January 29-30, 2016
|
Marshall-Chris Cline Athletic Complex - Huntington, WV
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Harry Earl JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 15:35.18 14:42.24 18:58.09 10
2 Ronald Korir SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 17:21.17 14:42.34 15:44.11 8
3 Luka Ndungu JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 14:25.84 14:43.51 12:57.49 6
4 Michael McKean JR-3 Ohio 13:42.66 14:44.58 14:00.36 5
5 Alex Wind JR-3 Ohio 16:52.39 14:48.06 18:21.20 4
6 Matt Evans JR-3 Ohio 18:33.77 14:51.01 12:19.54 3
7 Jesse Moreno SR-4 Morehead State 12:24.95 14:57.52 15:15.47 2
8 Kyle Bussard FR-1 Ohio 13:01.28 14:58.02 13:55.16 1
9 Simone Colombini FR-1 Kennesaw State 16:00.98 14:58.11 12:25.44 -
10 Gary Monroe SR-4 Morehead State 16:25.85 15:04.45 12:03.56 -
11 Zach Stewart FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 15:36.00 15:08.73 12:06.99 -
12 Brad Miller SO-2 Ohio 17:26.03 15:09.59 11:04.00 -
13 Justin Moakler FR-1 Morehead State 11:07.25 15:14.04 12:02.10 -
14 Evan Childers SR-4 Morehead State 14:03.23 15:16.55 18:56.53 -
15 Keith Prive SO-2 Northern Kentucky 12:19.46 15:24.32 18:47.67 -
16 Zach Zimmerman FR-1 Ohio 17:53.65 15:25.56 13:53.01 -
17 Shane Rigsby FR-1 Morehead State 18:44.13 15:29.03 12:04.65 -
18 Jason White FR-1 Ohio 11:51.06 15:35.60 19:01.44 -
19 Daniel Green   Unattached 20:19.29 15:37.91 11:24.68 -
20 Charles Korodi FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 16:26.31 15:39.34 19:43.57 -
21 Tony Hayes   Unattached 17:37.25 15:52.47 15:52.47 -
22 Jordan Carrington FR-1 Morehead State 17:09.09 15:52.86 14:27.11 -
23 Corey Tooke SO-2 Morehead State 16:21.79 15:53.19 12:23.49 -
24 Izak Velasquez JR-3 Northern Kentucky 20:43.36 15:56.43 19:45.98 -
25 Carter Macey JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 14:39.96 15:56.47 16:34.73 -
26 Cristian Widenhouse SO-2 Wofford 17:06.12 15:58.99 18:51.61 -
27 Cole Grecco SO-2 Northern Kentucky 15:31.47 16:00.27 17:55.51 -
28 Grayson Brookshire SO-2 Morehead State 14:44.54 16:01.45 16:49.53 -
29 Blake White JR-3 Winthrop 11:40.69 16:13.17 13:27.74 -
30 Iszack Whitsell SO-2 Morehead State 20:09.85 16:15.68 18:51.79 -
31 Kyle Harmon   UNAT-Austin Peay 19:31.84 16:16.53 12:22.17 -
32 Cameron Ruppe SO-2 Winthrop 14:05.43 16:23.05 17:02.38 -
33 Tyler Mowrey SR-4 Northern Kentucky 15:30.81 16:30.22 15:01.10 -
34 James Fox SO-2 Ohio 16:14.24 16:34.12 19:43.01 -
  Jorge Gil-Juarez SR-4 Morehead State DNF DNF DNF -
  Hunter Trenary SO-2 Morehead State DNF DNF DNF -
  Daniel Beamer FR-1 Charlotte DNF DNF DNF -
  Tom Nobles FR-1 Charlotte DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Harry Earl JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 14:42.24 13:40.49 13:05.20 17:47.51 12:12.26 16:54.58 18:58.09 10
2 Ronald Korir SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 14:42.34 12:56.46 17:29.99 14:42.34 16:10.58 12:29.99 13:58.23 8
