April 14-15, 2016
|
Azusa Pacific (O) - Azusa, CA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jack Bruce SO-2 Arkansas 3:41.67 4:10.49
2 Kyle Medina SO-2 Chico State 3:41.80 3:48.46
3 Josh Kerr FR-1 New Mexico 3:42.09 4:10.97
4 Christopher Sandoval   Unattached 3:42.10 3:44.33
5 Marc Scott JR-3 Tulsa 3:42.39 3:22.38
6 Elmar Engholm SR-4 New Mexico 3:42.65 4:27.18
7 David Ribich SO-2 Western Oregon 3:43.41 3:47.88
8 Zach Hansen SR-4 St. Mary's (Cal.) 3:43.46 3:01.01
9 William Kincaid SR-4 Portland 3:43.65 4:21.67
10 Nick Harris JR-3 Colorado 3:43.81 3:05.77
11 Jeff Thies SO-2 Portland 3:43.88 2:38.96
12 Adam Cotton SR-4 New Mexico 3:44.02 4:01.95
13 Austen Dalquist FR-1 Arkansas 3:44.16 3:50.89
14 Daniel Garcia SR-4 Cardinal Stritch 3:44.23 2:43.69
15 Reid Buchanan SR-4 Portland 3:44.52 4:15.96
16 Joe Klecker FR-1 Colorado 3:44.55 4:27.22
17 Matthew Fayers JR-3 Oklahoma State 3:44.57 3:26.61
18 Ethan Moehn FR-1 Arkansas 3:44.60 3:17.65
19 Brady Speicher SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 3:44.63 4:52.02
20 Alex George FR-1 Arkansas 3:44.64 3:51.38
21 Derrick Williams SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 3:44.76 3:53.75
22 Liam Markham SR-4 Illinois 3:44.96 4:34.46
23 Aric Van Halen   Unattached 3:45.09 4:50.37
24 Geordie Beamish FR-1 Northern Arizona 3:45.36 3:09.31
25 Bernie Montoya SO-2 Arizona State 3:45.52 4:21.61
26 George Baier JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 3:45.56 3:32.03
27 Cameron Griffith FR-1 Arkansas 3:45.87 3:39.10
28 Jesse Reiser FR-1 Illinois 3:45.90 3:41.39
29 Dan Curts FR-1 Iowa State 3:45.90 3:50.42
30 Ellis Coon SO-2 Tulsa 3:45.91 4:06.25
31 Bryce Miller JR-3 UMKC 3:46.11 2:56.37
32 Dusty Solis   Big Bear TC/New Balance 3:46.46 4:27.23
33 Cameron Proceviat SR-4 Simon Fraser 3:46.47 3:41.94
34 Luis Gutierrez   Big Bear TC/New Balance 3:46.53 2:49.90
35 Oliver James JR-3 McNeese State 3:46.81 4:32.18
36 Thomas Poston SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 3:46.99 4:02.88
37 Joshua Sealand JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:47.34 3:40.52
38 Tommy Schmitz   Speed Factory Athletics 3:47.40 2:55.10
39 Cody Brazeal SO-2 Arizona State 3:47.57 3:29.37
40 Tobias Riker JR-3 Lamar 3:47.67 4:01.33
41 Matthew Williams   Air Force WCAP 3:47.85 4:15.20
42 Evan Molineux SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:47.88 2:41.80
43 Marc-Antoine Rouleau JR-3 Simon Fraser 3:47.96 3:25.17
44 Alec Miller SO-2 Marquette 3:48.17 4:36.09
45 Euan Makepeace FR-1 Butler 3:48.31 4:56.81
46 Braydon Rennie FR-1 Tulsa 3:48.32 4:54.54
47 Dylan Rich JR-3 Morehead State 3:48.40 4:29.52
48 Federico Gasbarri SO-2 Lamar 3:48.41 3:02.73
49 Daniel Castle   Air Force WCAP 3:48.48 4:45.60
50 Quinlin McGregor SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 3:48.61 4:50.34
51 Austin Anaya SO-2 Adams State 3:48.74 3:23.58
52 Alex Monroe   Boulder Track Club 3:48.79 3:21.34
53 Josh Hoskinson SO-2 Colorado Mines 3:48.87 3:09.97
54 Dylan Willett SR-4 Tarleton State 3:48.92 3:32.90
55 Aaron Potts JR-3 Azusa Pacific 3:49.18 4:02.93
56 Isaiah Thompson JR-3 UC Irvine 3:49.24 4:48.85
57 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SR-4 West Texas A&M 3:49.26 4:23.65
58 Logan Winfield SO-2 Colorado Mines 3:49.53 4:42.33
59 Sam Naffziger SR-4 Western Oregon 3:49.63 3:31.26
60 Barron Maizland   Cal Coast Track Club 3:49.70 3:26.73
