February 6, 2016
|
MSU-Mankato-Myers FH - Mankato, MN
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Quinn Anderson JR-3 St. Cloud State 10.91m 15.59m 51' 1.75"
  • 14.57  
  • 15.17  
  • 14.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.59  
  • FOUL  
2 Jayme LaPlante FR-1 Minnesota State 14.68m 15.45m 50' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.03  
  • 15.45  
3 Kyle Anderson SR-4 South Dakota St. 16.63m 15.40m 50' 6.25"
  • 14.11  
  • 15.13  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.40  
  • 14.75  
4 Ryan Johnson SR-4 St. Cloud State 13.84m 15.38m 50' 5.5"
  • 15.15  
  • 14.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.38  
5 Greg Ganter SO-2 South Dakota St. 17.52m 14.72m 48' 3.5"
  • 14.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.44  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Rafael Saez SR-4 St. Cloud State 17.87m 14.65m 48' 0.75"
  • 14.22  
  • 14.25  
  • 14.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.30  
  • 14.65  
7 Malek Evans FR-1 Iowa Central CC 16.09m 14.63m 48' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.23  
  • 14.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.63  
8 Chance Tatman SO-2 Iowa Central CC 12.80m 14.54m 47' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.33  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Bryan Caffin JR-3 Minnesota State 10.88m 14.50m 47' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.05  
  • 14.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.39  
  • FOUL  
10 Alex Weis JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 15.46m 14.18m 46' 6.25"
  • 13.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.18  
11 Erik Nelson   Unattached 15.25m 13.99m 45' 10.75"
  • 13.99  
  •  
  •  
12 Derrick Sheppard SO-2 Sioux Falls 14.40m 13.98m 45' 10.5"
  • 13.90  
  • 13.98  
  • FOUL  
13 Andrew Dubiel SR-4 U-Mary 10.11m 13.85m 45' 5.25"
  • 13.85  
  • FOUL  
  •  
14 Dustin Gill SO-2 Minnesota State 11.63m 13.37m 43' 10.5"
  • 13.37  
  •  
  • FOUL  
15 Anthony Huber JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 9.35m 13.36m 43' 10"
  • 13.36  
  •  
  •  
16 Sam Fischer SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 10.82m 13.19m 43' 3.25"
  • 13.19  
  •  
  •  
17 Nathan Berg SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 10.77m 13.13m 43' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.13  
  • FOUL  
18 Tanner Rahman SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 12.94m 13.07m 42' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.07  
19 Michael Hensch FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 14.86m 12.81m 42' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.81  
  •  
20 Will Rose SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 16.18m 12.54m 41' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.54  
  •  
21 Will Neuenfeldt JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 10.57m 12.29m 40' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.29  
  •  
22 Josh Behning FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 8.70m 11.76m 38' 7"
  • 11.76  
  • FOUL  
  •  
23 Eric Johnson FR-1 St. Cloud State 11.92m 11.69m 38' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.69  
  • FOUL  
24 Andrew Puett FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 13.57m 11.03m 36' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.03  
25 Keith Maxon FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 7.68m 10.82m 35' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.82  
26 Anyah Nutter FR-1 Minnesota State 7.25m 9.06m 29' 8.75"
  • 9.06  
  •  
  •  
  Ethan Palmer SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kirk Sneed FR-1 Iowa Central CC FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Brett Morris SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Samuel Udermann FR-1 Minnesota State FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
11 Erik Nelson   Unattached 17.63m 13.99m 9.93m 13.01m 15.67m 45' 10.75"
18 Tanner Rahman SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 14.77m 13.07m 15.03m 13.46m 11.63m 42' 10.75"
21 Will Neuenfeldt JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 12.78m 12.29m 11.43m 9.95m 12.66m 40' 4"
22 Josh Behning FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 11.64m 11.76m 9.76m 10.94m 12.11m 38' 7"
23 Eric Johnson FR-1 St. Cloud State 15.20m 11.69m 14.50m 8.18m 10.64m 38' 4.25"
24 Andrew Puett FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 9.71m 11.03m 8.05m 9.15m 13.79m 36' 2.25"
25 Keith Maxon FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 13.20m 10.82m 9.63m 11.04m 9.09m 35' 6"
26 Anyah Nutter FR-1 Minnesota State 11.33m 9.06m 8.61m 10.15m 9.33m 29' 8.75"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Chance Tatman SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14.54m 11.34m 18.17m 12.65m 18.90m 47' 8.5"
13 Andrew Dubiel SR-4 U-Mary 13.85m 15.93m 16.48m 12.19m 12.88m 45' 5.25"
14 Dustin Gill SO-2 Minnesota State 13.37m 12.43m 14.04m 12.97m 15.64m 43' 10.5"
15 Anthony Huber JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 13.36m 16.03m 16.43m 11.76m 13.49m 43' 10"
16 Sam Fischer SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 13.19m 16.49m 13.19m 11.34m 12.13m 43' 3.25"
17 Nathan Berg SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 13.13m 15.49m 12.74m 11.29m 15.76m 43' 1"
19 Michael Hensch FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 12.81m 12.55m 14.48m 10.89m 9.61m 42' 0.5"
20 Will Rose SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 12.54m 15.17m 14.67m 15.67m 14.04m 41' 1.75"
  Ethan Palmer SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Kirk Sneed FR-1 Iowa Central CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Samuel Udermann FR-1 Minnesota State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Quinn Anderson JR-3 St. Cloud State 15.59m 51' 1.75"
2 Jayme LaPlante FR-1 Minnesota State 15.45m 50' 8.25"
3 Kyle Anderson SR-4 South Dakota St. 15.40m 50' 6.25"
4 Ryan Johnson SR-4 St. Cloud State 15.38m 50' 5.5"
5 Greg Ganter SO-2 South Dakota St. 14.72m 48' 3.5"
6 Rafael Saez SR-4 St. Cloud State 14.65m 48' 0.75"
7 Malek Evans FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14.63m 48' 0"
9 Bryan Caffin JR-3 Minnesota State 14.50m 47' 7"
10 Alex Weis JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 14.18m 46' 6.25"
12 Derrick Sheppard SO-2 Sioux Falls 13.98m 45' 10.5"
  Brett Morris SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul FOUL NM