January 29-30, 2016
|
SVSU Fieldhouse - Saginaw, MI
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dominic Muessig JR-3 Siena Heights 2:20.09 1:43.11 1:52.07 1:19.57 1:30.78 1:50.95
2 Jordan Walters RS Unattached 1:22.14 1:43.52 1:52.52 2:16.15 1:42.40 2:16.15
3 Christopher Scott SR-4 Oakland 1:37.97 2:20.75 1:52.60 1:52.60 2:14.00 2:19.63
4 Brent Rodden FR-1 Siena Heights 1:42.44 2:22.28 1:53.82 1:26.51 1:20.82 1:34.47
5 Scott Cousino JR-3 Central Michigan 1:22.68 2:14.36 1:54.83 1:50.24 2:02.87 1:33.02
6 Ben Yagiela FR-1 Central Michigan 1:35.69 1:57.59 1:55.28 1:40.30 1:52.98 2:18.34
7 Tyler Hamilton SR-4 Central Michigan 2:28.88 1:50.80 1:55.41 1:33.49 1:46.18 2:06.96
8 Kaleb Coston Jr Cleary University 2:07.12 2:27.92 1:55.56 1:27.83 1:41.70 2:30.23
9 Geoffrey Williston JR-3 Oakland 1:47.71 1:30.34 1:55.81 1:47.71 2:13.19 2:15.50
10 Matt Popielarz   RUNDetroit 1:57.47 2:09.10 1:56.30 1:30.72 1:57.47 2:19.56
11 Ryan Silvestri FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:26.25 1:32.08 1:56.55 2:22.20 1:57.72 2:29.19
12 Derek Henning   RUNDetroit 2:05.99 1:55.49 1:56.65 2:00.15 1:54.32 2:31.65
13 Adam Bundy FR-1 Aquinas 2:09.22 1:55.12 1:57.47 2:17.44 1:35.15 1:35.15
14 Thomas Willet SR-4 Aquinas 2:13.98 2:08.10 1:57.52 2:12.80 2:24.55 1:55.17
15 Joshua Carolin SR-4 Detroit 1:56.62 1:51.90 1:57.79 2:20.17 2:27.24 1:30.70
16 Ryan Hofsess SR-4 Detroit 1:39.00 1:44.89 1:57.85 2:23.78 2:16.71 2:24.96
17 Adam Cichon JR-3 Aquinas 2:22.97 2:05.10 1:59.14 1:26.98 2:18.21 1:26.98
18 Tyler Pangerl Fr U of M Club 1:54.44 1:38.94 1:59.20 2:24.24 2:00.40 1:52.05
19 Kyler VanWormer SO-2 Siena Heights 1:38.47 2:06.09 2:00.08 1:45.67 2:33.71 1:33.67
20 Nicholas Plude RS Unattached 1:47.04 2:19.51 2:00.26 2:09.88 1:38.62 1:38.62
21 Glen Scott SR-4 Oakland 1:41.08 1:48.30 2:00.33 2:06.35 2:01.54 2:25.60
22 Gerald Henderson JR-3 Saginaw Valley 2:14.81 2:12.40 2:00.36 1:49.53 1:25.46 2:34.06
23 Trevor Wilczynski SO-2 Macomb CC 2:06.85 2:08.06 2:00.81 2:17.73 1:36.65 2:37.06
24 Kyle Sousley SO-2 Aquinas 1:39.35 1:50.25 2:01.15 1:44.19 1:59.94 2:37.50
25 Nathan Holland FR-1 Oakland 2:19.53 1:27.36 2:01.33 2:29.24 1:35.85 2:36.52
26 Charlie Felton SO-2 Detroit 2:26.90 1:57.76 2:01.40 2:13.54 1:44.41 2:25.68
27 Max Rogowski SO-2 Detroit 2:07.54 1:27.46 2:01.46 2:02.68 2:12.40 1:50.53
28 Andrew Heitzhaus FR-1 Detroit 2:20.98 1:46.95 2:01.53 1:28.72 1:37.23 1:26.29
29 William Jackson FR-1 Siena Heights 2:36.19 2:02.02 2:02.02 1:52.26 1:51.04 2:36.19
30 Ryan Dukes SO-2 Siena Heights 2:25.50 1:55.91 2:03.30 2:23.03 2:14.40 2:20.57
31 Paul Pioszak   Unattached 1:29.09 1:46.41 2:03.73 2:21.06 2:12.40 1:31.56
