March 26, 2016
|
Cedarville U. - Cedarville, OH

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC WIND
1 Christian Rupe SR-4 Ohio Northern 13.71 12.05 8.29 10.17 11.05 10 1.3
2 Carl Jones Jr. FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 11.08 10.53 10.97 13.52 11.08 8 1.3
3 Brandon Brown FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 14.44 14.10 8.17 12.42 11.19 6 1.3
4 Joshua Graham JR-3 Wittenberg 8.52 9.52 10.53 14.00 11.20 5 0.8
5 Jojuan Fisher SR-4 Ohio Northern 7.84 8.74 10.64 11.09 11.20 4 1.3
6 Stephen Finley   Ohio State Running Club 13.93 10.00 8.43 8.54 11.23 - 0.8
7 DeNorris Turner SO-2 Ohio Northern 10.79 14.17 13.49 10.91 11.24 3 0.8
8 Jalen Fultz FR-1 Wittenberg 9.84 14.02 10.85 11.30 11.30 2 0.8
9 Aaron Melsop SR-4 Wittenberg 14.72 11.32 10.76 8.61 11.32 1 1.3
10 Brian Chandler JR-3 Ohio Christian 14.31 7.95 12.72 11.47 11.35 - 0.8
11 Malik Davis SO-2 Marietta 7.96 10.12 11.83 7.96 11.37 - 1.4
12 Justin Fisher SR-4 Wittenberg 12.75 14.46 14.00 14.68 11.38 - 0.8
13 Thaddeus Phillips SO-2 Bluffton 14.04 14.27 10.62 13.81 11.41 - -0.2
14 Matt Entsminger FR-1 Wittenberg 14.19 12.24 12.24 12.70 11.44 - 0.8
15 Methser Montiel Senior UNAT-Ohio Christian 11.68 12.71 14.89 11.68 11.45 - 0.7
16 Sam Petty   Ohio State Running Club 13.67 14.12 9.07 14.58 11.48 - -0.2
17 Stew German SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 10.02 14.74 13.36 11.97 11.51 - -0.2
18 Darnell Clemm SO-2 Marietta 10.88 8.57 10.53 8.22 11.57 - 1.4
19 Rasheed Flowers   Ohio State Running Club 11.29 12.10 10.01 10.94 11.63 - 1.3
20 Tayvone Morton FR-1 Wittenberg 8.99 8.64 14.71 9.92 11.67 - 2.1
21 William Wilson SO-2 Ohio Northern 10.44 9.04 14.90 10.33 11.73 - 1.4
22 Tomas Pyle SO-2 Wittenberg 14.40 13.22 13.34 11.33 11.80 - 1.4
23 Chris Osborn   Ohio State Running Club 14.06 10.51 15.24 13.11 11.81 - 0.8
24 Andre Klaassen JR-3 Cedarville 11.38 15.17 13.28 12.33 11.85 - 1.3
25 Alex Jolly JR-3 Lake Erie 9.80 14.94 8.37 8.37 11.95 - -0.2
26 Harrison Wood SR-4 Wittenberg 12.82 15.34 13.18 9.47 11.98 - 1.4
27 Corey Briggs FR-1 Ohio Northern 10.44 11.28 11.04 11.40 12.00 - 1.4
28 Seth Rouch   Ohio State Running Club 12.49 11.65 9.13 15.26 12.01 - 0.7
29 Walter Blanks FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 9.06 10.27 14.14 9.67 12.08 - -0.2
30 Brock Shick FR-1 Ohio Christian 14.41 12.24 11.99 13.93 12.11 - 0.7
31 Zachary Thompson Sophomore Unattached 14.75 9.76 12.56 12.93 12.19 - 1.4
32 Andre Baumann FR-1 Cedarville 15.41 9.18 10.77 10.64 12.23 - -0.2
33 Joshua Simmons FR-1 Marietta 15.93 14.34 8.82 9.31 12.25 - 0.7
34 William Seigman Senior Unattached 14.23 14.47 9.93 12.26 12.26 - 0.7
35 Marvellous Olowookere   Ohio State Running Club 13.34 15.10 13.59 11.95 12.58 - 2.1
36 Ian Monaghan SO-2 Ohio Christian 14.28 11.86 16.32 10.33 12.75 - 2.1
37 Derek McClure   Unattached 11.83 13.26 9.49 9.62 13.00 - 0.7
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Christian Rupe SR-4 Ohio Northern 11.05 14.26 14.15 13.04 14.26 10
2 Carl Jones Jr. FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 11.08 13.63 12.86 11.86 11.86 8
3 Brandon Brown FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 11.19 9.40 10.97 12.87 8.17 6
5 Jojuan Fisher SR-4 Ohio Northern 11.20 8.85 11.20 9.52 14.00 4
9 Aaron Melsop SR-4 Wittenberg 11.32 12.12 14.15 13.14 12.80 1
19 Rasheed Flowers   Ohio State Running Club 11.63 10.94 14.54 11.17 12.10 -
24 Andre Klaassen JR-3 Cedarville 11.85 13.16 13.63 14.94 9.25 -
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Joshua Graham JR-3 Wittenberg 7.84 8.63 9.19 14.45 11.20 11.20 8.85 5
6 Stephen Finley   Ohio State Running Club 13.14 10.00 12.58 12.81 12.36 11.23 9.89 -
7 DeNorris Turner SO-2 Ohio Northern 10.34 13.72 8.21 8.32 13.94 11.24 11.36 3
8 Jalen Fultz FR-1 Wittenberg 14.47 9.50 10.17 13.23 13.45 11.30 10.17 2
10 Brian Chandler JR-3 Ohio Christian 11.69 8.29 8.29 9.99 11.01 11.35 10.11 -
12 Justin Fisher SR-4 Wittenberg 13.32 12.98 9.90 12.41 14.57 11.38 14.80 -
14 Matt Entsminger FR-1 Wittenberg 11.22 11.44 13.27 12.36 9.96 11.44 10.07 -
23 Chris Osborn   Ohio State Running Club 12.64 9.10 9.69 10.40 13.23 11.81 10.87 -
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
13 Thaddeus Phillips SO-2 Bluffton 10.84 11.41 -
16 Sam Petty   Ohio State Running Club 12.98 11.48 -
17 Stew German SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 14.39 11.51 -
25 Alex Jolly JR-3 Lake Erie 15.18 11.95 -
29 Walter Blanks FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 9.31 12.08 -
32 Andre Baumann FR-1 Cedarville 15.66 12.23 -
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Malik Davis SO-2 Marietta 12.85 14.22 12.97 12.40 13.65 11.37 -
18 Darnell Clemm SO-2 Marietta 14.81 13.31 12.27 8.57 12.04 11.57 -
21 William Wilson SO-2 Ohio Northern 11.50 9.27 12.56 13.02 13.85 11.73 -
22 Tomas Pyle SO-2 Wittenberg 9.56 10.03 9.09 14.16 8.26 11.80 -
26 Harrison Wood SR-4 Wittenberg 10.19 15.22 12.70 14.50 9.95 11.98 -
27 Corey Briggs FR-1 Ohio Northern 12.84 14.16 9.84 13.56 10.20 12.00 -
31 Zachary Thompson Sophomore Unattached 9.15 9.02 13.17 10.00 11.46 12.19 -
Men's 100 Meters Section 5
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Methser Montiel Senior UNAT-Ohio Christian 9.16 14.43 9.62 8.94 11.34 11.45 -
28 Seth Rouch   Ohio State Running Club 8.65 9.49 9.73 13.58 14.54 12.01 -
30 Brock Shick FR-1 Ohio Christian 12.24 8.48 15.50 13.93 11.02 12.11 -
33 Joshua Simmons FR-1 Marietta 15.56 9.44 12.38 11.40 12.99 12.25 -
34 William Seigman Senior Unattached 9.57 13.00 11.04 9.32 10.06 12.26 -
37 Derek McClure   Unattached 12.74 16.51 15.08 13.39 16.25 13.00 -
Men's 100 Meters Section 6
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
20 Tayvone Morton FR-1 Wittenberg 11.67 11.44 12.14 -
35 Marvellous Olowookere   Ohio State Running Club 12.58 13.59 9.19 -
36 Ian Monaghan SO-2 Ohio Christian 12.75 10.08 12.63 -

