March 17-19, 2016
|
Coastal Carolina - Conway, SC

Women's 100 Hurdles Finals

W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sydney Griffin SR-4 Elon 11.32 13.63 16.50 13.91 10.77
2 Chalese Davis SR-4 South Carolina 12.51 13.74 10.72 13.88 13.88
3 Keira Christie-Galloway Freshman Ottawa 17.91 13.88 15.27 10.83 10.97
4 Taranisha Taylor JR-3 South Carolina 13.18 14.02 15.01 13.74 10.66
5 Funlayo Oluwole FR-1 South Carolina 13.23 14.22 14.65 16.64 16.07
6 Beatriz Indurain SR-4 Grand Valley St. 10.53 14.42 13.56 15.43 16.73
7 Kristin Winkel JR-3 Ohio 16.20 14.46 13.60 12.87 11.28
  Shantyra Delaney JR-3 Purdue DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Taranisha Taylor JR-3 South Carolina 12.75 13.85 11.08 0.8
2 Sydney Griffin SR-4 Elon 12.11 13.92 11.70 0.5
3 Beatriz Indurain SR-4 Grand Valley St. 16.31 13.94 15.48 0.7
4 Chalese Davis SR-4 South Carolina 10.05 13.95 14.51 1.0
5 Funlayo Oluwole FR-1 South Carolina 16.35 14.09 13.25 0.9
6 Keira Christie-Galloway Freshman Ottawa 17.23 14.12 15.96 -0.1
7 Shantyra Delaney JR-3 Purdue 14.62 14.19 12.63 -0.1
8 Kristin Winkel JR-3 Ohio 14.49 14.20 15.91 0.9
9 Tiara Wiggins SO-2 Grand Valley St. 15.29 14.42 15.43 0.9
10 Helena Leyrer SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 14.86 14.42 17.16 0.5
11 Randi Bohler SO-2 Coppin State 16.54 14.63 11.27 0.9
12 Nikkia Jefferson SR-4 South Carolina St. 15.40 14.66 10.56 1.0
13 Milan Parks FR-1 South Carolina 13.96 14.69 16.60 0.7
14 Brielyn Rogers JR-3 Tennessee 11.55 14.80 13.92 1.0
15 Rachel Leder JR-3 Col. of Charleston 18.11 14.84 19.30 0.5
16 Breana Hagwood SO-2 Coppin State 13.52 14.85 14.26 -0.1
17 Allison Frantz SO-2 Dartmouth 11.90 14.87 14.87 -0.1
18 Jordin Fender JR-3 Transylvania 19.23 14.90 16.84 0.5
19 Kylie Polsgrove FR-1 Liberty 13.80 15.00 18.30 -0.1
20 Ramira Mayse SO-2 UNC-Wilmington 15.46 15.30 13.62 -0.1
21 Lydia Laws SO-2 Elon 13.60 15.45 13.60 0.7
22 Courtney Cefalo FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 11.48 15.51 11.79 0.7
23 Jessica Amedee SO-2 UMass Lowell 18.87 15.59 13.41 0.9
24 Audrey Bamford SR-4 Liberty 16.00 15.68 14.43 0.7
25 Mya Hodge SO-2 Ohio 17.44 15.71 13.20 0.9
26 Andrea Abrams Senior Ottawa 13.63 16.03 16.19 0.8
27 Sara Leamer SO-2 Cuyahoga CC 19.77 16.07 17.36 -0.1
28 Miranda Lawson JR-3 Dartmouth 20.44 16.09 16.58 -0.1
29 Shawdae Frederick JR-3 Coppin State 17.27 16.14 15.34 0.8
30 Mylene Cannon JR-3 St. Augustine's 13.72 16.14 19.53 0.5
31 Olivia Kee FR-1 Transylvania 16.31 16.14 14.85 0.8
32 Moriah Fitzgerald SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 15.28 16.25 14.47 1.0
33 Michelle Jaquint FR-1 UMass Lowell 17.10 16.28 12.70 1.0
34 Courtney Ricks FR-1 Barton 14.11 17.42 15.68 -0.1
35 Brianna McDonald SR-4 Col. of Charleston 16.29 18.72 15.35 0.5
36 Shania Riffle SO-2 Mount Olive 14.19 18.91 21.75 0.9
37 Dayanna Davis SO-2 Cuyahoga CC 15.00 19.48 20.65 0.8
38 Mictasha Mickle FR-1 Mount Olive 17.66 20.77 24.51 0.7
39 Ashley Jansen SR-4 Mount Olive 25.36 21.31 25.58 -0.1
  Anacia HInes FR-1 Coastal Carolina DQ DQ DQ -