61 Josh Young SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 3:49.71 4:28.76
62 Brad Littooy SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 3:49.83 4:24.31
63 Bryce Basting SR-4 Illinois 3:49.84 4:45.01
64 Eric Baugh FR-1 Butler 3:50.03 3:47.73
65 Chriss Grimble SR-4 Fresno State 3:50.22 4:47.78
66 Ruben Dominguez SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 3:50.35 4:24.91
67 Richard Zarazua Senior Unattached 3:50.39 4:20.34
68 Ricky Perez SR-4 Grand Valley St. 3:50.60 3:48.30
69 Ian Barnett SR-4 Illinois 3:50.64 3:52.95
70 Stuart Ferguson JR-3 Lamar 3:50.79 3:48.49
71 Kyle Burdick FR-1 South Dakota St. 3:50.83 4:46.23
72 Tony Clement Senior Unattached 3:50.94 5:00.23
73 Nathan Kipchumba SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 3:51.19 3:46.57
74 Daniel Schmith SO-2 UMass Lowell 3:51.56 3:46.93
75 Joel Reichow JR-3 South Dakota St. 3:51.75 2:46.86
76 Geoffrey Kipchumba FR-1 West Texas A&M 3:51.97 3:28.78
77 Jase Kraft SO-2 Sioux Falls 3:52.07 3:35.83
78 Joe Maloney JR-3 Weber State 3:52.31 3:29.08
79 Justin Moakler FR-1 Morehead State 3:52.39 2:51.97
80 Aric Miller SO-2 Marquette 3:52.55 3:47.90
81 Nathan Evans SR-4 Westmont 3:53.37 4:33.05
82 Anthony Lozano JR-3 Cal Baptist 3:53.50 3:23.15
83 Dennis Messmer FR-1 Cal Baptist 3:53.50 3:23.15
84 William Marquardt   Dukes Track Club 3:53.81 4:17.20
85 Jacques Hebert SO-2 Seattle U. 3:53.82 3:25.77
86 Matthew Jennings JR-3 North Dakota State 3:53.92 2:48.43
87 Solomon Demeku Sophomore Unattached 3:53.97 3:32.92
88 Alex Hita SR-4 North Texas 3:54.08 3:21.31
89 Alexander Korn SR-4 West Texas A&M 3:54.39 4:27.21
90 Ryan Phillips JR-3 Fresno Pacific 3:54.51 3:42.79
91 Josh Paradise Freshman Unattached 3:54.52 3:31.07
92 Wuoi Mach SO-2 Grand Valley St. 3:54.60 2:46.57
93 Drew Mueller SR-4 Arkansas State 3:54.68 4:48.66
94 Rickus Jacobs SO-2 Arkansas State 3:54.72 5:00.45
95 Louis Rodrigues JR-3 Seattle U. 3:54.77 4:13.56
96 Michael Mendenhall JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 3:54.99 3:38.54
97 Brandon Shirck   Unattached 3:55.10 2:44.57
98 Robert Blackwell SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 3:55.19 3:12.86
99 Garrett Grant Sophomore Unattached 3:55.52 3:34.33
100 millen trujillo   Unattached 3:55.63 4:12.13
101 Marcelo Laguera FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 3:55.68 2:52.05
102 Mason Phillips FR-1 Sioux Falls 3:55.99 4:21.95
103 Matthew Bergin SR-4 New Mexico 3:56.01 4:00.73
104 Tyler Potts SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 3:56.28 4:57.72
105 Ephraim Tadesse SO-2 Simon Fraser 3:56.30 5:07.19
106 Anthony Tomsich   Unattached 3:56.40 4:48.41
107 Kris Everett JR-3 Academy of Art 3:56.40 4:03.50
108 Carson Hume FR-1 Colorado St. 3:56.41 5:04.97
109 Darrien Case FR-1 UMKC 3:56.41 3:11.50
110 Ismael Guzman SO-2 Fresno Pacific 3:56.44 2:47.88
111 Abel Aleman SO-2 Stanislaus State 3:56.62 3:47.16
112 Ryan Cox JR-3 NW Missouri 3:56.89 4:49.01
113 Trent Phelps FR-1 Dallas Baptist 3:56.90 4:18.23
114 Wes Schoenthal FR-1 Saint Louis 3:57.14 3:02.60
115 Collin Overbay SR-4 Seattle U. 3:57.16 4:20.88
116 Pierre Fontanarosa JR-3 Academy of Art 3:57.39 3:33.65
117 Raymond Boffman FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 3:57.41 4:18.78
118 Philip Messina JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 3:57.51 3:05.26
119 Ben Vaughan SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 3:57.57 3:10.06
