February 6, 2016
|
MSU-Mankato-Myers FH - Mankato, MN
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kyran Stewart SR-4 Minnesota State 6.75
2 Jacob Gourley FR-1 Minnesota State 6.81
3 Alex Koenen SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 6.82
4 caleb stennis   Unattached 6.88
5 JT Butler SO-2 St. Cloud State 6.94
6 Matt Adams JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 6.94
7 Justin Greenway SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 6.98
8 Vance Barnes FR-1 St. Cloud State 7.01

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacob Gourley FR-1 Minnesota State 7.62 6.86 8.92 8.24
2 Alex Koenen SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 7.49 6.87 7.01 6.05
3 Kyran Stewart SR-4 Minnesota State 7.59 6.90 6.70 7.94
4 JT Butler SO-2 St. Cloud State 7.15 6.94 6.39 7.85
5 Matt Adams JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 8.70 6.96 5.29 7.03
6 Justin Greenway SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 6.30 6.99 7.13 5.39
7 caleb stennis   Unattached 7.00 7.00 8.40 9.10
8 Vance Barnes FR-1 St. Cloud State 8.35 7.01 8.91 7.15
9 Kevin Winters FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.75 7.04 9.16 6.62
10 Emmanuel Dixon JR-3 Minnesota State 7.83 7.05 7.90 6.63
11 Ernest Winters SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 8.96 7.05 8.60 5.71
12 Joe Koenecke JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 7.49 7.06 7.28 5.72
13 Luxon Glor FR-1 U-Mary 5.12 7.10 9.09 9.02
14 Zach Rothering SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 8.60 7.16 8.95 9.31
15 Corey Berner SO-2 U-Mary 8.18 7.17 8.03 5.74
16 Matthew Foster FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 5.96 7.18 6.97 7.33
17 Charles Arnold JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 8.99 7.19 5.68 8.85
18 Andre Searcy FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.34 7.20 6.63 8.79
19 Laron Broadway SR-4 South Dakota St. 7.45 7.23 7.02 5.43
20 Ben Ryan JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 7.17 7.24 6.74 7.68
21 Marcus Welk SO-2 St. Cloud State 8.05 7.25 5.08 8.99
22 Larry Moore   Unattached 6.46 7.25 8.92 8.85
23 Henry Ivy   Unattached 7.34 7.26 6.10 6.68
24 Frank Wallace   Unattached 5.90 7.28 6.41 9.32
25 Jarod Besl FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 7.09 7.31 8.26 8.19
26 Ryan Thyssen JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 9.30 7.32 9.30 9.01
27 Rob Willison FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 6.16 7.33 7.19 6.23
28 Marcus Starks FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 8.89 7.34 5.66 7.93
29 David Hale   Unattached 9.51 7.37 5.38 8.70
30 Daniel Daffinrud FR-1 Minot State 8.75 7.41 8.90 6.01
31 Malik Allen   Unattached 7.83 7.45 5.44 7.83
32 Michael Hensch FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 5.89 7.45 7.23 9.17
32 Matthew Marrin FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 5.52 7.45 7.45 8.65
34 Ryan Send FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 7.42 7.49 7.27 6.75
35 Connor Beeman FR-1 Sioux Falls 5.92 7.58 9.10 7.81
36 Joseph Matejcek   Unattached 6.69 7.60 8.52 9.43
37 Ade Aderoluwa FR-1 Minot State 9.67 7.61 7.69 8.76
38 Griffin Spier SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 7.65 7.65 6.81 8.57
39 Sam Tabla FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 6.69 7.78 6.15 6.31
  Clarence Hardy FR-1 Minot State FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Alex Koenen SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 8.94 7.22 4.88 6.87
7 caleb stennis   Unattached 6.51 9.10 8.12 7.00
10 Emmanuel Dixon JR-3 Minnesota State 7.76 8.53 7.41 7.05
26 Ryan Thyssen JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 5.57 6.45 6.67 7.32
27 Rob Willison FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 7.92 8.65 6.97 7.33
32 Michael Hensch FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 7.16 7.01 5.96 7.45
37 Ade Aderoluwa FR-1 Minot State 9.36 7.54 9.14 7.61
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Justin Greenway SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8.67 6.99 8.25
8 Vance Barnes FR-1 St. Cloud State 8.84 7.01 6.17
13 Luxon Glor FR-1 U-Mary 6.61 7.10 6.25
15 Corey Berner SO-2 U-Mary 9.33 7.17 9.04
34 Ryan Send FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 9.74 7.49 7.49
36 Joseph Matejcek   Unattached 9.58 7.60 5.32
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 JT Butler SO-2 St. Cloud State 7.78 5.00 6.94
5 Matt Adams JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 8.08 5.92 6.96
12 Joe Koenecke JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 7.91 8.83 7.06
17 Charles Arnold JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 9.14 8.06 7.19
18 Andre Searcy FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5.40 7.85 7.20
28 Marcus Starks FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 7.64 6.32 7.34
38 Griffin Spier SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 9.57 6.43 7.65
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jacob Gourley FR-1 Minnesota State 6.86 7.96
19 Laron Broadway SR-4 South Dakota St. 7.23 5.35
22 Larry Moore   Unattached 7.25 5.88
24 Frank Wallace   Unattached 7.28 5.97
25 Jarod Besl FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 7.31 7.61
29 David Hale   Unattached 7.37 5.68
32 Matthew Marrin FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 7.45 7.38
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Kevin Winters FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.04
14 Zach Rothering SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 7.16
21 Marcus Welk SO-2 St. Cloud State 7.25
23 Henry Ivy   Unattached 7.26
30 Daniel Daffinrud FR-1 Minot State 7.41
35 Connor Beeman FR-1 Sioux Falls 7.58
  Clarence Hardy FR-1 Minot State FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Kyran Stewart SR-4 Minnesota State 6.77 6.90 5.73
11 Ernest Winters SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 7.69 7.05 7.20
16 Matthew Foster FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 5.17 7.18 5.60
20 Ben Ryan JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 5.51 7.24 7.97
31 Malik Allen   Unattached 5.59 7.45 7.90
39 Sam Tabla FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 7.32 7.78 7.47