  Tia-Adana Belle JR-3 St. Augustine's DQ DQ DQ -
  Natalia Hinton JR-3 Mount St. Mary's DNF DNF DNF -
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Chalese Davis SR-4 South Carolina 11.58 11.02 9.91 13.68 17.44 13.95 10.89
12 Nikkia Jefferson SR-4 South Carolina St. 14.08 13.93 13.49 18.48 18.33 14.66 12.03
14 Brielyn Rogers JR-3 Tennessee 10.66 13.32 12.88 18.06 16.28 14.80 12.29
32 Moriah Fitzgerald SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 15.93 17.55 15.12 20.64 14.95 16.25 12.52
33 Michelle Jaquint FR-1 UMass Lowell 13.19 12.38 13.35 12.38 17.91 16.28 19.87
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Keira Christie-Galloway Freshman Ottawa 16.38 14.12 15.54 11.16
16 Breana Hagwood SO-2 Coppin State 15.00 14.85 13.96 16.04
19 Kylie Polsgrove FR-1 Liberty 19.50 15.00 15.45 18.15
20 Ramira Mayse SO-2 UNC-Wilmington 14.54 15.30 17.75 13.47
27 Sara Leamer SO-2 Cuyahoga CC 14.31 16.07 19.45 17.52
28 Miranda Lawson JR-3 Dartmouth 20.28 16.09 15.77 13.36
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Sydney Griffin SR-4 Elon 15.46 15.73 11.28 15.32 13.92 11.00 15.04
10 Helena Leyrer SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 17.45 18.46 12.69 15.00 14.42 12.12 14.71
15 Rachel Leder JR-3 Col. of Charleston 19.30 14.99 17.81 13.51 14.84 15.29 19.30
18 Jordin Fender JR-3 Transylvania 18.78 10.58 18.03 11.92 14.90 13.41 17.88
30 Mylene Cannon JR-3 St. Augustine's 19.37 11.62 19.53 19.37 16.14 19.21 14.53
35 Brianna McDonald SR-4 Col. of Charleston 18.16 14.04 17.41 20.03 18.72 18.72 20.60
  Anacia HInes FR-1 Coastal Carolina DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Taranisha Taylor JR-3 South Carolina 14.13 13.85 14.13 16.90 17.46 9.70 17.46
26 Andrea Abrams Senior Ottawa 18.12 16.03 16.35 16.84 17.80 20.84 12.67
29 Shawdae Frederick JR-3 Coppin State 17.76 16.14 19.86 18.08 12.43 19.69 14.69
31 Olivia Kee FR-1 Transylvania 12.92 16.14 18.24 17.60 16.95 14.05 18.08
37 Dayanna Davis SO-2 Cuyahoga CC 22.02 19.48 19.68 21.24 18.51 16.56 24.74
  Tia-Adana Belle JR-3 St. Augustine's DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Funlayo Oluwole FR-1 South Carolina 14.09
8 Kristin Winkel JR-3 Ohio 14.20
9 Tiara Wiggins SO-2 Grand Valley St. 14.42
11 Randi Bohler SO-2 Coppin State 14.63
23 Jessica Amedee SO-2 UMass Lowell 15.59
25 Mya Hodge SO-2 Ohio 15.71
36 Shania Riffle SO-2 Mount Olive 18.91
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Shantyra Delaney JR-3 Purdue 10.79 14.19 13.77 14.34 10.93 14.48 17.46
17 Allison Frantz SO-2 Dartmouth 11.45 14.87 11.01 10.41 15.62 14.87 15.32
34 Courtney Ricks FR-1 Barton 18.64 17.42 22.48 18.64 18.64 22.65 22.13
39 Ashley Jansen SR-4 Mount Olive 15.13 21.31 26.00 21.10 25.58 19.61 23.87
  Natalia Hinton JR-3 Mount St. Mary's DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Beatriz Indurain SR-4 Grand Valley St. 13.94
13 Milan Parks FR-1 South Carolina 14.69
21 Lydia Laws SO-2 Elon 15.45
22 Courtney Cefalo FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 15.51
24 Audrey Bamford SR-4 Liberty 15.68
38 Mictasha Mickle FR-1 Mount Olive 20.77