March 24-26, 2016
|
Winthrop Irwin Belk Track & Field Complex - Rock Hill, SC

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Preston Meade FR-1 Presbyterian 5:17.76 4:04.43
1 Trey Simons SO-2 Morehouse 2:49.20 3:55.00
2 Jonah Clark SO-2 Radford 3:30.67 4:07.84
2 Luke Jelen SO-2 Liberty 3:07.81 3:57.73
3 Kevin Mills SO-2 Winthrop 4:20.74 3:59.21
3 Brent Turner JR-3 Brevard 4:12.93 4:07.97
4 Jacob Onifer SR-4 Liberty 5:03.44 4:00.82
4 Michael Hurley SR-4 John Carroll 5:16.12 4:08.91
5 Justin Ginnings SO-2 Roanoke 4:34.62 4:00.89
5 Bradley Hamilton JR-3 Oberlin 4:13.12 4:10.61
6 Kevin Waterman SO-2 Roanoke 3:11.11 4:01.90
6 Corey Large SO-2 John Carroll 5:26.12 4:12.80
7 Bryan Brackney JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 4:53.47 4:02.53
7 Owen Mittenthal SO-2 Oberlin 3:45.97 4:13.89
8 Austin Thompson FR-1 Lees-McRae 4:29.78 4:16.93
8 Perry Cabean JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 3:54.21 4:03.96
9 Ryan Scanlon FR-1 John Carroll 5:09.92 4:04.03
9 Calvin Daughtry SO-2 UNC-Wilmington 4:55.55 4:17.00
10 Alvaro Perdomo FR-1 Benedict 5:01.00 4:17.26
10 Joshua Parks SO-2 Gardner-Webb 3:48.48 4:08.34
11 Kyle Monahan FR-1 John Carroll 3:02.59 4:10.12
11 Luke Cancilla FR-1 John Carroll 5:09.45 4:17.87
12 Geovanni West SR-4 Benedict 3:40.12 4:18.96
12 Marcus Miles FR-1 USC Upstate 3:30.38 4:10.45
13 Loftin Bridges SO-2 Winthrop 4:23.18 4:10.64
13 Abraham Hernandez FR-1 USC Upstate 4:07.06 4:22.83
14 Logan Ray SO-2 USC Upstate 5:35.14 4:28.11
14 Christopher Lile SO-2 Gardner-Webb 4:03.19 4:13.32
15 Steve Stowe SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 4:20.79 4:15.67
15 Noah Prevard FR-1 Benedict 4:10.23 4:31.98
16 Woody Garcia Lynn FR-1 Winthrop 3:56.80 4:32.18
16 Eladio Wilkinson FR-1 Winthrop 4:52.82 4:16.86
17 Jovan Corbitt JR-3 Morehouse 5:27.64 4:33.03
17 Hassan Kiprono SO-2 Brevard 4:05.02 4:17.91
18 Zane Markosian FR-1 Oberlin 5:45.85 4:34.48
18 Novian Middleton SO-2 Morehouse 3:28.32 4:23.69
19 Shawn Graves FR-1 Lees-McRae 4:54.54 4:35.27
20 Ezekiel Martin FR-1 Gardner-Webb 4:07.70 4:41.47
21 Alex Johnson FR-1 Presbyterian 4:48.24 4:42.58
22 Jake Birdsong FR-1 Presbyterian 3:28.54 4:45.66
23 Caleb Stanley SO-2 Brevard 5:25.20 5:03.92
24 Joseph Campbell SO-2 Benedict 4:59.37 5:11.84
25 Haden Baker JR-3 Gardner-Webb 3:43.33 5:14.54
  Corey Aiken SO-2 N. Carolina A&T DNS DNS
  Tyler Pauley SO-2 Lees-McRae DNS DNS
  John Oliver FR-1 Winthrop DNS DNS
  Sixto Ramos FR-1 Claflin DNS DNS
  Darren White JR-3 N. Carolina A&T DNS DNS
  Hakeem Mustafaa FR-1 N. Carolina A&T DNS DNS
  Chris Hudson JR-3 Claflin DNS DNS
  Michael Smith SO-2 Savannah State DNS DNS
  Ian Robertson SO-2 Davidson DNS DNS
  Marvin Woodward SO-2 Johnson C. Smith DNS DNS
  Dessie Demlew JR-3 Benedict DNS DNS
  Devan Daniel SR-4 Morehouse DNS DNS
  Haregot Gebreyesus FR-1 Benedict DNS DNS
  Jared Allen SO-2 Morehouse DNS DNS
  Stephan Richardson FR-1 Benedict DNS DNS
  Trevor Ruth FR-1 Morehouse DNS DNS
  Blake Benyard SO-2 Morehouse DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Perry Cabean JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 5:07.39 3:05.41 4:03.96
10 Joshua Parks SO-2 Gardner-Webb 4:18.28 3:55.93 4:08.34
11 Kyle Monahan FR-1 John Carroll 4:17.63 4:02.62 4:10.12
12 Marcus Miles FR-1 USC Upstate 4:17.97 4:55.53 4:10.45
13 Loftin Bridges SO-2 Winthrop 4:40.72 4:38.21 4:10.64
14 Christopher Lile SO-2 Gardner-Webb 3:47.99 4:41.19 4:13.32
16 Eladio Wilkinson FR-1 Winthrop 3:10.08 3:43.47 4:16.86
17 Hassan Kiprono SO-2 Brevard 4:15.33 5:32.71 4:17.91
18 Novian Middleton SO-2 Morehouse 5:16.43 4:10.51 4:23.69
19 Shawn Graves FR-1 Lees-McRae 3:26.46 3:12.69 4:35.27
20 Ezekiel Martin FR-1 Gardner-Webb 5:06.81 3:25.48 4:41.47
21 Alex Johnson FR-1 Presbyterian 5:53.23 3:43.24 4:42.58
22 Jake Birdsong FR-1 Presbyterian 3:59.96 4:22.81 4:45.66
23 Caleb Stanley SO-2 Brevard 5:10.00 4:42.65 5:03.92
24 Joseph Campbell SO-2 Benedict 6:11.09 4:34.42 5:11.84
25 Haden Baker JR-3 Gardner-Webb 4:39.94 5:49.14 5:14.54
  Corey Aiken SO-2 N. Carolina A&T DNS DNS DNS
  Marvin Woodward SO-2 Johnson C. Smith DNS DNS DNS
  Hakeem Mustafaa FR-1 N. Carolina A&T DNS DNS DNS
  Darren White JR-3 N. Carolina A&T DNS DNS DNS
  Blake Benyard SO-2 Morehouse DNS DNS DNS
  Sixto Ramos FR-1 Claflin DNS DNS DNS
  Tyler Pauley SO-2 Lees-McRae DNS DNS DNS
  John Oliver FR-1 Winthrop DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trey Simons SO-2 Morehouse 2:44.50 3:45.60 4:27.90 4:25.55 2:46.85 3:55.00 4:06.75
2 Luke Jelen SO-2 Liberty 3:45.85 3:17.32 4:19.13 3:31.58 3:48.22 3:57.73 3:10.19
3 Kevin Mills SO-2 Winthrop 4:47.06 3:40.08 2:47.45 3:16.16 4:44.66 3:59.21 4:18.35
4 Jacob Onifer SR-4 Liberty 3:10.25 4:03.23 2:53.39 3:15.07 4:00.82 4:00.82 5:01.03
5 Justin Ginnings SO-2 Roanoke 4:08.12 3:34.40 4:24.98 4:49.07 3:39.21 4:00.89 5:01.12
6 Kevin Waterman SO-2 Roanoke 3:52.23 4:04.32 4:55.12 3:52.23 3:23.20 4:01.90 2:51.75
7 Bryan Brackney JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 4:36.49 4:41.34 3:45.56 3:01.90 3:35.86 4:02.53 4:12.24
8 Austin Thompson FR-1 Lees-McRae 4:27.21 3:40.96 3:40.96 4:40.06 5:23.74 4:16.93 3:35.83
9 Ryan Scanlon FR-1 John Carroll 4:52.84 3:44.51 5:02.60 4:47.96 4:52.84 4:04.03 4:45.52
9 Calvin Daughtry SO-2 UNC-Wilmington 3:51.30 5:23.82 5:03.26 3:41.02 4:37.56 4:17.00 5:34.10
11 Luke Cancilla FR-1 John Carroll 4:30.77 5:22.34 4:15.30 3:10.83 5:14.61 4:17.87 5:17.18
12 Geovanni West SR-4 Benedict 5:00.40 3:14.22 4:29.32 5:08.17 4:39.68 4:18.96 5:36.65
13 Abraham Hernandez FR-1 USC Upstate 4:01.81 5:36.43 3:25.01 4:12.32 4:51.75 4:22.83 3:06.61
14 Logan Ray SO-2 USC Upstate 5:19.05 5:29.78 3:53.26 4:46.88 4:12.03 4:28.11 4:17.39
15 Noah Prevard FR-1 Benedict 5:50.86 4:04.79 5:53.58 3:32.15 5:26.38 4:31.98 4:51.02
15 Steve Stowe SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 4:23.34 3:57.78 3:06.64 3:24.54 3:55.22 4:15.67 3:14.31
16 Woody Garcia Lynn FR-1 Winthrop 3:54.08 5:26.62 4:45.79 4:15.85 4:13.13 4:32.18 4:48.51
17 Jovan Corbitt JR-3 Morehouse 4:30.30 3:41.16 5:46.75 5:00.34 3:27.51 4:33.03 3:57.54
18 Zane Markosian FR-1 Oberlin 5:26.64 5:18.40 4:37.23 4:42.72 4:59.19 4:34.48 5:04.68
  Chris Hudson JR-3 Claflin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Michael Smith SO-2 Savannah State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Haregot Gebreyesus FR-1 Benedict DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Dessie Demlew JR-3 Benedict DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ian Robertson SO-2 Davidson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Preston Meade FR-1 Presbyterian 4:04.43 2:58.44 4:28.88
2 Jonah Clark SO-2 Radford 4:07.84 5:02.37 3:50.50
3 Brent Turner JR-3 Brevard 4:07.97 3:40.70 4:35.25
4 Michael Hurley SR-4 John Carroll 4:08.91 4:11.40 3:29.09
5 Bradley Hamilton JR-3 Oberlin 4:10.61 4:30.66 3:10.47
6 Corey Large SO-2 John Carroll 4:12.80 4:07.75 3:02.02
7 Owen Mittenthal SO-2 Oberlin 4:13.89 3:43.43 3:43.43
10 Alvaro Perdomo FR-1 Benedict 4:17.26 5:21.58 3:20.67
  Devan Daniel SR-4 Morehouse DNS DNS DNS
  Jared Allen SO-2 Morehouse DNS DNS DNS
  Trevor Ruth FR-1 Morehouse DNS DNS DNS
  Stephan Richardson FR-1 Benedict DNS DNS DNS