March 26, 2016
|
Pt. Loma Nazarene - San Diego, CA

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC WIND
1 Devin Harrison   Unattached 8.70m 8.84m 7.14m 8.84m 7.07m 8.20m 23' 2.5" - -0.1
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.03 (-1.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.07 (-0.1)
  • 6.81 (-0.6)
2 Brandon Lindsay   Unattached 8.35m 8.28m 8.90m 6.69m 6.90m 8.35m 22' 7.75" - 0.5
  • 6.90 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.76 (+0.0)
  • 6.74 (-0.9)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Stacy Chuwunmezie Freshman Cerritos 7.99m 8.89m 5.58m 8.47m 6.89m 6.68m 22' 7.25" - -0.5
  • 6.81 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.89 (-0.5)
  • 6.63 (+0.0)
  • 6.72 (-0.6)
  • 6.62 (-0.6)
4 Arinze Okeke JR-3 MIT 5.90m 6.72m 6.86m 5.28m 6.86m 7.00m 22' 6.25" 15 -0.7
  • 6.64 (+0.0)
  • 6.86 (-0.7)
  • 6.85 (-1.7)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.82 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
5 Connor Harris SO-2 Williams 7.38m 6.49m 8.81m 7.03m 6.83m 8.47m 22' 5" 13 -0.3
  • 6.06 (0.5)
  • 6.71 (+0.0)
  • 6.64 (-1.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.58 (-0.5)
  • 6.83 (-0.3)
6 Vincent Calhoun Sophomore Cerritos 5.78m 8.30m 4.76m 7.55m 6.80m 7.62m 22' 3.75" - 1.1
  • 6.64 (+0.0)
  • 6.55 (-0.4)
  • 6.76 (-0.2)
  • 6.48 (+0.0)
  • 6.80 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
7 Ben Hortaleza SO-2 George Fox 6.10m 8.14m 4.81m 8.48m 6.78m 7.05m 22' 3" 12 0.1
  • 6.69 (0.7)
  • 6.32 (1.1)
  • 6.78 (0.1)
8 Michael Morikawa JR-3 George Fox 5.06m 8.03m 4.86m 5.33m 6.75m 6.95m 22' 1.75" 11 0.6
  • 6.75 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 JEROME FRANCIS Freshman Unattached 6.19m 4.93m 5.13m 8.33m 6.66m 8.33m 21' 10.25" - -1.1
  • 6.46 (0.7)
  • 6.35 (-0.2)
  • 6.66 (-1.1)
  • 6.13 (0.2)
  • 6.50 (-1.9)
  • 6.55 (0.6)
10 Linus Gordon SO-2 Tufts 8.52m 7.33m 6.73m 8.06m 6.66m 6.06m 21' 10.25" 10 1.2
  • FOUL  
  • 6.66 (1.2)
  • FOUL  
11 Peter Clark SO-2 Tufts 8.58m 5.79m 6.12m 8.38m 6.65m 5.19m 21' 10" 9 0.2
  • 6.65 (0.2)
  • 6.22 (0.8)
  • 6.17 (1.0)
12 Terrell Coleman Freshman Cerritos 7.07m 8.33m 8.39m 6.61m 6.61m 7.27m 21' 8.25" - -0.7
  • 6.17 (1.1)
  • 6.34 (-0.7)
  • 6.61 (-0.7)
13 Christian Holway FR-1 Williams 7.85m 7.33m 7.72m 6.07m 6.60m 5.81m 21' 8" 8 1.4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.60 (1.4)
14 Blair Robinson Freshman Cerritos 5.60m 6.92m 5.93m 4.74m 6.59m 7.38m 21' 7.5" - -1.5
  • 6.29 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.59 (-1.5)
15 Luca Cacopardo SO-2 MIT 6.44m 7.03m 5.27m 8.40m 6.51m 5.86m 21' 4.25" 7 +0.0
  • 6.35 (0.3)
  • 6.51 (+0.0)
  • 6.41 (-0.8)
16 Frederick Wagner FR-1 Glendale CC 6.31m 4.82m 5.34m 5.34m 6.51m 5.40m 21' 4.25" - +0.0
  • 6.35 (1.0)
  • 6.05 (0.9)
  • 6.51 (+0.0)
17 Alex Chong SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 5.73m 4.88m 7.62m 8.01m 6.51m 6.38m 21' 4.25" 6 -0.7
  • 5.92 (+0.0)
  • 6.51 (-0.7)
  • 6.20 (-1.4)
18 JaDarius Wright SO-2 Glendale CC 5.58m 4.93m 4.80m 5.78m 6.49m 5.19m 21' 3.5" - 0.1
  • 6.49 (0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Jimmy Shih FR-1 Yale 7.63m 8.41m 5.69m 8.22m 6.47m 6.53m 21' 2.75" 5 0.7
  • 6.15 (+0.0)
  • 6.44 (-0.3)
  • 6.47 (0.7)
20 David Motley SR-4 MIT 4.94m 8.22m 4.69m 6.93m 6.42m 5.97m 21' 0.75" - 0.3
