January 29-30, 2016
|
Vanderbilt-Multipurpose Facility - Nashville, TN
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Diondre Batson   adidas 6.61
2 Jarvis Gotch SR-4 Louisiana Tech 6.70
3 Jermey Hicks SO-2 Louisiana Tech 6.72
4 Julius Morris SO-2 Western Kentucky 6.74
5 Lawrence Crawford FR-1 Miss State 6.76
6 Ja'Karyus Redwine SR-4 Western Kentucky 6.77
7 Quashawn Cunningham SO-2 North Carolina St. 6.83
8 Rodrigo Rocha SR-4 Miss State 6.88

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Diondre Batson   adidas 6.72 6.99 6.93 8.34 5.04
2 Jermey Hicks SO-2 Louisiana Tech 6.73 4.85 6.67 8.01 8.35
3 Jarvis Gotch SR-4 Louisiana Tech 6.77 8.60 7.32 7.52 6.44
4 Ja'Karyus Redwine SR-4 Western Kentucky 6.78 7.53 5.16 6.31 7.94
5 Lawrence Crawford FR-1 Miss State 6.81 5.79 7.97 6.88 4.98
6 Julius Morris SO-2 Western Kentucky 6.82 5.66 7.64 7.98 8.12
7 Quashawn Cunningham SO-2 North Carolina St. 6.86 7.34 5.01 4.81 6.45
12 Kyree King JR-3 Western Kentucky 6.93 7.28 7.97 6.10 6.38
13 Devin Henderson SR-4 Louisiana Tech 6.94 5.28 7.92 6.87 8.12
13 Aaron George JR-3 Texas State 6.94 6.04 8.19 6.32 7.08
13 Rodrigo Rocha SR-4 Miss State 6.94 6.18 6.94 6.60 8.68
16 Tyrone Echols SR-4 Southern Illinois 6.95 5.84 5.36 5.29 9.04
16 Derrick Johnson SR-4 Southern Miss. 6.95 6.61 7.93 5.29 8.76
16 Juston Waters SO-2 Miss State 6.95 8.07 8.27 7.16 5.63
19 David Dickens   Unattached 6.96 6.62 8.22 8.36 7.87
20 Zach Taylor JR-3 Miss State 6.97 5.09 8.16 5.37 7.60
21 Khoury Crenshaw SO-2 Michigan 6.98 8.17 9.08 6.70 5.87
21 Darryl Brown SR-4 Mississippi 6.98 5.24 7.54 7.82 6.01
21 Charles Taylor JR-3 Miss State 6.98 5.31 8.24 5.03 6.50
24 Jarrett Samuels SR-4 Louisiana Tech 6.99 5.11 8.67 8.32 9.02
25 Ifiok Umoh JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 7.00 7.91 5.18 7.42 8.40
26 Phillip Green FR-1 Texas State 7.02 5.27 4.99 8.01 7.94
26 Robert Wells JR-3 Southern Miss. 7.02 5.20 5.06 5.76 6.67
28 A.J. Ward SR-4 Miss State 7.03 8.79 8.58 6.82 9.00
29 Jerome Bazile FR-1 Miss State 7.06 5.09 5.79 7.42 6.15
29 Brandon McLean JR-3 North Carolina St. 7.06 6.50 5.09 8.26 8.41
31 Robert Semien Senior Unattached 7.09 4.97 5.39 7.59 5.96
31 Ro'Derick Spears JR-3 Miss State 7.09 7.31 6.10 7.73 7.87
33 Jamad Smith JR-3 Southern Miss. 7.10 6.11 5.61 7.39 8.38
34 Connor Harris FR-1 Mississippi 7.12 5.06 7.34 6.41 9.05
35 Shelby Campbell JR-3 Samford 7.13 6.99 5.71 8.99 7.70
36 Wesley White SO-2 Miss State 7.15 5.94 5.58 6.51 8.30
37 Corey Parks JR-3 Western Kentucky 7.17 6.17 8.46 9.04 9.04
37 Charles Okeze FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 7.17 9.04 6.67 6.31 9.33
37 Carl Lowe JR-3 Mississippi 7.17 9.18 6.24 9.18 5.09
40 Chaz Simmons FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 7.24 6.81 6.01 7.03 7.24
41 Marshall Nunn JR-3 Miss State 7.25 8.20 5.37 5.08 8.70
41 Cameron Cooper JR-3 North Carolina St. 7.25 6.53 5.30 5.51 6.17
43 Willie Reed SO-2 Miss State 7.26 8.72 8.86 7.12 7.34
44 Hunter Grantland JR-3 Samford 7.30 7.89 8.76 9.20 5.77
45 Luis Hanssler SR-4 Memphis 7.36 8.32 6.26 9.13 6.26
46 Dorian Williams SO-2 North Carolina St. 7.39 5.92 7.32 7.10 5.99
47 Nyheim Hines FR-1 North Carolina St. 6.88 7.92 6.68 7.92 4.82
47 Peyton Moss JR-3 Mississippi 7.40 6.15 9.55 6.37 9.62
47 Jonathan Addison SR-4 North Carolina St. 6.88 6.95 8.95 8.74 8.26
48 Philip Smith SO-2 Miss State 6.87 6.39 4.88 8.66 5.23
48 Zachary Gunnz JR-3 Georgia Tech 6.87 7.29 8.32 6.74 7.70
48 Mykel Gary SO-2 Southern Illinois 7.45 6.49 6.49 9.24 5.52
  Davon DeMoss FR-1 Memphis FS FS FS FS FS
  Stephan James JR-3 Miss State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Andrew Bradberry FR-1 Louisiana Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Quashawn Cunningham SO-2 North Carolina St. 7.82 5.63 8.17 5.63 6.86 5.70 5.42
21 Khoury Crenshaw SO-2 Michigan 8.38 9.01 5.45 5.24 6.98 8.10 6.64
21 Darryl Brown SR-4 Mississippi 6.22 6.77 5.59 7.68 6.98 7.54 5.31
24 Jarrett Samuels SR-4 Louisiana Tech 4.90 9.09 6.30 6.50 6.99 7.76 5.25
25 Ifiok Umoh JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 8.40 6.79 7.77 8.40 7.00 7.77 7.84
31 Ro'Derick Spears JR-3 Miss State 5.25 6.67 6.31 7.87 7.09 7.66 8.44
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jarvis Gotch SR-4 Louisiana Tech 4.88 6.64 7.65 6.77 6.57 7.32
13 Devin Henderson SR-4 Louisiana Tech 8.19 5.83 7.15 6.94 6.67 7.01
29 Brandon McLean JR-3 North Carolina St. 5.44 6.29 8.05 7.06 4.95 5.37
43 Willie Reed SO-2 Miss State 7.84 5.30 8.64 7.26 8.64 5.81
47 Jonathan Addison SR-4 North Carolina St. 5.99 5.37 8.54 6.88 6.33 6.61
47 Nyheim Hines FR-1 North Carolina St. 4.82 8.12 5.16 6.88 5.85 6.40
48 Mykel Gary SO-2 Southern Illinois 9.39 6.49 6.86 7.45 6.93 5.37
48 Philip Smith SO-2 Miss State 8.66 6.32 6.81 6.87 4.88 8.59
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Ja'Karyus Redwine SR-4 Western Kentucky 8.21 6.92 6.38 5.90 8.75 7.39 6.78
13 Aaron George JR-3 Texas State 8.40 6.18 8.75 5.00 7.64 8.68 6.94
16 Derrick Johnson SR-4 Southern Miss. 6.47 5.77 8.27 4.87 4.94 8.83 6.95
20 Zach Taylor JR-3 Miss State 9.00 8.02 5.30 7.11 5.37 6.76 6.97
28 A.J. Ward SR-4 Miss State 6.05 8.51 6.33 5.84 5.70 7.88 7.03
44 Hunter Grantland JR-3 Samford 7.82 6.36 5.77 8.98 6.36 7.74 7.30
  Davon DeMoss FR-1 Memphis FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Rodrigo Rocha SR-4 Miss State 8.68 6.04 8.19 6.81 6.74 6.18 6.94
21 Charles Taylor JR-3 Miss State 4.89 6.36 6.91 8.45 4.96 9.01 6.98
26 Robert Wells JR-3 Southern Miss. 5.76 8.78 8.36 7.59 7.09 6.25 7.02
33 Jamad Smith JR-3 Southern Miss. 9.23 8.17 8.45 6.75 7.74 7.53 7.10
36 Wesley White SO-2 Miss State 5.94 8.66 8.51 9.08 5.01 8.51 7.15
37 Charles Okeze FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 6.39 7.03 9.25 5.81 8.46 9.33 7.17
40 Chaz Simmons FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 8.76 6.74 5.58 6.38 6.09 7.82 7.24
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Diondre Batson   adidas 8.67 6.52 6.72 7.66
16 Tyrone Echols SR-4 Southern Illinois 7.72 8.07 6.95 6.54
29 Jerome Bazile FR-1 Miss State 5.37 5.93 7.06 6.00
34 Connor Harris FR-1 Mississippi 7.41 7.34 7.12 7.34
37 Corey Parks JR-3 Western Kentucky 8.32 7.60 7.17 7.60
48 Zachary Gunnz JR-3 Georgia Tech 8.87 8.66 6.87 5.71
  Andrew Bradberry FR-1 Louisiana Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Julius Morris SO-2 Western Kentucky 7.51 7.85 6.82
12 Kyree King JR-3 Western Kentucky 5.20 6.52 6.93
26 Phillip Green FR-1 Texas State 7.52 6.60 7.02
31 Robert Semien Senior Unattached 6.46 6.88 7.09
35 Shelby Campbell JR-3 Samford 5.00 7.28 7.13
41 Cameron Cooper JR-3 North Carolina St. 7.91 7.18 7.25
41 Marshall Nunn JR-3 Miss State 8.85 5.08 7.25
47 Peyton Moss JR-3 Mississippi 7.77 6.52 7.40
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jermey Hicks SO-2 Louisiana Tech 6.73 5.19 6.73 7.00 8.75 7.68
5 Lawrence Crawford FR-1 Miss State 7.56 5.45 6.81 7.22 6.13 7.90
16 Juston Waters SO-2 Miss State 5.29 6.75 6.95 8.90 6.75 6.82
19 David Dickens   Unattached 5.43 8.15 6.96 6.82 5.99 6.96
37 Carl Lowe JR-3 Mississippi 7.82 6.46 7.17 5.67 9.18 6.39
45 Luis Hanssler SR-4 Memphis 8.03 8.25 7.36 5.23 7.51 8.39
46 Dorian Williams SO-2 North Carolina St. 8.35 5.40 7.39 6.21 7.25 5.32
  Stephan James JR-3 Miss State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emmanuel Dasor JR-3 Western Kentucky 20.02 21.07 20.02 17.07
2 Ventavius Sears JR-3 Western Kentucky 26.37 21.26 25.94 16.37
3 Julius Morris SO-2 Western Kentucky 18.72 21.27 22.55 20.85
4 Quashawn Cunningham SO-2 North Carolina St. 21.11 21.54 15.30 20.90
5 Ja'Karyus Redwine SR-4 Western Kentucky 26.57 21.60 24.20 24.63
6 Jalen Hunter SO-2 Tennessee 19.04 21.63 23.58 18.39
7 Shannon Patterson SO-2 North Carolina St. 18.86 21.67 15.61 18.86
8 Demarcus Porter SO-2 Texas State 23.72 21.76 23.72 16.98
9 Darryl Brown SR-4 Mississippi 16.98 21.77 20.90 21.56
9 Juston Waters SO-2 Miss State 16.98 21.77 27.87 27.22
9 Alfred Larry SR-4 Miss State 27.65 21.77 27.43 23.08
12 Anthony Johnson SR-4 Texas State 19.42 21.82 23.35 28.37
13 Charles Taylor JR-3 Miss State 17.27 21.86 20.99 26.24
14 Zachary Gunnz JR-3 Georgia Tech 19.71 21.89 22.33 26.05
15 Elbert Rogers SR-4 Southern Miss. 19.28 21.90 26.50 19.28
16 Robert Wells JR-3 Southern Miss. 16.90 21.94 16.90 25.89
17 Lawrence Crawford FR-1 Miss State 28.10 21.95 23.71 24.59
18 Kyree King JR-3 Western Kentucky 18.47 21.98 23.08 17.59
19 Rasheed Tatham FR-1 Miss State 25.77 22.02 25.11 19.38
20 Davon DeMoss FR-1 Memphis 17.86 22.04 23.81 16.09
