March 26, 2016
|
Shorter - Rome, GA

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Amanda Johnson FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 20:08.58 17:59.09 15:17.23
2 Jessica Childers Senior Unattached 23:25.58 18:26.75 19:44.23
3 Caitlyn Farrell FR-1 West Georgia 23:59.99 18:27.68 15:52.61
4 Leah Sikorski SR-4 Shorter 18:22.76 18:45.26 21:11.55
5 Audrey Smith SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 21:46.54 18:46.32 20:38.96
6 Amy Carpenter FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 21:14.34 18:47.73 13:09.42
7 Sara Chura JR-3 Tiffin 15:14.47 19:03.08 20:57.39
8 Haley Thorpe JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 22:44.92 19:06.99 24:05.21
9 Sarah Englund JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 21:51.00 19:10.00 16:06.00
10 Jill Zimmerman FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 14:11.22 19:26.05 21:57.64
11 Sara Honaker JR-3 Carson-Newman 21:35.46 19:59.50 14:47.63
12 Priscah Jemeli SO-2 Carson-Newman 14:53.79 20:24.37 19:59.89
13 Brooklyn Girdley SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 18:17.98 20:47.70 15:48.26
14 Joy Diaz JR-3 Clayton State 14:37.23 20:53.18 23:48.63
15 Tiffany Braswell SO-2 West Georgia 24:18.77 21:08.49 21:33.86
16 Melanie Gerdes FR-1 Reinhardt 25:02.03 21:23.78 15:50.00
17 Michelle Velazquez FR-1 Brenau 22:40.86 21:23.83 15:50.04
18 Tamera Julkes SO-2 Clark Atlanta 24:07.03 22:19.84 27:01.21
19 Morgan Grace FR-1 Berry 23:53.64 22:58.50 29:52.05
20 Kimberley Zahm SO-2 Clayton State 20:11.11 23:12.08 19:57.19
21 Kaylee Rinesmith JR-3 Reinhardt 18:21.89 23:14.79 29:45.34
Women's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Amanda Johnson FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 17:59.09
2 Jessica Childers Senior Unattached 18:26.75
4 Leah Sikorski SR-4 Shorter 18:45.26
5 Audrey Smith SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 18:46.32
6 Amy Carpenter FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 18:47.73
7 Sara Chura JR-3 Tiffin 19:03.08
8 Haley Thorpe JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 19:06.99
9 Sarah Englund JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 19:10.00
10 Jill Zimmerman FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 19:26.05
12 Priscah Jemeli SO-2 Carson-Newman 20:24.37
17 Michelle Velazquez FR-1 Brenau 21:23.83
Women's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Caitlyn Farrell FR-1 West Georgia 23:15.68 13:28.61 22:09.22 18:27.68 22:20.30 23:26.76 22:31.37
11 Sara Honaker JR-3 Carson-Newman 15:23.62 14:23.64 14:11.65 19:59.50 15:23.62 21:11.47 20:35.49
13 Brooklyn Girdley SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 19:20.37 20:47.70 20:47.70 20:47.70 25:34.68 22:02.57 19:45.32
14 Joy Diaz JR-3 Clayton State 24:38.76 26:06.48 15:14.83 20:53.18 27:09.14 22:45.97 22:20.91
15 Tiffany Braswell SO-2 West Georgia 24:18.77 19:01.65 19:39.70 21:08.49 20:55.81 24:56.82 20:43.12
16 Melanie Gerdes FR-1 Reinhardt 25:40.54 23:32.16 23:32.16 21:23.78 24:36.35 20:32.43 18:36.89
18 Tamera Julkes SO-2 Clark Atlanta 26:47.81 15:51.29 21:53.05 22:19.84 28:08.20 27:01.21 22:33.24
19 Morgan Grace FR-1 Berry 22:58.50 21:49.58 27:34.20 22:58.50 21:35.79 18:09.02 25:16.35
20 Kimberley Zahm SO-2 Clayton State 17:24.06 20:11.11 17:24.06 23:12.08 16:14.46 25:17.37 25:31.29
21 Kaylee Rinesmith JR-3 Reinhardt 18:35.84 30:13.23 26:30.06 23:14.79 26:30.06 29:17.44 17:26.10