120 Trent Powell FR-1 Colorado St. 3:57.61 3:45.73
121 Terrence Luevano JR-3 UC San Diego 3:57.68 3:22.03
122 John Curley SR-4 North Dakota State 3:57.73 3:17.32
123 Nick Famolaro SO-2 UC San Diego 3:57.96 3:12.75
124 Ryan Shields SR-4 Marquette 3:58.13 4:26.71
125 Carlos Vargas FR-1 Simon Fraser 3:58.35 4:00.74
126 William Hennessy SR-4 Marquette 3:58.55 5:02.96
127 Jefferey Stalun JR-3 Santa Clara 3:58.84 4:27.50
128 Aren Johnson FR-1 UC San Diego 3:59.46 2:57.20
129 Zach Kirkland SO-2 North Texas 3:59.65 2:54.95
130 Andrew Verdin JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 3:59.73 3:18.98
131 David Salas SR-4 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:00.05 3:38.45
132 Elias Opshal   Unattached 4:00.06 3:14.45
133 Phillipe Gravel JR-3 Simon Fraser 4:00.09 4:26.50
134 Kolton Sheldon JR-3 UMKC 4:00.29 4:24.32
135 Trelani Waters FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 4:00.49 4:24.54
136 David Aguilar JR-3 UC Irvine 4:00.69 3:29.40
137 DT McDonald SR-4 Marquette 4:01.03 4:42.01
138 Jean Baptiste Tooley FR-1 Santa Clara 4:01.09 3:17.70
139 Brandon Boys FR-1 Arizona State 4:01.21 3:03.32
140 Adam Avischious SR-4 Seattle Pacific 4:01.34 4:01.34
141 Blake Fonda FR-1 Westmont 4:02.26 4:28.91
142 Jarred Gregory-Grimes FR-1 Academy of Art 4:02.31 3:01.74
143 Andrew Daedler SR-4 Biola 4:02.40 3:38.16
144 Joe Charbonneau JR-3 Seattle U. 4:02.59 4:29.28
145 Ross Corey FR-1 Santa Clara 4:02.77 4:31.91
146 Jon Rodriguez FR-1 UC Irvine 4:03.07 3:16.89
147 Ben Fletcher Senior Unattached 4:03.09 4:10.39
148 Danny Ledesma Senior Unattached 4:03.48 4:15.66
149 Stetson Rayas FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:03.57 2:55.37
150 Galen Fritz   Unattached 4:03.94 5:00.05
151 Joel Gonzalez SO-2 Fresno State 4:03.96 5:12.27
152 John Gardiner   Cal Coast Track Club 4:04.04 3:00.59
153 Taylor Castanon Senior SMD 4:04.77 3:52.54
154 Cole Decker SR-4 Central College 4:04.94 4:36.79
155 Luis Huerta Junior Unattached 4:05.33 3:38.35
156 Om Kanwar FR-1 San Diego 4:05.94 2:57.08
157 Michael Mrgudic Junior UNAT-Stanislaus State 4:05.97 4:37.95
158 Evan Misuraca FR-1 Santa Clara 4:06.04 4:50.33
159 Oliver Kashyap Freshman PAC 4:06.61 3:17.29
160 Brendon Hicks FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:06.65 5:08.32
161 Andrew Melendez SO-2 Santa Clara 4:06.71 3:05.04
162 Tyler Arnold FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:06.96 3:07.69
163 Ryan Greenough Senior Unattached 4:07.03 4:14.44
164 Matthew Smith JR-3 San Diego 4:07.13 4:46.67
165 Mirco Zenzen SR-4 Cal Baptist 4:07.16 4:44.24
166 Trevor Stangle Sophomore Unattached 4:07.54 3:55.17
167 Jonathan O'Neil FR-1 Biola 4:07.82 3:35.61
168 Jared Shohfi JR-3 Vanguard 4:07.93 2:53.56
169 Travis Dean   Unattached 4:08.22 4:47.94
170 Austin Magin FR-1 San Francisco St. 4:08.52 4:28.41
171 Elliot Choe SO-2 Cal Baptist 4:08.84 4:23.77
172 Brynn Sargent JR-3 Santa Clara 4:09.34 4:54.23
173 Jerome Vermeulen   CalCoast 4:09.63 3:59.65
174 Andrew Duncan   Unattached 4:09.65 4:24.63
175 Ryan Hodgens   Cal Poly Distance Club 4:10.32 4:47.87
176 Issac Vallejo JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 4:10.53 5:23.19
177 Will Burschinger SO-2 Santa Clara 4:10.85 4:33.43
178 Jason Duarte   Unattached 4:11.36 3:06.01
179 Wes Noyes SO-2 Biola 4:12.71 5:23.47
180 Andrew Selevos FR-1 San Francisco St. 4:12.77 5:21.02
181 Logan Owens SO-2 San Diego 4:12.83 5:08.46