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC WIND
1 Christian Rupe SR-4 Ohio Northern 22.11 10 1.1
2 Wade Kyser FR-1 Cedarville 22.37 8 1.1
3 Matthew Bird JR-3 Cedarville 22.70 6 1.1
4 Brian Chandler JR-3 Ohio Christian 22.70 5 1.1
5 DeNorris Turner SO-2 Ohio Northern 22.84 4 1.3
6 Joshua Graham JR-3 Wittenberg 22.91 3 1.1
7 Juan Scott Freshman Unattached 23.02 - 1.1
8 Stephen Finley   Ohio State Running Club 23.05 - 1.3
9 Jalen Fultz FR-1 Wittenberg 23.10 2 1.1
10 Matt Entsminger FR-1 Wittenberg 23.25 1 1.3
11 Sam Petty   Ohio State Running Club 23.33 - 1.1
12 Thaddeus Phillips SO-2 Bluffton 23.42 - 1.3
13 Malik Davis SO-2 Marietta 23.42 - 1.3
14 Methser Montiel Senior UNAT-Ohio Christian 23.49 - 1.3
15 Jojuan Fisher SR-4 Ohio Northern 23.71 - 1.3
16 Tucker Rhodes SO-2 Cedarville 23.76 - 1.5
17 William Wilson SO-2 Ohio Northern 23.82 - 1.5
18 Chance Ziegler   Ohio State Running Club 23.97 - 1.3
19 Chris Osborn   Ohio State Running Club 24.00 - 1.5
20 Corey Briggs FR-1 Ohio Northern 24.24 - 1.5
21 Joshua Boxer FR-1 Cedarville 24.26 - 1.5
22 Tomas Pyle SO-2 Wittenberg 24.34 - 1.5
23 Steven Gohrband SR-4 Ohio Northern 24.55 - 1.9
24 Justin Law   Ohio State Running Club 24.61 - 1.9
25 Oliver Barga Senior Wild Tigers 24.67 - 1.5
26 Caleb Blanchett FR-1 Cedarville 24.78 - 1.9
27 Brock Shick FR-1 Ohio Christian 24.80 - 1.5
28 Seth Rouch   Ohio State Running Club 24.98 - 1.9
29 Marvellous Olowookere   Ohio State Running Club 25.51 - 1.9
30 James Martin   Ohio State Running Club 25.57 - 1.9
31 William Seigman Senior Unattached 25.57 - 1.9
32 Zachary Thompson Sophomore Unattached 25.58 - 1.9
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Christian Rupe SR-4 Ohio Northern 18.36 21.89 22.11 27.64 10
2 Wade Kyser FR-1 Cedarville 18.57 25.28 22.37 22.15 8
3 Matthew Bird JR-3 Cedarville 16.35 20.21 22.70 23.16 6
4 Brian Chandler JR-3 Ohio Christian 16.57 27.93 22.70 19.75 5
6 Joshua Graham JR-3 Wittenberg 29.79 25.43 22.91 26.58 3
7 Juan Scott Freshman Unattached 25.56 25.10 23.02 26.25 -
9 Jalen Fultz FR-1 Wittenberg 29.34 17.56 23.10 22.18 2
11 Sam Petty   Ohio State Running Club 25.43 19.37 23.33 21.47 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 DeNorris Turner SO-2 Ohio Northern 25.81 26.96 19.19 22.84 4
8 Stephen Finley   Ohio State Running Club 19.37 27.89 20.98 23.05 -
10 Matt Entsminger FR-1 Wittenberg 23.49 19.30 23.95 23.25 1
12 Thaddeus Phillips SO-2 Bluffton 21.32 27.64 18.51 23.42 -
13 Malik Davis SO-2 Marietta 24.60 18.27 19.91 23.42 -
14 Methser Montiel Senior UNAT-Ohio Christian 27.25 23.96 22.32 23.49 -
15 Jojuan Fisher SR-4 Ohio Northern 20.16 16.60 26.32 23.71 -
18 Chance Ziegler   Ohio State Running Club 20.86 18.46 24.45 23.97 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
16 Tucker Rhodes SO-2 Cedarville 23.76 24.48 -
17 William Wilson SO-2 Ohio Northern 23.82 19.06 -
19 Chris Osborn   Ohio State Running Club 24.00 24.24 -
20 Corey Briggs FR-1 Ohio Northern 24.24 28.36 -
21 Joshua Boxer FR-1 Cedarville 24.26 17.23 -
22 Tomas Pyle SO-2 Wittenberg 24.34 18.02 -
25 Oliver Barga Senior Wild Tigers 24.67 25.91 -
27 Brock Shick FR-1 Ohio Christian 24.80 22.08 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
23 Steven Gohrband SR-4 Ohio Northern 24.55 -
24 Justin Law   Ohio State Running Club 24.61 -
26 Caleb Blanchett FR-1 Cedarville 24.78 -
28 Seth Rouch   Ohio State Running Club 24.98 -
29 Marvellous Olowookere   Ohio State Running Club 25.51 -
30 James Martin   Ohio State Running Club 25.57 -
31 William Seigman Senior Unattached 25.57 -
32 Zachary Thompson Sophomore Unattached 25.58 -

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Nathan Smith Sophomore Unattached 58.67 49.30 -
2 Brian Chandler JR-3 Ohio Christian 35.45 50.63 10
3 Kyle Gerhart JR-3 Cedarville 39.93 51.19 8
4 Ryan Hale FR-1 Wittenberg 51.76 51.24 6
5 Bradley Lake SO-2 Marietta 50.45 51.48 5
6 Treshaun Robinson FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 57.45 51.75 4
7 Oliver Barga Senior Wild Tigers 39.36 53.18 -
8 Quincy Salcido FR-1 Bluffton 49.52 53.24 3
9 Chance Ziegler   Ohio State Running Club 42.55 53.85 -
10 James Hubbard FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 44.87 54.06 2
11 Justin Law   Ohio State Running Club 1:07.82 54.25 -
12 Joshua Boxer FR-1 Cedarville 39.69 54.36 1
13 Caleb Blanchett FR-1 Cedarville 1:01.05 55.50 -
14 Daniel Steele SO-2 Marietta 57.36 56.23 -
15 Brock Shick FR-1 Ohio Christian 41.12 56.32 -
16 James Martin   Ohio State Running Club 1:14.21 57.08 -
17 Luke Bogdanovich SO-2 Ohio Northern 44.12 57.29 -
18 John Barga Freshman Wild Tigers 1:09.99 58.32 -
19 Marvellous Olowookere   Ohio State Running Club 1:08.22 59.32 -
20 John Wells SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 1:10.25 1:05.65 -
  Joshua Harris   Unattached DNF DNF -
  Armon Kennedy Senior Ohio State Running Club DNF DNF -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Nathan Smith Sophomore Unattached 49.30 -
2 Brian Chandler JR-3 Ohio Christian 50.63 10
4 Ryan Hale FR-1 Wittenberg 51.24 6
5 Bradley Lake SO-2 Marietta 51.48 5
6 Treshaun Robinson FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 51.75 4
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Kyle Gerhart JR-3 Cedarville 53.75 51.19 1:00.92 59.90 1:00.41 8
9 Chance Ziegler   Ohio State Running Club 58.16 53.85 1:00.85 51.70 1:10.01 -
12 Joshua Boxer FR-1 Cedarville 38.06 54.36 46.21 55.45 40.77 1
17 Luke Bogdanovich SO-2 Ohio Northern 53.28 57.29 49.85 1:12.19 1:01.88 -
18 John Barga Freshman Wild Tigers 1:14.65 58.32 1:00.07 54.24 47.83 -
  Armon Kennedy Senior Ohio State Running Club DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Joshua Harris   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Oliver Barga Senior Wild Tigers 46.80 51.06 53.18 1:04.35 45.21 -
11 Justin Law   Ohio State Running Club 41.78 1:00.76 54.25 49.37 1:02.93 -
13 Caleb Blanchett FR-1 Cedarville 44.40 1:08.82 55.50 51.06 1:02.16 -
16 James Martin   Ohio State Running Club 50.81 1:00.51 57.08 1:09.07 47.38 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Quincy Salcido FR-1 Bluffton 53.24 1:03.89 45.26 1:03.36 53.24 3
10 James Hubbard FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 56.23 1:03.79 1:03.79 58.39 54.06 2
14 Daniel Steele SO-2 Marietta 1:08.04 1:11.42 1:05.79 1:04.11 56.23 -
15 Brock Shick FR-1 Ohio Christian 56.32 47.88 45.62 1:12.66 56.32 -
19 Marvellous Olowookere   Ohio State Running Club 1:15.93 46.27 1:09.41 49.83 59.32 -
20 John Wells SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 1:05.00 1:06.97 1:12.88 1:03.68 1:05.65 -

