February 12-13, 2016
|
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, SD
|
300m (Flat)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alec Baldwin SR-4 Black Hills St. 4:06.91
2 Cole Wellnitz JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4:09.55
3 Jase Kraft Sophomore Unattached 4:11.99
4 Kyle Burdick FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:12.14
5 Matthew Fideler Senior Unattached 4:12.57
6 Mason Phillips FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:12.63
7 Brendan Sage JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:13.26
8 Denzel Fogg FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:14.06
9 Joe Anger SO-2 NW Missouri 4:14.51
10 Ryan Cox JR-3 NW Missouri 4:15.07
11 Jerod Schoneman SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 4:16.24
12 Austin Pasch SO-2 Minnesota State 4:17.44
13 Oscar Carmona SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:18.05
14 Sylvester Barus SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4:19.30
15 Wick Cunningham SO-2 NW Missouri 4:20.25
16 Seth Schenck SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 4:20.62
17 Joel Reichow   UNAT-South Dakota St. 4:20.78
18 Steven Gordon JR-3 U-Mary 4:21.06
19 Tim Rose SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:21.46
20 Benson Koech FR-1 Rocky Mountain 4:22.32
21 Billy Beseman FR-1 Unattached 4:22.67
22 Jared Ailts   Avera Sports 4:23.03
23 Scott Kvidera SO-2 North Dakota 4:23.25
24 Joshua Mehl SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4:23.38
25 Josh Dyck   U of Manitoba 4:23.48
26 Brennan Holman SR-4 Minnesota State 4:23.58
27 Cody Baele SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:23.60
28 Michael Hoff SO-2 Minnesota State 4:23.99
29 Ryan Kirkland SR-4 North Dakota 4:24.17
30 Patrique Bulloch   U of Manitoba 4:24.22
31 Levi Avila SO-2 Chadron State 4:24.25
32 Conrad Drover   U of Manitoba 4:24.29
33 Garrett Peterson JR-3 Black Hills St. 4:24.54
34 Nathan Schroeder FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:24.67
35 Nathaniel Souther FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:24.73
36 Jesus Urtusuastegui FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:24.93
37 Steven Kelly JR-3 Dordt 4:25.20
38 Drew Campbell JR-3 North Dakota 4:25.58
39 Jose Aguilera FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 4:25.64
40 Peter Smith SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:25.73
41 Eldon Warner FR-1 South Dakota 4:25.82
42 Ryan Weitgenant SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:25.98
43 Isaac Iverson SO-2 Black Hills St. 4:25.98
44 Nick Fly JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:26.01
45 Austin Hamm JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:26.03
46 Tanner Rathje SO-2 Central College 4:26.16
47 Tyler Lawson FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 4:26.31
48 Tyler Erickson SO-2 U-Mary 4:26.80
49 Kyle Dietsche JR-3 Chadron State 4:26.85
50 Tanner Goetsch SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:26.94
51 Kendall Murie JR-3 Black Hills St. 4:27.21
52 Derek Myers SO-2 U-Mary 4:27.80
53 Caleb Troe FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 4:28.22
54 Donald Decker JR-3 Black Hills St. 4:28.54
55 Aaron Schone JR-3 Black Hills St. 4:28.60
56 Wyatt Johansen SO-2 Sioux Falls 4:28.78
57 Zach Freund FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 4:29.01
58 Sam Ivanecky FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:29.13
59 Jake Iverson FR-1 Black Hills St. 4:29.23
60 Lucas Keifer SO-2 Hastings 4:29.31
