January 29-30, 2016
|
Principia-Jim Crafton Training Center - Elsah, IL
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Gabriel Dos Santos SR-4 William Woods 5.25 6.28 5.66 5.87 6.90 8.35 5.04
2 CJ James Senior Unattached 8.65 4.92 6.30 8.86 6.92 9.00 7.06
3 Donovan Friscia Senior Unattached 6.82 6.88 7.23 8.27 6.95 8.41 6.75
4 DeQuan Dudley FR-1 McKendree 7.52 7.37 8.36 8.85 7.02 6.67 7.66
5 James Glenn FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 6.16 9.21 8.64 7.15 7.08 9.21 6.02
6 Jonah Peoples JR-3 Greenville 5.17 7.26 8.91 8.12 7.18 5.96 8.12
7 Robert Strong JR-3 Lindenwood-Belleville 5.12 5.55 7.64 9.08 7.20 8.21 7.85

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 CJ James Senior Unattached 6.13 8.47 5.85 6.88 5.58
2 Gabriel Dos Santos SR-4 William Woods 5.96 4.92 4.99 6.93 5.06
3 Donovan Friscia Senior Unattached 6.84 5.03 8.94 6.98 6.29
4 Demontez McCray FR-1 McKendree 6.73 8.98 7.36 7.01 6.73
5 James Glenn FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 5.21 8.31 6.76 7.04 7.54
6 Robert Strong JR-3 Lindenwood-Belleville 6.04 8.17 7.32 7.10 6.32
7 DeQuan Dudley FR-1 McKendree 7.17 6.54 8.45 7.10 8.45
8 Jonah Peoples JR-3 Greenville 7.75 8.89 8.25 7.17 6.53
9 Cameron Hampton SR-4 Missouri Baptist 7.11 7.18 5.46 7.18 8.40
10 Eddie Lusk JR-3 McKendree 6.43 6.86 7.59 7.22 6.43
11 Caleb Clemons FR-1 Webster 8.61 8.32 6.94 7.23 7.02
12 Jarrid Williams JR-3 Greenville 9.42 8.98 7.32 7.24 6.74
13 Dominick Pickens JR-3 McKendree 8.99 8.12 6.17 7.25 7.47
14 Alexis Palmer SO-2 McKendree 5.09 8.50 7.26 7.26 8.57
15 Cedric Royston   Unattached 7.43 6.34 8.52 7.28 5.25
16 Deonte Andresen JR-3 McKendree 8.11 7.82 5.41 7.30 8.25
17 Kacey Adams SO-2 Lindenwood-Belleville 6.25 8.02 5.37 7.35 6.47
18 Ross Blakley SO-2 Missouri Baptist 5.23 8.62 9.50 7.36 5.89
19 Chris Alvarez FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 9.45 8.64 5.24 7.38 9.08
20 George Martin SO-2 Missouri Baptist 8.06 7.32 6.66 7.39 7.62
21 Demetrius Frazier JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 6.31 6.39 6.54 7.51 5.41
22 Almondo Conner SO-2 Lindenwood-Belleville 6.31 8.27 7.66 7.51 6.39
23 Taylor Moeller FR-1 Greenville 9.53 7.72 9.68 7.56 7.72
24 Bradley Stubbs FR-1 Greenville 7.00 6.92 9.66 7.60 5.78
25 Ayobami Ibitoye FR-1 St. Louis Pharmacy 5.60 6.45 5.37 7.67 5.37
26 Brent Crawford SO-2 Brescia 6.06 7.14 9.86 7.76 6.83
27 Tremaine Bobo FR-1 Missouri Baptist 7.92 6.29 6.60 7.76 6.52
28 Maurice Hawkins FR-1 Greenville 8.66 6.63 9.99 7.80 7.49
29 Noah Moothart FR-1 Principia 10.25 7.49 5.52 7.88 6.31
30 David McLeod-Warrick FR-1 Principia 8.57 9.06 10.20 8.16 9.63
31 David Jackson JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 10.01 6.48 7.71 8.20 8.70
32 Timothy Tu FR-1 St. Louis Pharmacy 6.48 6.31 10.98 8.64 10.37
  Carlos Cano SO-2 Lindenwood-Belleville FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 CJ James Senior Unattached 6.88 5.58 8.95
6 Robert Strong JR-3 Lindenwood-Belleville 7.10 6.04 7.17
11 Caleb Clemons FR-1 Webster 7.23 8.25 6.29
18 Ross Blakley SO-2 Missouri Baptist 7.36 8.84 8.76
19 Chris Alvarez FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 7.38 7.38 8.12
26 Brent Crawford SO-2 Brescia 7.76 9.08 7.53
  Carlos Cano SO-2 Lindenwood-Belleville FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Donovan Friscia Senior Unattached 8.73 6.98 5.52 5.66
5 James Glenn FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 6.48 7.04 8.31 7.68
14 Alexis Palmer SO-2 McKendree 5.09 7.26 5.88 6.90
20 George Martin SO-2 Missouri Baptist 5.69 7.39 9.32 6.14
29 Noah Moothart FR-1 Principia 5.60 7.88 8.12 7.81
31 David Jackson JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 5.74 8.20 7.38 6.89
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Gabriel Dos Santos SR-4 William Woods 8.04 6.93 7.56 8.81 8.39 8.81
12 Jarrid Williams JR-3 Greenville 5.43 7.24 5.29 6.16 9.13 6.81
13 Dominick Pickens JR-3 McKendree 7.62 7.25 6.17 8.49 7.40 6.89
15 Cedric Royston   Unattached 7.65 7.28 5.61 6.70 9.32 8.81
25 Ayobami Ibitoye FR-1 St. Louis Pharmacy 9.21 7.67 9.67 9.51 5.45 9.82
27 Tremaine Bobo FR-1 Missouri Baptist 9.47 7.76 6.83 9.55 6.68 8.54
32 Timothy Tu FR-1 St. Louis Pharmacy 9.42 8.64 9.68 10.03 8.04 10.29
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Jonah Peoples JR-3 Greenville 7.17
9 Cameron Hampton SR-4 Missouri Baptist 7.18
16 Deonte Andresen JR-3 McKendree 7.30
21 Demetrius Frazier JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 7.51
23 Taylor Moeller FR-1 Greenville 7.56
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Demontez McCray FR-1 McKendree 7.01
7 DeQuan Dudley FR-1 McKendree 7.10
10 Eddie Lusk JR-3 McKendree 7.22
17 Kacey Adams SO-2 Lindenwood-Belleville 7.35
22 Almondo Conner SO-2 Lindenwood-Belleville 7.51
24 Bradley Stubbs FR-1 Greenville 7.60
28 Maurice Hawkins FR-1 Greenville 7.80
30 David McLeod-Warrick FR-1 Principia 8.16