21 Grant Swinton SO-2 Western Kentucky 17.02 22.10 15.47 21.44
22 Ifiok Umoh JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 19.68 22.11 20.79 17.47
23 Warren Hazel FR-1 Southern Illinois 19.94 22.15 18.61 26.58
24 Darius Statham SO-2 Louisiana Tech 26.62 22.18 26.62 27.06
25 Khoury Crenshaw SO-2 Michigan 15.99 22.20 20.43 27.53
25 Will Krehnbrink JR-3 North Carolina St. 21.32 22.20 16.43 19.98
27 Kemar Jones SR-4 Southern Illinois 25.84 22.27 18.49 20.72
28 Dexter Lee JR-3 Texas State 26.74 22.28 25.18 16.27
29 Derrick Johnson SR-4 Southern Miss. 16.77 22.36 26.61 27.28
30 Zach Taylor JR-3 Miss State 23.49 22.37 23.49 17.45
31 Tyrone Echols SR-4 Southern Illinois 22.00 22.45 25.60 24.25
31 Jamad Smith JR-3 Southern Miss. 19.98 22.45 17.96 27.17
33 Phillip Green FR-1 Texas State 19.77 22.46 27.85 29.20
33 Brandon McLean JR-3 North Carolina St. 28.75 22.46 27.41 27.63
35 Charles Okeze FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 27.49 22.53 23.21 27.72
36 Carson Howe SO-2 Samford 29.08 22.54 27.50 28.40
37 Jerome Bazile FR-1 Miss State 23.49 22.58 26.20 18.75
38 Marshall Nunn JR-3 Miss State 21.51 22.64 25.81 25.59
39 Chaz Simmons FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 29.49 22.68 29.26 26.99
40 Corey Parks JR-3 Western Kentucky 18.84 22.70 26.34 20.89
41 Cameron Cox SO-2 Southern Miss. 26.67 22.79 27.35 27.58
42 Michael Carey SO-2 Memphis 24.46 22.86 26.52 18.75
42 Ryan Mayberry FR-1 Southern Illinois 21.49 22.86 24.69 18.52
44 Lorenzen Burton FR-1 Southern Miss. 22.44 22.89 19.69 17.63
45 Antaun Andrews SO-2 Memphis 27.58 22.98 28.73 17.24
46 Nikolai Gall JR-3 Southern Illinois 18.63 22.99 26.21 25.75
47 Jason Kimmet SO-2 Memphis 22.79 23.02 26.94 27.86
48 Blake Washington FR-1 Michigan 29.74 23.05 27.89 28.36
49 Sam Krehnbrink FR-1 North Carolina St. 18.01 23.08 25.16 24.93
49 Lucas Miller FR-1 Memphis 26.78 23.08 28.85 27.01
51 Robert Kemp SO-2 Louisiana Tech 17.59 23.14 16.43 26.38
52 Andreas Ward SO-2 Georgia Tech 16.98 23.25 21.16 18.60
53 John Weeks FR-1 Michigan 26.75 23.26 20.24 22.57
54 Cameron Cooper JR-3 North Carolina St. 19.56 23.28 24.68 25.38
55 Myles Mcdavid JR-3 Georgia Tech 20.73 23.29 16.54 22.36
56 William Solomon SO-2 Georgia Tech 25.23 23.36 23.13 18.46
56 Tyrell Forde   Unattached 22.90 23.36 20.09 25.70
58 Shelby Campbell JR-3 Samford 27.12 23.38 27.59 23.38
59 Carl Lowe JR-3 Mississippi 26.02 23.44 19.46 25.55
60 Lionel Jones FR-1 Georgia Tech 25.82 23.47 25.82 25.59
61 Dorian Williams SO-2 North Carolina St. 23.49 23.49 21.38 25.84
62 Bobby Edet JR-3 Furman 23.08 23.55 26.85 25.91
63 Mykel Gary SO-2 Southern Illinois 20.14 24.55 28.97 20.38
64 Sam Person FR-1 Furman 32.79 25.22 31.02 24.22
65 Jeremiah Ockunzzi SO-2 Furman 28.68 27.05 29.76 25.16
  Brian Davis SR-4 North Carolina St. DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Philip Washington SR-4 Michigan DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Rodrigo Rocha SR-4 Miss State DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Michael Songore SO-2 Western Kentucky DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Marquis Barnes SO-2 Samford DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Kyle McLagan JR-3 Furman DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Andrew Bradberry FR-1 Louisiana Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jaimon Johnson   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Emmanuel Dasor JR-3 Western Kentucky 24.45 21.07 22.55
2 Ventavius Sears JR-3 Western Kentucky 27.22 21.26 24.03
3 Julius Morris SO-2 Western Kentucky 18.93 21.27 27.02
18 Kyree King JR-3 Western Kentucky 25.72 21.98 24.18
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Ja'Karyus Redwine SR-4 Western Kentucky 21.60 25.92
14 Zachary Gunnz JR-3 Georgia Tech 21.89 17.95
15 Elbert Rogers SR-4 Southern Miss. 21.90 18.62
16 Robert Wells JR-3 Southern Miss. 21.94 19.09
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Darryl Brown SR-4 Mississippi 21.99 21.77 19.16
24 Darius Statham SO-2 Louisiana Tech 15.97 22.18 28.62
29 Derrick Johnson SR-4 Southern Miss. 22.36 22.36 23.93
31 Jamad Smith JR-3 Southern Miss. 28.96 22.45 19.76
  Rodrigo Rocha SR-4 Miss State DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Demarcus Porter SO-2 Texas State 22.42 19.15 21.76
9 Juston Waters SO-2 Miss State 18.94 23.73 21.77
31 Tyrone Echols SR-4 Southern Illinois 24.70 23.80 22.45
33 Brandon McLean JR-3 North Carolina St. 26.51 20.44 22.46
35 Charles Okeze FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 24.56 23.66 22.53
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Charles Taylor JR-3 Miss State 26.24 23.39 26.24 21.86
25 Khoury Crenshaw SO-2 Michigan 18.43 28.64 23.54 22.20
36 Carson Howe SO-2 Samford 19.39 27.28 27.73 22.54
40 Corey Parks JR-3 Western Kentucky 18.16 22.25 28.15 22.70
  Michael Songore SO-2 Western Kentucky DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Shannon Patterson SO-2 North Carolina St. 21.67
9 Alfred Larry SR-4 Miss State 21.77
12 Anthony Johnson SR-4 Texas State 21.82
21 Grant Swinton SO-2 Western Kentucky 22.10
44 Lorenzen Burton FR-1 Southern Miss. 22.89
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jalen Hunter SO-2 Tennessee 16.66 24.45 25.31 21.63 17.09
19 Rasheed Tatham FR-1 Miss State 22.02 26.65 23.57 22.02 20.92
25 Will Krehnbrink JR-3 North Carolina St. 15.77 25.09 24.87 22.20 23.31
30 Zach Taylor JR-3 Miss State 29.09 19.69 18.79 22.37 25.28
38 Marshall Nunn JR-3 Miss State 15.85 23.10 28.30 22.64 28.30
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Lawrence Crawford FR-1 Miss State 27.88 21.30 21.95 24.15 26.12 24.15
20 Davon DeMoss FR-1 Memphis 28.66 16.75 22.04 25.79 23.15 27.99
33 Phillip Green FR-1 Texas State 26.96 25.16 22.46 15.95 23.36 28.08
  Marquis Barnes SO-2 Samford DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jaimon Johnson   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Ifiok Umoh JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 28.08 22.11 23.88 17.03 26.31 15.48
42 Michael Carey SO-2 Memphis 20.58 22.86 29.26 26.75 25.15 16.01
58 Shelby Campbell JR-3 Samford 25.72 23.38 16.84 18.94 24.79 23.38
  Philip Washington SR-4 Michigan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Brian Davis SR-4 North Carolina St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Warren Hazel FR-1 Southern Illinois 27.25 22.15 21.05 16.17 19.94
27 Kemar Jones SR-4 Southern Illinois 20.94 22.27 24.95 22.94 15.82
28 Dexter Lee JR-3 Texas State 23.84 22.28 25.18 17.38 22.28
37 Jerome Bazile FR-1 Miss State 23.26 22.58 20.33 25.07 23.04
47 Jason Kimmet SO-2 Memphis 21.87 23.02 18.19 26.25 17.04
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
41 Cameron Cox SO-2 Southern Miss. 22.79 20.29 27.35 22.11 20.06 17.55
51 Robert Kemp SO-2 Louisiana Tech 23.14 22.91 29.16 24.76 29.39 21.29
54 Cameron Cooper JR-3 North Carolina St. 23.28 19.09 27.94 19.33 26.31 25.38
56 Tyrell Forde   Unattached 23.36 28.04 23.83 17.29 28.27 18.46
62 Bobby Edet JR-3 Furman 23.55 26.85 21.91 21.91 27.79 28.74
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
39 Chaz Simmons FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 21.32 22.68
42 Ryan Mayberry FR-1 Southern Illinois 21.72 22.86
45 Antaun Andrews SO-2 Memphis 22.29 22.98
49 Lucas Miller FR-1 Memphis 27.47 23.08
52 Andreas Ward SO-2 Georgia Tech 29.76 23.25
Men's 200 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
46 Nikolai Gall JR-3 Southern Illinois 20.47 24.83 22.53 21.15 26.67 19.32 22.99
49 Sam Krehnbrink FR-1 North Carolina St. 19.39 19.85 17.78 19.39 18.70 16.85 23.08
56 William Solomon SO-2 Georgia Tech 20.56 25.47 23.13 17.29 25.23 18.69 23.36
59 Carl Lowe JR-3 Mississippi 28.84 17.82 28.13 20.40 24.85 20.63 23.44
  Andrew Bradberry FR-1 Louisiana Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Quashawn Cunningham SO-2 North Carolina St. 18.53 15.08 24.13 19.82 21.54
53 John Weeks FR-1 Michigan 29.54 28.38 28.85 25.36 23.26
55 Myles Mcdavid JR-3 Georgia Tech 24.69 25.39 16.31 20.97 23.29
60 Lionel Jones FR-1 Georgia Tech 18.08 19.72 26.76 26.06 23.47
61 Dorian Williams SO-2 North Carolina St. 26.55 25.37 19.27 27.25 23.49
Men's 200 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
48 Blake Washington FR-1 Michigan 27.66 23.05 26.51 23.05 18.91
63 Mykel Gary SO-2 Southern Illinois 25.29 24.55 24.55 29.96 19.15
64 Sam Person FR-1 Furman 17.91 25.22 29.01 19.68 29.26
65 Jeremiah Ockunzzi SO-2 Furman 33.01 27.05 23.81 35.17 23.81