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Daniel Michalski SO-2 Cedarville 1:54.29 1:58.87 1:42.87 1:47.44 2:19.44 10
2 Bobby Thompson   Unattached 1:55.39 1:46.16 1:58.86 1:26.55 2:28.86 -
3 Rick Andrews   Ohio State Running Club 1:55.69 1:51.07 1:44.13 1:25.61 1:51.07 -
4 Wyatt Hartman JR-3 Cedarville 1:56.05 1:42.13 2:13.46 1:32.84 2:05.34 8
5 Tim De Jong JR-3 Cedarville 1:56.99 1:51.14 1:55.82 1:38.28 2:20.39 6
6 Daniel Sowa JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:57.90 1:27.25 1:23.71 1:36.68 1:41.40 5
7 Samuel Harper FR-1 Cedarville 1:58.19 1:41.65 2:20.65 2:31.29 2:20.65 4
8 Zac Bowen SO-2 Cedarville 1:59.65 1:52.48 1:33.33 2:28.37 2:33.16 3
9 Ethan Gatchell FR-1 Cedarville 2:00.82 2:28.61 1:31.83 2:03.24 1:46.33 2
10 Kameron Powell Senior Greendale Community Colle 2:01.21 1:40.61 1:35.76 1:58.79 1:27.28 -
11 Alec Weinhold FR-1 Cedarville 2:01.50 1:44.49 2:01.50 1:35.99 1:38.42 1
12 Will Herriman Junior Ohio State Running Club 2:01.72 2:30.94 2:01.72 1:50.77 1:25.21 -
13 Kyle Benecke FR-1 Ohio Christian 2:02.76 2:37.14 1:44.35 2:34.68 1:44.35 -
14 Jake Sherer SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:03.20 1:49.65 2:16.76 1:29.94 2:05.67 -
15 Isaac Lacroix FR-1 Cedarville 2:03.69 2:16.06 2:29.67 2:04.93 1:40.19 -
16 Kyle Schmitz   Ohio State Running Club 2:03.75 1:39.00 2:14.89 1:53.85 2:28.50 -
17 De-Andre Steward FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:03.91 1:29.22 1:29.22 2:12.59 1:39.13 -
18 Robert McCarthy   Ohio State Running Club 2:05.46 2:28.05 2:00.45 2:41.85 2:34.32 -
19 Tallin Forshey Junior Ohio State Running Club 2:06.03 1:28.22 2:36.28 1:58.47 2:16.12 -
20 Nick Sharpes SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:07.92 2:38.62 2:41.18 1:56.41 1:53.85 -
21 Forrest Thayer SR-4 Cedarville 2:09.25 2:10.55 1:53.74 1:38.23 1:42.11 -
22 Bradford Arledge FR-1 Wittenberg 2:10.79 2:34.34 1:56.41 2:47.42 2:18.64 -
23 Noah Menuez FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:10.86 1:51.24 1:53.85 2:05.63 2:33.11 -
24 Jersson Pachar SO-2 Wittenberg 2:11.86 2:21.09 2:51.42 1:56.04 2:38.24 -
25 James Hubbard FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:12.04 2:08.08 2:21.29 2:31.85 2:10.72 -
26 Sean Saffle Junior Unattached 2:12.21 2:45.27 1:35.20 1:51.06 2:41.30 -
27 Jacob Hill FR-1 Bluffton 2:12.38 1:48.56 2:52.10 2:33.56 2:13.71 -
28 Joshua Perez SO-2 Cedarville 2:13.22 2:30.54 2:51.86 1:42.58 1:45.25 -
29 Ryan Fisher Senior Ohio State Running Club 2:13.56 2:33.60 2:38.94 2:09.56 1:42.85 -
30 Ben Reese JR-3 Cedarville 2:14.51 2:32.00 1:52.99 2:44.11 2:05.10 -
31 Brandon Cottman SR-4 Wittenberg 2:14.56 2:22.64 2:53.59 2:18.60 1:50.34 -
32 Kris Lyons SO-2 Bluffton 2:15.78 1:36.41 2:56.52 2:10.35 2:34.79 -
33 Daniel Goodman   Ohio State Running Club 2:16.46 1:43.71 1:54.63 2:09.64 2:57.40 -
34 Michael Lehman FR-1 Bluffton 2:17.31 2:15.94 2:57.13 2:54.39 2:03.58 -
35 Chris Tatom SO-2 Bluffton 2:17.82 2:19.20 2:50.90 2:02.66 2:34.36 -
36 Clay Verga   Ohio State Running Club 2:21.67 2:03.26 1:54.76 1:39.17 2:47.17 -
37 Daniel Gregg FR-1 Bluffton 2:23.72 2:06.48 2:23.72 2:19.41 2:10.79 -
38 Shawn Campo JR-3 Bluffton 2:23.92 2:06.65 2:49.83 1:56.58 2:36.88 -
39 Kyle Kuchynsky   Ohio State Running Club 2:24.30 2:24.30 2:54.61 2:43.06 2:19.98 -
40 Frank O'Toole JR-3 Wittenberg 2:26.20 3:05.68 1:45.27 2:05.74 3:05.68 -
41 Gabriel Nunez Senior Ohio State Running Club 2:27.66 1:55.18 3:10.49 2:35.05 2:05.52 -
42 Chuck Winkler SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:30.22 2:39.24 3:06.28 2:57.26 2:22.71 -
43 Matthew McKenzie FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:37.49 2:15.45 2:59.54 3:04.27 2:31.19 -
44 Patrick Brean JR-3 Bluffton 2:44.69 2:15.05 3:15.99 2:05.17 2:11.76 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Daniel Michalski SO-2 Cedarville 1:50.87 1:21.15 1:46.29 1:30.29 1:54.29 2:26.30 10
2 Bobby Thompson   Unattached 1:49.62 2:01.16 2:10.39 1:20.78 1:55.39 1:46.16 -
3 Rick Andrews   Ohio State Running Club 1:22.14 2:13.05 1:24.46 1:55.69 1:55.69 1:54.54 -
4 Wyatt Hartman JR-3 Cedarville 1:52.57 1:29.36 2:01.86 2:23.91 1:56.05 2:13.46 8
5 Tim De Jong JR-3 Cedarville 1:41.79 2:04.01 2:16.88 1:58.16 1:56.99 2:26.24 6
6 Daniel Sowa JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:07.34 1:41.40 1:24.89 2:20.31 1:57.90 1:48.47 5
8 Zac Bowen SO-2 Cedarville 1:39.31 1:26.15 2:16.40 2:17.60 1:59.65 1:33.33 3
9 Ethan Gatchell FR-1 Cedarville 2:35.86 1:55.99 2:17.74 2:11.70 2:00.82 1:39.08 2
11 Alec Weinhold FR-1 Cedarville 1:29.91 1:45.71 1:40.85 2:24.59 2:01.50 2:29.45 1
12 Will Herriman Junior Ohio State Running Club 1:50.77 1:48.33 2:16.33 2:10.24 2:01.72 1:42.25 -
13 Kyle Benecke FR-1 Ohio Christian 2:38.36 2:01.54 2:34.68 1:57.85 2:02.76 1:27.16 -
21 Forrest Thayer SR-4 Cedarville 2:28.64 2:00.21 1:48.57 2:36.40 2:09.25 2:41.57 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Samuel Harper FR-1 Cedarville 1:58.19 2:18.29 2:17.10 4
10 Kameron Powell Senior Greendale Community Colle 2:01.21 1:29.70 2:15.76 -
14 Jake Sherer SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:03.20 2:09.36 1:34.87 -
15 Isaac Lacroix FR-1 Cedarville 2:03.69 1:59.98 2:17.30 -
16 Kyle Schmitz   Ohio State Running Club 2:03.75 2:01.28 2:07.47 -
17 De-Andre Steward FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:03.91 2:05.15 1:55.24 -
18 Robert McCarthy   Ohio State Running Club 2:05.46 2:29.30 2:21.77 -
19 Tallin Forshey Junior Ohio State Running Club 2:06.03 2:33.76 1:55.95 -
28 Joshua Perez SO-2 Cedarville 2:13.22 1:50.58 2:49.19 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
20 Nick Sharpes SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:34.79 2:37.35 2:45.02 2:07.92 2:07.92 2:30.95 -
22 Bradford Arledge FR-1 Wittenberg 2:09.49 2:25.18 1:57.72 2:08.18 2:10.79 2:36.95 -
24 Jersson Pachar SO-2 Wittenberg 2:14.50 2:42.19 2:27.69 2:26.37 2:11.86 2:18.46 -
26 Sean Saffle Junior Unattached 1:39.16 2:06.93 2:50.55 1:32.55 2:12.21 1:41.81 -
27 Jacob Hill FR-1 Bluffton 2:44.16 2:32.24 2:49.45 2:04.44 2:12.38 2:48.13 -
29 Ryan Fisher Senior Ohio State Running Club 2:12.23 2:14.90 2:12.23 2:00.21 2:13.56 2:38.94 -
30 Ben Reese JR-3 Cedarville 1:46.27 1:55.68 2:13.17 2:06.44 2:14.51 2:10.48 -
31 Brandon Cottman SR-4 Wittenberg 2:06.49 1:50.34 2:34.75 2:05.14 2:14.56 1:59.76 -
35 Chris Tatom SO-2 Bluffton 2:10.93 2:10.93 2:53.66 2:19.20 2:17.82 2:48.14 -
38 Shawn Campo JR-3 Bluffton 2:18.17 1:46.50 3:02.78 1:59.46 2:23.92 3:04.22 -
40 Frank O'Toole JR-3 Wittenberg 2:24.74 2:18.89 2:15.97 2:01.35 2:26.20 2:36.44 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
23 Noah Menuez FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 1:52.54 2:16.10 2:10.86 2:26.57 -
25 James Hubbard FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 1:57.52 2:02.80 2:12.04 1:48.28 -
32 Kris Lyons SO-2 Bluffton 2:51.09 2:06.28 2:15.78 2:56.52 -
33 Daniel Goodman   Ohio State Running Club 2:05.55 2:30.11 2:16.46 2:11.01 -
34 Michael Lehman FR-1 Bluffton 2:50.27 2:11.82 2:17.31 2:07.70 -
36 Clay Verga   Ohio State Running Club 1:47.67 2:59.92 2:21.67 2:38.67 -
37 Daniel Gregg FR-1 Bluffton 2:59.65 2:10.79 2:23.72 1:40.61 -
39 Kyle Kuchynsky   Ohio State Running Club 2:34.41 3:03.27 2:24.30 3:01.82 -
41 Gabriel Nunez Senior Ohio State Running Club 2:15.85 2:06.99 2:27.66 3:07.53 -
42 Chuck Winkler SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 1:52.67 3:09.28 2:30.22 2:21.21 -
43 Matthew McKenzie FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 1:53.40 1:51.82 2:37.49 2:02.85 -
44 Patrick Brean JR-3 Bluffton 2:51.28 2:57.87 2:44.69 3:01.16 -