182 Shaun Stevenson   Unattached 4:12.88 3:24.84
183 Carlos Guzman FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:13.00 2:57.10
184 Chris Dryden Senior New Zealand 4:13.39 5:29.41
185 Jack Rose Freshman Unattached 4:14.15 5:17.69
186 Cristian Cucuta Freshman Unattached 4:14.58 4:29.86
187 Peter Van Beurden Senior LODP 4:14.76 4:50.43
188 AJ Sanchez Senior BrOC TC 4:15.71 3:04.12
189 Conner Smith JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 4:15.72 3:22.02
190 Kyle Bueckert JR-3 Azusa Pacific 4:15.82 5:04.43
191 Ken Kipkorir SO-2 Cal Baptist 4:15.93 3:37.54
192 Christian Perez Basulto FR-1 Biola 4:16.27 3:35.27
193 Christian Mora JR-3 Vanguard 4:18.53 4:52.14
194 Timothy Seeberger FR-1 Biola 4:19.22 5:34.40
195 Christopher Barnicle   Unattached 4:19.92 3:43.54
196 Christian Navarro   Top Speed Running 4:20.47 4:20.47
197 Eli Rosen-Duran FR-1 San Diego 4:23.27 3:49.05
198 Vicente Huerta Freshman Unattached 4:25.86 3:08.76
199 Jeremy Beck   Unattached 4:27.55 4:40.93
200 Eric Constante FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 4:28.24 5:46.03
201 Richard Ramirez   Top Speed Running 4:29.77 5:07.54
202 Kurt Lutz SR-4 San Francisco St. 4:33.80 4:31.07
203 John Harvey   osxc 4:34.88 4:54.13
204 Zach Beimford JR-3 Cal Baptist 4:37.42 4:23.55
205 Min Xiang Lee SR-4 Soka 4:38.79 3:40.25
206 Craig Whitt Sophomore Providence CC Distance Cl 4:40.00 3:38.40
207 Mark Morales   Top Speed Running 5:05.66 6:09.85
208 Rafael Ramon Junior Unattached 5:23.60 6:47.74
  Peter Lomong FR-1 Northern Arizona DNF DNF
  Kyle Elliott JR-3 Arizona State DNF DNF
  Aidan Swain JR-3 Arkansas DNF DNF
  Cale Wallace JR-3 Arkansas DNF DNF
  Noah Findlay JR-3 Arkansas DNF DNF
  Adam Monroe SO-2 New Mexico DNF DNF
  Julian Florez SR-4 New Mexico DNF DNF
  Edwin Herring   Unattached DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Josh Kerr FR-1 New Mexico 3:08.78 2:48.79 3:42.09 4:22.07
4 Christopher Sandoval   Unattached 2:39.92 3:59.87 3:42.10 3:39.88
9 William Kincaid SR-4 Portland 4:06.02 4:48.51 3:43.65 3:39.18
10 Nick Harris JR-3 Colorado 3:55.00 3:03.53 3:43.81 2:56.81
13 Austen Dalquist FR-1 Arkansas 4:42.45 4:37.96 3:44.16 4:02.10
15 Reid Buchanan SR-4 Portland 3:44.52 2:57.37 3:44.52 4:42.90
17 Matthew Fayers JR-3 Oklahoma State 2:39.45 3:35.59 3:44.57 3:13.13
20 Alex George FR-1 Arkansas 3:28.92 3:51.38 3:44.64 4:09.35
22 Liam Markham SR-4 Illinois 3:11.22 4:43.45 3:44.96 3:06.72
27 Cameron Griffith FR-1 Arkansas 2:58.44 3:00.70 3:45.87 3:05.22
49 Daniel Castle   Air Force WCAP 3:59.91 3:39.34 3:48.48 3:32.49
52 Alex Monroe   Boulder Track Club 3:05.32 4:36.84 3:48.79 3:57.95
63 Bryce Basting SR-4 Illinois 2:59.28 4:01.34 3:49.84 4:12.83
  Peter Lomong FR-1 Northern Arizona DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Edwin Herring   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jack Bruce SO-2 Arkansas 3:41.67 3:15.07 3:23.94 4:21.57 4:06.06 4:21.57
2 Kyle Medina SO-2 Chico State 3:41.80 3:08.53 2:53.01 4:17.29 4:26.16 3:46.24
5 Marc Scott JR-3 Tulsa 3:42.39 4:00.19 3:04.59 2:51.24 4:35.77 4:04.63
6 Elmar Engholm SR-4 New Mexico 3:42.65 3:27.07 3:18.16 4:09.37 3:44.88 4:20.50
12 Adam Cotton SR-4 New Mexico 3:44.02 4:22.11 3:57.47 3:03.70 4:19.87 3:35.06
14 Daniel Garcia SR-4 Cardinal Stritch 3:44.23 4:20.11 4:02.17 3:21.81 4:44.78 4:47.02
16 Joe Klecker FR-1 Colorado 3:44.55 4:51.92 4:36.20 2:48.42 4:09.25 4:38.45
19 Brady Speicher SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 3:44.63 4:00.36 3:01.95 3:37.90 2:50.72 4:22.82
21 Derrick Williams SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 3:44.76 2:44.08 4:11.74 3:06.55 3:31.28 2:55.32
23 Aric Van Halen   Unattached 3:45.09 3:24.84 4:12.10 2:51.07 3:45.09 3:13.58
28 Jesse Reiser FR-1 Illinois 3:45.90 3:27.83 3:18.80 3:43.65 3:59.46 4:10.75
  Kyle Elliott JR-3 Arizona State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 David Ribich SO-2 Western Oregon 2:40.86 3:47.88 2:43.09 4:37.03 3:43.41 4:25.86 4:12.46
8 Zach Hansen SR-4 St. Mary's (Cal.) 3:23.35 4:12.51 2:40.90 3:23.35 3:43.46 3:30.06 3:47.93
11 Jeff Thies SO-2 Portland 3:52.84 2:59.11 3:21.50 3:41.65 3:43.88 4:01.79 4:51.05
18 Ethan Moehn FR-1 Arkansas 4:43.00 2:37.22 3:51.34 4:47.49 3:44.60 2:50.70 4:02.57
24 Geordie Beamish FR-1 Northern Arizona 4:39.45 3:00.29 4:05.65 2:49.02 3:45.36 4:19.17 3:54.38
25 Bernie Montoya SO-2 Arizona State 3:36.50 3:04.93 2:51.40 2:55.91 3:45.52 4:12.59 4:50.92
29 Dan Curts FR-1 Iowa State 4:37.86 3:30.09 2:58.47 2:56.21 3:45.90 4:24.31 3:34.61
30 Ellis Coon SO-2 Tulsa 4:17.54 3:14.29 4:28.84 3:25.58 3:45.91 3:05.25 2:47.18
31 Bryce Miller JR-3 UMKC 3:52.90 4:49.42 4:15.51 4:26.81 3:46.11 4:40.38 4:38.12
32 Dusty Solis   Big Bear TC/New Balance 3:39.67 4:54.40 3:07.97 4:09.11 3:46.46 2:40.79 3:01.17
34 Luis Gutierrez   Big Bear TC/New Balance 4:11.45 3:28.41 4:38.64 2:43.11 3:46.53 3:39.74 3:42.00
35 Oliver James JR-3 McNeese State 4:38.98 3:49.08 4:02.69 4:23.10 3:46.81 2:47.84 4:07.23
38 Tommy Schmitz   Speed Factory Athletics 4:44.25 4:41.98 4:44.25 3:51.95 3:47.40 3:47.40 2:55.10
47 Dylan Rich JR-3 Morehead State 2:53.59 3:07.29 4:13.53 2:42.17 3:48.40 4:04.39 4:20.38
70 Stuart Ferguson JR-3 Lamar 4:41.57 4:53.11 4:48.49 2:41.56 3:50.79 3:55.41 2:43.86
103 Matthew Bergin SR-4 New Mexico 2:49.93 4:59.74 2:57.01 4:40.86 3:56.01 4:21.98 3:08.81
  Cale Wallace JR-3 Arkansas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Adam Monroe SO-2 New Mexico DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
39 Cody Brazeal SO-2 Arizona State 3:47.57
40 Tobias Riker JR-3 Lamar 3:47.67
41 Matthew Williams   Air Force WCAP 3:47.85
43 Marc-Antoine Rouleau JR-3 Simon Fraser 3:47.96
44 Alec Miller SO-2 Marquette 3:48.17
45 Euan Makepeace FR-1 Butler 3:48.31
48 Federico Gasbarri SO-2 Lamar 3:48.41
50 Quinlin McGregor SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 3:48.61
53 Josh Hoskinson SO-2 Colorado Mines 3:48.87
59 Sam Naffziger SR-4 Western Oregon 3:49.63
60 Barron Maizland   Cal Coast Track Club 3:49.70
69 Ian Barnett SR-4 Illinois 3:50.64
72 Tony Clement Senior Unattached 3:50.94
92 Wuoi Mach SO-2 Grand Valley St. 3:54.60
116 Pierre Fontanarosa JR-3 Academy of Art 3:57.39
  Julian Florez SR-4 New Mexico DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
26 George Baier JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 3:45.56
33 Cameron Proceviat SR-4 Simon Fraser 3:46.47
36 Thomas Poston SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 3:46.99
37 Joshua Sealand JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:47.34
42 Evan Molineux SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:47.88
46 Braydon Rennie FR-1 Tulsa 3:48.32
51 Austin Anaya SO-2 Adams State 3:48.74
56 Isaiah Thompson JR-3 UC Irvine 3:49.24
58 Logan Winfield SO-2 Colorado Mines 3:49.53
67 Richard Zarazua Senior Unattached 3:50.39