  Kyle McLagan JR-3 Furman DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emmanuel Dasor JR-3 Western Kentucky 55.37 1:01.52 37.39 33.13 47.32 45.90 53.00
2 Elbert Rogers SR-4 Southern Miss. 56.92 37.95 43.64 36.05 47.43 36.05 43.17
3 Will Krehnbrink JR-3 North Carolina St. 34.72 38.05 51.84 46.61 47.56 53.75 58.03
4 David Dickens   Unattached 55.01 53.57 44.01 35.88 47.83 36.35 36.83
5 Anthony Johnson SR-4 Texas State 58.95 43.13 50.80 39.78 47.92 56.07 42.65
6 Vince Castillo FR-1 Miss State 45.54 40.27 58.96 48.89 47.93 45.06 51.29
7 Demarcus Porter SO-2 Texas State 45.81 49.67 39.06 48.22 48.22 50.15 38.58
8 Maor Seged FR-1 Western Kentucky 59.60 43.12 1:00.57 38.28 48.45 1:02.50 40.70
9 Juan Green JR-3 Memphis 50.50 47.58 51.95 41.76 48.55 46.13 41.27
10 Nikolai Gall JR-3 Southern Illinois 43.79 50.60 1:02.28 45.25 48.65 40.38 59.84
11 Dustin James, II JR-3 Miss State 1:00.87 57.46 44.80 34.57 48.69 38.96 38.47
11 Warren Hazel FR-1 Southern Illinois 57.95 1:02.33 56.97 37.98 48.69 47.23 1:01.84
13 Grant Swinton SO-2 Western Kentucky 1:02.87 48.25 57.99 55.07 48.73 35.58 1:00.92
14 Jalen Hunter SO-2 Tennessee 56.09 48.29 43.90 52.68 48.77 48.29 39.02
14 AZ Reese SR-4 Georgia Tech 36.58 39.02 1:03.41 47.31 48.77 45.85 58.53
16 Jaquvis Hart SO-2 Louisiana Tech 58.58 49.79 37.59 1:02.48 48.81 40.52 40.52
17 Shannon Patterson SO-2 North Carolina St. 59.19 1:03.59 1:03.10 42.56 48.91 42.56 36.69
18 Philip Washington SR-4 Michigan 53.72 42.88 49.28 44.85 49.28 53.23 40.41
19 Dexter Lee JR-3 Texas State 47.95 53.39 53.88 52.40 49.43 54.87 36.58
20 Michael Carey SO-2 Memphis 45.64 1:02.00 46.13 58.04 49.60 57.54 52.58
21 Carson Howe SO-2 Samford 51.81 1:01.77 39.85 34.87 49.81 1:03.76 38.36
22 Lorenzen Burton FR-1 Southern Miss. 51.40 1:02.38 1:01.88 54.40 49.90 38.93 51.40
23 Lucas Miller FR-1 Memphis 53.91 1:04.39 48.42 46.42 49.91 1:00.40 38.93
24 Blake Washington FR-1 Michigan 41.09 55.62 52.11 36.08 50.10 52.61 56.12
25 Chris Walker JR-3 Memphis 1:04.70 55.17 40.12 48.15 50.15 49.15 47.65
26 Vincent Karger FR-1 Southern Miss. 47.69 36.65 37.65 44.18 50.20 35.14 55.73
27 Jason Kimmet SO-2 Memphis 1:00.85 51.80 1:00.35 1:02.36 50.29 41.24 35.71
28 Lionel Jones FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:03.90 56.35 58.36 1:00.88 50.31 1:05.41 35.22
29 Andrew Hunt SR-4 Louisiana Tech 42.58 50.18 54.23 47.14 50.68 42.58 50.18
30 Antaun Andrews SO-2 Memphis 1:06.06 1:04.02 48.78 47.26 50.81 38.62 41.16
31 Ryan Mayberry FR-1 Southern Illinois 57.44 1:00.49 37.11 45.24 50.83 56.43 40.67
32 Cal Urycki SO-2 Southern Illinois 47.35 39.71 1:01.61 53.46 50.91 1:02.62 47.35
33 Drake Smith JR-3 Louisiana Tech 45.90 53.03 56.09 53.03 50.99 44.88 47.42
34 John Weeks FR-1 Michigan 53.76 1:06.05 58.88 54.79 51.20 37.89 57.35
35 Jared Shepherd JR-3 Louisiana Tech 58.46 51.80 50.26 42.05 51.28 54.36 36.93
36 Sam Krehnbrink FR-1 North Carolina St. 38.02 53.94 44.18 51.89 51.37 1:01.13 40.07
37 James Hilliard SR-4 Texas State 1:01.28 40.68 49.95 55.61 51.49 36.05 45.32
38 Mamadou Seck FR-1 Southern Miss. 1:05.99 1:00.80 47.29 53.00 51.96 1:07.03 1:02.88
39 Bobby Edet JR-3 Furman 42.10 1:05.49 1:00.29 43.14 51.97 49.90 38.98
40 Curtis Walker JR-3 Southern Miss. 1:04.50 1:05.54 57.74 40.57 52.01 1:07.62 1:02.42
41 Greg Cantrell FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 52.30 1:03.81 49.69 57.53 52.30 39.75 54.92
42 Kyle McLagan JR-3 Furman 58.98 1:08.72 1:00.07 45.46 54.11 41.13 38.96
  Brian Davis SR-4 North Carolina St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Rasheed Tatham FR-1 Miss State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Michael Songore SO-2 Western Kentucky DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jaimon Johnson   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emmanuel Dasor JR-3 Western Kentucky 47.32 50.64 41.65 54.42 34.07 53.48
2 Elbert Rogers SR-4 Southern Miss. 47.43 44.59 55.50 44.11 57.87 52.18
4 David Dickens   Unattached 47.83 1:00.27 49.27 33.96 44.49 52.14
10 Nikolai Gall JR-3 Southern Illinois 48.65 1:02.28 41.36 49.14 47.19 35.52
26 Vincent Karger FR-1 Southern Miss. 50.20 1:01.25 59.24 56.23 53.22 40.16
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Will Krehnbrink JR-3 North Carolina St. 47.56 54.70
8 Maor Seged FR-1 Western Kentucky 48.45 37.80
14 Jalen Hunter SO-2 Tennessee 48.77 59.02
21 Carson Howe SO-2 Samford 49.81 57.29
  Michael Songore SO-2 Western Kentucky DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Anthony Johnson SR-4 Texas State 35.46 48.88 44.09 56.55 47.92 56.55
6 Vince Castillo FR-1 Miss State 34.51 46.02 38.83 37.87 47.93 45.54
9 Juan Green JR-3 Memphis 48.07 37.39 55.84 46.13 48.55 40.30
13 Grant Swinton SO-2 Western Kentucky 37.53 40.94 57.02 40.94 48.73 48.73
14 AZ Reese SR-4 Georgia Tech 36.09 45.36 58.53 34.14 48.77 55.11
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Dustin James, II JR-3 Miss State 48.69 37.98 39.93
25 Chris Walker JR-3 Memphis 50.15 1:01.19 41.63
30 Antaun Andrews SO-2 Memphis 50.81 1:03.52 36.59
40 Curtis Walker JR-3 Southern Miss. 52.01 45.77 53.05
  Rasheed Tatham FR-1 Miss State DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Demarcus Porter SO-2 Texas State 53.53 48.22 58.83 58.83 42.92 42.44 54.97
11 Warren Hazel FR-1 Southern Illinois 53.56 48.69 59.89 37.01 1:00.87 1:02.81 54.05
16 Jaquvis Hart SO-2 Louisiana Tech 50.77 48.81 52.23 46.86 56.62 45.40 35.64
17 Shannon Patterson SO-2 North Carolina St. 53.81 48.91 1:01.63 55.27 59.19 37.66 1:02.61
  Brian Davis SR-4 North Carolina St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
18 Philip Washington SR-4 Michigan 49.28 57.17
19 Dexter Lee JR-3 Texas State 49.43 37.08
20 Michael Carey SO-2 Memphis 49.60 34.72
29 Andrew Hunt SR-4 Louisiana Tech 50.68 36.49
37 James Hilliard SR-4 Texas State 51.49 50.98
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Lucas Miller FR-1 Memphis 1:00.40 35.44 48.42 57.40 38.93 49.41 49.91
24 Blake Washington FR-1 Michigan 43.59 42.59 58.62 42.59 51.11 52.11 50.10
28 Lionel Jones FR-1 Georgia Tech 48.30 36.23 35.72 52.33 48.30 50.82 50.31
31 Ryan Mayberry FR-1 Southern Illinois 53.38 1:05.57 1:03.54 46.77 54.39 50.83 50.83
35 Jared Shepherd JR-3 Louisiana Tech 37.44 55.90 36.93 1:00.00 53.34 56.92 51.28
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
22 Lorenzen Burton FR-1 Southern Miss. 57.39 42.42 49.90
27 Jason Kimmet SO-2 Memphis 44.76 38.73 50.29
33 Drake Smith JR-3 Louisiana Tech 1:06.29 40.29 50.99
34 John Weeks FR-1 Michigan 58.37 52.23 51.20
39 Bobby Edet JR-3 Furman 36.90 46.26 51.97
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
32 Cal Urycki SO-2 Southern Illinois 44.80 50.91 48.37
36 Sam Krehnbrink FR-1 North Carolina St. 50.86 51.37 55.48
38 Mamadou Seck FR-1 Southern Miss. 54.56 51.96 1:03.40
41 Greg Cantrell FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 52.30 52.30 47.07
42 Kyle McLagan JR-3 Furman 58.44 54.11 1:00.07
  Jaimon Johnson   Unattached DNS DNS DNS

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 LaForrest Church JR-3 Memphis 1:49.65 1:50.75
2 Alex Klatt JR-3 Memphis 1:50.10 1:26.98
3 Andres Littig SO-2 Georgia Tech 1:50.13 1:42.42
4 Sampson Laari JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 1:50.93 1:48.72
5 Derek Gutierrez SO-2 Mississippi 1:51.06 2:17.72
6 Lucas Horton SO-2 Southern Illinois 1:51.86 1:51.86
7 Jonathan Knight SO-2 North Carolina St. 1:51.89 1:20.56
8 DeQuad Binder SR-4 Texas State 1:53.11 2:06.69
9 Godfrey Fayne SR-4 Memphis 1:53.32 1:28.39
10 Alex Moran JR-3 Michigan 1:53.56 1:42.21
11 Tyler Woodrome FR-1 Tennessee 1:53.65 2:12.97
12 Matthew Kamph FR-1 Memphis 1:53.81 1:39.02
13 Denis O'Callaghan SO-2 Southern Illinois 1:54.15 2:06.71
14 Zach Long FR-1 Tennessee 1:54.28 2:11.43
15 Matthew Viveiros SO-2 Memphis 1:54.70 2:15.35
16 Brock Ballard SO-2 Memphis 1:55.36 1:41.52
17 Garrett McPeek FR-1 Michigan 1:55.53 2:18.64
18 Namman Norment FR-1 Memphis 1:56.10 2:11.20
19 Jose Parrilla   Unattached 1:56.43 1:21.51
20 Jason Ferrante FR-1 Michigan 1:57.16 1:53.65
21 Aaron Willett SR-4 Memphis 1:57.34 1:31.53
22 Quintin McKinnish FR-1 Furman 1:57.44 1:33.96
23 Trey Quealy FR-1 Tennessee 1:58.14 2:11.14
24 Aaron Persinger JR-3 Memphis 1:59.37 1:28.34
25 Jay Vines JR-3 Samford 1:59.57 1:57.18
26 Owen Bailey FR-1 Samford 1:59.89 2:05.89
27 Hayden Cox SO-2 Furman 2:00.16 2:15.78
28 Erin Jenkins JR-3 North Carolina St. 2:01.61 1:44.59
  Holland Sherrer   Unattached DNF DNF
  Brandon Hazouri SR-4 Samford DNS DNS