61 Steven Brown FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:29.63
62 Herick Walters FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4:29.92
63 Isaac Steffensmeier JR-3 Central College 4:30.39
64 Eric Yager SO-2 Chadron State 4:30.72
65 Taylor Donner SO-2 Central College 4:30.91
66 Connor Haaland FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:31.04
67 Jesse Burrows   U of Manitoba 4:31.05
68 Steven Erredge FR-1 Minnesota State 4:31.57
69 Jackson Binstock FR-1 Black Hills St. 4:31.91
70 Martin Garcia FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4:32.19
71 Scott Foley   Unattached 4:32.66
72 Austin Williamson SO-2 Black Hills St. 4:32.90
73 AJ Janssen SO-2 Morningside 4:33.70
74 Nathan Fredrick SO-2 Black Hills St. 4:34.28
75 Shawvan Levi FR-1 Gillette 4:34.33
76 Kyle Pape FR-1 Central College 4:35.26
77 Andrew Thies Senior Unattached 4:35.81
78 Riley Schaap SO-2 Dordt 4:36.50
79 Adam Daane SO-2 Dordt 4:37.51
80 Christian Petrich JR-3 Mount Marty 4:38.03
81 Ethan Tabbert SR-4 Sioux Falls 4:38.81
82 Bryce Hugs SO-2 Rocky Mountain 4:38.83
83 Claudio Tejada JR-3 Dakota State 4:40.20
84 Jachob Weideburg FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4:42.73
85 Gage Blaschke SR-4 Mount Marty 4:43.05
86 Tre Riley FR-1 Gillette 4:43.77
87 Chandler Klawitter FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:45.43
88 Casey McEvoy SO-2 Briar Cliff 4:45.46
89 Walter Bordewyk SO-2 Black Hills St. 4:47.64
90 Braden Garwood FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:48.12
91 Nick Lawson Sophomore Unattached 4:48.62
92 Mitchel Johansen Freshman Unattached 4:49.29
93 Alex Van Ginkel SO-2 Dordt 4:49.39
94 Tyler Karl SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 4:53.20
95 Trey Smollack FR-1 Dickinson St. 4:54.82
96 Nick Wixon FR-1 Mount Marty 4:55.79
97 John Noyes Freshman Unattached 4:56.77
98 Sam Voigt SO-2 Mount Marty 4:58.08
99 Joshua Liester Freshman Unattached 4:59.58
100 Caleb Hemphill JR-3 Dakota State 5:06.60
101 Zach Groves JR-3 Briar Cliff 5:17.78
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
86 Tre Riley FR-1 Gillette 5:40.53 4:43.77 4:46.61
89 Walter Bordewyk SO-2 Black Hills St. 5:27.91 4:47.64 3:38.61
92 Mitchel Johansen Freshman Unattached 5:29.79 4:49.29 5:15.33
95 Trey Smollack FR-1 Dickinson St. 3:44.07 4:54.82 4:01.76
96 Nick Wixon FR-1 Mount Marty 6:12.70 4:55.79 6:15.66
97 John Noyes Freshman Unattached 3:42.58 4:56.77 5:44.26
98 Sam Voigt SO-2 Mount Marty 5:04.05 4:58.08 4:34.24
99 Joshua Liester Freshman Unattached 5:05.58 4:59.58 4:47.60
100 Caleb Hemphill JR-3 Dakota State 6:26.32 5:06.60 6:32.45
101 Zach Groves JR-3 Briar Cliff 5:05.07 5:17.78 5:33.67
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
65 Taylor Donner SO-2 Central College 5:25.10 4:30.91 3:44.86
68 Steven Erredge FR-1 Minnesota State 4:31.57 4:31.57 3:37.26
70 Martin Garcia FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3:10.54 4:32.19 3:24.15
74 Nathan Fredrick SO-2 Black Hills St. 5:15.43 4:34.28 3:53.14
75 Shawvan Levi FR-1 Gillette 4:09.64 4:34.33 4:06.90
76 Kyle Pape FR-1 Central College 4:43.52 4:35.26 3:34.71
78 Riley Schaap SO-2 Dordt 3:41.20 4:36.50 3:16.32
79 Adam Daane SO-2 Dordt 4:51.39 4:37.51 3:22.59
80 Christian Petrich JR-3 Mount Marty 3:17.41 4:38.03 5:47.54
82 Bryce Hugs SO-2 Rocky Mountain 5:29.02 4:38.83 3:48.64
83 Claudio Tejada JR-3 Dakota State 4:23.39 4:40.20 4:54.21
84 Jachob Weideburg FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4:45.56 4:42.73 3:34.88
85 Gage Blaschke SR-4 Mount Marty 6:02.31 4:43.05 5:31.17
