February 27-28, 2016
|
Cornell-Barton Hall - Ithaca, NY
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Shannon McDonnell SR-4 Yale 2:10.24 10
2 Ashley Forte SO-2 Princeton 2:10.77 8
3 Shannon Hugard SO-2 Cornell 2:11.34 6
4 Abby Livingston SO-2 Dartmouth 2:11.60 4
5 Anna Jurew FR-1 Princeton 2:11.76 2
6 Brittney Wade JR-3 Columbia 2:11.86 1
7 Carey Celata JR-3 Penn 2:11.87 -
8 Kaitlin Hanss JR-3 Princeton 2:12.09 -

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ashley Forte SO-2 Princeton 1:42.82 2:42.69 2:10.15 2:29.68
2 Shannon McDonnell SR-4 Yale 1:50.25 2:48.70 2:12.83 1:47.60
3 Abby Livingston SO-2 Dartmouth 1:53.22 1:54.55 2:13.19 2:51.82
4 Shannon Hugard SO-2 Cornell 2:24.77 1:46.95 2:10.42 2:10.42
5 Brittney Wade JR-3 Columbia 2:30.66 1:55.99 2:13.32 2:14.66
6 Anna Jurew FR-1 Princeton 1:45.60 2:25.69 2:13.66 2:01.63
7 Kaitlin Hanss JR-3 Princeton 2:18.60 2:35.60 2:10.75 2:30.37
8 Carey Celata JR-3 Penn 2:10.79 2:30.41 2:10.79 2:05.56
9 Alexis Van Pernis SO-2 Brown 2:40.41 2:51.10 2:13.67 2:53.78
10 Bridget Flynn SO-2 Dartmouth 2:27.16 2:31.18 2:13.78 2:29.84
11 Maria Jarostchuk JR-3 Dartmouth 1:51.21 1:47.19 2:13.98 2:34.08
12 Alie Fordyce FR-1 Princeton 2:11.81 1:40.88 2:14.50 1:39.53
13 Delaney FitzPatrick JR-3 Yale 2:02.61 2:51.11 2:14.73 2:16.08
14 Summer Hanson SR-4 Princeton 2:20.29 1:39.82 2:14.89 1:49.26
15 Hannah Connolly-Sporing FR-1 Penn 2:52.59 2:03.28 2:16.97 2:51.22
16 McKenzie Sup SO-2 Columbia 2:34.08 1:52.44 2:18.81 2:20.20
17 Alexa Jennings FR-1 Dartmouth 2:42.45 2:52.43 2:22.50 2:58.13
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Abby Livingston SO-2 Dartmouth 2:13.19
6 Anna Jurew FR-1 Princeton 2:13.66
10 Bridget Flynn SO-2 Dartmouth 2:13.78
11 Maria Jarostchuk JR-3 Dartmouth 2:13.98
14 Summer Hanson SR-4 Princeton 2:14.89
16 McKenzie Sup SO-2 Columbia 2:18.81
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Shannon McDonnell SR-4 Yale 2:12.83 2:24.79 2:02.21
5 Brittney Wade JR-3 Columbia 2:13.32 2:50.65 2:19.99
9 Alexis Van Pernis SO-2 Brown 2:13.67 2:23.03 1:53.62
12 Alie Fordyce FR-1 Princeton 2:14.50 2:48.13 2:34.68
13 Delaney FitzPatrick JR-3 Yale 2:14.73 2:18.78 2:41.68
17 Alexa Jennings FR-1 Dartmouth 2:22.50 2:39.60 2:55.28
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ashley Forte SO-2 Princeton 2:10.15
4 Shannon Hugard SO-2 Cornell 2:10.42
7 Kaitlin Hanss JR-3 Princeton 2:10.75
8 Carey Celata JR-3 Penn 2:10.79
15 Hannah Connolly-Sporing FR-1 Penn 2:16.97