  Hillary Rono Senior UNAT-Mid. Tenn. State DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 LaForrest Church JR-3 Memphis 1:49.65 1:56.23 1:25.53 1:54.04
2 Alex Klatt JR-3 Memphis 1:50.10 2:01.11 2:11.02 1:51.21
3 Andres Littig SO-2 Georgia Tech 1:50.13 2:15.46 1:35.82 1:39.12
5 Derek Gutierrez SO-2 Mississippi 1:51.06 2:14.39 1:23.30 1:32.18
7 Jonathan Knight SO-2 North Carolina St. 1:51.89 2:20.99 2:08.68 1:37.35
8 DeQuad Binder SR-4 Texas State 1:53.11 2:04.43 1:50.85 2:19.13
9 Godfrey Fayne SR-4 Memphis 1:53.32 1:27.26 1:56.72 1:49.92
  Holland Sherrer   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Hillary Rono Senior UNAT-Mid. Tenn. State DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Brandon Hazouri SR-4 Samford DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Sampson Laari JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 1:40.95 1:50.93
6 Lucas Horton SO-2 Southern Illinois 1:41.80 1:51.86
10 Alex Moran JR-3 Michigan 2:27.63 1:53.56
12 Matthew Kamph FR-1 Memphis 1:31.05 1:53.81
14 Zach Long FR-1 Tennessee 1:20.00 1:54.28
15 Matthew Viveiros SO-2 Memphis 2:08.47 1:54.70
16 Brock Ballard SO-2 Memphis 1:38.06 1:55.36
17 Garrett McPeek FR-1 Michigan 2:03.62 1:55.53
18 Namman Norment FR-1 Memphis 1:31.72 1:56.10
19 Jose Parrilla   Unattached 1:43.63 1:56.43
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Tyler Woodrome FR-1 Tennessee 2:16.38 1:53.65 1:53.65
13 Denis O'Callaghan SO-2 Southern Illinois 2:27.26 1:54.15 1:25.62
20 Jason Ferrante FR-1 Michigan 2:12.39 1:57.16 1:54.82
21 Aaron Willett SR-4 Memphis 2:21.99 1:57.34 2:32.55
22 Quintin McKinnish FR-1 Furman 2:10.36 1:57.44 2:22.11
23 Trey Quealy FR-1 Tennessee 1:39.24 1:58.14 2:19.41
24 Aaron Persinger JR-3 Memphis 1:33.11 1:59.37 2:26.83
25 Jay Vines JR-3 Samford 1:23.70 1:59.57 2:06.75
26 Owen Bailey FR-1 Samford 2:10.68 1:59.89 1:39.51
27 Hayden Cox SO-2 Furman 1:54.16 2:00.16 1:25.32
28 Erin Jenkins JR-3 North Carolina St. 1:42.16 2:01.61 2:29.58

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeff See   Asics/ FE 4:55.57 4:22.20 3:58.36 5:07.49
2 Brandon Hazouri SR-4 Samford 3:41.82 4:08.34 4:01.10 4:39.68
3 Jeremy Greenwald SR-4 Georgia Tech 3:14.48 4:17.68 4:03.09 5:03.87
4 Brandon Lasater   Atlanta Track Club 4:31.33 3:18.00 4:04.44 3:13.11
5 Troy Reeder SO-2 Furman 4:36.72 4:26.92 4:04.88 4:56.31
6 Ryan Adams FR-1 Furman 3:25.96 3:11.25 4:05.19 2:51.64
7 Bakri Abushouk SO-2 North Carolina St. 3:24.41 4:03.81 4:06.27 2:57.32
8 Corentin Louis SR-4 Memphis 4:59.82 4:22.65 4:07.78 4:54.86
9 Chris Burnett JR-3 Georgia Tech 3:00.98 4:15.35 4:07.91 3:50.56
10 Meron Simon SR-4 North Carolina St. 3:38.60 5:05.54 4:08.40 4:45.66
11 Brandon Harvey FR-1 Mississippi 4:21.15 5:20.84 4:08.71 5:20.84
12 Jacob Poyner Junior Unattached 3:54.41 3:54.41 4:09.37 4:49.27
13 Philip Hall FR-1 North Carolina St. 4:22.69 4:15.19 4:10.18 4:52.71
14 Austin Sprague SO-2 Furman 5:00.45 5:07.96 4:10.37 4:20.39
15 Ayrton Azcue   Ardoi (Spain) 4:57.99 4:52.98 4:10.41 3:27.84
16 Nick Link SO-2 North Carolina St. 4:33.11 3:27.97 4:10.56 4:03.05
17 Wyatt Maxey FR-1 North Carolina St. 5:18.75 3:35.85 4:10.98 4:33.57
18 Austin Benoit SO-2 Michigan 3:00.79 3:23.39 4:11.09 5:26.42
19 Sebastian Hanson SO-2 North Carolina St. 3:32.03 3:01.74 4:12.41 2:56.69
20 John Hagood FR-1 North Carolina St. 5:19.12 3:30.22 4:13.27 4:48.73
21 Matt Plowman FR-1 Michigan 5:30.39 4:16.69 4:14.14 3:58.90
22 Dylan Day FR-1 Mississippi 4:45.06 4:29.78 4:14.51 4:29.78
23 Ben Weisel FR-1 Belmont 3:06.03 3:28.96 4:14.83 4:22.48
24 Jag Gangemi FR-1 Georgia Tech 3:01.31 3:24.29 4:15.36 4:58.78
25 Bobby Mintz SR-4 North Carolina St. 5:10.73 3:12.60 4:16.80 3:58.83
26 Kyle Polman SO-2 Furman 5:11.13 5:03.42 4:17.13 4:47.99
27 Ian Carter SR-4 Mississippi 4:37.81 3:33.50 4:17.23 3:05.21
28 Josh Helton Senior Unattached 4:09.59 3:10.41 4:17.30 5:31.92
29 Matt Blivin SO-2 Belmont 5:19.69 4:15.24 4:17.81 3:39.14
30 Ryan Wilkie FR-1 Michigan 5:35.82 5:25.49 4:18.32 3:55.08
31 Owen Bailey FR-1 Samford 4:33.98 5:07.58 4:18.47 3:16.44
32 Mark Robertson SO-2 Mississippi 3:03.69 4:26.48 4:18.71 3:45.08
33 Declan McManus FR-1 Belmont 4:55.67 5:03.46 4:19.36 4:58.27
34 Shadrack Matelong SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 3:38.46 4:53.88 4:20.07 3:38.46
35 John Dalton Rohr SO-2 Mississippi 3:21.35 3:29.20 4:21.49 4:37.18
36 Nico Metzler SR-4 Georgia Tech 3:45.79 3:14.28 4:22.54 4:22.54
37 Alden Dixon SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 4:58.02 4:29.01 4:23.73 5:27.03
38 Josh Salter SO-2 Samford 4:08.05 5:26.08 4:38.70 4:58.21
39 Anthony Reeves Freshman Unattached 4:56.87 4:54.07 4:40.06 5:30.47
40 Joseph Coombe Junior Unattached 3:27.83 3:44.68 4:40.85 3:39.07
41 Kyle Wilson SO-2 Western Kentucky 4:35.10 4:29.42 4:43.60 3:24.20
  Abe Merinar FR-1 Mississippi DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Kirubel Erassa   Atlanta Track Club DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Craig Forys   Asics/ FE DNF DNF DNF DNF
  James Durkin SO-2 Memphis DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Avery Bartlett FR-1 Georgia Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Kevin Hall FR-1 Michigan DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Aaron Stevens SR-4 Western Kentucky DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Peter Agaba JR-3 Western Kentucky DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Connor Kamm   Nashville Running Company DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Matthew Viveiros SO-2 Memphis DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeff See   Asics/ FE 3:58.36 3:01.16 4:50.80 3:36.91 4:22.20 4:36.50 2:54.01
2 Brandon Hazouri SR-4 Samford 4:01.10 3:49.05 3:49.05 3:51.46 4:34.86 5:11.02 4:20.39
3 Jeremy Greenwald SR-4 Georgia Tech 4:03.09 4:27.40 3:16.91 3:36.35 3:14.48 3:58.23 4:46.85
4 Brandon Lasater   Atlanta Track Club 4:04.44 3:32.67 2:51.11 5:10.44 3:37.56 4:36.22 4:09.33
5 Troy Reeder SO-2 Furman 4:04.88 3:06.11 2:56.32 3:59.99 3:55.09 3:30.60 4:22.03
6 Ryan Adams FR-1 Furman 4:05.19 2:54.09 2:58.99 3:48.03 4:54.23 3:11.25 3:06.35
7 Bakri Abushouk SO-2 North Carolina St. 4:06.27 3:29.33 3:51.50 4:33.36 4:25.98 5:20.16 3:44.11
10 Meron Simon SR-4 North Carolina St. 4:08.40 4:33.24 4:45.66 3:55.98 5:20.44 5:20.44 4:55.60
13 Philip Hall FR-1 North Carolina St. 4:10.18 4:52.71 3:30.16 4:00.18 4:02.68 4:25.19 3:17.65
15 Ayrton Azcue   Ardoi (Spain) 4:10.41 4:37.96 4:35.46 4:45.47 3:37.86 2:55.29 3:42.87
19 Sebastian Hanson SO-2 North Carolina St. 4:12.41 4:32.61 5:28.14 5:20.56 4:37.66 4:17.46 4:12.41
  Kirubel Erassa   Atlanta Track Club DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Craig Forys   Asics/ FE DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Corentin Louis SR-4 Memphis 4:07.78
9 Chris Burnett JR-3 Georgia Tech 4:07.91
11 Brandon Harvey FR-1 Mississippi 4:08.71
12 Jacob Poyner Junior Unattached 4:09.37
14 Austin Sprague SO-2 Furman 4:10.37
16 Nick Link SO-2 North Carolina St. 4:10.56
17 Wyatt Maxey FR-1 North Carolina St. 4:10.98
18 Austin Benoit SO-2 Michigan 4:11.09
20 John Hagood FR-1 North Carolina St. 4:13.27
30 Ryan Wilkie FR-1 Michigan 4:18.32
  Abe Merinar FR-1 Mississippi DNF
  Matthew Viveiros SO-2 Memphis DNS
  Avery Bartlett FR-1 Georgia Tech DNS
  Connor Kamm   Nashville Running Company DNS
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
21 Matt Plowman FR-1 Michigan 3:38.56 3:56.35 4:14.14
22 Dylan Day FR-1 Mississippi 5:23.23 3:08.34 4:14.51
23 Ben Weisel FR-1 Belmont 4:12.29 4:40.32 4:14.83
24 Jag Gangemi FR-1 Georgia Tech 3:21.74 4:46.01 4:15.36
25 Bobby Mintz SR-4 North Carolina St. 3:45.99 3:58.83 4:16.80
27 Ian Carter SR-4 Mississippi 5:29.26 5:31.83 4:17.23
28 Josh Helton Senior Unattached 4:09.59 3:12.98 4:17.30
32 Mark Robertson SO-2 Mississippi 3:26.97 4:03.19 4:18.71
33 Declan McManus FR-1 Belmont 3:50.83 4:21.96 4:19.36
34 Shadrack Matelong SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 5:06.89 4:30.48 4:20.07
36 Nico Metzler SR-4 Georgia Tech 4:14.67 4:48.80 4:22.54
  Aaron Stevens SR-4 Western Kentucky DNS DNS DNS
  Kevin Hall FR-1 Michigan DNS DNS DNS
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
26 Kyle Polman SO-2 Furman 3:53.99 4:17.13 4:47.99
29 Matt Blivin SO-2 Belmont 3:33.99 4:17.81 3:39.14
31 Owen Bailey FR-1 Samford 3:29.36 4:18.47 3:39.70
35 John Dalton Rohr SO-2 Mississippi 4:39.80 4:21.49 4:05.80
37 Alden Dixon SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 3:09.89 4:23.73 5:13.84
38 Josh Salter SO-2 Samford 5:56.74 4:38.70 5:01.00
