February 20-21, 2016
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Josh Davis FR-1 Alabama State 6.81 10
2 Keon Campbell SR-4 Prairie View 6.82 8
3 Bentrell McGee SR-4 Jackson State 6.83 6
4 Eric Chism JR-3 Mississippi Valley 6.86 5
5 Lamark Campbell FR-1 Alabama A&M 6.89 4
6 Samuel Omoera FR-1 Prairie View 6.92 3
7 Terrance Jenkins SO-2 Alabama State 6.93 2
8 Darell Nettles SO-2 Southern 6.94 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Bentrell McGee SR-4 Jackson State 6.79
2 Josh Davis FR-1 Alabama State 6.82
3 Keon Campbell SR-4 Prairie View 6.82
4 Eric Chism JR-3 Mississippi Valley 6.83
5 Samuel Omoera FR-1 Prairie View 6.90
6 Terrance Jenkins SO-2 Alabama State 6.91
6 Lamark Campbell FR-1 Alabama A&M 6.91
8 Darell Nettles SO-2 Southern 6.92
9 Clyde Lee SR-4 Texas Southern 6.92
10 Marcus Mathis JR-3 Prairie View 6.94
11 Jamael McTear SR-4 Grambling 6.95
12 Ronnie Scott SO-2 Alabama State 6.98
13 Tylor Lighten SR-4 Southern 7.01
14 Keiven Russey JR-3 Jackson State 7.02
15 Yanik Duffus SR-4 Southern 7.03
16 Octayvius Miles FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.04
17 Kemoi Thomas JR-3 Grambling 7.04
18 Jeremy Banks SR-4 Alcorn State 7.05
19 Justin Cooper SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.06
20 Marquise Guss FR-1 Texas Southern 7.06
21 Devontae Richardson JR-3 Alcorn State 7.08
22 Bradley Street JR-3 Alabama State 7.10
23 Lachavius Grimes SO-2 Grambling 7.10
24 De'Von Johnson FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.10
25 Jerrel Wilson SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.11
26 Kassius Kelly JR-3 Alabama A&M 7.12
26 LaMarques Woodard SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.12
28 O'Darius Williams FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.13
29 Curtis Woodard SR-4 Texas Southern 7.14
30 Fletcher Coates SR-4 Alcorn State 7.17
31 Christopher Jackson SR-4 Alcorn State 7.19
32 Ty'Ron Baker FR-1 Prairie View 7.19
33 Aaron Ross Jr. FR-1 Jackson State 7.20
34 Dequarius Smith JR-3 Alabama State 7.22
35 Joshua Hillard FR-1 Jackson State 7.22
36 Lamar Scott SO-2 Alcorn State 7.22
37 Justin Boyd SO-2 Alcorn State 7.24
38 Andre Hewitt JR-3 Grambling 7.29
39 Chanz Moore SO-2 Grambling 7.34
  Justin Davis JR-3 Alabama State FS
  Travis Woods FR-1 Grambling FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 Keiven Russey JR-3 Jackson State 7.87 7.02 8.43
21 Devontae Richardson JR-3 Alcorn State 7.08 7.08 8.22
22 Bradley Street JR-3 Alabama State 9.02 7.10 7.25
  Travis Woods FR-1 Grambling FS FS FS
  Justin Davis JR-3 Alabama State FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bentrell McGee SR-4 Jackson State 5.23 6.45 6.79 5.98 5.64 5.23
6 Lamark Campbell FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.47 6.08 6.91 5.53 8.50 5.19
8 Darell Nettles SO-2 Southern 7.96 5.06 6.92 5.89 7.06 6.72
11 Jamael McTear SR-4 Grambling 8.21 5.08 6.95 7.86 4.94 6.68
18 Jeremy Banks SR-4 Alcorn State 6.91 7.34 7.05 8.11 5.08 6.70
25 Jerrel Wilson SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.32 5.34 7.11 7.11 5.62 7.33
29 Curtis Woodard SR-4 Texas Southern 8.50 6.79 7.14 5.00 6.00 6.93
30 Fletcher Coates SR-4 Alcorn State 7.46 9.33 7.17 9.25 9.33 7.10
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Eric Chism JR-3 Mississippi Valley 5.40 6.83 8.06 8.27
10 Marcus Mathis JR-3 Prairie View 8.61 6.94 6.74 5.00
13 Tylor Lighten SR-4 Southern 8.35 7.01 9.05 8.56
15 Yanik Duffus SR-4 Southern 7.10 7.03 6.75 8.09
23 Lachavius Grimes SO-2 Grambling 7.25 7.10 5.26 7.74
26 LaMarques Woodard SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6.13 7.12 8.83 5.91
35 Joshua Hillard FR-1 Jackson State 9.39 7.22 8.02 5.06
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Keon Campbell SR-4 Prairie View 8.12 8.26 6.82 7.64
12 Ronnie Scott SO-2 Alabama State 6.43 6.57 6.98 6.50
17 Kemoi Thomas JR-3 Grambling 6.69 6.20 7.04 7.04
19 Justin Cooper SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4.95 6.85 7.06 5.09
26 Kassius Kelly JR-3 Alabama A&M 5.34 5.84 7.12 6.13
31 Christopher Jackson SR-4 Alcorn State 6.98 8.34 7.19 6.55
34 Dequarius Smith JR-3 Alabama State 6.21 5.35 7.22 8.96
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Josh Davis FR-1 Alabama State 8.32 7.44 6.82
9 Clyde Lee SR-4 Texas Southern 6.23 8.17 6.92
20 Marquise Guss FR-1 Texas Southern 9.11 5.37 7.06
24 De'Von Johnson FR-1 Alabama A&M 6.11 7.32 7.10
33 Aaron Ross Jr. FR-1 Jackson State 6.48 6.34 7.20
36 Lamar Scott SO-2 Alcorn State 9.32 5.71 7.22
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Samuel Omoera FR-1 Prairie View 7.32 6.90 7.53 7.59 6.77
6 Terrance Jenkins SO-2 Alabama State 7.54 6.91 7.74 7.81 6.15
16 Octayvius Miles FR-1 Alabama A&M 5.92 7.04 5.42 6.90 6.27
28 O'Darius Williams FR-1 Alabama A&M 5.49 7.13 5.35 7.28 6.63
32 Ty'Ron Baker FR-1 Prairie View 7.55 7.19 8.27 8.49 8.85
37 Justin Boyd SO-2 Alcorn State 8.69 7.24 6.81 5.87 8.11
38 Andre Hewitt JR-3 Grambling 7.95 7.29 5.62 9.19 9.04
39 Chanz Moore SO-2 Grambling 5.58 7.34 6.10 7.78 6.98