32 Mayur Patil SO-2 Davenport 2:22.47 1:30.44 2:03.88 2:06.36 2:27.42 2:28.66
33 Adam Sanchez SR-4 Alma 1:52.87 1:56.59 2:04.03 1:34.27 1:55.35 2:05.27
34 Austin Elliott SO-2 Siena Heights 2:26.47 2:41.36 2:04.12 2:04.12 2:41.36 1:51.71
35 Gabriel Kuyten FR-1 Aquinas 1:58.37 2:34.51 2:04.60 1:44.67 1:40.93 2:12.08
36 Alexander Hoop FR-1 Aquinas 2:11.34 2:01.33 2:05.08 2:06.33 1:27.56 1:27.56
37 William Affholter   Unattached 1:40.32 1:34.05 2:05.39 2:17.93 2:20.44 1:29.03
38 Colton Wirgau SR-4 Detroit 1:57.98 2:18.07 2:05.51 2:33.13 1:56.73 2:41.91
39 Timothy Young SO-2 Siena Heights 2:17.54 2:32.68 2:06.18 2:16.28 2:08.71 1:28.33
40 Andrew McCray FR-1 Siena Heights 1:28.37 1:47.31 2:06.24 2:20.13 1:32.16 2:28.97
41 Nathaniel Nunez FR-1 Detroit 1:37.22 1:34.69 2:06.25 1:59.94 1:59.94 2:42.87
42 Phil Baeza Jr MSU Club 2:29.06 2:22.75 2:06.32 2:30.32 2:20.22 1:49.90
43 Blake Pozolo Jr U of M Club 2:17.73 1:56.25 2:06.35 1:34.77 1:48.66 2:40.47
44 Colin Hooker FR-1 Detroit 2:00.16 1:28.54 2:06.48 1:52.57 1:44.98 2:43.16
45 Riley Vanpelt Fr MSU Club 2:26.84 2:31.90 2:06.58 2:21.77 2:31.90 1:45.07
46 Zachery Adkins Jr Cleary University 2:37.00 2:38.27 2:06.61 2:34.47 1:48.89 1:55.22
47 Ryan Bjellquist-Ledg   Unattached 2:13.35 2:31.13 2:07.00 2:07.00 2:14.62 1:58.11
48 John Alberts FR-1 Ferris State 2:37.68 1:56.99 2:07.16 2:02.08 1:37.92 2:27.51
49 Ben Richardson So MSU Club 2:44.48 2:10.05 2:07.50 1:33.08 2:13.88 1:52.20
50 Tom Brettschneider Fr MSU Club 2:31.09 1:49.76 2:09.13 2:02.68 2:37.54 2:13.01
51 Justis Madrigal JR-3 Siena Heights 2:24.66 2:16.91 2:09.16 2:46.62 2:13.04 2:01.41
52 Nolan Redetzke So U of M Club 1:37.90 1:33.99 2:10.53 2:37.95 2:00.09 2:26.20
53 Timothy Schrank FR-1 Aquinas 2:11.66 2:15.61 2:11.66 2:03.76 2:39.31 1:38.75
54 Chris Jackson FR-1 Macomb CC 1:49.83 2:45.40 2:12.32 2:24.23 2:49.37 1:44.54
55 Lucas Werner So MSU Club 2:41.00 2:00.41 2:15.29 2:13.94 1:53.65 2:41.00
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Dominic Muessig JR-3 Siena Heights 1:52.07 1:36.38
2 Jordan Walters RS Unattached 1:52.52 1:40.15
3 Christopher Scott SR-4 Oakland 1:52.60 2:04.99
4 Brent Rodden FR-1 Siena Heights 1:53.82 1:28.78
5 Scott Cousino JR-3 Central Michigan 1:54.83 2:15.50
6 Ben Yagiela FR-1 Central Michigan 1:55.28 2:19.49
7 Tyler Hamilton SR-4 Central Michigan 1:55.41 1:43.87
8 Kaleb Coston Jr Cleary University 1:55.56 2:20.99
9 Geoffrey Williston JR-3 Oakland 1:55.81 2:00.45
11 Ryan Silvestri FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:56.55 2:09.37
15 Joshua Carolin SR-4 Detroit 1:57.79 2:11.93
22 Gerald Henderson JR-3 Saginaw Valley 2:00.36 1:42.31
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Matt Popielarz   RUNDetroit 1:56.30 1:28.39 2:13.75 1:56.30 1:45.84 2:27.71
12 Derek Henning   RUNDetroit 1:41.49 2:29.32 2:09.49 1:56.65 1:43.82 2:08.32
13 Adam Bundy FR-1 Aquinas 1:24.58 2:17.44 2:05.70 1:57.47 1:45.73 2:32.72
14 Thomas Willet SR-4 Aquinas 1:59.87 1:37.55 1:28.14 1:57.52 1:28.14 1:49.30
16 Ryan Hofsess SR-4 Detroit 1:49.60 1:39.00 1:43.71 1:57.85 1:24.86 2:27.32
17 Adam Cichon JR-3 Aquinas 1:30.55 2:09.87 1:37.70 1:59.14 1:25.78 2:33.69
20 Nicholas Plude RS Unattached 2:05.07 2:31.53 2:25.52 2:00.26 2:01.47 2:35.14
21 Glen Scott SR-4 Oakland 1:29.05 2:02.74 1:31.45 2:00.33 2:09.96 2:05.15
26 Charlie Felton SO-2 Detroit 2:37.82 1:51.69 2:28.11 2:01.40 2:25.68 2:35.40
27 Max Rogowski SO-2 Detroit 2:13.61 2:12.40 2:05.11 2:01.46 1:37.17 1:46.89
37 William Affholter   Unattached 1:31.54 2:06.65 2:21.69 2:05.39 2:09.16 1:31.54
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
18 Tyler Pangerl Fr U of M Club 1:59.20 1:50.86 1:59.20
19 Kyler VanWormer SO-2 Siena Heights 1:57.68 2:07.29 2:00.08
24 Kyle Sousley SO-2 Aquinas 1:57.52 2:33.86 2:01.15
28 Andrew Heitzhaus FR-1 Detroit 2:28.27 2:30.70 2:01.53
30 Ryan Dukes SO-2 Siena Heights 1:37.41 1:27.55 2:03.30
32 Mayur Patil SO-2 Davenport 2:06.36 2:03.88 2:03.88
35 Gabriel Kuyten FR-1 Aquinas 2:25.79 2:09.59 2:04.60
38 Colton Wirgau SR-4 Detroit 1:47.94 2:25.60 2:05.51
43 Blake Pozolo Jr U of M Club 1:58.77 1:32.24 2:06.35
44 Colin Hooker FR-1 Detroit 2:00.16 2:17.87 2:06.48
47 Ryan Bjellquist-Ledg   Unattached 1:36.52 2:33.67 2:07.00
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
23 Trevor Wilczynski SO-2 Macomb CC 1:43.90 2:00.81
25 Nathan Holland FR-1 Oakland 2:37.73 2:01.33
29 William Jackson FR-1 Siena Heights 2:27.65 2:02.02
31 Paul Pioszak   Unattached 2:00.02 2:03.73
36 Alexander Hoop FR-1 Aquinas 1:33.81 2:05.08
39 Timothy Young SO-2 Siena Heights 2:37.73 2:06.18
42 Phil Baeza Jr MSU Club 1:49.90 2:06.32
46 Zachery Adkins Jr Cleary University 1:37.49 2:06.61
49 Ben Richardson So MSU Club 1:36.90 2:07.50
50 Tom Brettschneider Fr MSU Club 1:53.64 2:09.13
53 Timothy Schrank FR-1 Aquinas 1:40.07 2:11.66
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
33 Adam Sanchez SR-4 Alma 2:04.03
34 Austin Elliott SO-2 Siena Heights 2:04.12
40 Andrew McCray FR-1 Siena Heights 2:06.24
41 Nathaniel Nunez FR-1 Detroit 2:06.25
45 Riley Vanpelt Fr MSU Club 2:06.58
48 John Alberts FR-1 Ferris State 2:07.16
51 Justis Madrigal JR-3 Siena Heights 2:09.16
52 Nolan Redetzke So U of M Club 2:10.53
54 Chris Jackson FR-1 Macomb CC 2:12.32
55 Lucas Werner So MSU Club 2:15.29