39 Anthony Reeves Freshman Unattached 6:04.08 4:40.06 5:47.28
40 Joseph Coombe Junior Unattached 6:05.11 4:40.85 4:01.54
41 Kyle Wilson SO-2 Western Kentucky 4:15.24 4:43.60 5:20.47
  James Durkin SO-2 Memphis DNS DNS DNS
  Peter Agaba JR-3 Western Kentucky DNS DNS DNS

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Arse'ne Guillorel SO-2 Samford 9:04.91 6:45.07 8:11.87 8:40.80 5:52.02 8:02.22
2 Hillary Rono   Unattached 6:39.42 10:16.39 7:13.94 9:12.29 8:57.49 8:13.11
3 Connor Kamm   Nashville Running Company 9:43.95 10:38.39 10:33.44 6:35.90 6:06.21 8:14.87
4 Tanner Hinkle JR-3 Furman 9:09.92 7:35.79 7:35.79 6:06.61 10:29.19 8:15.42
5 Geoffry Cheruiyot SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 8:25.59 7:11.24 5:46.97 8:25.59 8:00.80 8:15.67
6 Patrick Sheehan FR-1 North Carolina St. 10:14.93 9:15.42 6:36.73 6:06.98 7:16.40 8:15.91
7 Aaron Templeton SO-2 Furman 10:36.77 6:42.95 7:37.68 6:23.06 7:17.78 8:17.47
8 Juan Gonzalez JR-3 Lipscomb 8:23.22 8:53.11 9:18.02 6:43.57 8:53.11 8:18.23
9 Matt Lange JR-3 Furman 10:46.23 7:50.90 8:05.93 8:05.93 8:35.98 8:20.95
10 Josh Brickell SO-2 Furman 9:33.26 8:42.53 6:00.19 9:53.56 10:03.70 8:27.31
11 Aaron Thomas FR-1 North Carolina St. 7:07.66 10:26.21 8:34.21 6:42.20 8:34.21 8:29.11
12 Josh Maier SO-2 Southern Illinois 8:16.70 10:34.96 9:48.87 6:18.93 9:02.79 8:32.06
13 Eamon McCoy FR-1 Georgia Tech 6:45.66 6:35.39 6:09.72 9:45.38 10:00.79 8:33.49
14 Amos Cheruiyot SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 6:56.22 8:33.85 7:57.88 11:08.01 10:26.90 8:33.85
15 Chase Ballard FR-1 Belmont 8:03.33 8:18.76 8:29.04 11:03.30 9:20.46 8:34.18
16 Adam Jones JR-3 Samford 6:46.29 9:20.57 11:08.57 7:37.71 6:51.43 8:34.28
17 Aaron Stevens SR-4 Western Kentucky 7:17.24 6:10.36 7:42.96 7:17.24 9:10.40 8:34.39
18 Brandon Shemonia JR-3 Southern Illinois 6:00.29 10:43.37 6:51.76 10:02.19 7:12.34 8:34.69
19 Zack Langston FR-1 North Carolina St. 10:48.56 6:36.35 10:38.27 6:26.05 9:15.91 8:34.73
20 Nikolaos Gkotsis JR-3 Vanderbilt 8:55.82 8:09.45 9:47.34 9:52.50 6:31.56 8:35.21
21 Tanner Shaw SO-2 Georgia Tech 8:19.28 8:40.08 10:08.50 11:10.91 8:34.88 8:40.08
22 Jake Van Geffen JR-3 Vanderbilt 10:29.85 8:13.38 10:14.10 8:08.13 11:17.09 8:44.87
23 Jonathan Vara FR-1 Southern Illinois 9:38.49 10:15.31 11:23.67 8:30.13 9:38.49 8:45.90
24 Nick French SR-4 Vanderbilt 6:56.14 10:32.10 6:24.53 7:59.35 10:37.37 8:46.75
25 Mitchell Sanders FR-1 Georgia Tech 7:02.00 8:15.85 10:17.18 7:02.00 9:29.70 8:47.50
26 Miles Dayoub SO-2 Georgia Tech 10:16.11 10:21.43 8:19.27 6:11.80 8:40.51 8:51.13
27 Jason Vincze FR-1 Vanderbilt 10:13.07 7:59.79 7:33.14 8:21.12 6:23.84 8:53.10
28 Tom Stringer SR-4 Louisiana Tech 8:54.50 7:39.67 11:29.51 10:46.75 9:53.30 8:54.50
29 Drake Heinz SO-2 Louisiana Tech 11:10.79 6:26.38 8:40.54 9:39.56 9:07.37 8:56.63
30 Kaden Eaton SO-2 Belmont 8:40.61 8:51.35 10:44.06 11:10.89 11:16.26 8:56.71
31 Josh Salter SO-2 Samford 11:06.74 7:26.29 10:02.22 11:06.74 6:16.39 8:57.69
32 Julien Cuyeu FR-1 Western Kentucky 10:13.89 10:56.97 11:23.90 8:26.19 11:18.51 8:58.50
33 Daniel Arthur JR-3 Vanderbilt 7:24.81 11:28.92 8:35.33 8:19.06 9:51.27 9:02.45
34 Brandon Lewis-Graham FR-1 Louisiana Tech 6:32.45 11:04.99 11:04.99 11:43.14 9:48.68 9:05.07
35 Kraemer Jackson SO-2 Louisiana Tech 9:49.36 11:11.22 10:54.84 9:22.08 8:43.88 9:05.70
36 Brady Steele FR-1 Memphis 9:54.93 8:11.22 10:22.22 8:22.14 10:44.05 9:05.80
37 Logan Pearce JR-3 Louisiana Tech 8:46.54 9:41.39 9:19.45 6:40.39 10:08.82 9:08.48
38 Jack Miller SR-4 Furman 10:38.48 6:41.80 10:54.99 9:54.45 9:43.44 9:10.41
39 Sam DeFabrizio SO-2 Vanderbilt 9:06.97 11:08.52 6:54.37 6:54.37 8:11.72 9:12.49
40 Evan Suzman FR-1 Vanderbilt 9:47.49 6:44.59 8:18.81 10:31.83 9:36.40 9:14.23
41 Caleb Casolaro FR-1 Vanderbilt 9:24.38 8:22.92 11:04.96 11:04.96 11:21.73 9:18.79
42 Noah Foster Freshman Unattached 10:15.97 11:35.82 8:33.31 7:13.46 9:36.05 9:30.34
43 Waqqas Fazili FR-1 Vanderbilt 10:17.99 7:20.61 8:29.27 9:55.10 10:06.55 9:32.21
  Matt McBrien FR-1 Georgia Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Keenan Rebera FR-1 Michigan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Derek Gutierrez SO-2 Mississippi DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Mark Robertson SO-2 Mississippi DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Arse'ne Guillorel SO-2 Samford 8:02.22 9:09.73 9:43.49
2 Hillary Rono   Unattached 8:13.11 9:27.08 7:04.08
3 Connor Kamm   Nashville Running Company 8:14.87 7:30.34 6:55.69
4 Tanner Hinkle JR-3 Furman 8:15.42 8:10.47 10:19.28
5 Geoffry Cheruiyot SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 8:15.67 9:59.76 8:45.41
6 Patrick Sheehan FR-1 North Carolina St. 8:15.91 7:36.24 6:02.02
7 Aaron Templeton SO-2 Furman 8:17.47 7:52.60 10:21.84
8 Juan Gonzalez JR-3 Lipscomb 8:18.23 9:42.93 6:33.61
9 Matt Lange JR-3 Furman 8:20.95 8:56.02 9:21.07
10 Josh Brickell SO-2 Furman 8:27.31 7:01.07 9:43.41
11 Aaron Thomas FR-1 North Carolina St. 8:29.11 10:10.94 9:40.39
19 Zack Langston FR-1 North Carolina St. 8:34.73 10:22.83 9:36.50
  Derek Gutierrez SO-2 Mississippi DNS DNS DNS
  Mark Robertson SO-2 Mississippi DNS DNS DNS
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Josh Maier SO-2 Southern Illinois 6:49.65 9:33.51 6:24.05 10:50.32 10:34.96 9:43.75 8:32.06
13 Eamon McCoy FR-1 Georgia Tech 7:42.15 7:42.15 6:19.99 10:57.27 6:25.12 8:33.49 8:33.49
14 Amos Cheruiyot SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 10:52.59 7:11.64 5:59.70 8:28.72 7:57.88 8:59.55 8:33.85
15 Chase Ballard FR-1 Belmont 6:15.36 9:56.45 6:35.92 7:06.77 6:05.07 7:22.20 8:34.18
16 Adam Jones JR-3 Samford 9:15.43 9:10.28 9:25.71 8:34.28 8:24.00 8:39.43 8:34.28
17 Aaron Stevens SR-4 Western Kentucky 6:36.08 6:10.36 10:53.28 6:10.36 6:10.36 7:37.81 8:34.39
18 Brandon Shemonia JR-3 Southern Illinois 8:19.25 9:46.75 8:34.69 10:33.07 9:21.02 10:17.63 8:34.69
20 Nikolaos Gkotsis JR-3 Vanderbilt 6:47.02 7:48.85 7:12.78 9:37.04 6:31.56 9:06.13 8:35.21
21 Tanner Shaw SO-2 Georgia Tech 7:37.67 6:09.26 10:24.10 7:58.48 9:11.29 11:05.71 8:40.08
22 Jake Van Geffen JR-3 Vanderbilt 6:23.16 7:41.89 8:08.13 8:44.87 8:44.87 7:52.39 8:44.87
23 Jonathan Vara FR-1 Southern Illinois 9:38.49 9:01.68 8:14.35 10:15.31 7:21.76 7:21.76 8:45.90
24 Nick French SR-4 Vanderbilt 8:52.02 8:20.42 9:39.43 7:17.21 7:22.47 9:55.23 8:46.75
25 Mitchell Sanders FR-1 Georgia Tech 8:05.30 7:02.00 8:05.30 11:09.93 11:15.20 9:50.80 8:47.50
26 Miles Dayoub SO-2 Georgia Tech 10:37.36 7:47.40 6:27.73 11:25.16 10:32.05 6:38.35 8:51.13
27 Jason Vincze FR-1 Vanderbilt 6:45.16 9:14.43 8:53.10 9:30.42 6:13.17 6:55.82 8:53.10
30 Kaden Eaton SO-2 Belmont 10:11.85 7:57.68 10:11.85 8:13.78 11:32.36 6:42.54 8:56.71
  Keenan Rebera FR-1 Michigan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 Tom Stringer SR-4 Louisiana Tech 7:39.67 8:54.50 9:37.26 9:53.30
29 Drake Heinz SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7:36.14 8:56.63 8:40.54 9:28.83
31 Josh Salter SO-2 Samford 9:13.82 8:57.69 11:01.36 9:19.20
32 Julien Cuyeu FR-1 Western Kentucky 9:46.97 8:58.50 8:53.12 6:54.65
33 Daniel Arthur JR-3 Vanderbilt 10:29.25 9:02.45 6:19.72 9:29.58
34 Brandon Lewis-Graham FR-1 Louisiana Tech 11:26.79 9:05.07 10:43.19 9:37.78
35 Kraemer Jackson SO-2 Louisiana Tech 6:27.45 9:05.70 9:43.90 9:05.70
36 Brady Steele FR-1 Memphis 8:49.43 9:05.80 10:44.05 6:54.81
37 Logan Pearce JR-3 Louisiana Tech 6:29.42 9:08.48 6:40.39 10:25.27
38 Jack Miller SR-4 Furman 9:26.93 9:10.41 10:54.99 10:49.49
39 Sam DeFabrizio SO-2 Vanderbilt 10:18.79 9:12.49 7:44.10 8:06.20
40 Evan Suzman FR-1 Vanderbilt 9:19.78 9:14.23 11:54.96 10:42.91
41 Caleb Casolaro FR-1 Vanderbilt 11:38.49 9:18.79 10:25.85 7:10.27
42 Noah Foster Freshman Unattached 8:56.12 9:30.34 9:24.64 8:33.31
43 Waqqas Fazili FR-1 Vanderbilt 10:06.55 9:32.21 9:09.33 11:38.10
  Matt McBrien FR-1 Georgia Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Johnnie Guy SR-4 Southern Indiana 14:11.28
2 Andrew McLain   Atlanta Track Club 14:17.85
3 Nahom Solomon FR-1 Georgia Tech 14:42.22
4 Matt McDonald   Atlanta Track Club 14:54.81
5 Matthew Munns SO-2 Georgia Tech 15:02.50
6 Manoah Kiptum FR-1 Louisiana Tech 15:12.65
7 Alex Grady SO-2 Georgia Tech 15:20.12
8 Luke Weishaar SR-4 Samford 15:26.08
9 Dougie Coffed   Atlanta Track Club 15:26.50
10 Kristian Blaich   Atlanta Track Club 15:32.91
11 Michael Rohdy SO-2 Samford 15:37.43
12 Joseph Elsakr   Nashville Running Company 15:48.22
