February 27-28, 2016
|
Cornell-Barton Hall - Ithaca, NY
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Shannon McDonnell SR-4 Yale 2:41.50 2:10.24 10
2 Ashley Forte SO-2 Princeton 2:02.93 2:10.77 8
3 Shannon Hugard SO-2 Cornell 2:20.54 2:11.34 6
4 Abby Livingston SO-2 Dartmouth 1:54.50 2:11.60 4
5 Anna Jurew FR-1 Princeton 1:54.64 2:11.76 2
6 Brittney Wade JR-3 Columbia 2:36.92 2:11.86 1
7 Carey Celata JR-3 Penn 1:57.37 2:11.87 -
8 Kaitlin Hanss JR-3 Princeton 1:41.71 2:12.09 -

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ashley Forte SO-2 Princeton 1:36.32 1:35.01 2:10.15 1:50.63 2:12.76 2:02.35 2:04.95
2 Shannon McDonnell SR-4 Yale 1:39.63 2:47.37 2:12.83 1:50.25 1:51.58 2:40.73 2:50.03
3 Abby Livingston SO-2 Dartmouth 2:19.85 2:23.85 2:13.19 2:29.18 1:41.23 2:38.50 2:10.53
4 Shannon Hugard SO-2 Cornell 2:13.03 2:23.47 2:10.42 2:44.33 2:14.34 1:32.60 2:26.07
5 Brittney Wade JR-3 Columbia 2:34.66 2:02.66 2:13.32 1:45.33 2:46.65 1:37.33 2:42.65
6 Anna Jurew FR-1 Princeton 1:54.95 1:54.95 2:13.66 1:46.93 2:40.40 2:27.03 2:36.39
7 Kaitlin Hanss JR-3 Princeton 2:42.13 2:02.91 2:10.75 2:15.98 1:49.83 2:13.37 2:29.06
8 Carey Celata JR-3 Penn 2:35.64 2:16.03 2:10.79 2:01.64 1:32.86 1:39.40 1:31.56
9 Alexis Van Pernis SO-2 Brown 1:44.27 2:13.67 2:13.67 2:00.31 2:52.44 2:47.09 1:41.59
10 Bridget Flynn SO-2 Dartmouth 1:37.66 1:52.38 2:13.78 1:37.66 1:59.07 2:47.23 2:44.55
11 Maria Jarostchuk JR-3 Dartmouth 2:28.72 2:32.74 2:13.98 2:05.95 1:35.13 2:18.00 2:24.70
12 Alie Fordyce FR-1 Princeton 1:59.71 2:31.99 2:14.50 2:45.44 2:33.33 1:50.29 2:48.13
13 Delaney FitzPatrick JR-3 Yale 1:57.22 2:18.78 2:14.73 1:57.22 2:05.30 2:38.99 1:42.40
14 Summer Hanson SR-4 Princeton 2:08.15 2:35.13 2:14.89 2:29.73 2:48.62 2:36.48 1:50.61
15 Hannah Connolly-Sporing FR-1 Penn 2:26.56 2:49.85 2:16.97 2:43.00 1:45.47 1:55.06 1:35.88
16 McKenzie Sup SO-2 Columbia 2:06.32 1:44.11 2:18.81 2:21.59 2:41.02 2:20.20 2:04.93
17 Alexa Jennings FR-1 Dartmouth 3:00.98 1:56.85 2:22.50 2:48.15 1:44.03 1:54.00 2:18.23
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Abby Livingston SO-2 Dartmouth 2:13.19
6 Anna Jurew FR-1 Princeton 2:13.66
10 Bridget Flynn SO-2 Dartmouth 2:13.78
11 Maria Jarostchuk JR-3 Dartmouth 2:13.98
14 Summer Hanson SR-4 Princeton 2:14.89
16 McKenzie Sup SO-2 Columbia 2:18.81
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Shannon McDonnell SR-4 Yale 2:18.15 1:58.22 2:22.13 2:39.40 2:35.42 2:12.83 2:32.76
5 Brittney Wade JR-3 Columbia 1:41.33 2:53.32 2:43.99 2:42.65 1:38.66 2:13.32 2:22.66
9 Alexis Van Pernis SO-2 Brown 2:41.74 1:52.29 2:08.33 2:36.40 1:58.97 2:13.67 2:09.66
12 Alie Fordyce FR-1 Princeton 2:25.26 2:38.71 2:48.13 2:03.74 2:33.33 2:14.50 2:33.33
13 Delaney FitzPatrick JR-3 Yale 1:39.70 1:35.66 2:06.65 2:51.11 1:47.79 2:14.73 2:40.33
17 Alexa Jennings FR-1 Dartmouth 2:42.45 2:53.85 2:02.55 2:33.90 1:39.75 2:22.50 2:51.00
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ashley Forte SO-2 Princeton 1:44.12 2:10.15 2:49.20 2:37.49
4 Shannon Hugard SO-2 Cornell 1:40.43 2:10.42 2:01.29 1:43.04
7 Kaitlin Hanss JR-3 Princeton 2:22.52 2:10.75 1:56.37 2:49.98
8 Carey Celata JR-3 Penn 2:14.72 2:10.79 2:17.33 1:55.10
15 Hannah Connolly-Sporing FR-1 Penn 2:37.52 2:16.97 2:43.00 2:56.70