February 6, 2016
|
MSU-Mankato-Myers FH - Mankato, MN
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jase Kraft   Unattached 4:17.78 4:17.78 5:24.81 3:44.27 5:32.54 5:19.65 4:48.72
2 Ayub Kassim   Unattached 4:19.13 3:22.13 3:58.40 4:42.46 4:50.23 4:08.77 4:00.99
3 Thomas Knobbe JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 4:20.76 4:33.80 5:28.56 4:41.62 3:05.14 4:36.41 3:33.83
4 Grant VanKeulen SR-4 South Dakota St. 4:22.67 5:20.46 5:02.07 4:43.69 3:24.89 4:20.05 3:22.26
5 Sam Ivanecky FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:23.13 4:07.35 3:35.77 4:59.97 3:25.25 5:23.65 3:56.82
6 Brendan Gessner SR-4 Minnesota State 4:25.77 3:48.57 3:14.02 4:52.35 3:24.65 3:53.88 3:16.67
7 Tyler Erickson SO-2 U-Mary 4:25.96 4:25.96 4:31.28 3:16.81 3:43.41 3:48.73 4:23.30
8 Austin Hamm JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:27.94 3:37.04 4:44.02 4:35.98 5:16.17 5:24.21 3:29.00
9 Chase Cayo FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:28.37 4:12.27 3:37.38 3:26.65 5:27.42 3:26.65 3:32.02
10 Connor Haaland FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:29.12 3:37.99 5:44.48 5:31.02 4:07.59 3:54.14 4:21.05
11 Nathan Schroeder FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:29.15 5:36.44 3:13.79 3:27.25 4:53.38 4:50.69 5:39.13
12 Chandler Klawitter FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:29.94 3:54.85 5:34.73 5:23.93 4:51.54 3:14.36 3:38.66
13 Jesus Urtusuastegui FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:30.27 4:51.90 3:38.92 5:13.52 3:11.90 4:35.68 4:00.54
14 Aaron Runge FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:30.65 4:25.24 5:00.43 3:25.70 4:44.19 5:46.44 5:24.78
15 Derek Cruz FR-1 Minnesota State 4:30.77 3:55.57 4:55.14 4:55.14 4:17.24 3:55.57 3:47.45
16 Skylar DeJong FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:31.43 4:39.58 3:20.86 3:10.01 5:52.86 4:07.01 5:31.15
17 Wyatt Johansen SO-2 Sioux Falls 4:36.17 5:47.98 3:54.75 3:38.18 3:46.46 4:00.27 5:56.26
18 Noah Hanson FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:39.58 5:13.13 3:35.28 6:03.46 4:11.63 4:59.15 5:38.30
19 Jesse Groettum FR-1 St. Cloud State 4:40.09 4:51.30 4:17.69 4:23.29 5:58.52 3:38.47 3:16.07
20 Ethan Tabbert SR-4 Sioux Falls 4:40.18 4:12.17 5:53.03 5:13.81 3:38.54 4:23.37 4:06.56
21 Kelly Fitzsimmons JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 4:41.51 3:33.95 5:43.45 4:24.62 6:05.97 4:16.18 5:43.45
22 Brennan Holman SR-4 Minnesota State 4:42.92 5:22.53 4:03.32 3:46.34 4:28.78 3:49.17 4:23.12
23 Ernesto Polania-Gonzalez JR-3 Carleton 4:44.70 4:53.25 5:47.34 4:41.86 5:13.17 3:36.38 3:30.68
24 Johnathan Hess JR-3 St. Cloud State 4:45.02 3:22.37 5:39.18 5:53.43 3:28.07 5:36.33 5:56.28
25 Abdirahman Mohamed FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 4:45.17 5:22.25 4:10.95 6:10.73 3:19.62 4:36.62 4:45.17
26 Andrew Etteldorf JR-3 Carleton 4:45.43 5:39.67 5:19.69 4:31.16 3:51.20 5:45.37 4:59.71
27 Evan Olawsky SR-4 Carleton 4:45.86 5:11.59 3:37.26 4:25.85 5:57.33 4:37.29 5:08.73
28 Zach Edinburgh JR-3 Carleton 4:46.01 3:20.21 4:54.59 4:34.57 4:05.97 5:20.34 6:03.24