  Tyler Pence SR-4 Southern Indiana DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Vincent Wyatt SR-4 Western Kentucky 7.83
2 Robert Semien Senior Unattached 7.87
3 Spencer Allen SR-4 Georgia Tech 7.89
4 Tramaine Maloney FR-1 Louisiana Tech 7.91
5 Ro'Derick Spears JR-3 Miss State 7.93
6 Jonathan Hayden SO-2 Western Kentucky 8.13
  Kemar Jones SR-4 Southern Illinois DNF
  Tyrell Forde   Unattached DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Spencer Allen SR-4 Georgia Tech 9.97 7.91 7.76
2 Vincent Wyatt SR-4 Western Kentucky 9.14 7.94 8.98
3 Robert Semien Senior Unattached 9.40 7.96 6.61
4 Ro'Derick Spears JR-3 Miss State 6.80 7.99 6.72
5 Kemar Jones SR-4 Southern Illinois 6.21 8.06 5.73
6 Tyrell Forde   Unattached 9.77 8.07 8.07
7 Tramaine Maloney FR-1 Louisiana Tech 7.59 8.07 5.81
8 Jonathan Hayden SO-2 Western Kentucky 9.07 8.17 8.01
9 Wesley White SO-2 Miss State 7.68 8.17 7.77
10 Josh Gandy JR-3 North Carolina St. 9.62 8.22 6.00
11 Jalen Hunter SO-2 Tennessee 9.62 8.29 8.79
12 Dorian Williams SO-2 North Carolina St. 8.26 8.34 7.93
13 Caleb Corprew SO-2 Belmont 6.62 8.37 8.63
14 Andreas Ward SO-2 Georgia Tech 7.82 8.40 10.08
15 Aaron Persinger JR-3 Memphis 7.53 8.46 9.82
16 Aaron Willett SR-4 Memphis 9.00 8.49 9.85
17 Evan Warnick SR-4 Louisiana Tech 6.05 8.51 10.47
18 Maor Seged FR-1 Western Kentucky 6.24 8.54 9.40
19 Kahlil Frazier JR-3 Southern Miss. 6.73 8.62 6.56
20 Jay Vines JR-3 Samford 7.54 8.66 9.79
21 Austiin Billings SO-2 Samford 8.39 8.74 9.09
22 Cal Urycki SO-2 Southern Illinois 6.41 8.78 7.55
23 Greg Cantrell FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 7.25 8.95 8.15
24 Jeremiah Ockunzzi SO-2 Furman 13.04 12.18 8.65
  Peyton Moss JR-3 Mississippi FS FS FS
  Atsu Nyamadi JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State DNS DNS DNS
  Marquis Barnes SO-2 Samford DNS DNS DNS
  Evan Osborne SO-2 Southern Miss. DNS DNS DNS
  Jon Walsh SR-4 Southern Illinois DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Spencer Allen SR-4 Georgia Tech 7.91 8.63
4 Ro'Derick Spears JR-3 Miss State 7.99 6.40
13 Caleb Corprew SO-2 Belmont 8.37 8.37
16 Aaron Willett SR-4 Memphis 8.49 5.95
18 Maor Seged FR-1 Western Kentucky 8.54 6.07
22 Cal Urycki SO-2 Southern Illinois 8.78 6.33
23 Greg Cantrell FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 8.95 9.49
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Vincent Wyatt SR-4 Western Kentucky 6.12 7.94 9.53
8 Jonathan Hayden SO-2 Western Kentucky 7.52 8.17 6.62
17 Evan Warnick SR-4 Louisiana Tech 7.49 8.51 10.05
19 Kahlil Frazier JR-3 Southern Miss. 6.81 8.62 10.43
  Jon Walsh SR-4 Southern Illinois DNS DNS DNS
  Evan Osborne SO-2 Southern Miss. DNS DNS DNS
  Marquis Barnes SO-2 Samford DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Robert Semien Senior Unattached 7.73 7.96
6 Tyrell Forde   Unattached 8.32 8.07
12 Dorian Williams SO-2 North Carolina St. 9.60 8.34
14 Andreas Ward SO-2 Georgia Tech 6.89 8.40
15 Aaron Persinger JR-3 Memphis 8.63 8.46
21 Austiin Billings SO-2 Samford 9.44 8.74
  Peyton Moss JR-3 Mississippi FS FS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Kemar Jones SR-4 Southern Illinois 8.39 9.43 8.39 8.06 8.55 10.48 6.37
7 Tramaine Maloney FR-1 Louisiana Tech 9.28 9.12 8.64 8.07 9.37 6.70 7.91
9 Wesley White SO-2 Miss State 6.13 9.81 9.07 8.17 5.72 7.85 10.38
10 Josh Gandy JR-3 North Carolina St. 5.84 9.13 7.24 8.22 9.29 7.81 7.16
11 Jalen Hunter SO-2 Tennessee 9.29 6.64 8.46 8.29 9.45 6.39 8.63
20 Jay Vines JR-3 Samford 6.07 8.32 6.93 8.66 10.92 11.18 10.83
24 Jeremiah Ockunzzi SO-2 Furman 11.82 11.09 13.77 12.18 15.35 9.26 9.75
  Atsu Nyamadi JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME
0 Memphis
(C>)
C Aaron Willett, Aaron Persinger, Namman Norment, Brock Ballard DNF DNF
0 Louisiana Tech
(B>)
B Robert Kemp, Andrew Hunt, Jared Shepherd DNF DNF
0 Western Kentucky A DNS DNS
1 Miss State A Juston Waters, Charles Taylor, Alfred Larry, Rasheed Tatham 3:09.21 4:00.30
2 Texas State A Demarcus Porter, Anthony Johnson, DeQuad Binder, Dexter Lee 3:11.93 4:01.84
3 Miss State
(B>)
B Dustin James, II, Vince Castillo, Philip Smith, Wesley White 3:14.12 2:21.71
4 Western Kentucky
(B>)
B Ja'Karyus Redwine, Maor Seged, Julius Morris, Kyree King 3:14.78 3:36.21
5 Southern Illinois A Warren Hazel, Kemar Jones, Tyrone Echols, Nikolai Gall 3:15.78 2:46.42
6 Southern Miss. A Elbert Rogers, Vincent Karger, Derrick Johnson, Lorenzen Burton 3:15.81 2:32.74
7 Louisiana Tech A Jaquvis Hart, Darius Statham, Jarrett Samuels, Drake Smith 3:16.31 3:00.61
8 Memphis A Jason Kimmet, Juan Green, Antaun Andrews, Lucas Miller 3:16.46 2:54.85
9 North Carolina St. A Will Krehnbrink, Shannon Patterson, Jonathan Knight, Sam Krehnbrink 3:18.47 3:30.38
10 Michigan A Blake Washington, Khoury Crenshaw, John Weeks, Philip Washington 3:18.85 3:30.79
11 Memphis
(B>)
B Michael Carey, Luis Hanssler, Matthew Kamph, Godfrey Fayne 3:22.49 3:00.22
12 Georgia Tech A AZ Reese, Nico Metzler, Lionel Jones, Jag Gangemi 3:22.64 3:59.12
13 Mid. Tenn. State A Chaz Simmons, Charles Okeze, Greg Cantrell, Ifiok Umoh 3:27.94 3:02.99
14 Western Kentucky
(C>)
C Vincent Wyatt, Jonathan Hayden, Corey Parks, Aaron Stevens 3:29.40 4:02.91
15 Furman A Bobby Edet, Kyle McLagan, Sam Person, Hayden Cox 3:43.54 2:43.19

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Georgia Tech Nico Metzler, AZ Reese, Andres Littig, Chris Burnett 11:03.82 9:58.03
2 Memphis LaForrest Church, Chris Walker, Alex Klatt, Matthew Viveiros 7:21.61 10:13.34
3 Michigan Alex Moran, Garrett McPeek, Philip Washington, Jason Ferrante 10:43.09 10:24.36

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Keenon Laine FR-1 Western Kentucky 1.94m 2.16m 2.51m 2.31m 1.84m 2.05m 2.74m 7' 1"
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    P
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.04
    O
  • 2.08
    XXO
  • 2.12
    P
  • 2.16
    XO
  • 2.22
    XXX
2 Anthony May   Unattached 2.38m 2.16m 1.94m 1.58m 1.77m 1.60m 1.51m 7' 1"
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    P
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.04
    O
  • 2.08
    XO
  • 2.12
    P
  • 2.16
    XXO
  • 2.22
    XXX
3 Jacob Patten FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 2.62m 2.08m 2.45m 2.39m 1.60m 2.48m 1.91m 6' 9.75"
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    P
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.04
    XXO
  • 2.08
    O
  • 2.16
    XXX
4 Seth Peace SR-4 Miss State 1.69m 2.04m 1.73m 1.98m 2.08m 1.51m 2.00m 6' 8.25"
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    P
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.04
    O
  • 2.08
    XXX
5 Phillip Smith JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 1.84m 2.04m 1.71m 2.65m 2.43m 2.53m 2.55m 6' 8.25"
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.04
    XO
  • 2.08
    XXX
5 Christopher Garrick FR-1 North Carolina St. 1.69m 2.04m 1.69m 2.16m 2.63m 1.84m 1.77m 6' 8.25"
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.04
    XO
  • 2.08
    XXX
5 Gemikal Prude Senior Unattached 1.94m 2.04m 2.02m 2.00m 2.22m 1.45m 2.41m 6' 8.25"
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    P
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.04
    XO
  • 2.08
    XXX
8 Adam Aguirre SR-4 Mississippi 1.59m 2.04m 2.22m 1.77m 2.47m 1.86m 1.57m 6' 8.25"
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    P
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.04
    XXO
  • 2.08
    XXX
9 Jordan Wesner FR-1 Memphis 2.54m 2.00m 2.02m 2.24m 2.30m 2.56m 2.56m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    P
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.04
    XXX
10 Keyth Fightmaster SO-2 Samford 1.74m 2.00m 2.10m 1.66m 1.68m 1.68m 2.40m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    P
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.04
    XXX
11 Willie Reed SO-2 Miss State 2.15m 1.95m 2.46m 2.15m 2.16m 2.40m 2.01m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
12 Tamario Lattin SO-2 Louisiana Tech 1.87m 1.95m 2.05m 1.72m 1.81m 2.07m 2.07m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    XXX
13 Austin Weigle SO-2 Southern Illinois 2.18m 1.90m 2.17m 2.32m 1.77m 2.28m 1.88m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
  Jon Walsh SR-4 Southern Illinois NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.90
    XXX
  Austin Chewing FR-1 Furman NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.90
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Sam Kendricks   Nike 5.71m 5.54m 18' 8.75"
