March 19, 2016
|
Pt. Loma Nazarene - San Diego, CA

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 West Los Angeles A Juman Randall, Roque Pennell, Joseph Banks, Hasani Barrett 2:56.09 4:02.88 2:27.76 3:22.40 -
2 Cal St. San Marcos A Matt Doyle, Justin Washington, Alex Gronotte, Trelani Waters 2:58.90 3:47.69 3:27.36 3:23.29 15
3 Southwestern A Delano Jones, Jesus Aguilar, Alberto Hernandez, Jose Prieto 4:06.59 3:21.38 3:33.71 3:25.49 -
4 Concordia (Cal.) A Gregory Warner, Robert Blackwell, Josh Fry, Brett Hayes 3:18.19 2:30.71 3:51.22 3:26.44 13
5 San Diego Mesa A Doug Strange, Suriyan Mansuri, Cesar Palomares, Giovanni Brooks 4:29.75 3:15.05 3:12.98 3:27.50 -
6 Minot State A Tyler Bates, Chiti Nkhuwa, Josh Drew, Farai Madungwe 3:05.84 2:49.13 2:40.78 3:28.80 11
7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps A Matthew Guillory, Eric Myers, Davis Catolico, Corbin Betherum 2:49.97 3:21.45 3:46.63 3:29.84 9
8 Vanguard A Noah Eley, Daniel Alade, Alec Duran, Winston Lawson 3:06.17 2:59.75 2:29.79 3:33.98 7
9 West Los Angeles
(B>)
B Zain Palacio, Kylon Lincoln, Kendall Gipson, J'Vaughn Singleton 3:45.24 2:31.60 4:35.05 3:36.57 -
10 West Los Angeles
(C>)
C William Dorosk, Tye Fletcher, Christian Williams, Avyen Ramos 3:33.63 4:19.41 2:58.76 3:37.99 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Cal St. San Marcos Doyle, Washington, Gronotte, Waters 3:23.29 3:00.93 2:32.47 3:11.10 4:16.15 3:23.29 15
3 Southwestern Jones, Aguilar, Hernandez, Prieto 3:25.49 3:52.21 3:25.49 4:23.03 3:27.55 3:43.99 -
4 Concordia (Cal.) Warner, Blackwell, Fry, Hayes 3:26.44 4:20.12 3:59.47 3:26.44 3:26.44 3:36.77 13
5 San Diego Mesa Strange, Mansuri, Palomares, Brooks 3:27.50 2:52.23 3:21.28 3:15.05 4:00.70 4:17.30 -
7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Guillory, Myers, Catolico, Betherum 3:29.84 3:02.56 4:13.91 2:37.38 3:27.75 2:41.58 9
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 West Los Angeles Randall, Pennell, Banks, Barrett 3:22.40 2:37.88 3:20.38 3:26.45 2:35.85 3:42.64 2:21.68 -
6 Minot State Bates, Nkhuwa, Drew, Madungwe 3:28.80 3:53.86 3:28.80 3:32.98 2:47.04 4:21.00 2:28.25 11
8 Vanguard Eley, Alade, Duran, Lawson 3:33.98 4:01.80 4:21.06 4:23.20 4:27.48 2:31.93 3:31.84 7
9 West Los Angeles
(B>)
Palacio, Lincoln, Gipson, Singleton 3:36.57 3:53.90 3:49.57 3:01.92 3:32.24 4:09.06 4:41.55 -
10 West Los Angeles
(C>)
Dorosk, Fletcher, Williams, Ramos 3:37.99 4:12.87 4:19.41 3:09.66 3:00.94 2:36.96 3:44.53 -