68 Ricky Perez SR-4 Grand Valley St. 3:50.60
74 Daniel Schmith SO-2 UMass Lowell 3:51.56
75 Joel Reichow JR-3 South Dakota St. 3:51.75
90 Ryan Phillips JR-3 Fresno Pacific 3:54.51
  Aidan Swain JR-3 Arkansas DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
54 Dylan Willett SR-4 Tarleton State 3:42.06 3:37.48 2:58.56 3:48.92
55 Aaron Potts JR-3 Azusa Pacific 3:23.97 3:19.39 3:53.77 3:49.18
57 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SR-4 West Texas A&M 3:42.39 4:53.46 4:37.41 3:49.26
61 Josh Young SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 3:22.15 4:21.87 4:10.39 3:49.71
62 Brad Littooy SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 3:13.06 2:40.89 4:12.82 3:49.83
64 Eric Baugh FR-1 Butler 3:59.24 3:47.73 4:54.44 3:50.03
65 Chriss Grimble SR-4 Fresno State 2:54.97 3:20.30 4:08.64 3:50.22
66 Ruben Dominguez SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 4:08.78 4:54.85 3:48.05 3:50.35
71 Kyle Burdick FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:50.85 4:43.92 3:13.90 3:50.83
78 Joe Maloney JR-3 Weber State 4:01.61 4:43.42 3:54.64 3:52.31
82 Anthony Lozano JR-3 Cal Baptist 4:26.19 2:50.46 3:04.47 3:53.50
83 Dennis Messmer FR-1 Cal Baptist 3:13.81 3:16.14 4:00.51 3:53.50
88 Alex Hita SR-4 North Texas 3:44.72 2:46.20 3:40.04 3:54.08
107 Kris Everett JR-3 Academy of Art 4:10.59 3:58.77 3:25.67 3:56.40
119 Ben Vaughan SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 4:33.21 3:33.82 3:59.95 3:57.57
129 Zach Kirkland SO-2 North Texas 2:50.16 4:57.17 3:18.91 3:59.65
147 Ben Fletcher Senior Unattached 3:53.37 4:22.54 3:19.34 4:03.09
195 Christopher Barnicle   Unattached 4:14.73 3:30.54 4:43.32 4:19.92
  Noah Findlay JR-3 Arkansas DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
73 Nathan Kipchumba SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 3:46.57 3:51.19 4:30.50 3:35.01
76 Geoffrey Kipchumba FR-1 West Texas A&M 2:51.66 3:51.97 2:44.70 2:51.66
77 Jase Kraft SO-2 Sioux Falls 3:03.34 3:52.07 3:03.34 3:54.39
79 Justin Moakler FR-1 Morehead State 3:10.56 3:52.39 2:42.68 4:57.46
84 William Marquardt   Dukes Track Club 3:49.14 3:53.81 3:58.49 4:40.58
94 Rickus Jacobs SO-2 Arkansas State 3:10.13 3:54.72 4:55.75 4:29.93
96 Michael Mendenhall JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 3:10.35 3:54.99 2:44.50 4:39.64
100 millen trujillo   Unattached 2:54.37 3:55.63 3:27.36 3:27.36
101 Marcelo Laguera FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 3:32.12 3:55.68 4:09.82 3:01.48
105 Ephraim Tadesse SO-2 Simon Fraser 3:51.58 3:56.30 3:27.95 4:50.65
108 Carson Hume FR-1 Colorado St. 3:11.50 3:56.41 4:27.15 2:52.58
111 Abel Aleman SO-2 Stanislaus State 4:53.41 3:56.62 3:23.50 3:16.40
114 Wes Schoenthal FR-1 Saint Louis 2:48.37 3:57.14 2:53.12 4:27.97
120 Trent Powell FR-1 Colorado St. 3:50.49 3:57.61 3:36.23 4:35.63
121 Terrence Luevano JR-3 UC San Diego 3:45.80 3:57.68 4:19.08 4:47.60
130 Andrew Verdin JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 3:06.99 3:59.73 2:57.40 4:02.13
133 Phillipe Gravel JR-3 Simon Fraser 5:07.32 4:00.09 5:04.92 3:19.28
136 David Aguilar JR-3 UC Irvine 4:31.98 4:00.69 3:39.03 3:55.88
143 Andrew Daedler SR-4 Biola 4:07.25 4:02.40 3:26.04 3:50.28
Men's 1500 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
80 Aric Miller SO-2 Marquette 2:45.11 3:52.55
81 Nathan Evans SR-4 Westmont 4:35.38 3:53.37