88 Casey McEvoy SO-2 Briar Cliff 5:08.30 4:45.46 4:02.64
90 Braden Garwood FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:41.86 4:48.12 5:08.29
91 Nick Lawson Sophomore Unattached 4:22.65 4:48.62 6:09.44
93 Alex Van Ginkel SO-2 Dordt 5:15.44 4:49.39 6:01.74
94 Tyler Karl SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 6:09.44 4:53.20 5:28.39
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Billy Beseman FR-1 Unattached 4:12.17 4:01.66 4:30.55 3:30.14 3:30.14 4:09.54 4:22.67
22 Jared Ailts   Avera Sports 3:43.58 5:34.05 5:05.12 5:39.31 4:46.71 4:20.40 4:23.03
33 Garrett Peterson JR-3 Black Hills St. 4:53.64 4:24.54 4:08.67 5:09.52 4:43.06 3:10.47 4:24.54
39 Jose Aguilera FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 4:49.55 4:01.74 4:41.58 4:52.21 4:07.05 4:33.61 4:25.64
41 Eldon Warner FR-1 South Dakota 4:33.80 5:16.33 4:44.43 4:01.90 4:49.75 3:37.98 4:25.82
43 Isaac Iverson SO-2 Black Hills St. 3:40.77 5:21.84 4:57.90 4:55.24 3:35.45 4:39.28 4:25.98
46 Tanner Rathje SO-2 Central College 5:19.40 3:51.56 4:44.80 4:50.12 3:22.29 5:03.43 4:26.16
53 Caleb Troe FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 5:29.91 3:10.44 4:41.64 5:40.64 5:35.28 3:45.31 4:28.22
54 Donald Decker JR-3 Black Hills St. 3:37.52 5:24.94 4:28.54 5:30.31 3:45.58 3:34.84 4:28.54
56 Wyatt Johansen SO-2 Sioux Falls 3:18.90 5:41.35 3:24.28 5:46.73 4:28.78 3:21.59 4:28.78
59 Jake Iverson FR-1 Black Hills St. 3:56.93 3:48.85 4:21.16 3:13.85 4:50.77 3:32.70 4:29.23
62 Herick Walters FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5:07.71 4:43.42 5:48.20 5:48.20 5:34.70 4:35.32 4:29.92
63 Isaac Steffensmeier JR-3 Central College 3:55.24 4:54.73 5:02.84 5:19.06 3:55.24 4:52.03 4:30.39
69 Jackson Binstock FR-1 Black Hills St. 5:18.14 3:59.28 5:09.98 4:42.79 5:29.02 3:29.37 4:31.91
71 Scott Foley   Unattached 5:19.02 3:49.04 3:27.23 5:02.66 5:43.56 4:49.02 4:32.66
77 Andrew Thies Senior Unattached 4:24.78 3:40.65 5:42.01 3:32.38 4:46.85 3:26.86 4:35.81
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Cody Baele SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5:16.32 4:26.24 4:18.33 4:23.60 3:38.79
29 Ryan Kirkland SR-4 North Dakota 4:08.32 5:30.22 5:43.43 4:24.17 4:53.23
34 Nathan Schroeder FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:03.50 3:58.21 4:27.32 4:24.67 4:53.79
36 Jesus Urtusuastegui FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 5:39.11 4:54.08 5:44.41 4:24.93 3:05.46
42 Ryan Weitgenant SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:05.88 4:15.34 3:38.11 4:25.98 4:15.34
49 Kyle Dietsche JR-3 Chadron State 3:36.15 5:28.23 5:20.22 4:26.85 5:25.56
55 Aaron Schone JR-3 Black Hills St. 5:06.21 5:22.32 5:16.95 4:28.60 4:39.35
57 Zach Freund FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 3:32.52 3:21.76 4:20.94 4:29.01 4:02.11
60 Lucas Keifer SO-2 Hastings 4:56.25 5:28.56 4:34.70 4:29.31 4:21.23
61 Steven Brown FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:18.85 3:14.14 5:39.74 4:29.63 3:14.14
64 Eric Yager SO-2 Chadron State 4:17.19 4:41.55 3:25.75 4:30.72 4:11.77
67 Jesse Burrows   U of Manitoba 5:03.58 5:52.37 5:09.00 4:31.05 5:36.11
72 Austin Williamson SO-2 Black Hills St. 3:54.70 4:41.09 3:51.97 4:32.90 4:16.53
73 AJ Janssen SO-2 Morningside 5:01.07 5:09.28 5:06.55 4:33.70 4:55.60
81 Ethan Tabbert SR-4 Sioux Falls 4:30.45 4:33.24 3:15.17 4:38.81 5:06.70
Men's Mile Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Steven Gordon JR-3 U-Mary 4:28.90 4:28.90 5:21.11 4:13.23 4:21.06 3:36.68 3:02.75
20 Benson Koech FR-1 Rocky Mountain 5:38.40 4:43.31 4:24.95 5:33.15 4:22.32 3:53.47 5:38.40
25 Josh Dyck   U of Manitoba 3:46.60 4:18.21 5:39.89 4:31.39 4:23.48 5:31.99 3:25.52
26 Brennan Holman SR-4 Minnesota State 3:49.32 5:32.11 5:37.39 4:31.49 4:23.58 5:00.49 5:03.12
28 Michael Hoff SO-2 Minnesota State 5:08.87 4:13.43 4:21.35 5:29.99 4:23.99 5:24.71 5:27.35
30 Patrique Bulloch   U of Manitoba 5:14.43 3:23.45 4:53.29 5:09.14 4:24.22 3:07.60 3:49.88
35 Nathaniel Souther FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:51.21 4:32.68 4:51.21 5:09.74 4:24.73 5:25.62 3:52.97
37 Steven Kelly JR-3 Dordt 3:48.08 4:09.29 5:04.98 4:49.07 4:25.20 5:26.20 5:23.55
38 Drew Campbell JR-3 North Dakota 5:08.08 5:13.39 3:53.71 3:11.22 4:25.58 4:36.21 5:10.73
40 Peter Smith SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:43.22 5:24.19 3:11.33 3:21.96 4:25.73 5:24.19 3:40.56
44 Nick Fly JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5:43.16 3:22.17 3:19.51 4:23.35 4:26.01 4:47.29 5:43.16
48 Tyler Erickson SO-2 U-Mary 4:42.81 4:48.15 4:53.48 5:04.16 4:26.80 4:37.48 3:25.44
50 Tanner Goetsch SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:14.99 4:50.97 3:49.57 4:48.30 4:26.94 3:20.21 3:38.89
51 Kendall Murie JR-3 Black Hills St. 5:23.33 4:05.84 5:28.67 4:32.56 4:27.21 4:24.54 5:20.66
66 Connor Haaland FR-1 South Dakota St. 5:38.80 4:17.49 3:39.55 4:09.36 4:31.04 5:17.12 5:03.57
87 Chandler Klawitter FR-1 South Dakota St. 5:02.56 5:19.69 6:08.21 5:39.67 4:45.43 5:11.12 5:13.98
Men's Mile Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Wick Cunningham SO-2 NW Missouri 5:14.91 4:22.86 3:23.00 3:02.18 4:20.25 5:04.50
16 Seth Schenck SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 4:36.26 3:59.77 3:33.71 4:20.62 4:20.62 5:12.75
23 Scott Kvidera SO-2 North Dakota 3:51.66 3:35.87 3:46.40 4:10.09 4:23.25 5:02.74
24 Joshua Mehl SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 5:21.33 3:25.44 4:12.85 4:54.99 4:23.38 5:39.76
31 Levi Avila SO-2 Chadron State 3:31.40 4:21.61 3:41.97 4:32.18 4:24.25 4:45.39
32 Conrad Drover   U of Manitoba 3:39.36 3:34.08 3:18.22 3:44.65 4:24.29 5:17.15
45 Austin Hamm JR-3 South Dakota St. 5:21.90 3:32.83 4:23.37 5:43.18 4:26.03 3:35.49
47 Tyler Lawson FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 5:46.21 5:35.55 3:30.39 3:30.39 4:26.31 4:44.96
52 Derek Myers SO-2 U-Mary 5:34.75 3:12.82 3:47.63 3:52.99 4:27.80 4:14.41
58 Sam Ivanecky FR-1 South Dakota St. 3:35.31 5:39.11 3:48.76 5:09.50 4:29.13 4:45.28
Men's Mile Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Alec Baldwin SR-4 Black Hills St. 5:16.05 4:06.91
2 Cole Wellnitz JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4:24.53 4:09.55
3 Jase Kraft Sophomore Unattached 3:01.44 4:11.99
4 Kyle Burdick FR-1 South Dakota St. 5:20.22 4:12.14
5 Matthew Fideler Senior Unattached 3:09.43 4:12.57
6 Mason Phillips FR-1 Sioux Falls 5:28.42 4:12.63
7 Brendan Sage JR-3 South Dakota St. 5:06.45 4:13.26
8 Denzel Fogg FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:15.63 4:14.06
9 Joe Anger SO-2 NW Missouri 4:34.87 4:14.51
10 Ryan Cox JR-3 NW Missouri 4:30.38 4:15.07
11 Jerod Schoneman SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 3:35.25 4:16.24
12 Austin Pasch SO-2 Minnesota State 3:49.13 4:17.44
13 Oscar Carmona SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5:17.41 4:18.05
14 Sylvester Barus SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4:32.27 4:19.30
17 Joel Reichow   UNAT-South Dakota St. 3:23.41 4:20.78
19 Tim Rose SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:45.00 4:21.46