  • 6.42 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.27 (1.1)
21 Will Jones FR-1 George Fox 5.25m 6.21m 6.53m 5.38m 6.40m 8.19m 21' 0" - 0.1
  • 6.40 (0.1)
  • 6.00 (+0.0)
  • 6.15 (+0.0)
22 Tayric Elliott Freshman Cerritos 5.69m 7.86m 7.92m 5.75m 6.39m 6.77m 20' 11.75" - 0.8
  • 6.34 (1.6)
  • 6.39 (1.2)
  • 6.39 (0.8)
23 Ricardo Thomas Sophomore Cerritos 7.50m 4.90m 4.83m 7.12m 6.36m 8.20m 20' 10.5" - 1.9
  • 6.33 (0.6)
  • 6.36 (1.9)
  • FOUL  
24 Noah LaMadrid FR-1 George Fox 4.45m 5.66m 7.76m 5.72m 6.36m 7.19m 20' 10.5" - 1.3
  • 6.31 (0.2)
  • 6.36 (1.3)
  • 5.99 (+0.0)
25 William Ruschel SO-2 MIT 5.52m 5.07m 5.39m 6.28m 6.34m 8.05m 20' 9.75" - 0.5
  • FOUL  
  • 6.34 (0.5)
  • 6.32 (1.5)
26 Jacob Lopez SR-4 La Verne 5.23m 6.11m 4.73m 5.11m 6.23m 4.98m 20' 5.25" 4 1.3
  • FOUL  
  • 6.23 (1.3)
  • 6.22 (0.7)
27 Angel Echevarria SR-4 MIT 6.83m 4.84m 5.28m 6.27m 6.21m 7.27m 20' 4.5" - 0.7
  • 5.99 (1.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.21 (0.7)
28 Colin Brown SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 8.00m 6.20m 5.02m 5.33m 6.20m 6.51m 20' 4.25" 3 1.2
  • 5.99 (1.3)
  • 6.20 (1.2)
  • 5.88 (2.0)
29 Ryan Braden JR-3 George Fox 5.37m 5.86m 6.91m 5.18m 6.17m 6.60m 20' 3" - 0.3
  • 6.17 (0.3)
  • 6.16 (+0.0)
  • 6.06 (0.3)
30 Christian Yaotani FR-1 Biola 7.06m 7.73m 7.00m 4.51m 6.09m 6.27m 19' 11.75" 2 1.7
  • FOUL  
  • 6.09 (1.7)
  • 6.02 (0.5)
31 Scott Cramer SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 7.59m 7.28m 5.66m 6.26m 6.02m 5.12m 19' 9" 1 0.6
  • 5.94 (0.8)
  • 5.89 (+0.0)
  • 6.02 (0.6)
32 Luis Gonzalez Freshman Cerritos 4.33m 4.69m 5.47m 5.23m 6.01m 5.05m 19' 8.75" - 1.0
  • FOUL  
  • 5.41 (1.9)
  • 6.01 (1.0)
33 James Findlay SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 6.70m 5.38m 5.80m 5.74m 5.98m 6.88m 19' 7.5" - 0.5
  • 5.98 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
34 Jamaal Grant SR-4 Colby 4.96m 4.60m 7.70m 4.66m 5.97m 4.24m 19' 7" - +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.97 (+0.0)
35 Ryan Prinster SO-2 MIT 5.65m 4.28m 6.13m 4.76m 5.95m 6.90m 19' 6.25" - 1.0
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.95 (1.0)
36 Art Hinojosa JR-3 La Verne 5.67m 5.67m 5.73m 6.44m 5.91m 5.20m 19' 4.75" - 0.5
  • 5.91 (0.5)
  • 5.90 (0.9)
  • 5.71 (0.6)
37 David Williams Sophomore Cerritos 4.31m 6.67m 6.25m 4.84m 5.90m 5.61m 19' 4.25" - 2.1
  • 5.89 (1.6)
  • 5.90 (2.1)
  • FOUL  
38 Nathaniel Durfee SO-2 Middlebury 5.01m 5.01m 6.07m 4.71m 5.89m 5.24m 19' 4" - +0.0
  • 5.75 (1.0)
  • 5.78 (1.3)
  • 5.89 (+0.0)
39 Clifford Scott Sophomore Cerritos 6.01m 5.03m 6.18m 4.74m 5.78m 7.51m 18' 11.75" - +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 5.78 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
40 Jon Proctor SO-2 George Fox 6.61m 5.00m 4.54m 6.73m 5.75m 5.18m 18' 10.5" - 1.0
  • 5.29 (1.2)
  • 5.58 (1.9)
  • 5.75 (1.0)
41 Daniel Trentacoste SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 6.83m 5.75m 4.72m 4.78m 5.69m 5.97m 18' 8" - 0.9
  • 5.69 (0.9)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
42 James Lynch SR-4 Middlebury 6.76m 6.15m 4.99m 6.59m 5.54m 5.82m 18' 2.25" - 0.6
  • 5.40 (0.7)
  • 5.54 (0.6)
  • 5.53 (1.9)
43 Jake Nepstad FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 5.52m 6.67m 6.62m 5.09m 5.47m 5.69m 17' 11.5" - 0.8