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ian McVey FR-1 Ohio Northern 4:13.23 4:03.49 2:57.75 4:52.19 10
2 Ethan Gatchell FR-1 Cedarville 5:11.88 4:03.65 4:28.02 4:03.65 8
3 Forrest Thayer SR-4 Cedarville 2:55.93 4:04.34 5:05.43 3:39.91 6
4 John Murdock Freshman Unattached - Cincinnati 4:59.51 4:05.50 3:50.77 4:49.69 -
5 Alec Weinhold FR-1 Cedarville 5:07.75 4:06.20 3:44.05 4:40.67 5
6 Andrew Lake Sophomore Greendale Community Colle 3:46.17 4:08.53 4:15.99 3:13.86 -
7 Kyle Benecke FR-1 Ohio Christian 3:09.40 4:09.21 3:01.93 4:54.07 4
8 Matthew Pelletier SR-4 Cedarville 4:05.74 4:10.75 3:10.57 5:15.95 3
9 Kyle Schmitz   Ohio State Running Club 4:48.86 4:11.18 3:08.39 3:51.09 -
10 Jake Sherer SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:11.34 4:13.12 3:25.03 5:06.28 2
11 Robert Borger SO-2 Ohio Northern 5:30.95 4:14.57 3:05.84 3:59.30 1
12 Joshua Perez SO-2 Cedarville 4:40.68 4:15.16 3:49.65 3:11.37 -
13 Eric Collins JR-3 Ohio Northern 3:32.43 4:15.93 3:32.43 4:26.17 -
14 De-Andre Steward FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:24.38 4:17.44 3:43.98 3:46.55 -
15 Brendan Orchard FR-1 Cedarville 4:30.37 4:19.97 5:01.57 3:40.98 -
16 Regan Roshetko Senior Ohio State Running Club 4:24.32 4:21.70 3:45.07 4:29.56 -
17 David Pelletier FR-1 Cedarville 4:15.19 4:23.08 3:25.21 4:09.93 -
18 Noah Menuez FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 4:49.88 4:23.52 4:47.24 3:28.18 -
19 Blake Guillozet Sophomore Unattached 3:07.28 4:23.77 4:39.60 3:07.28 -
20 Dominic Solis FR-1 Ohio Northern 3:18.63 4:24.84 3:47.77 3:08.04 -
21 Matt Taves FR-1 Cedarville 4:44.17 4:25.58 3:32.47 4:04.34 -
22 Ryan Fisher Senior Ohio State Running Club 5:08.48 4:25.93 4:47.21 5:08.48 -
23 Ellis Gallion SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 3:14.30 4:26.16 4:12.86 5:06.09 -
24 Jersson Pachar SO-2 Wittenberg 4:51.94 4:27.83 5:29.43 4:27.83 -
25 Simon Taylor SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:35.05 4:28.04 4:49.49 3:58.56 -
26 Logan Perry SO-2 Ohio Northern 5:48.14 4:31.98 3:23.99 3:43.03 -
27 Jacob Hill FR-1 Bluffton 3:41.26 4:33.15 3:49.45 4:33.15 -
28 Chris Tatom SO-2 Bluffton 4:55.29 4:33.41 4:47.08 4:30.68 -
29 Ethan Raines JR-3 Wittenberg 4:52.00 4:35.47 4:38.23 5:58.12 -
30 Kris Lyons SO-2 Bluffton 5:36.65 4:35.94 3:21.44 3:32.48 -
31 John McNutt FR-1 Ohio Northern 5:50.30 4:38.01 3:47.97 5:33.62 -
32 Michael Lehman FR-1 Bluffton 5:11.71 4:38.31 4:38.31 5:06.15 -
33 Daniel Goodman   Ohio State Running Club 5:31.22 4:38.33 4:10.50 4:46.68 -
34 Sean Saffle Junior Unattached 4:21.27 4:43.99 3:58.56 5:03.87 -
35 Shawn Campo JR-3 Bluffton 5:37.82 4:51.22 4:39.58 5:31.99 -
36 Gabriel Nunez Senior Ohio State Running Club 5:04.55 4:52.83 4:17.69 3:36.70 -
37 Daniel Gregg FR-1 Bluffton 3:26.87 4:55.52 5:33.94 3:59.38 -
38 Kyle Kuchynsky   Ohio State Running Club 6:16.48 4:56.44 6:19.45 5:46.84 -
39 Patrick Brean JR-3 Bluffton 6:08.93 5:18.04 4:17.62 4:49.42 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ian McVey FR-1 Ohio Northern 4:03.49 3:36.71 3:12.36 3:00.19 3:51.32 10
2 Ethan Gatchell FR-1 Cedarville 4:03.65 4:49.95 3:12.49 4:57.26 2:57.87 8
3 Forrest Thayer SR-4 Cedarville 4:04.34 4:09.23 4:58.10 4:53.21 3:08.15 6
4 John Murdock Freshman Unattached - Cincinnati 4:05.50 3:26.22 4:20.23 3:43.41 4:17.78 -
5 Alec Weinhold FR-1 Cedarville 4:06.20 4:50.52 3:02.19 5:02.83 2:54.81 5
6 Andrew Lake Sophomore Greendale Community Colle 4:08.53 3:16.34 4:08.53 5:05.70 4:43.33 -
7 Kyle Benecke FR-1 Ohio Christian 4:09.21 4:59.06 3:01.93 4:29.15 3:41.80 4
8 Matthew Pelletier SR-4 Cedarville 4:10.75 3:45.68 5:03.41 4:35.83 3:53.20 3
9 Kyle Schmitz   Ohio State Running Club 4:11.18 4:03.65 3:08.39 3:41.04 4:03.65 -
10 Jake Sherer SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 4:13.12 3:27.56 5:24.00 3:27.56 4:53.62 2
11 Robert Borger SO-2 Ohio Northern 4:14.57 4:50.21 3:23.66 4:22.21 4:14.57 1
12 Joshua Perez SO-2 Cedarville 4:15.16 3:01.17 3:01.17 5:21.51 4:22.82 -
17 David Pelletier FR-1 Cedarville 4:23.08 4:41.50 3:06.79 4:33.61 3:35.73 -
21 Matt Taves FR-1 Cedarville 4:25.58 4:44.17 4:22.93 3:48.40 5:13.39 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
13 Eric Collins JR-3 Ohio Northern 4:15.93 4:33.85 -
14 De-Andre Steward FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 4:17.44 3:05.36 -
15 Brendan Orchard FR-1 Cedarville 4:19.97 5:37.97 -
16 Regan Roshetko Senior Ohio State Running Club 4:21.70 5:37.60 -
18 Noah Menuez FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 4:23.52 4:07.71 -
20 Dominic Solis FR-1 Ohio Northern 4:24.84 5:41.65 -
22 Ryan Fisher Senior Ohio State Running Club 4:25.93 5:11.14 -
23 Ellis Gallion SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 4:26.16 3:59.55 -
29 Ethan Raines JR-3 Wittenberg 4:35.47 5:58.12 -
31 John McNutt FR-1 Ohio Northern 4:38.01 4:18.55 -
34 Sean Saffle Junior Unattached 4:43.99 4:58.19 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
19 Blake Guillozet Sophomore Unattached 4:15.86 4:23.77 5:27.08 3:12.56 4:10.59 4:23.77 -
24 Jersson Pachar SO-2 Wittenberg 3:55.69 5:10.69 4:25.16 4:30.51 3:18.20 4:27.83 -
25 Simon Taylor SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 3:29.08 3:12.99 3:34.44 5:10.93 4:17.32 4:28.04 -
26 Logan Perry SO-2 Ohio Northern 3:43.03 5:48.14 4:29.26 5:39.98 3:34.87 4:31.98 -
27 Jacob Hill FR-1 Bluffton 5:03.20 4:44.08 3:16.67 4:35.89 3:27.60 4:33.15 -
28 Chris Tatom SO-2 Bluffton 5:49.97 4:17.01 4:36.15 3:46.93 3:36.00 4:33.41 -
30 Kris Lyons SO-2 Bluffton 4:22.15 4:49.74 4:08.35 5:47.69 4:13.87 4:35.94 -
32 Michael Lehman FR-1 Bluffton 3:48.22 5:53.46 5:28.41 5:45.11 4:43.88 4:38.31 -
33 Daniel Goodman   Ohio State Running Club 4:18.85 4:27.20 5:53.48 4:32.77 4:46.68 4:38.33 -
35 Shawn Campo JR-3 Bluffton 4:54.14 6:18.59 6:18.59 5:20.35 4:54.14 4:51.22 -
36 Gabriel Nunez Senior Ohio State Running Club 6:17.75 5:25.05 5:39.69 4:20.62 5:39.69 4:52.83 -
37 Daniel Gregg FR-1 Bluffton 6:12.36 4:55.52 5:07.34 5:45.76 4:05.29 4:55.52 -
38 Kyle Kuchynsky   Ohio State Running Club 4:23.84 4:38.66 6:04.63 4:29.76 3:54.19 4:56.44 -
39 Patrick Brean JR-3 Bluffton 3:58.53 5:46.67 3:55.35 6:08.93 4:23.98 5:18.04 -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Eric Wymer SR-4 Ohio Northern 15:17.52 18:21.03 16:12.58 11:46.49 10
2 Dalton Graham SO-2 Lake Erie 15:23.66 15:05.19 12:28.17 16:00.61 8
3 Josh Richardson SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 15:24.47 18:20.12 17:06.17 12:38.07 6
4 Jordan Pritchard FR-1 Lake Erie 15:34.69 13:23.84 14:10.57 12:46.45 5
5 Andrew Lake Sophomore Greendale Community Colle 15:42.15 11:56.04 17:06.95 10:59.51 -
6 Wyatt Hartman JR-3 Cedarville 15:54.52 12:53.17 19:24.52 12:24.53 4
7 Nathan Moore   Ohio State Running Club 15:56.65 18:39.28 11:28.79 14:59.26 -
8 Blake Guillozet Sophomore Unattached 15:58.86 12:37.50 20:36.93 17:25.16 -
9 Nick Bandy   Ohio State Running Club 16:03.73 17:20.83 12:02.80 18:57.21 -
10 Rollin Bresson   Ohio State Running Club 16:08.79 16:47.55 11:47.22 19:41.93 -
11 Craig Reinhart   Unattached 16:10.85 13:45.23 18:07.36 16:10.85 -
12 Nathan Dunn   Unattached 16:14.69 11:32.03 17:03.43 16:24.44 -
13 Logan Ebersole FR-1 Lake Erie 16:15.36 15:07.09 15:16.84 18:31.91 3
14 William Huddleston SR-4 Ohio Northern 16:27.12 18:45.32 18:25.58 13:59.06 2
15 Brennan Crawford FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 16:44.12 18:54.66 17:24.29 20:55.15 1
16 Ryan Dull Junior Ohio State Running Club 16:48.01 18:59.06 14:36.97 17:18.25 -
17 Zach Dombi Senior Ohio State Running Club 16:48.25 18:19.00 16:38.17 19:29.57 -
18 Dylan Newton FR-1 Ohio Christian 16:51.45 18:42.71 19:23.17 16:11.00 -
19 Austin Szekacs   Unattached 16:55.80 19:18.02 13:02.17 19:07.86 -
20 Evan Murtha SO-2 Ohio Northern 17:03.92 13:18.66 13:49.38 16:33.21 -
21 Ryan Heckman   Ohio State Running Club 17:26.20 14:59.74 22:29.60 15:10.20 -
22 Cameron Rusnak JR-3 Ohio Northern 17:38.71 21:10.46 15:52.84 13:56.38 -
23 Dustin Lumadue SO-2 Ohio Northern 18:25.71 16:01.97 21:55.80 14:00.34 -
24 Jonah` Larsen   Ohio State Running Club 18:58.84 14:14.13 24:17.72 14:25.52 -
25 Jacob Gibson   Ohio State Running Club 19:10.10 16:06.09 23:46.13 21:16.62 -

