March 26, 2016
|
Pt. Loma Nazarene - San Diego, CA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Sebastian Matt SR-4 Middlebury 14:51.30 15
2 Sam Klockenkemper JR-3 Middlebury 14:55.48 13
3 Charles Watson JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 14:57.28 12
4 Andy Reischling FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 15:00.35 11
5 James Traester SR-4 Tufts 15:08.04 10
6 Corey Purcella SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 15:10.37 -
7 Michael Curley SR-4 Tufts 15:11.92 9
8 Jamie Norton   Unattached 15:13.09 -
9 Brendan Wood JR-3 Middlebury 15:13.91 -
10 Daniel Hill FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 15:22.32 -
11 Christian Swenson FR-1 Tufts 15:27.08 -
12 JD Kieffer JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 15:27.12 -
13 Steven Ory SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 15:38.20 -
14 Miles Meijer FR-1 Middlebury 15:40.94 -
15 Skyler Mikesell SO-2 The Masters 15:43.54 8
16 Benard Kibet SO-2 Colby 15:44.29 7
17 Benjamin Hill FR-1 Middlebury 15:53.08 -
18 Michael Caughron JR-3 Tufts 15:55.47 -
19 Ben Rigby SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 15:57.60 -
20 Carter Stripp FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 16:06.86 -
21 Tom O'Shea JR-3 Colby 16:09.01 6
22 Tim Gutierrez FR-1 The Masters 16:10.35 5
23 Ryan Turner SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 16:10.71 4
24 John Greenberg SO-2 Tufts 16:13.97 -
25 Ethan Patterson FR-1 George Fox 16:14.35 3
26 Jesus Minjarez   UNAT-Glendale CC 16:16.05 -
27 Keanu Nakasawa SO-2 Glendale CC 16:17.46 -
28 Sam Renier SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 16:17.48 2
29 Jonathan Vargas Valle FR-1 Glendale CC 16:19.82 -
30 Erick Ayala Freshman Cerritos 16:19.92 -
31 Samuel Little SO-2 Tufts 16:27.61 -
32 Eli Tukel FR-1 Colby 16:35.02 -
33 Noel Feeney SO-2 Colby 16:36.15 -
34 Dave Edwards SO-2 Glendale CC 16:36.63 -
35 Eric Sanchez Junior Unattached 16:39.92 -
36 Diego Munoz Freshman Cerritos 16:46.02 -
37 Steven Anker Freshman Cerritos 17:06.66 -
38 Nathan Hanson SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 17:29.75 1
39 Kenny Dennie FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 17:36.23 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sebastian Matt SR-4 Middlebury 11:17.39 13:04.35 14:51.30 10:23.91 19:09.78 10:50.65 15
2 Sam Klockenkemper JR-3 Middlebury 18:39.35 18:48.31 14:55.48 15:31.30 10:44.75 18:57.26 13
3 Charles Watson JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 17:20.85 10:55.02 14:57.28 19:26.47 14:48.31 15:15.23 12
4 Andy Reischling FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 14:51.35 12:45.30 15:00.35 11:15.27 17:42.42 11:42.28 11
5 James Traester SR-4 Tufts 16:47.93 12:24.60 15:08.04 12:51.84 16:47.93 17:33.33 10
6 Corey Purcella SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 14:15.75 12:35.61 15:10.37 16:59.62 12:26.51 15:46.79 -
7 Michael Curley SR-4 Tufts 11:42.18 15:21.04 15:11.92 17:37.83 14:17.21 13:58.97 9
8 Jamie Norton   Unattached 14:27.44 17:20.93 15:13.09 17:57.45 17:30.06 13:23.52 -
