January 29-30, 2016
|
Principia-Jim Crafton Training Center - Elsah, IL
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Gabriel Dos Santos SR-4 William Woods 5.25 7.39 7.25 6.90
2 CJ James Senior Unattached 8.10 8.17 7.96 6.92
3 Donovan Friscia Senior Unattached 8.21 7.79 6.88 6.95
4 DeQuan Dudley FR-1 McKendree 7.73 5.06 6.74 7.02
5 James Glenn FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 5.24 8.92 6.94 7.08
6 Jonah Peoples JR-3 Greenville 8.55 6.32 5.60 7.18
7 Robert Strong JR-3 Lindenwood-Belleville 6.27 9.36 5.26 7.20

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 CJ James Senior Unattached 6.13 6.88 7.98 5.58
2 Gabriel Dos Santos SR-4 William Woods 5.62 6.93 8.94 7.42
3 Donovan Friscia Senior Unattached 8.87 6.98 8.73 8.94
4 Demontez McCray FR-1 McKendree 5.47 7.01 5.61 6.45
5 James Glenn FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 8.66 7.04 5.42 5.14
6 Robert Strong JR-3 Lindenwood-Belleville 5.68 7.10 7.03 6.54
7 DeQuan Dudley FR-1 McKendree 6.68 7.10 5.12 6.68
8 Jonah Peoples JR-3 Greenville 7.89 7.17 6.89 8.11
9 Cameron Hampton SR-4 Missouri Baptist 5.32 7.18 5.10 5.10
10 Eddie Lusk JR-3 McKendree 5.78 7.22 8.52 6.50
11 Caleb Clemons FR-1 Webster 8.97 7.23 7.52 7.31
12 Jarrid Williams JR-3 Greenville 8.40 7.24 9.05 6.74
13 Dominick Pickens JR-3 McKendree 5.44 7.25 5.44 5.30
14 Alexis Palmer SO-2 McKendree 8.14 7.26 6.76 5.38
15 Cedric Royston   Unattached 5.61 7.28 5.76 8.30
16 Deonte Andresen JR-3 McKendree 5.19 7.30 7.67 6.72
17 Kacey Adams SO-2 Lindenwood-Belleville 7.06 7.35 6.77 8.90
18 Ross Blakley SO-2 Missouri Baptist 8.47 7.36 5.45 8.54
19 Chris Alvarez FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 9.45 7.38 5.83 5.91
20 George Martin SO-2 Missouri Baptist 6.21 7.39 8.28 7.02
21 Demetrius Frazier JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 6.24 7.51 6.99 8.04
22 Almondo Conner SO-2 Lindenwood-Belleville 5.56 7.51 9.47 9.17
23 Taylor Moeller FR-1 Greenville 6.05 7.56 6.73 6.51
24 Bradley Stubbs FR-1 Greenville 8.29 7.60 5.48 9.35
25 Ayobami Ibitoye FR-1 St. Louis Pharmacy 5.37 7.67 7.83 7.98
26 Brent Crawford SO-2 Brescia 6.99 7.76 7.84 6.76
27 Tremaine Bobo FR-1 Missouri Baptist 8.62 7.76 6.76 5.44
28 Maurice Hawkins FR-1 Greenville 9.91 7.80 5.93 6.01
29 Noah Moothart FR-1 Principia 6.39 7.88 6.15 9.70
30 David McLeod-Warrick FR-1 Principia 6.53 8.16 9.55 8.00
31 David Jackson JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 8.12 8.20 8.70 7.71
32 Timothy Tu FR-1 St. Louis Pharmacy 7.69 8.64 6.40 9.42
  Carlos Cano SO-2 Lindenwood-Belleville FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 CJ James Senior Unattached 8.26 8.81 6.88 6.88
6 Robert Strong JR-3 Lindenwood-Belleville 5.54 9.02 7.10 7.74
11 Caleb Clemons FR-1 Webster 9.11 8.68 7.23 9.04
18 Ross Blakley SO-2 Missouri Baptist 6.19 8.10 7.36 8.84
19 Chris Alvarez FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 5.47 7.16 7.38 7.61
26 Brent Crawford SO-2 Brescia 8.46 9.01 7.76 5.67
  Carlos Cano SO-2 Lindenwood-Belleville FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Donovan Friscia Senior Unattached 8.87 7.61 6.98 8.80 6.01 8.66 5.87
5 James Glenn FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 6.27 6.83 7.04 8.94 7.82 7.82 8.59
14 Alexis Palmer SO-2 McKendree 7.34 8.86 7.26 7.77 6.90 5.88 6.17
20 George Martin SO-2 Missouri Baptist 6.51 9.24 7.39 5.25 6.21 6.95 8.65
29 Noah Moothart FR-1 Principia 7.65 5.52 7.88 10.01 8.04 9.62 9.07
31 David Jackson JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 8.70 7.30 8.20 7.14 7.96 10.25 6.40
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Gabriel Dos Santos SR-4 William Woods 6.93
12 Jarrid Williams JR-3 Greenville 7.24
13 Dominick Pickens JR-3 McKendree 7.25
15 Cedric Royston   Unattached 7.28
25 Ayobami Ibitoye FR-1 St. Louis Pharmacy 7.67
27 Tremaine Bobo FR-1 Missouri Baptist 7.76
32 Timothy Tu FR-1 St. Louis Pharmacy 8.64
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Jonah Peoples JR-3 Greenville 5.38 6.46 8.75 7.17
9 Cameron Hampton SR-4 Missouri Baptist 6.97 8.19 7.97 7.18
16 Deonte Andresen JR-3 McKendree 5.41 9.27 6.36 7.30
21 Demetrius Frazier JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 9.62 9.24 7.66 7.51
23 Taylor Moeller FR-1 Greenville 6.58 8.70 9.23 7.56
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Demontez McCray FR-1 McKendree 7.01 9.12 7.79
7 DeQuan Dudley FR-1 McKendree 7.10 7.46 6.32
10 Eddie Lusk JR-3 McKendree 7.22 8.16 6.50
17 Kacey Adams SO-2 Lindenwood-Belleville 7.35 9.27 6.99
22 Almondo Conner SO-2 Lindenwood-Belleville 7.51 6.61 6.69
24 Bradley Stubbs FR-1 Greenville 7.60 6.84 7.15
28 Maurice Hawkins FR-1 Greenville 7.80 8.66 8.35
30 David McLeod-Warrick FR-1 Principia 8.16 9.14 9.80