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ryan Whitney   Ohio State Running Club 36:13.00 39:30.54 34:14.47 32:55.45 41:29.07 -
2 Craig Stout SO-2 Clarke 37:28.93 23:45.66 39:09.33 33:27.97 33:27.97 -
3 Alex Shrock SO-2 Cedarville 28:13.44 33:35.99 26:12.48 33:35.99 26:12.48 10
4 Jared Vega JR-3 Cedarville 39:29.50 33:45.21 33:04.71 33:45.21 24:18.16 8
5 George Lesnak FR-1 Lake Erie 39:12.52 26:42.15 28:23.55 33:48.03 34:28.59 6
6 Darian Pacula SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 43:23.32 30:50.80 39:59.94 33:53.84 39:19.26 5
7 Ethan Sullivan FR-1 Cedarville 29:48.56 30:09.60 43:29.19 35:04.18 32:57.93 4

Men's 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Juan Scott Freshman Unattached 14.68 16.59 -
2 Laike Wallace SR-4 Wittenberg 15.38 14.92 10
3 Kurtis Taylor SR-4 Lake Erie 16.22 16.55 8
4 Kyle Farnbauch FR-1 Wittenberg 16.47 17.13 6
5 Anthony Jones FR-1 Marietta 16.57 16.08 5
6 Bryan Perschbacher FR-1 Cedarville 16.98 13.93 4
7 Rasheed Flowers   Ohio State Running Club 17.05 15.52 -
8 Anthony Drake FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 17.15 17.50 3
9 Bradley Lake SO-2 Marietta 17.69 12.92 2
10 Mason Moser SO-2 Cedarville 17.71 15.41 1
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Juan Scott Freshman Unattached 15.71 14.68 11.60 13.22 16.59 -
2 Laike Wallace SR-4 Wittenberg 18.92 15.38 10.77 11.69 13.85 10
3 Kurtis Taylor SR-4 Lake Erie 12.33 16.22 18.17 16.71 19.31 8
4 Kyle Farnbauch FR-1 Wittenberg 13.18 16.47 15.32 17.30 14.83 6
6 Bryan Perschbacher FR-1 Cedarville 17.15 16.98 12.57 12.91 17.15 4
7 Rasheed Flowers   Ohio State Running Club 13.64 17.05 20.46 22.00 18.76 -
10 Mason Moser SO-2 Cedarville 15.77 17.71 19.66 12.76 18.25 1
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
5 Anthony Jones FR-1 Marietta 16.57 19.89 5
8 Anthony Drake FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 17.15 14.41 3
9 Bradley Lake SO-2 Marietta 17.69 16.63 2

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Laike Wallace SR-4 Wittenberg 54.61 44.78 1:09.36 53.52 1:07.72 1:08.81 1:03.90 10
2 Brandon Emert SO-2 Ohio Northern 55.48 1:02.70 39.95 53.26 46.05 38.84 58.81 8
3 Kyle Knezovich SO-2 Bluffton 56.74 1:04.12 55.04 41.99 1:09.23 50.50 58.45 6
4 Josiah Bernard SO-2 Cedarville 57.85 43.39 41.08 1:14.63 57.85 57.85 57.85 5
5 Kyle Farnbauch FR-1 Wittenberg 58.29 48.38 46.05 44.30 58.29 1:15.78 1:09.37 4
6 Rasheed Flowers   Ohio State Running Club 58.46 1:04.31 41.51 1:06.06 1:07.23 51.45 49.70 -
7 Will Herriman Junior Ohio State Running Club 58.54 1:12.01 49.18 1:07.91 52.69 52.10 46.25 -
8 Bryan Perschbacher FR-1 Cedarville 59.82 1:11.79 1:06.40 43.07 53.24 1:04.01 54.44 3
9 Anthony Drake FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 1:01.18 1:03.63 47.11 49.56 1:01.80 56.90 52.62 2
10 Anthony Jones FR-1 Marietta 1:01.35 1:05.65 1:11.17 1:02.58 47.24 1:16.08 1:04.42 1
11 Tyler Dudgeon FR-1 Lake Erie 1:03.08 1:03.08 58.67 1:06.87 1:13.81 58.04 1:00.56 -
12 Harrison Wood SR-4 Wittenberg 1:11.46 1:31.47 1:25.04 1:04.32 1:17.90 1:14.32 1:07.89 -
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Laike Wallace SR-4 Wittenberg 59.53 52.43 50.25 40.42 54.61 10
2 Brandon Emert SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:08.80 1:04.36 48.83 1:11.02 55.48 8
3 Kyle Knezovich SO-2 Bluffton 59.58 51.07 48.80 59.01 56.74 6
4 Josiah Bernard SO-2 Cedarville 46.28 1:15.21 53.23 1:01.90 57.85 5
5 Kyle Farnbauch FR-1 Wittenberg 1:11.12 1:05.29 47.80 44.30 58.29 4
6 Rasheed Flowers   Ohio State Running Club 47.36 42.10 1:11.91 1:08.40 58.46 -
7 Will Herriman Junior Ohio State Running Club 45.08 1:00.30 56.20 43.91 58.54 -
8 Bryan Perschbacher FR-1 Cedarville 1:01.62 1:04.01 1:06.40 1:08.80 59.82 3
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Anthony Drake FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 1:01.18 55.07 1:15.87 52.01 2
10 Anthony Jones FR-1 Marietta 1:01.35 1:16.69 49.70 1:17.31 1
11 Tyler Dudgeon FR-1 Lake Erie 1:03.08 1:12.55 52.99 1:08.13 -
12 Harrison Wood SR-4 Wittenberg 1:11.46 1:12.89 1:15.04 58.60 -

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nathan Moore   Ohio State Running Club 7:43.54 12:32.50 10:02.00 -
2 Jimmy Barton FR-1 Cedarville 12:36.86 9:04.41 11:03.91 10
  Nick Grismer Freshman Unattached-Cincinnati DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Marietta Bradley Lake, Malik Davis, Joshua Simmons, Darnell Clemm DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
1 Ohio Northern Christian Rupe, DeNorris Turner, Jojuan Fisher 42.61 43.47 34.09 54.12 34.09 10
2 Cedarville Andre Baumann, Matthew Bird, Joshua Boxer, Andre Klaassen 42.72 32.04 37.17 47.42 44.01 8
3 Mount Vernon Nazarene Carl Jones Jr., Sam Nordquist, Treshaun Robinson, Brandon Brown 43.62 52.78 36.21 31.41 39.70 6
4 Ohio State Running Club Sam Petty, Chance Ziegler, Justin Law, Stephen Finley 43.79 35.47 46.42 35.91 36.35 -

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Cedarville A Matthew Bird, Josiah Bernard, Kyle Gerhart, Tucker Rhodes 2:29.37 3:55.31 3:24.61 3:26.66 3:24.61 10
2 Cedarville
(B>)
B Daniel Michalski, Samuel Harper, Wade Kyser, Isaac Lacroix 2:28.12 3:03.59 4:04.09 3:14.02 3:28.62 -
3 Mount Vernon Nazarene A Treshaun Robinson, Sam Nordquist, Carl Jones Jr., Brandon Brown 3:52.49 3:10.60 2:39.19 3:29.45 3:29.45 8
4 Marietta A Bradley Lake, Malik Davis, Anthony Jones, Darnell Clemm 2:58.78 4:41.25 2:39.16 4:15.09 3:38.02 6
5 Ohio State Running Club A Stephen Finley, Justin Law, Rasheed Flowers, Armon Kennedy 3:42.34 3:31.23 3:49.01 4:15.69 3:42.34 -

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Alex Sibila SO-2 Ohio Northern 1.93m 1.39m 1.97m 6' 4" 9
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XXX
1 Sam Nordquist SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 1.93m 2.49m 1.41m 6' 4" 9
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XXO
  • 1.93
    XXO
  • 1.98
    XXX
3 Samuel Tvardzik SO-2 Cedarville 1.88m 2.01m 1.49m 6' 2" 6
  • 1.73
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    XXX
  • 1.98
4 Ian Monaghan SO-2 Ohio Christian 1.78m 1.26m 1.58m 5' 10" 4
  • 1.73
    XO
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.83
    XXX
4 Tayvone Morton FR-1 Wittenberg 1.78m 2.31m 2.28m 5' 10" 4
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    XXO
  • 1.83
    XXX
4 Bryan Perschbacher FR-1 Cedarville 1.78m 1.26m 1.98m 5' 10" 4
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.73
    XO
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    XXX
7 Clay Verga   Ohio State Running Club 1.73m 2.04m 1.45m 5' 8" -
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.73
    XXO
  • 1.78
    XXX
7 William Wilson SO-2 Ohio Northern 1.73m 1.89m 1.64m 5' 8" 2
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    XXX
  Dan Miller SR-4 Wittenberg NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.68
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Brandon Ike SR-4 Ohio Northern 4.16m 4.62m 5.37m 4.62m 13' 7.75" 10
  • 4.01
    O
  • 4.16
    O
  • 4.31
    XXX
2 Nick Rummel SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 3.56m 4.31m 2.67m 4.09m 11' 8" 8
  • 3.41
    XO
  • 3.56
    XO
  • 3.71
    XXX
  Steven Gohrband SR-4 Ohio Northern NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 3.86
    XXX
  Calvin Pitney FR-1 Cedarville NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.61
    XXX
  Kyle Knezovich SO-2 Bluffton NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.16
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ahmed Abdel Halim SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 8.34m 8.62m 6.84m 5.68m 22' 5.25" 10
  • 6.46 (1.5)
  • 6.70 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.51 (0.1)
  • 6.70 (0.2)
  • 6.84 (0.6)
2 Sam Nordquist SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 8.19m 7.68m 6.40m 4.67m 21' 0" 8
  • 5.90 (2.0)
  • 6.34 (0.1)
  • 6.13 (1.6)
  • 6.13 (0.4)
  • 6.40 (0.1)
  • 6.38 (1.3)
3 Alex Jolly JR-3 Lake Erie 8.08m 5.17m 6.31m 8.14m 20' 8.5" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 5.98 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.31 (+0.0)
4 Avery Meadows FR-1 Ohio Northern 5.13m 5.88m 6.26m 6.32m 20' 6.5" 5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.94 (0.4)
  • 5.29 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.26 (+0.0)
5 Rasheed Flowers   Ohio State Running Club 4.83m 6.83m 6.04m 5.19m 19' 9.75" -
  • 6.04 (+0.0)
  • 5.70 (+0.0)
  • 5.72 (0.6)
  • 5.50 (1.8)
  • 5.55 (+0.0)
  • 5.50 (+0.0)
5 Samuel Tvardzik SO-2 Cedarville 5.56m 4.29m 6.04m 7.61m 19' 9.75" 4
  • 5.99 (1.8)
  • 6.04 (1.0)
  • 5.93 (0.8)
  • 5.62 (1.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.01 (+0.0)
7 Stew German SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5.47m 5.47m 5.88m 7.06m 19' 3.5" 3
  • 5.76 (+0.0)
  • 5.48 (0.9)
  • 5.73 (1.0)
  • 5.88 (1.3)
  • 5.80 (+0.0)
  • 5.88 (1.1)
8 William Wilson SO-2 Ohio Northern 6.39m 6.91m 5.81m 4.47m 19' 0.75" 2
  • 5.81 (1.7)
  • 5.75 (1.3)
  • 5.67 (0.5)
  • 5.80 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.76 (+0.0)
9 Ian Monaghan SO-2 Ohio Christian 6.29m 5.45m 5.62m 5.56m 18' 5.25" 1
  • 3.64 (1.3)
  • 5.19 (+0.0)
  • 5.62 (0.1)
  • 5.15 (2.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.22 (0.1)
10 Tyler Dudgeon FR-1 Lake Erie 5.81m 4.42m 5.59m 7.10m 18' 4.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.57 (1.0)
  • 5.59 (+0.0)
11 Jamell Florence FR-1 Ohio Northern 5.04m 5.37m 5.42m 4.99m 17' 9.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.42 (+0.0)

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Ahmed Abdel Halim SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 14.57m 47' 9.75" 10
  • 14.57 (-0.3)
  • 14.52 (-0.3)
  • 14.21 (-0.3)
  • 14.02 (-0.2)
  • PASS  
  • 14.30  
2 Austin Ballentine SO-2 Cedarville 11.69m 38' 4.25" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 11.23  
  • 11.69 (-0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.11  
3 Avery Meadows FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.54m 37' 10.5" 6
  • 11.54 (-0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.21 (-0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.08 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  Robert Hill Freshman Unattached NM NM -
  •  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Walt Petzel Freshman Unattached 15.68m 14.58m 17.56m 11.60m 10.98m 19.29m 51' 5.5" -
  • 15.68  
  • 15.29  
  • 15.61  
  • 15.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Myron Goldsmith SO-2 Capital 14.82m 12.30m 15.86m 12.00m 11.41m 17.34m 48' 7.5" 10
  • 13.77  
  • 14.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.32  
  • 14.27  
  • 14.82  
3 Mitchell Soviak FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 14.71m 13.09m 16.62m 18.24m 18.39m 11.92m 48' 3.25" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 14.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.71  
4 Jonathan Scouten FR-1 Cedarville 13.59m 15.49m 12.77m 12.10m 15.49m 9.92m 44' 7" 6
  • 13.59  
  • 13.08  
  • 13.46  
  • 13.06  
  • 13.14  
  • 13.41  
5 Derek McClure   Unattached 12.80m 10.62m 13.44m 11.14m 15.87m 13.31m 42' 0" -
  • 12.29  
  • 12.09  
  • 12.15  
  • 12.80  
  • FOUL  
6 Zane Augustine JR-3 Ohio Northern 12.72m 12.21m 12.59m 9.92m 13.74m 16.54m 41' 8.75" 5
  • 12.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.45  
  • 12.44  
  • 12.55  
7 Edgar Gonzalez SR-4 Bluffton 12.71m 11.06m 11.44m 10.04m 12.46m 9.66m 41' 8.5" 4
  • 12.65  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.71  
  • 12.67  
  • FOUL  
8 Joey McDonald FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 12.56m 15.70m 15.07m 13.06m 8.79m 9.29m 41' 2.5" 3
  • 12.56  
  • 11.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Curtis Quimby FR-1 Wittenberg 12.48m 11.73m 12.98m 16.10m 14.73m 10.98m 40' 11.5" 2
  • 12.48  
  • 11.94  
  • 12.08  
  • 12.13  
  • 12.40  
  • 12.13  
10 Ed Harvey SR-4 Marietta 12.21m 11.11m 10.38m 10.50m 10.13m 9.89m 40' 0.75" 1
  • 11.97  
  • 12.21  
  • 12.07  
11 AJ Cody JR-3 Ohio Northern 12.07m 11.23m 15.33m 8.57m 12.07m 9.41m 39' 7.25" -
  • 12.07  
  • 11.79  
  • 11.69  
12 Aron Gibson SR-4 Bluffton 11.89m 14.39m 11.41m 15.34m 14.51m 9.16m 39' 0.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.89  
  • 11.40  
13 DeVonte Anderson SR-4 Wittenberg 11.66m 12.24m 8.51m 9.91m 15.04m 12.36m 38' 3.25" -
  • 10.89  
  • 11.66  
  • 10.80  
14 Eric Cospy FR-1 Wittenberg 11.51m 12.78m 8.63m 11.86m 10.24m 8.52m 37' 9.25" -
  • 11.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.22  
15 D'Anthony Dorsey FR-1 Wittenberg 11.46m 12.95m 13.98m 12.95m 14.78m 8.37m 37' 7.25" -
  • 10.75  
  • 10.81  
  • 11.46  
16 Austin Ballentine SO-2 Cedarville 11.30m 10.40m 11.41m 13.79m 12.20m 8.14m 37' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.30  
  • FOUL  
17 Timothy Eilola FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.08m 13.52m 13.96m 8.42m 8.09m 13.30m 36' 4.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.82  
  • 11.08  
18 Jared Hostetler FR-1 Ohio Christian 10.75m 13.33m 9.57m 12.04m 12.04m 13.65m 35' 3.25" -
  • 10.75  
  • 10.65  
  • 10.25  
19 Jesse Tilton SR-4 Marietta 10.37m 10.89m 9.85m 11.61m 12.24m 13.38m 34' 0.25" -
  • 10.02  
  • 10.37  
  • 9.91  
20 Zachary Pachis FR-1 Bluffton 10.10m 12.73m 9.59m 11.82m 11.72m 10.10m 33' 1.75" -
  • 9.66  
  • 8.95  
  • 10.10  
21 Tag Edgell FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 9.84m 9.45m 8.95m 10.33m 12.79m 11.61m 32' 3.5" -
  • 9.35  
  • 9.36  
  • 9.84  
22 Garett Johnson FR-1 Ohio Christian 7.67m 8.28m 8.74m 7.21m 6.83m 9.59m 25' 2" -
  • 7.15  
  • 6.93  
  • 7.67  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Derek McClure   Unattached 13.18m 12.80m 42' 0" -
7 Edgar Gonzalez SR-4 Bluffton 13.22m 12.71m 41' 8.5" 4
9 Curtis Quimby FR-1 Wittenberg 13.23m 12.48m 40' 11.5" 2
12 Aron Gibson SR-4 Bluffton 8.92m 11.89m 39' 0.25" -
15 D'Anthony Dorsey FR-1 Wittenberg 9.05m 11.46m 37' 7.25" -
17 Timothy Eilola FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.86m 11.08m 36' 4.25" -
18 Jared Hostetler FR-1 Ohio Christian 7.74m 10.75m 35' 3.25" -
20 Zachary Pachis FR-1 Bluffton 12.42m 10.10m 33' 1.75" -
21 Tag Edgell FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 8.27m 9.84m 32' 3.5" -
22 Garett Johnson FR-1 Ohio Christian 5.60m 7.67m 25' 2" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Walt Petzel Freshman Unattached 10.98m 19.91m 13.33m 16.46m 11.92m 19.13m 15.68m 51' 5.5" -
2 Myron Goldsmith SO-2 Capital 18.23m 13.78m 17.78m 16.75m 11.12m 12.89m 14.82m 48' 7.5" 10
3 Mitchell Soviak FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 14.71m 17.21m 13.83m 12.80m 13.97m 16.48m 14.71m 48' 3.25" 8
4 Jonathan Scouten FR-1 Cedarville 10.06m 16.85m 16.58m 10.19m 15.63m 11.14m 13.59m 44' 7" 6
6 Zane Augustine JR-3 Ohio Northern 11.07m 12.97m 11.58m 10.94m 9.16m 15.01m 12.72m 41' 8.75" 5
8 Joey McDonald FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 15.95m 15.57m 12.31m 14.70m 11.93m 13.56m 12.56m 41' 2.5" 3
10 Ed Harvey SR-4 Marietta 9.04m 12.70m 9.16m 14.41m 10.38m 8.91m 12.21m 40' 0.75" 1
11 AJ Cody JR-3 Ohio Northern 11.95m 11.71m 11.10m 11.10m 12.43m 12.55m 12.07m 39' 7.25" -
13 DeVonte Anderson SR-4 Wittenberg 12.83m 11.66m 14.92m 12.01m 10.26m 10.38m 11.66m 38' 3.25" -
14 Eric Cospy FR-1 Wittenberg 13.01m 12.55m 8.40m 14.16m 10.24m 11.63m 11.51m 37' 9.25" -
16 Austin Ballentine SO-2 Cedarville 7.91m 14.58m 7.91m 10.62m 11.41m 9.38m 11.30m 37' 1" -
19 Jesse Tilton SR-4 Marietta 12.96m 12.13m 10.37m 11.93m 8.92m 12.03m 10.37m 34' 0.25" -