87 Solomon Demeku Sophomore Unattached 5:01.83 3:53.97
89 Alexander Korn SR-4 West Texas A&M 3:33.30 3:54.39
93 Drew Mueller SR-4 Arkansas State 4:53.35 3:54.68
95 Louis Rodrigues JR-3 Seattle U. 4:48.77 3:54.77
97 Brandon Shirck   Unattached 3:19.84 3:55.10
98 Robert Blackwell SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 3:31.68 3:55.19
99 Garrett Grant Sophomore Unattached 4:37.92 3:55.52
104 Tyler Potts SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 4:36.45 3:56.28
110 Ismael Guzman SO-2 Fresno Pacific 4:29.55 3:56.44
112 Ryan Cox JR-3 NW Missouri 3:07.15 3:56.89
115 Collin Overbay SR-4 Seattle U. 3:45.31 3:57.16
124 Ryan Shields SR-4 Marquette 2:56.22 3:58.13
126 William Hennessy SR-4 Marquette 2:46.99 3:58.55
131 David Salas SR-4 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:50.46 4:00.05
134 Kolton Sheldon JR-3 UMKC 3:07.43 4:00.29
139 Brandon Boys FR-1 Arizona State 5:06.34 4:01.21
151 Joel Gonzalez SO-2 Fresno State 5:09.83 4:03.96
Men's 1500 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
85 Jacques Hebert SO-2 Seattle U. 3:53.82 3:11.74
86 Matthew Jennings JR-3 North Dakota State 3:53.92 3:02.46
91 Josh Paradise Freshman Unattached 3:54.52 3:40.45
102 Mason Phillips FR-1 Sioux Falls 3:55.99 3:37.11
106 Anthony Tomsich   Unattached 3:56.40 3:06.76
109 Darrien Case FR-1 UMKC 3:56.41 4:48.42
118 Philip Messina JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 3:57.51 2:51.01
123 Nick Famolaro SO-2 UC San Diego 3:57.96 4:00.34
125 Carlos Vargas FR-1 Simon Fraser 3:58.35 5:07.48
127 Jefferey Stalun JR-3 Santa Clara 3:58.84 4:32.28
132 Elias Opshal   Unattached 4:00.06 4:24.07
135 Trelani Waters FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 4:00.49 3:29.23
138 Jean Baptiste Tooley FR-1 Santa Clara 4:01.09 2:58.41
140 Adam Avischious SR-4 Seattle Pacific 4:01.34 3:34.80
142 Jarred Gregory-Grimes FR-1 Academy of Art 4:02.31 3:18.70
148 Danny Ledesma Senior Unattached 4:03.48 4:44.88
154 Cole Decker SR-4 Central College 4:04.94 2:58.81
165 Mirco Zenzen SR-4 Cal Baptist 4:07.16 5:13.90
168 Jared Shohfi JR-3 Vanguard 4:07.93 5:02.48
179 Wes Noyes SO-2 Biola 4:12.71 4:00.08
Men's 1500 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
113 Trent Phelps FR-1 Dallas Baptist 3:56.90 3:59.27 3:59.27 3:33.21 3:00.05
117 Raymond Boffman FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 3:57.41 3:50.29 4:52.02 4:54.39 3:31.30
122 John Curley SR-4 North Dakota State 3:57.73 5:01.92 5:04.30 2:48.79 4:21.51
128 Aren Johnson FR-1 UC San Diego 3:59.46 3:30.73 4:13.83 2:47.63 3:30.73
137 DT McDonald SR-4 Marquette 4:01.03 4:34.78 4:54.06 3:46.57 4:15.50
141 Blake Fonda FR-1 Westmont 4:02.26 3:16.23 4:57.98 5:12.52 4:14.38
144 Joe Charbonneau JR-3 Seattle U. 4:02.59 3:55.32 4:00.17 2:57.09 3:33.48
145 Ross Corey FR-1 Santa Clara 4:02.77 3:09.36 2:52.37 4:48.90 5:15.61
146 Jon Rodriguez FR-1 UC Irvine 4:03.07 4:27.38 4:07.94 3:12.03 3:29.04
150 Galen Fritz   Unattached 4:03.94 3:34.67 3:00.52 3:00.52 3:22.47
152 John Gardiner   Cal Coast Track Club 4:04.04 3:29.88 4:40.65 4:55.29 4:06.48
153 Taylor Castanon Senior SMD 4:04.77 5:08.41 5:10.86 3:28.06 4:12.12
156 Om Kanwar FR-1 San Diego 4:05.94 2:52.16 4:57.59 4:15.78 4:03.48
158 Evan Misuraca FR-1 Santa Clara 4:06.04 2:54.69 3:21.76 5:02.63 3:51.28
173 Jerome Vermeulen   CalCoast 4:09.63 5:19.53 5:12.04 3:27.20 2:57.24
191 Ken Kipkorir SO-2 Cal Baptist 4:15.93 4:15.93 4:23.61 4:03.14 4:54.32
