Bias FR-1 Grambling 2:18.67 2:34.90 1:46.19 2:38.65 2:03.67 2:04.92
29 Jamez McKenzie SO-2 Alabama A&M 2:34.38 2:39.57 1:30.81 1:41.19 2:05.84 2:09.73
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 John Haynes JR-3 Southern 1:29.23 1:31.52 1:54.39 1:42.96
3 D'Andre Lewis JR-3 Texas Southern 2:15.85 1:51.47 1:56.11 1:58.44
5 Bryont Brown JR-3 Alabama State 1:27.24 1:24.91 1:56.31 2:00.97
11 Termaine Harvey SR-4 Grambling 1:33.30 1:30.94 1:58.10 2:00.47
15 Jahi Gikley SR-4 Grambling 1:31.83 2:08.80 1:59.26 2:31.46
17 Isaac Brown FR-1 Southern 2:25.88 2:29.50 2:00.56 1:47.30
22 John Williams JR-3 Southern 2:37.65 1:56.69 2:04.13 1:51.72
26 Aumoni Jennings FR-1 Prairie View 2:08.65 2:22.52 2:06.12 2:35.13
28 Christopher Jefferson SO-2 Alcorn State 1:39.71 1:42.27 2:07.83 2:30.84
  Malik Wheeler SR-4 Grambling DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Montieco Harris JR-3 Grambling 1:29.61 1:56.37 2:23.14 2:18.48 2:09.17
9 Rahim Aponte JR-3 Jackson State 2:27.19 1:57.75 2:01.29 2:21.30 1:35.38
10 Brandon Damon SO-2 Mississippi Valley 1:27.22 1:57.86 2:20.26 2:12.01 1:40.19
12 Darrion Hampton FR-1 Jackson State 1:41.84 1:58.41 1:58.41 2:28.02 1:59.60
14 Alek Andrews SO-2 Alabama State 1:56.73 1:59.11 2:13.41 1:30.53 1:28.15
16 Jacob Price FR-1 Texas Southern 2:09.88 2:00.26 2:18.30 1:59.06 2:07.48
18 Keith Terry FR-1 Mississippi Valley 1:48.33 2:01.72 1:32.51 2:06.59 1:37.38
19 Raheem Skinner FR-1 Jackson State 1:46.29 2:02.17 1:27.97 1:48.74 2:04.62
25 Jabari Thompson SO-2 Alcorn State 1:51.22 2:04.96 2:21.21 1:28.73 2:19.96
27 Carlos Morgan JR-3 Grambling 1:32.41 2:06.58 2:00.25 2:44.56 2:15.44