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 john harper   Unattached 49.46m 162' 3" -
  • 48.62  
  • 49.38  
  • 49.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.30  
2 Walt Petzel Freshman Unattached 47.18m 154' 9" -
  • 44.36  
  • 42.42  
  • 45.30  
  • 47.18  
  • 46.12  
  • 43.56  
3 Joey McDonald FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 42.54m 139' 7" 10
  • 41.88  
  • 38.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.54  
  • 35.90  
  • 37.90  
4 Eric Cospy FR-1 Wittenberg 42.24m 138' 7" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 36.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.24  
5 Curtis Quimby FR-1 Wittenberg 40.66m 133' 5" 6
  • 40.66  
  • 39.14  
  • 38.72  
  • 37.90  
  • 39.82  
  • 38.54  
6 Mitchell Soviak FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 40.60m 133' 2" 5
  • 40.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 AJ Cody JR-3 Ohio Northern 39.76m 130' 5" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 33.38  
  • 39.76  
  • 37.88  
  • 38.72  
  • FOUL  
8 Derek McClure   Unattached 38.98m 127' 11" -
  • 38.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.86  
  • 38.52  
9 Jonathan Scouten FR-1 Cedarville 37.44m 122' 10" 3
  • 37.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.22  
  • FOUL  
10 Jordan Adams JR-3 Cedarville 36.76m 120' 7" 2
  • 35.32  
  • 35.14  
  • 36.76  
11 Daniel Mason SR-4 Wittenberg 36.52m 119' 10" 1
  • 35.32  
  • 36.52  
  • FOUL  
12 Myron Goldsmith SO-2 Capital 35.92m 117' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 35.92  
  • FOUL  
13 Jared Hostetler FR-1 Ohio Christian 35.42m 116' 2" -
  • 35.42  
  • 34.64  
  • 34.30  
14 Edgar Gonzalez SR-4 Bluffton 34.08m 111' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 34.08  
  • 31.74  
15 Aron Gibson SR-4 Bluffton 31.92m 104' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 31.40  
  • 31.92  
16 DiVaunta Spearman JR-3 Bluffton 30.80m 101' 0" -
  • 29.42  
  • 29.04  
  • 30.80  
17 Kody Calkins FR-1 Ohio Northern 30.30m 99' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.30  
18 Tag Edgell FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 30.24m 99' 2" -
  • 26.14  
  • 23.18  
  • 30.24  
18 Austin Ballentine SO-2 Cedarville 30.24m 99' 2" -
  • 30.24  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Ed Harvey SR-4 Marietta 29.58m 97' 0" -
  • 26.84  
  • 27.68  
  • 29.58  
21 Michael Hamilton FR-1 Wittenberg 29.22m 95' 10" -
  • 29.18  
  • 27.68  
  • 29.22  
22 Jesse Tilton SR-4 Marietta 26.96m 88' 5" -
  • 26.66  
  • 26.72  
  • 26.96  
23 Bradley Lake SO-2 Marietta 26.60m 87' 3" -
  • 22.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 26.60  
24 Garett Johnson FR-1 Ohio Christian 25.92m 85' 0" -
  • 25.02  
  • 24.68  
  • 25.92  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Joey McDonald FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 45.09m 36.58m 42.54m 47.22m 55.30m 36.58m 139' 7" 10
5 Curtis Quimby FR-1 Wittenberg 34.97m 43.91m 40.66m 39.85m 48.79m 44.73m 133' 5" 6
9 Jonathan Scouten FR-1 Cedarville 39.31m 37.81m 37.44m 33.32m 46.43m 28.45m 122' 10" 3
12 Myron Goldsmith SO-2 Capital 37.00m 35.56m 35.92m 34.12m 27.30m 36.28m 117' 10" -
15 Aron Gibson SR-4 Bluffton 40.22m 27.77m 31.92m 30.96m 37.35m 26.17m 104' 9" -
16 DiVaunta Spearman JR-3 Bluffton 24.95m 37.88m 30.80m 23.72m 26.18m 31.72m 101' 0" -
18 Tag Edgell FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 38.40m 35.08m 30.24m 32.05m 37.20m 34.47m 99' 2" -
20 Ed Harvey SR-4 Marietta 37.86m 29.58m 29.58m 32.24m 37.57m 22.19m 97' 0" -
21 Michael Hamilton FR-1 Wittenberg 28.93m 26.01m 29.22m 31.56m 30.10m 31.56m 95' 10" -
22 Jesse Tilton SR-4 Marietta 28.04m 33.70m 26.96m 24.26m 31.27m 31.54m 88' 5" -
23 Bradley Lake SO-2 Marietta 30.06m 31.92m 26.60m 32.45m 26.87m 19.42m 87' 3" -
24 Garett Johnson FR-1 Ohio Christian 29.81m 31.88m 25.92m 29.55m 29.81m 31.88m 85' 0" -
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 john harper   Unattached 38.08m 63.31m 55.40m 49.46m 162' 3" -
2 Walt Petzel Freshman Unattached 36.33m 39.63m 53.79m 47.18m 154' 9" -
4 Eric Cospy FR-1 Wittenberg 32.52m 41.82m 46.46m 42.24m 138' 7" 8
6 Mitchell Soviak FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 43.44m 47.50m 49.94m 40.60m 133' 2" 5
7 AJ Cody JR-3 Ohio Northern 31.81m 31.81m 44.13m 39.76m 130' 5" 4
8 Derek McClure   Unattached 44.83m 39.37m 33.91m 38.98m 127' 11" -
10 Jordan Adams JR-3 Cedarville 26.47m 26.83m 28.67m 36.76m 120' 7" 2
11 Daniel Mason SR-4 Wittenberg 25.56m 43.09m 30.68m 36.52m 119' 10" 1
13 Jared Hostetler FR-1 Ohio Christian 45.69m 27.27m 28.69m 35.42m 116' 2" -
14 Edgar Gonzalez SR-4 Bluffton 28.63m 34.42m 24.88m 34.08m 111' 10" -
17 Kody Calkins FR-1 Ohio Northern 24.54m 24.24m 30.60m 30.30m 99' 5" -
18 Austin Ballentine SO-2 Cedarville 28.12m 26.01m 22.68m 30.24m 99' 2" -

