February 20-21, 2016
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Tatiana Etienne JR-3 Alabama State 2:11.33 10
2 Keanna McIntyre SR-4 Alabama A&M 2:14.52 8
3 Akeilia Knight FR-1 Jackson State 2:15.71 6
4 Shantia Wilson SO-2 Alabama State 2:16.33 5
5 Brandee Ebert JR-3 Alabama State 2:17.00 4
6 Ashley Santos JR-3 Prairie View 2:23.49 3
7 Alysse Grogan FR-1 Prairie View 2:26.08 2
8 Rykeshia Bankhead JR-3 Southern 2:26.16 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tatiana Etienne JR-3 Alabama State 2:11.40
2 Shantia Wilson SO-2 Alabama State 2:12.85
3 Keanna McIntyre SR-4 Alabama A&M 2:14.71
4 Brandee Ebert JR-3 Alabama State 2:15.28
5 Akeilia Knight FR-1 Jackson State 2:18.16
6 Ashley Santos JR-3 Prairie View 2:18.63
7 Rykeshia Bankhead JR-3 Southern 2:23.95
8 Alysse Grogan FR-1 Prairie View 2:24.67
9 Jamesha Ford SR-4 Grambling 2:25.37
10 Stherline Silencieux SO-2 Jackson State 2:25.91
11 Tichina Lewis SO-2 Grambling 2:28.31
12 Brianna Williams SR-4 Alabama A&M 2:29.74
13 Estelle Esperance JR-3 Alabama A&M 2:30.01
14 Breanca Cumming SO-2 Southern 2:30.72
15 Kassandra Booker SR-4 Alcorn State 2:31.09
16 D'Andrea Eashmond SR-4 Jackson State 2:31.32
17 Alana Williams FR-1 Prairie View 2:31.35
18 Sierra McGinnis FR-1 Mississippi Valley 2:31.56
19 Yolonda Decker-Williams SO-2 Grambling 2:39.28
20 Brooklynn Allison SO-2 Grambling 2:41.31
21 Joy Ngula FR-1 Grambling 2:44.77
22 Kourtney Burney FR-1 Grambling 2:46.41
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tatiana Etienne JR-3 Alabama State 2:04.83 1:47.75 2:20.60 2:31.11 2:11.40 2:23.23
3 Keanna McIntyre SR-4 Alabama A&M 1:42.38 2:43.00 2:40.31 2:34.92 2:14.71 2:38.96
5 Akeilia Knight FR-1 Jackson State 1:36.72 2:54.09 2:54.09 2:05.73 2:18.16 2:00.20
10 Stherline Silencieux SO-2 Jackson State 2:21.54 2:40.51 2:17.16 2:04.03 2:25.91 2:11.32
11 Tichina Lewis SO-2 Grambling 2:13.48 2:49.08 3:11.32 2:12.00 2:28.31 2:13.48
12 Brianna Williams SR-4 Alabama A&M 2:46.22 2:25.25 2:16.27 3:13.17 2:29.74 2:37.23
15 Kassandra Booker SR-4 Alcorn State 2:53.76 3:01.31 2:15.99 2:08.43 2:31.09 2:05.41
16 D'Andrea Eashmond SR-4 Jackson State 1:58.03 1:58.03 1:53.49 2:01.06 2:31.32 2:51.00
17 Alana Williams FR-1 Prairie View 3:03.14 2:20.76 1:48.98 2:31.35 2:31.35 1:50.49
20 Brooklynn Allison SO-2 Grambling 2:15.50 1:52.92 3:16.80 3:18.42 2:41.31 2:34.86
21 Joy Ngula FR-1 Grambling 2:20.06 2:38.18 3:01.25 3:21.02 2:44.77 3:06.19
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Shantia Wilson SO-2 Alabama State 2:12.85
4 Brandee Ebert JR-3 Alabama State 2:15.28
6 Ashley Santos JR-3 Prairie View 2:18.63
7 Rykeshia Bankhead JR-3 Southern 2:23.95
8 Alysse Grogan FR-1 Prairie View 2:24.67
9 Jamesha Ford SR-4 Grambling 2:25.37
13 Estelle Esperance JR-3 Alabama A&M 2:30.01
14 Breanca Cumming SO-2 Southern 2:30.72
18 Sierra McGinnis FR-1 Mississippi Valley 2:31.56
19 Yolonda Decker-Williams SO-2 Grambling 2:39.28
22 Kourtney Burney FR-1 Grambling 2:46.41