February 6, 2016
|
MSU-Mankato-Myers FH - Mankato, MN
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Iowa Central CC A Trayton Brooks, Andre Searcy, Kevin Winters, Victor Ogeka DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
0 Minot State
(B>)
B Josh Drew, Lucas Leitner, Clarence Hardy, Ade Aderoluwa DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
0 U-Mary
(B>)
B Derek Myers, Steven Gordon, Teegan Olson, Jensen Roseboom DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
1 Minnesota State A Javontee Brice, Reid Diamond, John Schuster, Kyran Stewart 3:19.58 3:29.56 4:03.49 3:17.59 2:31.68
2 Wis.-La Crosse A Sam Smith, Zak Wallenfang, Joe Smith, Cyrus Mason 3:19.92 3:07.93 3:57.91 2:53.93 3:53.91
3 St. Cloud State A Marcus Welk, JoVonte Suber, Wezley Turner, Isaiah Pitchford 3:21.20 2:24.87 3:33.28 2:32.92 2:42.98
4 Concordia-St. Paul A David Stanley, Vantwon Melton, Mohamed Malim, Tyler Naumowicz 3:24.85 3:45.34 2:50.03 3:08.47 3:04.37
5 Augustana (S.D.) A Khor Kong, Josh Barrows, Jason Greenway, Zach Jones 3:26.88 4:06.19 4:26.88 3:43.43 2:43.44
6 Gustavus Adolphus A Ed ReMine, Sam ReMine, David Anderson, Alex Fredrickson 3:28.49 3:28.49 2:42.63 3:30.58 3:45.17
7 Sioux Falls A Colton Johnson, Trey Furgeson, Taylor Wensmann, Mason Phillips 3:29.58 3:37.97 4:19.88 4:01.02 2:26.71
8 U-Mary A Adam Cebulla, Gabriel Wyllie, Marceau Jovin, Nathan Inkman 3:33.86 4:10.22 4:23.05 2:46.81 4:18.77
9 Augustana (S.D.)
(B>)
B Tom Sittig, Chris Sharpe, Zarek Khan, Austin Krohnke 3:34.76 3:28.32 2:58.25 3:06.85 2:34.63
10 Concordia-St. Paul
(B>)
B Andy Rachuy, Adam Hausken, Charles Arnold, Josh Johanson 3:35.17 4:05.30 4:28.97 2:34.93 2:45.68
11 Minot State A Tyler Bates, Chiti Nkhuwa, Dylan Harvey, Farai Madungwe 3:36.84 4:28.89 4:05.03 3:32.51 3:02.15
12 Sioux Falls
(B>)
B Tyler Slaba, Israel Parsons, Salvador Jaimes, Austin Hogie 3:38.82 2:59.44 3:01.62 3:01.62 3:21.32
13 Gustavus Adolphus
(B>)
B Nelson Finne, Max Bauer, Marcus Speca, Austin Zollner 3:47.38 3:17.82 4:16.94 4:53.32 4:05.57
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Minot State
(B>)
Drew, Leitner, Hardy, Aderoluwa DNF DNF DNF DNF
0 U-Mary
(B>)
Myers, Gordon, Olson, Roseboom DNF DNF DNF DNF
5 Augustana (S.D.) Kong, Barrows, Greenway, Jones 2:39.30 4:12.40 3:26.88 3:55.85
9 Augustana (S.D.)
(B>)
Sittig, Sharpe, Khan, Krohnke 2:43.22 3:04.70 3:34.76 4:28.45
10 Concordia-St. Paul
(B>)
Rachuy, Hausken, Arnold, Johanson 2:34.93 4:00.99 3:35.17 4:26.81
11 Minot State Bates, Nkhuwa, Harvey, Madungwe 3:43.35 4:37.56 3:36.84 4:33.22
12 Sioux Falls
(B>)
Slaba, Parsons, Jaimes, Hogie 4:09.46 4:40.09 3:38.82 3:36.64
13 Gustavus Adolphus
(B>)
Finne, Bauer, Speca, Zollner 3:04.18 4:03.30 3:47.38 3:51.93
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Iowa Central CC Brooks, Searcy, Winters, Ogeka DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
1 Minnesota State Brice, Diamond, Schuster, Stewart 3:57.50 2:59.63 4:15.47 3:13.60 4:11.47 4:15.47 3:19.58
2 Wis.-La Crosse Smith, Wallenfang, Smith, Mason 3:13.93 4:11.90 4:17.90 4:19.90 3:51.91 2:25.95 3:19.92
3 St. Cloud State Welk, Suber, Turner, Pitchford 2:44.99 4:13.52 2:20.84 3:37.30 3:29.25 3:09.13 3:21.20
4 Concordia-St. Paul Stanley, Melton, Malim, Naumowicz 3:47.39 4:20.16 3:37.15 3:53.53 4:03.78 3:00.27 3:24.85
6 Gustavus Adolphus ReMine, ReMine, Anderson, Fredrickson 4:28.96 4:12.28 3:41.00 2:46.80 3:09.73 4:12.28 3:28.49
7 Sioux Falls Johnson, Furgeson, Wensmann, Phillips 4:17.79 4:26.17 2:43.48 3:40.06 3:29.58 2:28.81 3:29.58
8 U-Mary Cebulla, Wyllie, Jovin, Inkman 2:31.84 3:40.28 3:48.83 3:06.06 4:10.22 2:53.23 3:33.86