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Kevin Phipps Senior HammerGloves.com 68.30m 53.89m 62.66m 205' 7" -
  • 57.82  
  • 59.26  
  • 61.68  
  • 61.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 62.66  
2 Edgar Gonzalez SR-4 Bluffton 50.40m 35.93m 49.90m 163' 8" 10
  • 45.08  
  • 48.84  
  • 49.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.48  
  • FOUL  
3 Alex Parker SR-4 Bluffton 57.66m 32.95m 45.76m 150' 1" 8
  • 42.54  
  • 43.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.34  
  • 44.54  
  • 45.76  
4 Colby Owen SO-2 Capital 49.29m 51.47m 43.62m 143' 1" 6
  • 43.62  
  • 41.32  
  • 43.02  
  • 41.90  
  • 41.68  
  • FOUL  
5 Joel Drake   Unattached 36.09m 45.11m 42.96m 140' 11" -
  • 40.60  
  • 42.96  
  • 41.16  
  • 41.28  
  • 41.12  
  • FOUL  
6 Zane Augustine JR-3 Ohio Northern 45.43m 40.72m 42.86m 140' 7" 5
  • 42.12  
  • 42.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.42  
  • 42.08  
  • 42.46  
7 Mickey Bitsko   Unattached Master's 46.16m 38.18m 41.96m 137' 8" -
  • 41.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.22  
7 Daniel Mason SR-4 Wittenberg 38.60m 31.89m 41.96m 137' 8" 4
  • 39.54  
  • 40.74  
  • 41.96  
  • 40.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.38  
9 Kody Calkins FR-1 Ohio Northern 45.47m 40.64m 40.24m 132' 0" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 39.00  
  • 39.84  
  • 40.24  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Aron Gibson SR-4 Bluffton 38.42m 50.18m 39.20m 128' 7" 2
  • 34.68  
  • 35.16  
  • 39.20  
  • 36.80  
  • 36.62  
  • 39.02  
11 Austin Ballentine SO-2 Cedarville 28.96m 49.05m 38.62m 126' 8" 1
  • 36.80  
  • 36.72  
  • 38.62  
12 Jared Hostetler FR-1 Ohio Christian 49.28m 49.66m 38.20m 125' 4" -
  • 35.16  
  • 38.20  
  • 36.86  
13 DiVaunta Spearman JR-3 Bluffton 28.75m 36.22m 37.34m 122' 6" -
  • 36.96  
  • 37.34  
  • 35.90  
14 Jonathan Scouten FR-1 Cedarville 38.04m 33.29m 36.58m 120' 0" -
  • 32.88  
  • 34.76  
  • 36.58  
15 Ed Harvey SR-4 Marietta 35.02m 47.42m 36.48m 119' 8" -
  • 32.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.48  
16 Erick Benge SO-2 Bluffton 26.34m 39.33m 36.08m 118' 4" -
  • 35.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.08  
17 Jesse Tilton SR-4 Marietta 35.60m 26.52m 34.90m 114' 6" -
  • 34.54  
  • 34.90  
  • 28.92  
18 Eric Cospy FR-1 Wittenberg 34.21m 38.24m 33.54m 110' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.54  
19 Zachary Pachis FR-1 Bluffton 35.46m 23.85m 31.38m 102' 11" -
  • 29.38  
  • 31.38  
  • 31.28  
20 D'Anthony Dorsey FR-1 Wittenberg 26.40m 20.10m 24.22m 79' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 24.22  
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Mickey Bitsko   Unattached Master's 30.21m 40.70m 31.89m 41.96m 137' 8" -
10 Aron Gibson SR-4 Bluffton 42.34m 45.86m 46.26m 39.20m 128' 7" 2
11 Austin Ballentine SO-2 Cedarville 29.35m 43.64m 48.66m 38.62m 126' 8" 1
13 DiVaunta Spearman JR-3 Bluffton 31.37m 32.49m 30.99m 37.34m 122' 6" -
14 Jonathan Scouten FR-1 Cedarville 41.34m 27.80m 34.02m 36.58m 120' 0" -
15 Ed Harvey SR-4 Marietta 30.28m 41.95m 45.24m 36.48m 119' 8" -
16 Erick Benge SO-2 Bluffton 43.30m 32.47m 41.13m 36.08m 118' 4" -
17 Jesse Tilton SR-4 Marietta 26.52m 38.04m 44.67m 34.90m 114' 6" -
19 Zachary Pachis FR-1 Bluffton 24.48m 37.34m 25.73m 31.38m 102' 11" -
20 D'Anthony Dorsey FR-1 Wittenberg 19.86m 18.41m 17.20m 24.22m 79' 5" -
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Kevin Phipps Senior HammerGloves.com 65.79m 55.77m 46.37m 55.14m 62.66m 80.20m 205' 7" -
2 Edgar Gonzalez SR-4 Bluffton 58.88m 36.43m 40.92m 48.90m 49.90m 59.88m 163' 8" 10
3 Alex Parker SR-4 Bluffton 32.49m 52.17m 36.61m 36.15m 45.76m 34.78m 150' 1" 8
4 Colby Owen SO-2 Capital 51.47m 34.02m 51.47m 52.78m 43.62m 48.85m 143' 1" 6
5 Joel Drake   Unattached 47.69m 39.95m 42.96m 33.51m 42.96m 51.12m 140' 11" -
6 Zane Augustine JR-3 Ohio Northern 44.15m 52.72m 38.57m 41.15m 42.86m 33.00m 140' 7" 5
7 Daniel Mason SR-4 Wittenberg 37.34m 38.60m 33.99m 36.51m 41.96m 39.02m 137' 8" 4
9 Kody Calkins FR-1 Ohio Northern 49.50m 51.51m 46.28m 43.46m 40.24m 30.18m 132' 0" 3
12 Jared Hostetler FR-1 Ohio Christian 32.85m 34.76m 30.94m 49.66m 38.20m 28.27m 125' 4" -
18 Eric Cospy FR-1 Wittenberg 41.93m 26.16m 27.17m 42.26m 33.54m 29.52m 110' 0" -

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Kurtis Taylor SR-4 Lake Erie 55.04m 51.92m 47.25m 58.15m 56.07m 54.00m 48.80m 170' 4" 10
  • 51.92  
  • 43.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.92  
  • FOUL  
2 Justin Fisher SR-4 Wittenberg 46.29m 49.24m 44.32m 48.75m 40.87m 54.66m 58.10m 161' 6" 8
  • 43.92  
  • 42.42  
  • 48.04  
  • 48.06  
  • 42.12  
  • 49.24  
3 Luke Bogdanovich SO-2 Ohio Northern 59.32m 47.84m 53.10m 36.36m 33.97m 59.80m 41.14m 156' 11" 6
  • 46.96  
  • 47.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.62  
4 Ryan Thurman SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 34.51m 46.64m 55.97m 44.31m 39.18m 55.04m 37.78m 153' 0" 5
  • 46.64  
  • 43.50  
  • 46.50  
  • 43.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.40  
5 Isaac Lacroix FR-1 Cedarville 42.84m 46.56m 49.82m 52.15m 54.01m 35.85m 38.64m 152' 9" 4
  • 40.18  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • 39.16  
  • 41.12  
  • 46.56  
6 Chuck Greene 3 Unattached 55.03m 46.24m 48.55m 41.15m 48.09m 35.14m 54.10m 151' 8" -
  • 46.18  
  • 46.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.10  
  • 44.26  
  • 45.08  
7 Joey McDonald FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 36.69m 45.86m 53.66m 38.52m 34.39m 44.03m 38.06m 150' 5" 3
  • 40.48  
  • 38.08  
  • 40.94  
  • 45.86  
  • 45.86  
  • 43.96  
8 Kody Calkins FR-1 Ohio Northern 56.20m 44.60m 46.38m 48.17m 32.56m 53.97m 53.97m 146' 4" 2
  • 33.38  
  • 40.22  
  • 43.46  
  • 44.34  
  • 44.60  
  • 44.42  
9 Erick Benge SO-2 Bluffton 41.42m 41.42m 40.18m 43.91m 48.05m 36.45m 33.55m 135' 11" 1
  • 41.42  
  • 39.06  
  • 34.74  
  • 38.74  
  • 36.36  
  • FOUL  
10 Cameron Smith FR-1 Cedarville 41.07m 37.68m 48.23m 30.90m 41.82m 36.55m 44.84m 123' 7" -
  • 35.76  
  • 37.68  
  • 34.32  
11 Jared Hostetler FR-1 Ohio Christian 33.67m 35.82m 31.88m 43.70m 41.19m 28.66m 45.85m 117' 6" -
  • 33.44  
  • 32.26  
  • 35.82  
12 Frank O'Toole JR-3 Wittenberg 29.50m 33.52m 35.87m 35.53m 28.16m 41.90m 40.22m 110' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 33.52  
  • PASS  
13 Timothy Eilola FR-1 Ohio Northern 24.07m 26.16m 28.78m 27.47m 19.36m 18.57m 20.40m 85' 10" -
  • 23.64  
  • 26.16  
  • 26.08  
  Tag Edgell FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL