February 6, 2016
|
East Stroudsburg-Field House - East Stroudsburg, PA
|
200m (Flat)

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Macey Tanseco SO-2 Kutztown 13.16m 43' 2.25"
  • 13.14  
  • 13.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.97  
  • 13.16  
  • 12.93  
2 Jada Phillips JR-3 Cheyney 13.13m 43' 1"
  • 12.39  
  • 12.96  
  • 12.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.13  
  • FOUL  
3 Jillian Korgeski FR-1 King's (Pa.) 12.61m 41' 4.5"
  • 12.61  
  • 11.93  
  • 11.62  
  • 12.12  
  • 11.81  
  • FOUL  
4 Michelle Gaykowski JR-3 Muhlenberg 12.06m 39' 7"
  • 12.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.68  
  • 11.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.96  
5 Kyanna Hawkins Deravin SO-2 Rowan 11.89m 39' 0.25"
  • 11.79  
  • 11.88  
  • 11.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.16  
  • 11.89  
6 Ming Seawright JR-3 Cheyney 11.56m 37' 11.25"
  • 11.56  
  • 11.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.18  
  • FOUL  
7 Sonia Okolo FR-1 King's (Pa.) 11.40m 37' 5"
  • 10.87  
  • 11.40  
  • FOUL  
8 Christine Johnson JR-3 West Chester 11.21m 36' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.21  
  • 10.87  
9 Brittany Sepe JR-3 Molloy 10.90m 35' 9.25"
  • 9.33  
  •  
  • 10.90  
10 Alison Schroeder SR-4 New Jersey Institute 10.73m 35' 2.5"
  • 10.59  
  • 10.14  
  • 10.73  
11 Tara Byrnes FR-1 Molloy 10.27m 33' 8.5"
  • 9.74  
  • 10.27  
  • 10.02  
12 Victoria Taibe JR-3 Stevens Institute 10.10m 33' 1.75"
  • 10.04  
  • 10.06  
  • 10.10  
13 Shannon Turner FR-1 New Jersey Institute 10.09m 33' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.09  
  • 9.86  
14 Ellyn Byrnes FR-1 Molloy 9.96m 32' 8.25"
  • 9.67  
  •  
  • 9.96  
15 Brielle Fennell FR-1 Middlesex CC 9.91m 32' 6.25"
  • 9.38  
  •  
  • 9.91  
16 Natalie Hale FR-1 Manhattanville 9.72m 31' 10.75"
  • 9.72  
  • FOUL  
  •  
17 Taylor Runo FR-1 King's (Pa.) 9.62m 31' 6.75"
  • 9.00  
  •  
  • 9.62  
18 Julia Leep-Lazar SO-2 Muhlenberg 9.48m 31' 1.25"
  • 9.48  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Sarah Stepanchick JR-3 Immaculata 9.45m 31' 0"
  • 9.45  
  •  
  •  
20 Jessica Pierno JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9.40m 30' 10.25"
  • 9.40  
  • FOUL  
  •  
21 Verona Ebanks FR-1 Rowan 9.31m 30' 6.5"
  • 9.31  
  •  
  •  
22 Evangelista Farquharson SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 9.24m 30' 3.75"
  • 9.24  
  •  
  •  
23 Amanda Cuadra FR-1 Manhattanville 8.81m 28' 11"
  • 8.81  
  •  
  • FOUL  
24 Kiersten Chesonis FR-1 New Jersey Institute 8.76m 28' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.76  
  •  
25 Dominique Barnes FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 8.68m 28' 5.75"
  • 8.68  
  •  
  •  
26 Vivian McAllister FR-1 Immaculata 8.28m 27' 2"
  • 8.28  
  •  
  •  
27 Alexa Levin FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8.08m 26' 6.25"
  • 8.08  
  •  
  •  
28 Mary Demenna FR-1 Immaculata 7.77m 25' 6"
  • 7.77  
  •  
  •  
29 Ernissa Willams SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 7.53m 24' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.53  
  •  
30 Najee Mendes SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 6.20m 20' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.20  
  • FOUL  
31 Catherine Weiner SR-4 Manhattanville 5.56m 18' 3"
  • 5.56  
  •  
  •  
32 Tabitha Lee FR-1 Keystone 4.40m 14' 5.25"
  • 4.40  
  •  
  •  
  Ashley Canty SR-4 Rutgers-Newark FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
18 Julia Leep-Lazar SO-2 Muhlenberg 7.02m 9.39m 10.24m 7.58m 8.63m 9.48m 31' 1.25"
26 Vivian McAllister FR-1 Immaculata 7.95m 9.52m 7.87m 10.52m 7.37m 8.28m 27' 2"
27 Alexa Levin FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9.94m 7.68m 9.78m 9.70m 10.42m 8.08m 26' 6.25"
28 Mary Demenna FR-1 Immaculata 8.62m 8.39m 9.79m 9.87m 7.15m 7.77m 25' 6"
30 Najee Mendes SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 7.81m 4.34m 7.75m 6.88m 4.34m 6.20m 20' 4.25"
32 Tabitha Lee FR-1 Keystone 3.39m 4.80m 3.87m 5.59m 5.19m 4.40m 14' 5.25"
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
10 Alison Schroeder SR-4 New Jersey Institute 8.15m 10.73m 11.27m 9.44m 35' 2.5"
14 Ellyn Byrnes FR-1 Molloy 8.96m 9.96m 12.15m 10.76m 32' 8.25"
19 Sarah Stepanchick JR-3 Immaculata 9.92m 9.45m 6.71m 9.07m 31' 0"
20 Jessica Pierno JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 11.84m 9.40m 10.43m 8.55m 30' 10.25"
21 Verona Ebanks FR-1 Rowan 7.35m 9.31m 11.54m 9.59m 30' 6.5"
22 Evangelista Farquharson SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 11.00m 9.24m 11.73m 8.59m 30' 3.75"
24 Kiersten Chesonis FR-1 New Jersey Institute 10.51m 8.76m 7.27m 11.39m 28' 9"
29 Ernissa Willams SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 7.15m 7.53m 9.19m 6.48m 24' 8.5"
31 Catherine Weiner SR-4 Manhattanville 6.73m 5.56m 5.56m 6.62m 18' 3"
Women's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
6 Ming Seawright JR-3 Cheyney 9.13m 11.56m 11.68m 37' 11.25"
7 Sonia Okolo FR-1 King's (Pa.) 11.51m 11.40m 9.92m 37' 5"
11 Tara Byrnes FR-1 Molloy 9.14m 10.27m 11.61m 33' 8.5"
13 Shannon Turner FR-1 New Jersey Institute 12.92m 10.09m 8.37m 33' 1.25"
15 Brielle Fennell FR-1 Middlesex CC 9.32m 9.91m 8.92m 32' 6.25"
17 Taylor Runo FR-1 King's (Pa.) 12.22m 9.62m 8.56m 31' 6.75"
23 Amanda Cuadra FR-1 Manhattanville 10.75m 8.81m 9.34m 28' 11"
25 Dominique Barnes FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 7.03m 8.68m 6.42m 28' 5.75"
Women's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Macey Tanseco SO-2 Kutztown 15.27m 15.27m 16.32m 13.16m 43' 2.25"
2 Jada Phillips JR-3 Cheyney 9.45m 14.31m 10.90m 13.13m 43' 1"
3 Jillian Korgeski FR-1 King's (Pa.) 14.00m 10.84m 12.48m 12.61m 41' 4.5"
4 Michelle Gaykowski JR-3 Muhlenberg 12.66m 11.46m 9.29m 12.06m 39' 7"
5 Kyanna Hawkins Deravin SO-2 Rowan 12.96m 14.03m 9.63m 11.89m 39' 0.25"
8 Christine Johnson JR-3 West Chester 9.08m 14.01m 12.22m 11.21m 36' 9.5"
9 Brittany Sepe JR-3 Molloy 12.32m 9.16m 14.17m 10.90m 35' 9.25"
12 Victoria Taibe JR-3 Stevens Institute 9.09m 11.61m 9.80m 10.10m 33' 1.75"
16 Natalie Hale FR-1 Manhattanville 9.33m 11.47m 11.08m 9.72m 31' 10.75"
  Ashley Canty SR-4 Rutgers-Newark FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM