April 28-29, 2016
|
Community Stadium - Albuquerque, NM

Boys' 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Abram Schaap Junior Volcano Vista 44.09 54.51 36.03 34.13 38.87 47.40 7
2 Veto Virgin Junior Cleveland 42.81 35.34 45.29 56.74 40.32 49.77 5
3 Ben Parmoon Senior St. Pius X 41.74 57.83 59.33 49.78 55.31 50.28 4
4 Dakota Cleveland Senior Volcano Vista 56.11 52.58 37.41 57.13 41.45 50.55 3
5 Aric Kedge Junior ABQ Academy 38.78 52.55 45.41 55.11 36.23 51.02 2
6 Aaron Otto Senior La Cueva 49.66 1:01.43 46.08 44.03 38.91 51.19 1
7 Kyle Troche Senior Cleveland 55.80 1:05.61 1:04.58 47.01 46.50 51.66 -
8 Irvin Onyia Freshman Rio Rancho 59.78 45.50 1:04.01 1:06.66 1:07.72 52.90 -

Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Abram Schaap Junior Volcano Vista 36.02 49.34 44.41 48.36 46.88
2 Veto Virgin Junior Cleveland 1:01.53 50.02 42.02 48.02 1:01.03
3 Dakota Cleveland Senior Volcano Vista 46.15 50.71 1:02.88 56.29 51.73
4 Ben Parmoon Senior St. Pius X 36.21 50.99 1:04.25 1:03.23 59.15
5 Aric Kedge Junior ABQ Academy 49.20 51.25 58.94 47.15 59.45
6 Irvin Onyia Freshman Rio Rancho 52.38 52.91 41.80 42.33 39.16
7 Aaron Otto Senior La Cueva 1:02.58 51.29 1:02.06 1:03.09 48.22
8 Kyle Troche Senior Cleveland 50.98 51.49 42.23 41.20 53.55
9 Duncan Madden Senior La Cueva 1:03.94 51.98 54.58 1:01.86 38.99
10 Andrew Gutierrez Junior Valley 38.05 52.12 1:03.59 55.25 44.31
11 Bladimir Estrada Junior Rio Grande 1:02.92 52.87 59.75 1:08.74 1:08.21
12 Hayden Brosious Junior La Cueva 1:06.28 53.02 1:05.75 1:02.57 59.92
13 Camden Ek Freshman Rio Rancho 1:08.63 53.20 47.35 39.37 53.74
14 Isaac Torres Sophomore Cleveland 1:07.15 53.29 59.16 38.37 1:08.75
15 Ben Shultz Senior Volcano Vista 58.78 53.43 1:04.65 56.11 42.21
16 Antonyo Ortiz Sophomore Atrisco Heritage 1:02.01 53.45 56.66 44.37 49.18
17 Justin Rosenthal Senior St. Pius X 1:03.39 53.72 49.43 59.10 47.81
18 Samuel Fortescue Sophomore Sandia 58.73 53.88 38.80 52.27 1:02.50
19 Christian Marcelli Sophomore Rio Rancho 1:01.13 54.09 45.98 45.44 49.77
20 Jason Watlington Junior ABQ Academy 57.99 54.19 44.98 1:02.86 55.28
21 Tyler Pittman Sophomore West Mesa 39.94 55.46 1:03.78 56.57 1:06.00
22 Tomas Lujan Sophomore ABQ Academy 39.47 55.59 1:02.26 1:05.04 1:01.15
23 Elijah Naranjo Senior Valley 1:08.50 55.69 52.91 51.80 55.14
24 Josh Soliz Junior Manzano 39.75 55.98 1:03.82 46.47 40.87
25 Jaasad Lewis Junior Highland 1:01.79 56.17 52.80 52.80 1:13.03
26 Chance Thomas Sophomore West Mesa 44.07 56.50 40.12 1:04.98 59.33
27 Cameron Herrera Sophomore Manzano 1:02.76 56.54 1:12.38 1:03.89 39.58
28 Vaughn Trujillo Senior Del Norte 57.25 56.68 51.58 1:13.12 1:04.05
29 Logan Chavez Junior Atrisco Heritage 1:03.68 56.85 43.21 1:04.24 1:09.93
30 Jacob Higgins Senior Sandia 42.12 56.92 49.52 1:05.46 1:01.48
31 Anthony Stevens Freshman Albuquerque 54.17 57.02 53.03 53.03 51.89
32 Samuel McGinnis Sophomore Sandia Prep 57.07 57.64 1:14.36 40.93 1:07.44
33 Javier Valdez Senior Atrisco Heritage 51.17 58.81 48.82 45.29 48.82
34 Matt Burress Junior Sandia Prep 55.03 59.17 1:03.91 1:15.15 56.22
35 Alex Bair Junior Cibola 49.36 1:01.69 1:08.48 43.80 54.29
36 Joshua Towndrow Sophomore Rio Grande 58.98 1:03.42 48.20 1:02.16 1:21.82
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Ben Parmoon Senior St. Pius X 39.78 50.99 47.93
9 Duncan Madden Senior La Cueva 1:00.30 51.98 1:01.34
19 Christian Marcelli Sophomore Rio Rancho 45.98 54.09 56.80
27 Cameron Herrera Sophomore Manzano 42.97 56.54 49.19
28 Vaughn Trujillo Senior Del Norte 1:00.65 56.68 44.21
30 Jacob Higgins Senior Sandia 48.39 56.92 50.66
36 Joshua Towndrow Sophomore Rio Grande 47.57 1:03.42 1:21.18
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Aric Kedge Junior ABQ Academy 46.13 51.25 49.20
7 Aaron Otto Senior La Cueva 36.93 51.29 1:00.01
13 Camden Ek Freshman Rio Rancho 57.46 53.20 58.52
20 Jason Watlington Junior ABQ Academy 1:09.91 54.19 43.90
29 Logan Chavez Junior Atrisco Heritage 48.90 56.85 46.05
32 Samuel McGinnis Sophomore Sandia Prep 58.80 57.64 1:03.98
35 Alex Bair Junior Cibola 1:17.73 1:01.69 1:06.01
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Dakota Cleveland Senior Volcano Vista 52.74 42.60 1:04.91 1:01.36 50.71 46.15
8 Kyle Troche Senior Cleveland 55.10 55.10 45.83 40.68 51.49 55.10
11 Bladimir Estrada Junior Rio Grande 47.06 53.93 46.00 48.12 52.87 1:06.09
14 Isaac Torres Sophomore Cleveland 43.70 1:06.08 40.50 1:06.62 53.29 41.57
25 Jaasad Lewis Junior Highland 1:10.22 52.24 52.80 1:07.41 56.17 43.25
34 Matt Burress Junior Sandia Prep 42.61 42.01 49.12 1:14.56 59.17 1:14.56
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Irvin Onyia Freshman Rio Rancho 44.45 42.33 1:07.73 46.56 52.91
12 Hayden Brosious Junior La Cueva 42.42 47.19 46.66 40.30 53.02
18 Samuel Fortescue Sophomore Sandia 57.12 46.88 51.73 49.03 53.88
23 Elijah Naranjo Senior Valley 1:07.39 52.91 42.33 55.14 55.69
26 Chance Thomas Sophomore West Mesa 1:00.46 57.63 1:04.41 1:06.11 56.50
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Veto Virgin Junior Cleveland 38.02 51.02 45.52 50.02
10 Andrew Gutierrez Junior Valley 1:01.51 46.39 38.57 52.12
17 Justin Rosenthal Senior St. Pius X 1:04.47 55.87 1:00.71 53.72
21 Tyler Pittman Sophomore West Mesa 47.15 46.04 51.58 55.46
24 Josh Soliz Junior Manzano 1:03.82 56.54 45.35 55.98
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Abram Schaap Junior Volcano Vista 1:03.65 49.34 38.00 54.77 1:02.67 37.01
15 Ben Shultz Senior Volcano Vista 42.21 53.43 37.94 52.90 56.11 42.21
16 Antonyo Ortiz Sophomore Atrisco Heritage 42.23 53.45 43.83 39.56 1:06.82 40.63
22 Tomas Lujan Sophomore ABQ Academy 56.15 55.59 1:05.04 1:12.27 57.82 1:12.27
31 Anthony Stevens Freshman Albuquerque 53.60 57.02 58.73 1:01.59 1:01.59 1:01.59
33 Javier Valdez Senior Atrisco Heritage 1:14.69 58.81 51.17 1:00.58 49.40 51.76