3 Luka Ndungu JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 14:43.51 15:01.18 15:27.69 15:01.18 17:40.22 10:53.80 10:36.13 6
4 Michael McKean JR-3 Ohio 14:44.58 12:23.05 13:33.82 18:25.73 14:09.20 17:06.12 18:16.88 5
5 Alex Wind JR-3 Ohio 14:48.06 13:37.02 18:38.96 11:06.05 13:01.50 14:56.94 12:43.74 4
6 Matt Evans JR-3 Ohio 14:51.01 12:28.45 16:02.29 12:46.27 18:24.86 13:30.82 14:33.19 3
7 Jesse Moreno SR-4 Morehead State 14:57.52 18:23.95 12:24.95 18:23.95 14:30.60 11:49.04 17:39.08 2
8 Kyle Bussard FR-1 Ohio 14:58.02 14:58.02 11:31.48 11:04.54 11:04.54 17:57.63 13:46.18 1
10 Gary Monroe SR-4 Morehead State 15:04.45 12:48.79 18:14.39 11:00.25 13:06.88 10:51.21 15:49.68 -
11 Zach Stewart FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 15:08.73 10:45.20 11:03.38 13:10.60 12:06.99 12:25.16 14:14.21 -
12 Brad Miller SO-2 Ohio 15:09.59 19:42.47 11:58.58 15:18.69 17:26.03 16:22.36 13:38.64 -
13 Justin Moakler FR-1 Morehead State 15:14.04 16:08.89 15:32.32 16:54.59 10:48.97 13:15.22 14:55.76 -
14 Evan Childers SR-4 Morehead State 15:16.55 15:44.05 15:53.22 18:01.53 18:38.20 13:44.90 18:56.53 -
16 Zach Zimmerman FR-1 Ohio 15:25.56 18:49.19 18:30.68 12:38.96 16:39.61 11:52.69 10:57.15 -
17 Shane Rigsby FR-1 Morehead State 15:29.03 14:24.00 17:01.94 16:52.65 19:58.45 17:01.94 20:07.74 -
23 Corey Tooke SO-2 Morehead State 15:53.19 13:39.75 15:34.13 19:22.90 18:06.64 11:54.90 13:20.68 -
28 Grayson Brookshire SO-2 Morehead State 16:01.45 17:47.21 15:42.23 19:04.13 16:11.07 17:27.98 12:29.94 -
  Jorge Gil-Juarez SR-4 Morehead State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Hunter Trenary SO-2 Morehead State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Daniel Beamer FR-1 Charlotte DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Tom Nobles FR-1 Charlotte DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Simone Colombini FR-1 Kennesaw State 14:58.11 17:30.79 17:12.83 -
15 Keith Prive SO-2 Northern Kentucky 15:24.32 18:01.46 18:38.43 -
18 Jason White FR-1 Ohio 15:35.60 12:56.55 17:46.59 -
19 Daniel Green   Unattached 15:37.91 16:15.43 12:49.09 -
20 Charles Korodi FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 15:39.34 13:18.44 17:32.06 -
21 Tony Hayes   Unattached 15:52.47 13:48.65 17:46.77 -
22 Jordan Carrington FR-1 Morehead State 15:52.86 16:21.45 17:37.68 -
24 Izak Velasquez JR-3 Northern Kentucky 15:56.43 20:24.23 16:53.82 -
25 Carter Macey JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 15:56.47 16:44.30 15:56.47 -
26 Cristian Widenhouse SO-2 Wofford 15:58.99 16:56.53 20:37.10 -
27 Cole Grecco SO-2 Northern Kentucky 16:00.27 12:29.01 12:19.41 -
29 Blake White JR-3 Winthrop 16:13.17 12:48.81 15:34.25 -
30 Iszack Whitsell SO-2 Morehead State 16:15.68 19:11.31 18:22.52 -
31 Kyle Harmon   UNAT-Austin Peay 16:16.53 17:54.19 12:12.40 -
32 Cameron Ruppe SO-2 Winthrop 16:23.05 17:41.70 15:24.07 -
33 Tyler Mowrey SR-4 Northern Kentucky 16:30.22 19:08.66 12:32.57 -
34 James Fox SO-2 Ohio 16:34.12 17:43.71 18:33.42 -