February 27, 2016
|
San Francisco St. - San Francisco, CA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Joseph Berriatua Junior Unattached 17:26.59 14:39.48 17:17.79 18:10.56 10:42.02 18:19.35 10:24.43 10
2 Nathan Kwan   Davis XC & Track Club 11:56.95 14:45.12 11:21.55 14:27.42 12:05.80 15:20.53 12:32.36 8
3 Yohannis Estafinos   Strawberry Canyon Track Club 14:01.11 14:45.37 15:56.20 14:09.96 14:09.96 15:29.64 12:32.57 6
4 Justin Carrancho Junior Salinas Valley Elite 13:04.93 15:12.70 16:53.10 14:36.20 16:07.47 15:30.96 14:08.82 5
5 Geoff Leonhardt   Strawberry Canyon Track C 15:13.13 15:13.13 19:10.55 10:57.46 16:07.92 14:09.21 11:43.11 4
6 Ryan Greenough Senior Unattached 14:18.76 15:13.57 13:05.67 11:16.05 19:38.51 13:14.81 12:10.86 3
7 Evan Misuraca FR-1 Santa Clara 13:43.57 15:15.07 12:12.06 13:43.57 12:21.21 15:24.22 13:25.27 2
8 Jonathan Briskman   Strawberry Canyon TC 17:53.55 15:17.56 14:22.51 17:35.20 19:25.31 12:50.75 12:50.75 1
9 Colin Briskman   Strawberry Canyon Track C 10:51.77 15:17.98 12:14.39 13:37.01 15:36.34 19:35.02 14:22.91 -
10 Andrew Melendez SO-2 Santa Clara 17:33.51 15:24.13 13:24.00 17:51.99 19:05.93 12:00.83 15:24.13 -
11 Noah Westfall SO-2 Santa Clara 14:47.53 15:24.51 18:38.66 10:56.41 11:33.39 16:29.23 16:38.47 -
12 Phil Kruse FR-1 Academy of Art 17:08.24 15:26.34 16:12.66 12:58.13 16:21.92 17:36.03 17:54.56 -
13 Matt Burke SR-4 Santa Clara 11:36.31 15:28.41 15:09.85 17:01.26 11:17.74 19:39.08 18:34.10 -
14 Michael Garaventa   Unattached 11:27.49 15:29.04 16:24.79 13:56.14 19:39.88 12:23.24 12:32.53 -
15 Omar Vasquez JR-3 Holy Names 11:29.40 15:31.61 11:01.45 14:45.03 11:57.34 15:12.98 17:14.09 -
16 Will Burschinger SO-2 Santa Clara 19:36.11 15:33.42 11:40.07 16:20.10 11:58.74 13:04.08 15:33.42 -
17 Eric Jones   Davis XC & Track Club 16:41.94 15:36.39 20:07.95 10:55.48 11:42.30 12:19.75 13:25.30 -
18 Benny Willers Senior Unattached 12:58.25 15:37.64 16:52.66 16:52.66 11:15.10 16:43.28 14:50.76 -
19 Blake Zufall   Davis XC & Track Club 11:52.73 15:37.80 14:50.91 12:58.38 15:56.56 17:11.58 16:24.69 -
20 Chris Myers   Davis XC & Track Club 20:10.88 15:38.66 15:10.50 17:21.92 15:01.12 15:48.05 14:23.57 -
21 Jack Prazich FR-1 Santa Clara 11:16.03 15:38.93 18:27.94 13:27.48 14:14.43 12:49.93 10:57.26 -
22 Cm April Senior Humboldt Track Club 12:21.77 15:38.95 19:24.30 15:29.56 13:36.89 19:05.52 12:31.16 -
23 Garrett Mitchell FR-1 Holy Names 18:11.00 15:40.51 14:06.46 20:03.86 17:52.19 20:13.26 20:13.26 -
24 Wilder Boyden FR-1 Santa Clara 11:08.06 15:40.93 16:18.57 15:31.52 13:48.02 15:03.30 18:02.07 -
25 Chris Costa SO-2 Academy of Art 13:40.56 15:43.17 12:15.68 16:11.47 19:20.10 11:37.95 16:49.20 -
26 George Torgun   Strawberry Canyon TC 20:07.58 15:43.42 13:31.35 16:40.03 11:47.57 16:49.46 14:37.38 -
27 John O'Hagan FR-1 Santa Clara 16:06.27 15:47.32 19:25.21 13:34.70 18:09.42 19:44.15 11:50.49 -
28 Colin Gannon Senior Strawberry Canyon Track C 15:47.59 15:47.59 15:38.12 17:12.88 19:06.59 11:22.27 13:34.93 -
29 Ryan Smith Junior Strawberry Canyon TC 19:07.12 15:48.03 14:51.15 18:00.76 11:51.03 11:03.63 14:13.23 -
30 David Yu   Strawberry Canyon Track C 18:54.37 15:53.25 13:01.67 13:39.80 15:15.12 12:04.47 14:17.93 -
31 Kyle Dunn   Strawberry Canyon Track C 12:45.45 15:56.81 20:43.86 13:23.72 20:43.86 15:08.97 11:57.61 -
32 Owen Lee   Unattached 14:39.38 16:17.08 19:22.73 15:08.69 17:05.94 12:22.58 20:50.67 -
33 Kyle Fetter JR-3 Cal St. East Bay 13:34.30 16:21.08 14:23.35 12:55.06 20:26.35 11:26.76 17:49.38 -
34 Ethan Machado SO-2 Holy Names 12:57.52 16:24.20 15:25.15 13:27.05 11:38.79 15:34.99 12:47.68 -
35 Ben Arbaugh   Davis XC & Track Club 12:02.93 16:30.31 19:18.67 20:57.70 15:20.99 14:31.48 15:30.90 -
36 Charlie Gonzalez JR-3 Cal St. East Bay 19:44.17 16:35.10 11:36.57 15:55.30 15:05.55 17:34.81 13:55.89 -
37 Jesus Leon FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 13:39.27 16:39.10 17:09.08 17:49.04 11:49.37 19:58.92 19:38.94 -
38 Noah Siegel JR-3 Cal St. East Bay 18:41.36 16:41.21 17:41.29 20:01.46 15:51.15 18:51.37 14:21.04 -
39 Matt Weber   Strawberry Canyon Track C 11:52.45 16:43.44 19:23.99 16:13.34 16:03.31 12:02.48 18:03.72 -
40 Orlando Ramirez SR-4 Cal St. East Bay 14:55.74 16:46.45 20:48.00 17:56.91 21:28.26 17:16.65 16:46.45 -
41 Perry Elerts JR-3 Notre Dame de Namur 14:05.62 16:46.68 15:56.35 18:37.42 20:48.29 13:15.28 14:05.62 -
42 Esteban Leon FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 21:52.57 17:05.44 21:32.06 17:46.46 18:17.22 13:30.10 12:18.32 -
43 Juan Macias FR-1 Holy Names 17:41.68 17:31.16 18:44.75 16:49.12 17:41.68 14:21.96 20:08.84 -
44 David Mejia SO-2 Holy Names 14:43.46 17:44.41 14:00.89 14:32.82 23:03.74 14:43.46 17:33.77 -
45 Kevin Maravilla FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 21:14.43 18:00.02 15:39.62 16:01.22 13:08.42 21:14.43 12:46.82 -
46 Eric Inouye Senior Unattached 13:42.51 18:02.25 13:10.05 14:58.27 14:58.27 17:18.96 18:45.54 -
47 Benjie Guy Yuche Freshman CCSF 20:45.49 18:03.03 18:24.69 23:17.11 19:40.51 19:29.68 15:42.24 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Joseph Berriatua Junior Unattached 14:39.48 10
2 Nathan Kwan   Davis XC & Track Club 14:45.12 8
3 Yohannis Estafinos   Strawberry Canyon Track Club 14:45.37 6
4 Justin Carrancho Junior Salinas Valley Elite 15:12.70 5
5 Geoff Leonhardt   Strawberry Canyon Track C 15:13.13 4
6 Ryan Greenough Senior Unattached 15:13.57 3
7 Evan Misuraca FR-1 Santa Clara 15:15.07 2
8 Jonathan Briskman   Strawberry Canyon TC 15:17.56 1
9 Colin Briskman   Strawberry Canyon Track C 15:17.98 -
10 Andrew Melendez SO-2 Santa Clara 15:24.13 -
11 Noah Westfall SO-2 Santa Clara 15:24.51 -
12 Phil Kruse FR-1 Academy of Art 15:26.34 -
13 Matt Burke SR-4 Santa Clara 15:28.41 -
14 Michael Garaventa   Unattached 15:29.04 -
15 Omar Vasquez JR-3 Holy Names 15:31.61 -
16 Will Burschinger SO-2 Santa Clara 15:33.42 -
17 Eric Jones   Davis XC & Track Club 15:36.39 -
19 Blake Zufall   Davis XC & Track Club 15:37.80 -
22 Cm April Senior Humboldt Track Club 15:38.95 -
26 George Torgun   Strawberry Canyon TC 15:43.42 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
18 Benny Willers Senior Unattached 11:05.73 11:43.23 15:37.64 18:26.42 20:00.18 -
20 Chris Myers   Davis XC & Track Club 19:14.56 20:01.49 15:38.66 17:03.14 20:01.49 -
21 Jack Prazich FR-1 Santa Clara 14:14.43 15:10.77 15:38.93 11:16.03 12:02.98 -
23 Garrett Mitchell FR-1 Holy Names 12:23.01 13:57.06 15:40.51 18:39.21 16:46.35 -
24 Wilder Boyden FR-1 Santa Clara 13:10.39 15:03.30 15:40.93 15:12.71 15:40.93 -
25 Chris Costa SO-2 Academy of Art 17:17.49 12:34.54 15:43.17 14:46.58 15:43.17 -
27 John O'Hagan FR-1 Santa Clara 20:22.05 17:12.58 15:47.32 19:53.63 17:31.53 -
28 Colin Gannon Senior Strawberry Canyon Track C 12:38.08 19:25.54 15:47.59 17:50.78 15:47.59 -
29 Ryan Smith Junior Strawberry Canyon TC 11:32.07 20:32.44 15:48.03 15:29.07 18:48.16 -
30 David Yu   Strawberry Canyon Track C 16:02.79 14:08.40 15:53.25 11:26.34 16:31.38 -
31 Kyle Dunn   Strawberry Canyon Track C 13:04.59 11:19.34 15:56.81 11:28.91 17:42.06 -
32 Owen Lee   Unattached 17:35.25 14:39.38 16:17.08 19:12.96 14:29.61 -
33 Kyle Fetter JR-3 Cal St. East Bay 18:18.81 20:55.79 16:21.08 21:15.41 21:15.41 -
34 Ethan Machado SO-2 Holy Names 13:46.73 13:46.73 16:24.20 13:46.73 13:27.05 -
35 Ben Arbaugh   Davis XC & Track Club 15:40.80 19:18.67 16:30.31 19:18.67 16:20.41 -
36 Charlie Gonzalez JR-3 Cal St. East Bay 21:33.63 18:34.52 16:35.10 11:46.53 11:56.48 -
37 Jesus Leon FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 20:58.87 17:19.07 16:39.10 14:49.20 19:08.97 -
38 Noah Siegel JR-3 Cal St. East Bay 12:40.92 13:20.97 16:41.21 17:21.26 19:21.41 -
39 Matt Weber   Strawberry Canyon Track C 14:22.96 13:12.72 16:43.44 17:53.68 19:23.99 -
40 Orlando Ramirez SR-4 Cal St. East Bay 18:37.16 13:05.04 16:46.45 11:54.58 21:48.39 -
41 Perry Elerts JR-3 Notre Dame de Namur 17:47.08 17:47.08 16:46.68 14:35.82 19:17.69 -
42 Esteban Leon FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 12:08.07 21:21.80 17:05.44 14:41.88 12:08.07 -
43 Juan Macias FR-1 Holy Names 18:34.23 20:50.88 17:31.16 20:50.88 14:32.47 -
44 David Mejia SO-2 Holy Names 20:56.01 14:11.53 17:44.41 18:37.63 20:45.36 -
45 Kevin Maravilla FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 21:57.63 17:49.22 18:00.02 20:20.43 17:38.42 -
46 Eric Inouye Senior Unattached 14:58.27 12:48.40 18:02.25 12:48.40 22:43.64 -
47 Benjie Guy Yuche Freshman CCSF 12:38.13 13:32.28 18:03.03 16:25.56 14:15.60 -