9 Brendan Wood JR-3 Middlebury 13:51.66 16:45.31 15:13.91 12:38.55 13:42.52 19:11.53 -
10 Daniel Hill FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 15:59.22 13:13.20 15:22.32 15:49.99 16:54.56 19:03.68 -
11 Christian Swenson FR-1 Tufts 16:59.79 12:12.40 15:27.08 19:00.31 19:18.85 13:26.56 -
12 JD Kieffer JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 17:27.65 12:12.43 15:27.12 14:50.04 12:49.51 18:14.01 -
13 Steven Ory SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 13:26.86 14:32.53 15:38.20 11:43.65 16:25.11 14:04.38 -
14 Miles Meijer FR-1 Middlebury 16:46.81 16:37.40 15:40.94 11:55.12 18:02.09 12:13.94 -
16 Benard Kibet SO-2 Colby 14:00.42 13:22.65 15:44.29 17:28.17 16:12.62 18:34.27 7
17 Benjamin Hill FR-1 Middlebury 14:08.25 18:16.05 15:53.08 14:27.31 20:39.01 13:01.53 -
18 Michael Caughron JR-3 Tufts 14:10.37 13:32.15 15:55.47 15:07.70 20:03.90 17:40.58 -
20 Carter Stripp FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 17:04.88 16:55.21 16:06.86 11:36.14 18:51.23 18:51.23 -
21 Tom O'Shea JR-3 Colby 20:59.72 20:11.27 16:09.01 16:28.39 20:20.96 12:55.21 6
31 Samuel Little SO-2 Tufts 15:18.48 18:45.88 16:27.61 13:49.60 18:55.76 14:19.22 -
33 Noel Feeney SO-2 Colby 17:55.85 16:06.27 16:36.15 18:15.77 20:45.19 15:26.42 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Skyler Mikesell SO-2 The Masters 13:22.01 12:06.53 15:43.54 18:23.95 15:43.54 13:31.45 8
19 Ben Rigby SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 14:12.27 18:30.82 15:57.60 19:57.00 13:33.96 18:30.82 -
22 Tim Gutierrez FR-1 The Masters 12:07.77 14:43.02 16:10.35 20:42.05 11:38.66 20:12.94 5
23 Ryan Turner SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 20:42.51 11:48.62 16:10.71 20:52.22 14:43.35 16:39.84 4
24 John Greenberg SO-2 Tufts 12:29.96 12:10.48 16:13.97 11:21.78 19:19.03 17:51.37 -
25 Ethan Patterson FR-1 George Fox 17:51.79 14:46.66 16:14.35 13:57.95 16:24.10 15:25.64 3
26 Jesus Minjarez   UNAT-Glendale CC 13:00.84 14:28.69 16:16.05 20:29.83 17:04.86 12:31.56 -
27 Keanu Nakasawa SO-2 Glendale CC 21:10.70 16:17.46 16:17.46 14:00.62 20:31.60 20:31.60 -
28 Sam Renier SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 12:22.89 18:05.01 16:17.48 21:00.95 18:53.88 15:38.38 2
29 Jonathan Vargas Valle FR-1 Glendale CC 12:24.67 18:07.60 16:19.82 14:12.45 15:30.83 14:32.04 -
30 Erick Ayala Freshman Cerritos 19:26.11 18:37.11 16:19.92 15:21.13 19:35.91 17:18.72 -
32 Eli Tukel FR-1 Colby 18:34.43 18:14.53 16:35.02 20:23.88 21:03.68 14:25.67 -
34 Dave Edwards SO-2 Glendale CC 19:45.99 19:45.99 16:36.63 16:56.57 12:47.41 12:57.38 -
35 Eric Sanchez Junior Unattached 19:49.91 18:59.91 16:39.92 16:59.92 13:39.94 15:49.93 -
36 Diego Munoz Freshman Cerritos 12:14.40 19:57.17 16:46.02 18:36.69 16:05.78 16:56.08 -
37 Steven Anker Freshman Cerritos 19:20.13 19:30.40 17:06.66 17:47.73 18:08.26 16:25.60 -
38 Nathan Hanson SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 13:07.32 15:34.28 17:29.75 19:46.22 13:49.31 13:07.32 1
39 Kenny Dennie FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 13:22.74 15:29.49 17:36.23 22:10.85 14:26.11 20:25.23 -