29 Austin Hogie SR-4 Sioux Falls 4:47.82 4:39.19 5:56.90 4:33.43 6:11.29 5:28.12 6:11.29
30 Julio Romero SO-2 Minot State 4:53.49 4:44.69 5:05.23 4:24.15 5:02.30 3:43.06 4:12.41
31 Austin Zollner JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 4:57.45 4:48.53 5:53.97 4:33.66 4:24.73 3:52.02 3:28.22
32 Tyler Stordahl FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 5:05.73 6:00.77 4:22.93 4:19.87 5:05.73 5:30.19 4:04.59
33 Ethan Ellis FR-1 Carleton 5:06.36 5:03.30 3:46.71 5:00.24 6:22.95 5:09.43 4:41.86
34 Dylan Larsen-Harsch FR-1 Carleton 5:07.56 4:39.88 6:12.15 5:13.72 4:49.11 4:18.35 4:36.81
  Alex Solheim JR-3 SW Minnesota St. FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Jesse Groettum FR-1 St. Cloud State 4:40.09 3:30.07 4:12.09 3:44.08
23 Ernesto Polania-Gonzalez JR-3 Carleton 4:44.70 6:04.42 4:39.01 4:07.69
24 Johnathan Hess JR-3 St. Cloud State 4:45.02 3:19.52 4:13.67 4:45.02
25 Abdirahman Mohamed FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 4:45.17 5:45.06 5:45.06 4:56.58
26 Andrew Etteldorf JR-3 Carleton 4:45.43 5:19.69 5:42.52 3:45.49
27 Evan Olawsky SR-4 Carleton 4:45.86 5:11.59 4:20.14 4:05.84
28 Zach Edinburgh JR-3 Carleton 4:46.01 5:14.62 4:51.73 4:37.43
30 Julio Romero SO-2 Minot State 4:53.49 6:15.67 4:35.88 4:47.62
31 Austin Zollner JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 4:57.45 4:18.79 5:06.38 5:00.43
32 Tyler Stordahl FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 5:05.73 6:09.94 5:14.91 3:37.07
33 Ethan Ellis FR-1 Carleton 5:06.36 6:01.51 5:58.45 3:52.84
34 Dylan Larsen-Harsch FR-1 Carleton 5:07.56 3:44.52 5:22.94 5:41.40
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Austin Hamm JR-3 South Dakota St. 3:07.56 4:27.94
10 Connor Haaland FR-1 South Dakota St. 3:43.37 4:29.12
11 Nathan Schroeder FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 3:19.18 4:29.15
12 Chandler Klawitter FR-1 South Dakota St. 3:25.16 4:29.94
13 Jesus Urtusuastegui FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 3:22.71 4:30.27
14 Aaron Runge FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:49.60 4:30.65
16 Skylar DeJong FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 5:52.86 4:31.43
17 Wyatt Johansen SO-2 Sioux Falls 4:16.84 4:36.17
18 Noah Hanson FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:06.03 4:39.58
20 Ethan Tabbert SR-4 Sioux Falls 4:34.58 4:40.18
21 Kelly Fitzsimmons JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 5:12.48 4:41.51
29 Austin Hogie SR-4 Sioux Falls 3:30.11 4:47.82
  Alex Solheim JR-3 SW Minnesota St. FS FS
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jase Kraft   Unattached 4:17.78
2 Ayub Kassim   Unattached 4:19.13
3 Thomas Knobbe JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 4:20.76
4 Grant VanKeulen SR-4 South Dakota St. 4:22.67
5 Sam Ivanecky FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:23.13
6 Brendan Gessner SR-4 Minnesota State 4:25.77
7 Tyler Erickson SO-2 U-Mary 4:25.96
9 Chase Cayo FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:28.37
15 Derek Cruz FR-1 Minnesota State 4:30.77
22 Brennan Holman SR-4 Minnesota State 4:42.92