  • 4.56
    P
  • 4.71
    P
  • 4.86
    P
  • 5.01
    P
  • 5.16
    XO
  • 5.31
    XO
  • 5.43
    O
  • 5.55
    O
  • 5.65
    P
  • 5.71
    O
  • 5.81
    XXX
2 Mark Hollis   Nike 5.55m 5.49m 18' 2.5"
  • 4.56
    P
  • 4.71
    P
  • 4.86
    P
  • 5.01
    P
  • 5.16
    P
  • 5.31
    O
  • 5.43
    XO
  • 5.55
    XO
  • 5.65
    XXX
3 Austin Crenshaw   TMPVA 5.31m 6.43m 17' 5"
  • 4.56
    P
  • 4.71
    P
  • 4.86
    O
  • 5.01
    O
  • 5.16
    O
  • 5.31
    XO
  • 5.43
    XXX
4 pauls pujats   Unattached 5.31m 5.15m 17' 5"
  • 4.56
    P
  • 4.71
    P
  • 4.86
    P
  • 5.01
    XO
  • 5.16
    P
  • 5.31
    XXO
  • 5.55
    XXX
5 Aaron Unterberger Senior Unattached 5.16m 4.08m 16' 11"
  • 4.56
    P
  • 4.71
    P
  • 4.86
    P
  • 5.01
    O
  • 5.16
    O
  • 5.31
    XXX
6 Chase Brannon   TMPVA 5.16m 6.50m 16' 11"
  • 4.56
    P
  • 4.71
    P
  • 4.86
    O
  • 5.01
    O
  • 5.16
    XO
  • 5.31
    XXX
7 Keith Webber   TMPVA 5.16m 5.06m 16' 11"
  • 4.56
    P
  • 4.71
    P
  • 4.86
    XO
  • 5.01
    O
  • 5.16
    XO
  • 5.31
    XXX
8 Tray Oates SO-2 Samford 5.01m 5.31m 16' 5.25"
  • 4.56
    P
  • 4.71
    P
  • 4.86
    P
  • 5.01
    XO
  • 5.16
    XXX
9 Nathan Schuck JR-3 Southern Illinois 5.01m 5.46m 16' 5.25"
  • 4.56
    P
  • 4.71
    XO
  • 4.86
    O
  • 5.01
    XO
  • 5.16
    XXX
9 Sam Pribyl   Unattached 5.01m 5.46m 16' 5.25"
  • 4.56
    P
  • 4.71
    P
  • 4.86
    XO
  • 5.01
    XO
  • 5.16
    XXX
11 Nikita Kirillov SR-4 Georgia Tech 5.01m 6.11m 16' 5.25"
  • 4.56
    XO
  • 4.71
    O
  • 4.86
    XXO
  • 5.01
    XO
  • 5.16
    XXX
12 Jon Walsh SR-4 Southern Illinois 5.01m 5.71m 16' 5.25"
  • 4.56
    P
  • 4.71
    P
  • 4.86
    O
  • 5.01
    XXO
  • 5.16
    XXX
13 Chase Black SO-2 Southern Illinois 4.86m 4.13m 15' 11.25"
  • 4.56
    O
  • 4.71
    O
  • 4.86
    XXO
  • 5.01
    XXX
14 Chris Thrasher JR-3 Samford 4.86m 4.47m 15' 11.25"
  • 4.56
    O
  • 4.71
    XO
  • 4.86
    XXO
  • 5.01
    XXX
15 Nathan Daniel SR-4 Georgia Tech 4.86m 6.12m 15' 11.25"
  • 4.56
    XXO
  • 4.71
    O
  • 4.86
    XXO
  • 5.01
    XXX
16 Austin Eckenroth SR-4 Samford 4.71m 5.93m 15' 5.5"
  • 4.56
    P
  • 4.71
    O
  • 4.86
    XXX
17 Gregory Ballard SO-2 Louisiana Tech 4.71m 4.14m 15' 5.5"
  • 4.56
    XO
  • 4.71
    XO
  • 4.86
    XXX
18 Barclay Angle JR-3 Mississippi 4.71m 4.95m 15' 5.5"
  • 4.56
    XXO
  • 4.71
    XO
  • 4.86
    XXX
19 Peyton Moss JR-3 Mississippi 4.71m 4.14m 15' 5.5"
  • 4.56
    XXO
  • 4.71
    XXO
  • 4.86
    XXX
  Carl Pittman JR-3 Miss State NH NH NH
  • 4.56
    XXX
  Nicholas Vandewalker FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State NH NH NH
  • 4.56
    XXX
  Chad Weaver JR-3 Southern Illinois NH NH NH
  • 4.71
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jonathan Addison SR-4 North Carolina St. 8.37m 7.51m 8.85m 7.90m 8.77m 6.56m 9.48m 25' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.65  
  • 7.78  
  • 7.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.90  
2 Jarvis Gotch SR-4 Louisiana Tech 7.40m 7.16m 9.21m 7.87m 6.37m 6.30m 9.29m 25' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.87  
  • 7.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.67  
3 Ventavius Sears JR-3 Western Kentucky 6.81m 8.72m 7.88m 7.65m 6.12m 9.95m 5.43m 25' 1.25"
  • 7.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.65  
  • 7.61  
  • FOUL  
4 Jarrett Samuels SR-4 Louisiana Tech 9.19m 7.62m 5.38m 7.47m 9.04m 7.10m 7.25m 24' 6.25"
  • 7.07  
  • 7.25  
  • 7.47  
  • 7.27  
5 Willie Reed SO-2 Miss State 5.35m 7.43m 6.46m 7.43m 7.50m 8.02m 9.66m 24' 4.5"
  • 7.02  
  • 7.23  
  • 7.43  
  • 7.24  
  • FOUL  
6 Aaron George JR-3 Texas State 6.89m 8.82m 8.67m 7.41m 5.41m 8.30m 8.82m 24' 3.75"
  • 7.40  
  • 7.14  
  • 7.41  
  • 7.21  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Branden Greene JR-3 Mississippi 7.80m 7.29m 7.14m 7.29m 8.60m 7.80m 5.47m 23' 11"
  • 7.09  
  • 7.29  
  • 7.17  
8 Atsu Nyamadi JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 6.05m 6.78m 6.05m 7.29m 5.61m 5.98m 7.00m 23' 11"
  • 6.96  
  • 7.29  
  • FOUL  
9 A.J. Ward SR-4 Miss State 9.16m 7.07m 5.19m 7.21m 6.63m 8.87m 8.00m 23' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.95  
10 Myles Mcdavid JR-3 Georgia Tech 8.40m 7.75m 8.26m 7.18m 8.47m 6.39m 8.54m 23' 6.75"
  • 7.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Tyler Anderson Senior Unattached 6.80m 5.03m 6.73m 7.08m 6.44m 5.10m 8.71m 23' 2.75"
  • 7.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Jamar Sims SR-4 Southern Miss. 8.60m 6.77m 7.40m 7.05m 9.17m 4.94m 5.50m 23' 1.75"
  • 6.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.05  
13 William Solomon SO-2 Georgia Tech 8.77m 7.45m 6.06m 6.96m 5.15m 7.59m 7.45m 22' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.96  
  • 6.66  
14 Vincent Okot JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 4.85m 6.51m 8.25m 6.93m 7.62m 4.99m 8.73m 22' 9"
  • 6.36  
  • 6.93  
  • 6.84  
15 Louis Dotson JR-3 Southern Illinois 5.58m 6.27m 6.95m 6.81m 7.01m 8.04m 6.13m 22' 4.25"
  • 6.51  
  • 6.81  
  • FOUL  
16 Phillip Smith JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 6.10m 6.78m 7.12m 6.78m 5.15m 4.81m 7.19m 22' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.78  
17 Kyle Landon JR-3 Southern Illinois 6.99m 7.18m 7.70m 6.47m 8.28m 7.63m 5.37m 21' 2.75"
  • 6.45  
  • 6.47  
  • 6.40  
18 Devonta Brassell FR-1 Southern Miss. 7.06m 7.70m 8.35m 6.42m 5.84m 7.25m 8.09m 21' 0.75"
  • 6.42  
  • 6.04  
  • 6.21  
19 Franklin Adams JR-3 Southern Illinois 6.89m 8.04m 4.47m 6.38m 4.91m 6.06m 5.81m 20' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.38  
  • 6.08  
20 Luis Hanssler SR-4 Memphis 6.62m 7.88m 6.87m 6.30m 6.11m 6.93m 6.24m 20' 8"
  • 6.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Devin Henderson SR-4 Louisiana Tech 7.94m 5.88m 4.88m 6.25m 7.63m 6.63m 7.81m 20' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.25  
  • 5.96  
22 Connor Harris FR-1 Mississippi 5.74m 5.68m 7.86m 6.24m 4.56m 5.05m 4.68m 20' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.24  
  • 6.19  
23 Austin Chewing FR-1 Furman 4.55m 6.40m 6.83m 5.42m 6.34m 3.90m 4.55m 17' 9.5"
  • 5.42  
  • 5.31  
  • 5.20  
24 Jeremiah Ockunzzi SO-2 Furman 5.59m 5.22m 4.21m 4.58m 3.25m 5.68m 5.91m 15' 0.5"
  • 4.41  
  • 4.58  
  • 4.51  
25 Craig Jones SO-2 Louisiana Tech 4.53m 4.14m 4.36m 4.27m 3.12m 3.67m 3.37m 14' 0.25"
  • 4.27  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Branden Greene JR-3 Mississippi 6.93m 7.29m 23' 11"
11 Tyler Anderson Senior Unattached 6.66m 7.08m 23' 2.75"
12 Jamar Sims SR-4 Southern Miss. 5.15m 7.05m 23' 1.75"
14 Vincent Okot JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 8.94m 6.93m 22' 9"
15 Louis Dotson JR-3 Southern Illinois 6.13m 6.81m 22' 4.25"
16 Phillip Smith JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 8.54m 6.78m 22' 3"
18 Devonta Brassell FR-1 Southern Miss. 7.70m 6.42m 21' 0.75"
20 Luis Hanssler SR-4 Memphis 7.50m 6.30m 20' 8"
21 Devin Henderson SR-4 Louisiana Tech 4.81m 6.25m 20' 6.25"
22 Connor Harris FR-1 Mississippi 5.12m 6.24m 20' 5.75"
23 Austin Chewing FR-1 Furman 5.80m 5.42m 17' 9.5"
25 Craig Jones SO-2 Louisiana Tech 3.29m 4.27m 14' 0.25"
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Jonathan Addison SR-4 North Carolina St. 9.24m 5.53m 5.77m 7.90m 8.69m 8.53m 25' 11"
2 Jarvis Gotch SR-4 Louisiana Tech 8.11m 8.66m 9.68m 7.87m 7.08m 9.92m 25' 10"
3 Ventavius Sears JR-3 Western Kentucky 6.66m 7.73m 8.49m 7.65m 9.03m 8.95m 25' 1.25"
4 Jarrett Samuels SR-4 Louisiana Tech 7.62m 8.74m 6.35m 7.47m 8.07m 7.62m 24' 6.25"
5 Willie Reed SO-2 Miss State 8.47m 7.50m 8.25m 7.43m 6.91m 5.87m 24' 4.5"
6 Aaron George JR-3 Texas State 8.00m 9.41m 7.26m 7.41m 5.34m 9.41m 24' 3.75"
8 Atsu Nyamadi JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 5.32m 8.31m 5.76m 7.29m 6.78m 8.89m 23' 11"
9 A.J. Ward SR-4 Miss State 7.28m 7.43m 9.23m 7.21m 9.08m 5.05m 23' 8"
10 Myles Mcdavid JR-3 Georgia Tech 5.60m 5.46m 8.90m 7.18m 6.17m 7.75m 23' 6.75"
13 William Solomon SO-2 Georgia Tech 5.71m 5.08m 5.22m 6.96m 5.64m 7.52m 22' 10"
17 Kyle Landon JR-3 Southern Illinois 7.63m 5.82m 7.18m 6.47m 6.47m 7.31m 21' 2.75"
19 Franklin Adams JR-3 Southern Illinois 7.98m 7.72m 4.91m 6.38m 6.06m 4.59m 20' 11.25"
24 Jeremiah Ockunzzi SO-2 Furman 3.76m 5.31m 5.68m 4.58m 3.57m 4.31m 15' 0.5"