Men's 1500 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
149 Stetson Rayas FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:03.57
155 Luis Huerta Junior Unattached 4:05.33
157 Michael Mrgudic Junior UNAT-Stanislaus State 4:05.97
159 Oliver Kashyap Freshman PAC 4:06.61
160 Brendon Hicks FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:06.65
161 Andrew Melendez SO-2 Santa Clara 4:06.71
162 Tyler Arnold FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:06.96
163 Ryan Greenough Senior Unattached 4:07.03
166 Trevor Stangle Sophomore Unattached 4:07.54
170 Austin Magin FR-1 San Francisco St. 4:08.52
175 Ryan Hodgens   Cal Poly Distance Club 4:10.32
176 Issac Vallejo JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 4:10.53
180 Andrew Selevos FR-1 San Francisco St. 4:12.77
185 Jack Rose Freshman Unattached 4:14.15
188 AJ Sanchez Senior BrOC TC 4:15.71
200 Eric Constante FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 4:28.24
Men's 1500 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
164 Matthew Smith JR-3 San Diego 3:25.12 4:07.13 4:26.90
167 Jonathan O'Neil FR-1 Biola 5:02.34 4:07.82 3:50.48
169 Travis Dean   Unattached 3:48.37 4:08.22 4:30.56
171 Elliot Choe SO-2 Cal Baptist 3:41.47 4:08.84 4:01.38
172 Brynn Sargent JR-3 Santa Clara 3:12.00 4:09.34 3:49.40
174 Andrew Duncan   Unattached 3:42.19 4:09.65 3:34.70
177 Will Burschinger SO-2 Santa Clara 3:50.79 4:10.85 3:00.62
178 Jason Duarte   Unattached 2:58.47 4:11.36 3:23.61
181 Logan Owens SO-2 San Diego 4:22.95 4:12.83 5:05.93
182 Shaun Stevenson   Unattached 4:23.00 4:12.88 4:00.24
184 Chris Dryden Senior New Zealand 5:16.74 4:13.39 3:12.58
186 Cristian Cucuta Freshman Unattached 3:21.12 4:14.58 3:08.39
187 Peter Van Beurden Senior LODP 4:27.50 4:14.76 4:27.50
189 Conner Smith JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 3:22.02 4:15.72 4:31.07
190 Kyle Bueckert JR-3 Azusa Pacific 3:42.57 4:15.82 3:45.13
192 Christian Perez Basulto FR-1 Biola 4:49.59 4:16.27 4:26.52
197 Eli Rosen-Duran FR-1 San Diego 4:20.64 4:23.27 3:14.82
202 Kurt Lutz SR-4 San Francisco St. 3:41.78 4:33.80 4:17.38
Men's 1500 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
183 Carlos Guzman FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 3:14.81 4:43.36 4:13.00 3:17.34 4:38.30 4:45.89 4:48.42
193 Christian Mora JR-3 Vanguard 4:39.22 4:23.70 4:18.53 5:33.51 3:50.10 4:26.29 4:39.22
194 Timothy Seeberger FR-1 Biola 5:11.07 5:36.99 4:19.22 4:03.67 4:27.00 3:01.46 5:36.99
196 Christian Navarro   Top Speed Running 4:10.06 3:02.33 4:20.47 4:33.50 3:15.36 3:23.17 4:25.68
198 Vicente Huerta Freshman Unattached 3:16.74 3:27.37 4:25.86 4:57.77 4:15.23 4:09.91 5:21.69
199 Jeremy Beck   Unattached 4:54.31 4:38.26 4:27.55 4:43.61 5:26.42 5:05.01 3:09.96
201 Richard Ramirez   Top Speed Running 3:08.84 4:32.47 4:29.77 3:35.82 5:02.15 4:29.77 5:45.31
203 John Harvey   osxc 5:46.35 4:40.38 4:34.88 4:34.88 5:02.37 5:40.86 4:15.64
204 Zach Beimford JR-3 Cal Baptist 4:18.00 6:00.65 4:37.42 5:44.00 4:34.65 4:34.65 3:33.62
205 Min Xiang Lee SR-4 Soka 4:13.70 4:19.28 4:38.79 3:23.52 4:19.28 5:48.49 4:19.28
206 Craig Whitt Sophomore Providence CC Distance Cl 4:31.60 5:27.60 4:40.00 5:08.00 6:01.20 4:26.00 4:20.40
207 Mark Morales   Top Speed Running 6:03.74 5:08.72 5:05.66 6:19.02 6:19.02 4:47.32 5:24.00
208 Rafael Ramon Junior Unattached 6:18.62 6:38.03 5:23.60 4:38.30 5:23.60 5:46.26 3:46.52