  • FOUL  
  • 5.47 (0.8)
  • FOUL  
44 Deklan Robinson SR-4 Middlebury 5.78m 4.51m 3.85m 4.47m 4.70m 4.18m 15' 5" - 1.8
  • 4.70 (1.8)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jonathan Smiley Freshman Cerritos FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
16 Frederick Wagner FR-1 Glendale CC 6.31m 6.51m 21' 4.25" - +0.0
22 Tayric Elliott Freshman Cerritos 7.16m 6.39m 20' 11.75" - 0.8
27 Angel Echevarria SR-4 MIT 6.33m 6.21m 20' 4.5" - 0.7
28 Colin Brown SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 6.57m 6.20m 20' 4.25" 3 1.2
31 Scott Cramer SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 4.70m 6.02m 19' 9" 1 0.6
35 Ryan Prinster SO-2 MIT 6.31m 5.95m 19' 6.25" - 1.0
37 David Williams Sophomore Cerritos 5.90m 5.90m 19' 4.25" - 2.1
38 Nathaniel Durfee SO-2 Middlebury 6.36m 5.89m 19' 4" - +0.0
39 Clifford Scott Sophomore Cerritos 6.94m 5.78m 18' 11.75" - +0.0
40 Jon Proctor SO-2 George Fox 7.19m 5.75m 18' 10.5" - 1.0
41 Daniel Trentacoste SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 6.49m 5.69m 18' 8" - 0.9
42 James Lynch SR-4 Middlebury 6.26m 5.54m 18' 2.25" - 0.6
43 Jake Nepstad FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 4.98m 5.47m 17' 11.5" - 0.8
44 Deklan Robinson SR-4 Middlebury 5.64m 4.70m 15' 5" - 1.8
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
7 Ben Hortaleza SO-2 George Fox 6.78m 6.24m 6.85m 22' 3" 12 0.1
11 Peter Clark SO-2 Tufts 6.65m 6.78m 5.05m 21' 10" 9 0.2
13 Christian Holway FR-1 Williams 6.60m 7.19m 7.39m 21' 8" 8 1.4
20 David Motley SR-4 MIT 6.42m 4.62m 6.29m 21' 0.75" - 0.3
21 Will Jones FR-1 George Fox 6.40m 6.66m 6.85m 21' 0" - 0.1
23 Ricardo Thomas Sophomore Cerritos 6.36m 4.77m 6.55m 20' 10.5" - 1.9
24 Noah LaMadrid FR-1 George Fox 6.36m 5.60m 4.71m 20' 10.5" - 1.3
25 William Ruschel SO-2 MIT 6.34m 6.78m 6.47m 20' 9.75" - 0.5
26 Jacob Lopez SR-4 La Verne 6.23m 5.98m 6.48m 20' 5.25" 4 1.3
29 Ryan Braden JR-3 George Fox 6.17m 6.60m 4.57m 20' 3" - 0.3
30 Christian Yaotani FR-1 Biola 6.09m 5.42m 5.97m 19' 11.75" 2 1.7
32 Luis Gonzalez Freshman Cerritos 6.01m 7.39m 6.43m 19' 8.75" - 1.0
33 James Findlay SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 5.98m 4.72m 7.59m 19' 7.5" - 0.5
34 Jamaal Grant SR-4 Colby 5.97m 7.58m 6.15m 19' 7" - +0.0
36 Art Hinojosa JR-3 La Verne 5.91m 7.03m 5.38m 19' 4.75" - 0.5
  Jonathan Smiley Freshman Cerritos FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
Men's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
1 Devin Harrison   Unattached 7.07m 23' 2.5" - -0.1
2 Brandon Lindsay   Unattached 6.90m 22' 7.75" - 0.5
3 Stacy Chuwunmezie Freshman Cerritos 6.89m 22' 7.25" - -0.5
4 Arinze Okeke JR-3 MIT 6.86m 22' 6.25" 15 -0.7
5 Connor Harris SO-2 Williams 6.83m 22' 5" 13 -0.3
6 Vincent Calhoun Sophomore Cerritos 6.80m 22' 3.75" - 1.1
8 Michael Morikawa JR-3 George Fox 6.75m 22' 1.75" 11 0.6
9 JEROME FRANCIS Freshman Unattached 6.66m 21' 10.25" - -1.1
10 Linus Gordon SO-2 Tufts 6.66m 21' 10.25" 10 1.2
12 Terrell Coleman Freshman Cerritos 6.61m 21' 8.25" - -0.7
14 Blair Robinson Freshman Cerritos 6.59m 21' 7.5" - -1.5
15 Luca Cacopardo SO-2 MIT 6.51m 21' 4.25" 7 +0.0
17 Alex Chong SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 6.51m 21' 4.25" 6 -0.7
18 JaDarius Wright SO-2 Glendale CC 6.49m 21' 3.5" - 0.1
19 Jimmy Shih FR-1 Yale 6.47m 21' 2.75" 5 0.7