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Ventavius Sears JR-3 Western Kentucky 12.86m 16.07m 52' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.76  
  • 14.79  
  • 15.89  
  • 16.07  
2 Luke James Senior Unattached 17.56m 15.96m 52' 4.5"
  • 15.55  
  • 15.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.78  
  • 15.51  
  • 15.96  
3 Christopher Monroe SR-4 Southern Miss. 18.43m 15.23m 49' 11.75"
  • 14.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.97  
  • 15.23  
4 Kyle Landon JR-3 Southern Illinois 11.09m 14.59m 47' 10.5"
  • 14.54  
  • 14.59  
  • 14.10  
  • 14.17  
  • 14.09  
  • 14.07  
5 Devin Henderson SR-4 Louisiana Tech 15.25m 14.52m 47' 7.75"
  • 14.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.48  
  • 14.46  
  • 14.52  
6 Preston Smith SO-2 Georgia Tech 12.80m 14.22m 46' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.22  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.09  
7 Louis Dotson JR-3 Southern Illinois 15.68m 14.13m 46' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.13  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Craig Jones SO-2 Louisiana Tech 11.97m 13.76m 45' 1.75"
  • 13.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Mitchell Bland SO-2 Southern Illinois NM NM NM
  Franklin Adams JR-3 Southern Illinois NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  Devonta Brassell FR-1 Southern Miss. NM NM NM
  Olushola Olojo FR-1 Memphis NM NM NM
  Vincent Okot JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State NM NM NM
  Phillip Smith JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State NM NM NM
  Ryan Thomas SO-2 Georgia Tech NM NM NM
  Javion Lee JR-3 Samford NM NM NM

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Stephen Mozia   Garden City TC 16.47m 16.47m 27.44m 23.01m 21.11m 26.60m 21.11m 69' 3.25"
  • 20.06  
  • 21.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.69  
  • 20.73  
2 Josh Freeman SR-4 Southern Illinois 15.33m 24.25m 14.74m 24.44m 25.22m 23.47m 19.40m 63' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 19.02  
  • 19.35  
  • 19.30  
  • 19.40  
  • FOUL  
3 Nick Demaline SO-2 Western Kentucky 20.27m 13.70m 22.28m 16.25m 19.90m 18.08m 18.26m 59' 11"
  • 18.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Rafael Vallery SO-2 Memphis 15.34m 13.71m 20.07m 18.60m 16.81m 11.42m 16.32m 53' 6.5"
  • 15.82  
  • 15.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.32  
  • 15.84  
  • FOUL  
5 Bradley Sauer SR-4 Southern Illinois 13.53m 17.35m 18.94m 14.65m 12.58m 19.26m 15.92m 52' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.86  
  • 15.92  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Roman Rodriguez SR-4 Texas State 17.67m 12.87m 17.21m 16.90m 14.73m 16.28m 15.50m 50' 10.25"
  • 15.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.32  
  • 15.25  
  • 15.48  
  • 15.50  
7 Aaron Orduno SR-4 Louisiana Tech 13.30m 15.14m 17.12m 12.23m 16.97m 18.81m 15.29m 50' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.67  
  • FOUL  
8 Adam Clay JR-3 Southern Illinois 18.11m 19.31m 13.62m 14.52m 16.62m 12.13m 14.97m 49' 1.5"
  • 14.16  
  • 14.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Wade Wells JR-3 Memphis 18.95m 11.46m 14.10m 11.90m 16.60m 15.57m 14.69m 48' 2.5"
  • 14.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.17  
  • FOUL  
10 Isaac Ingram SO-2 Southern Illinois 16.70m 10.55m 13.19m 14.50m 17.14m 17.87m 14.65m 48' 0.75"
  • 14.08  
  • 14.65  
  • FOUL  
11 Kevin Conway JR-3 Mississippi 15.23m 14.51m 14.09m 12.81m 16.93m 11.53m 14.23m 46' 8.25"
  • 11.73  
  • 14.23  
  • 14.19  
12 Brian Smith JR-3 Samford 12.93m 13.64m 17.76m 13.36m 11.79m 13.50m 14.21m 46' 7.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.21  
  • FOUL  
13 Atsu Nyamadi JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 16.47m 13.82m 18.15m 12.01m 10.19m 18.15m 13.96m 45' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.47  
  • 13.96  
14 Brian Hill SR-4 Samford 12.88m 17.59m 15.65m 16.76m 10.53m 17.87m 13.85m 45' 5.25"
  • 13.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Tristan Maughan FR-1 Louisiana Tech 10.36m 14.22m 17.81m 17.40m 14.36m 9.94m 13.81m 45' 3.75"
  • 12.63  
  • 13.81  
  • FOUL  
16 Nicholas Janicki Freshman Unattached 16.17m 15.63m 10.96m 16.83m 10.55m 14.16m 13.36m 43' 10"
  • 13.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.28  
17 Jeremiah Ockunzzi SO-2 Furman 7.66m 6.34m 8.55m 9.21m 9.29m 6.63m 7.37m 24' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.37  
  John Ampomah JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Yannik Schaly SR-4 Memphis NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Jordan Huckaby SR-4 Texas State NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Nate Dyer SO-2 Southern Illinois NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Adam Clay JR-3 Southern Illinois 17.66m 14.97m 49' 1.5"
10 Isaac Ingram SO-2 Southern Illinois 15.53m 14.65m 48' 0.75"
11 Kevin Conway JR-3 Mississippi 10.10m 14.23m 46' 8.25"
12 Brian Smith JR-3 Samford 13.93m 14.21m 46' 7.5"
13 Atsu Nyamadi JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 17.87m 13.96m 45' 9.75"
14 Brian Hill SR-4 Samford 11.22m 13.85m 45' 5.25"
15 Tristan Maughan FR-1 Louisiana Tech 15.19m 13.81m 45' 3.75"
16 Nicholas Janicki Freshman Unattached 11.09m 13.36m 43' 10"
17 Jeremiah Ockunzzi SO-2 Furman 8.99m 7.37m 24' 2.25"
  John Ampomah JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Stephen Mozia   Garden City TC 20.27m 24.07m 19.42m 21.11m 25.12m 69' 3.25"
2 Josh Freeman SR-4 Southern Illinois 16.88m 24.44m 20.37m 19.40m 24.64m 63' 7.75"
3 Nick Demaline SO-2 Western Kentucky 15.70m 15.16m 20.27m 18.26m 19.36m 59' 11"
4 Rafael Vallery SO-2 Memphis 16.65m 21.05m 14.52m 16.32m 15.67m 53' 6.5"
5 Bradley Sauer SR-4 Southern Illinois 17.83m 11.62m 18.94m 15.92m 16.88m 52' 2.75"
6 Roman Rodriguez SR-4 Texas State 11.47m 16.12m 13.49m 15.50m 18.91m 50' 10.25"
7 Aaron Orduno SR-4 Louisiana Tech 12.84m 12.23m 14.37m 15.29m 19.88m 50' 2"
9 Wade Wells JR-3 Memphis 10.28m 13.96m 11.16m 14.69m 11.31m 48' 2.5"
  Nate Dyer SO-2 Southern Illinois NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Yannik Schaly SR-4 Memphis NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Jordan Huckaby SR-4 Texas State NM NM NM NM NM NM

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Bradley Sauer SR-4 Southern Illinois 22.06m 16.77m 16.32m 27.58m 72' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 21.24  
  • 22.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Joe Frye   Music City Mavs 21.87m 27.56m 22.96m 27.34m 71' 9"
  • 20.13  
  • 20.61  
  • 20.96  
  • 19.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.87  
3 Isaac Ingram SO-2 Southern Illinois 19.74m 19.94m 22.31m 20.33m 64' 9.25"
  • 19.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.53  
  • FOUL  
4 Dempsey McGuigan SO-2 Mississippi 19.66m 23.59m 17.69m 21.63m 64' 6"
  • 17.49  
  • 19.66  
  • 19.43  
  • 19.17  
  • 19.40  
  • FOUL  
5 Josh Davis SO-2 North Carolina St. 19.40m 21.92m 22.50m 22.70m 63' 7.75"
  • 18.23  
  • 18.80  
  • 18.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.31  
  • 19.40  
6 Kevin Conway JR-3 Mississippi 19.25m 21.37m 21.94m 15.21m 63' 2"
  • 18.44  
  • 17.95  
  • 18.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.25  
  • 17.94  
7 Nathan Loe SR-4 Mississippi 18.94m 19.13m 13.64m 21.21m 62' 1.75"
  • 18.51  
  • 18.20  
  • 18.64  
  • 18.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Josh Freeman SR-4 Southern Illinois 18.16m 13.98m 22.70m 14.16m 59' 7"
  • 17.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.76  
  • 17.66  
  • 18.16  
9 Brian Hill SR-4 Samford 16.15m 14.05m 11.47m 14.21m 53' 0"
  • 15.95  
  • 15.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.15  
  • 16.08  
10 Aaron Orduno SR-4 Louisiana Tech 14.72m 18.99m 17.96m 17.22m 48' 3.5"
  • 14.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 David Rocker JR-3 North Carolina St. 14.67m 17.02m 12.03m 13.79m 48' 1.75"
  • 14.34  
  • 14.67  
  • 14.31  
12 Nicholas Janicki Freshman Unattached 14.55m 12.80m 15.86m 14.26m 47' 9"
  • 13.70  
  • 14.55  
  • 14.37  
13 Roman Rodriguez SR-4 Texas State 12.89m 12.89m 13.79m 15.08m 42' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.89  
14 Thomas Peters FR-1 Southern Miss. 10.89m 10.78m 9.15m 12.52m 35' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.89  
  Nate Dyer SO-2 Southern Illinois NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL