March 17-19, 2016
|
Coastal Carolina - Conway, SC

Women Long Jump Seeded

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Cidaea' Woods SO-2 Tennessee 6.10m 6.71m 4.51m 6.95m 7.75m 20' 0.25" +0.0
  • 6.08 (+0.0)
  • 6.10 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.02 (0.7)
  • 5.90 (+0.0)
2 Marci Norman   G.W.Express/Nike 5.94m 5.05m 6.53m 5.05m 4.87m 19' 6" +0.0
  • 5.94 (+0.0)
  • 5.79 (+0.0)
  • 5.80 (0.8)
  • 5.57 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.55 (+0.0)
3 Chalese Davis SR-4 South Carolina 5.89m 6.24m 4.59m 5.77m 5.24m 19' 4" 1.2
  • 5.87 (+0.0)
  • 5.86 (+0.0)
  • 5.69 (+0.0)
  • 5.89 (1.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.66 (0.2)
4 Alexis Murphy SR-4 South Carolina 5.79m 7.24m 4.98m 6.08m 5.21m 19' 0" 0.8
  • 5.74 (0.2)
  • 5.51 (+0.0)
  • 5.78 (1.8)
  • 5.57 (-0.3)
  • 5.70 (0.3)
  • 5.79 (0.8)
4 Natalia Hinton JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 5.79m 5.33m 5.79m 4.75m 4.69m 19' 0" NWI
  • 5.35 (1.4)
  • 5.79 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.00 (-0.1)
  • 5.78 (+0.0)
6 Milan Parks FR-1 South Carolina 5.66m 6.23m 4.13m 5.49m 4.98m 18' 7" 0.6
  • 5.52 (+0.0)
  • 5.66 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.29 (-0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 3.82 (0.5)
7 Yamani Hunter FR-1 Purdue 5.65m 5.54m 7.23m 7.18m 6.27m 18' 6.5" 1.5
  • 2.78 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.61 (1.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.64 (-0.8)
  • 5.65 (1.5)
8 Olivia Mayfield JR-3 Ohio 5.65m 5.09m 4.29m 6.61m 6.10m 18' 6.5" 0.9
  • FOUL  
  • 5.65 (0.9)
  • 5.41 (0.9)
  • 5.53 (+0.0)
  • 5.18 (0.3)
  • 4.86 (0.5)
9 Chyna Ries SO-2 Tennessee 5.63m 4.50m 6.42m 4.28m 7.04m 18' 5.75" -1.1
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.63 (-1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.29 (1.0)
10 RoShani Glover SR-4 Col. of Charleston 5.58m 3.91m 4.30m 6.36m 5.30m 18' 3.75" 1.3
  • 5.58 (1.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Amenze Uhunmwangho SR-4 St. Augustine's 5.56m 4.34m 6.45m 4.34m 6.39m 18' 3" 0.8
  • 5.43 (-0.6)
  • 5.53 (+0.0)
  • 5.56 (0.8)
12 Makyla Stanley FR-1 South Carolina 5.53m 4.48m 6.69m 5.20m 5.70m 18' 1.75" +0.0
  • 5.35 (-0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.53 (+0.0)
13 Iana Amsterdam JR-3 Clemson 5.49m 4.72m 6.48m 5.82m 7.14m 18' 0.25" 2.1
  • 5.49 (2.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.34 (0.5)
14 Allison Berg FR-1 North Dakota 5.45m 4.03m 3.98m 4.85m 4.14m 17' 10.75" 0.2
  • 5.15 (1.5)
  • 5.10 (1.2)
  • 5.45 (0.2)
15 Andrea Fanciullo SR-4 UMass Lowell 5.43m 6.73m 6.95m 6.30m 4.07m 17' 9.75" 0.5
  • 5.30 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.43 (0.5)
16 Alexis Duncan SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5.34m 4.91m 4.65m 4.86m 4.01m 17' 6.25" 0.9
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.34 (0.9)
17 Carrie Abraham JR-3 Elon 5.30m 6.25m 4.13m 6.20m 6.84m 17' 4.75" 1.1
  • 5.28 (0.9)
  • 5.30 (1.1)
  • 5.26 (1.1)
18 Courtney Lawson SO-2 Coastal Carolina 5.29m 5.45m 4.34m 6.40m 5.61m 17' 4.25" 1.0
  • 5.29 (1.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Deandra Daniel SR-4 Coppin State 5.15m 5.77m 5.20m 3.66m 5.56m 16' 10.75" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.15 (+0.0)
20 Imani McGhee SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 5.06m 4.00m 4.45m 4.96m 5.01m 16' 7.25" 1.1
  • PASS  
  • 4.78 (1.0)
  • 5.06 (1.1)
21 Mikayla Kinloch SR-4 UNC-Wilmington 5.03m 4.73m 6.44m 6.14m 3.72m 16' 6" 1.0
  • 5.02 (+0.0)
  • 5.03 (1.0)
  • 4.92 (+0.0)
22 Kiersten Bond JR-3 Coppin State 4.99m 4.59m 3.69m 6.39m 6.29m 16' 4.5" +0.0
  • 4.93 (1.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.99 (+0.0)
23 Randi Bohler SO-2 Coppin State 4.90m 4.12m 4.12m 3.68m 3.58m 16' 1" 1.6
  • 4.68 (0.2)
  • 4.90 (1.6)
  • 4.73 (+0.0)
24 Kimberly wilson Senior Unattached 4.85m 4.70m 5.82m 4.46m 4.32m 15' 11" 0.6
  • FOUL  
  • 3.79 (0.4)
  • 4.85 (0.6)
25 Shellby Rosier FR-1 St. Augustine's 4.55m 5.46m 5.55m 4.78m 5.19m 14' 11.25" 0.2
  • 4.55 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 valetta burgess   Unattached 4.49m 4.36m 5.12m 4.09m 5.57m 14' 8.75" 1.5
  • FOUL  
  • 3.95 (1.1)
  • 4.49 (1.5)
  Sarah Talbott SR-4 Grand Valley St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women Long Jump Seeded Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
4 Natalia Hinton JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 5.50m 4.86m 5.79m 19' 0" NWI
10 RoShani Glover SR-4 Col. of Charleston 4.91m 4.07m 5.58m 18' 3.75" 1.3
14 Allison Berg FR-1 North Dakota 4.14m 5.50m 5.45m 17' 10.75" 0.2
15 Andrea Fanciullo SR-4 UMass Lowell 5.21m 6.35m 5.43m 17' 9.75" 0.5
17 Carrie Abraham JR-3 Elon 5.41m 4.77m 5.30m 17' 4.75" 1.1
18 Courtney Lawson SO-2 Coastal Carolina 4.71m 4.55m 5.29m 17' 4.25" 1.0
19 Deandra Daniel SR-4 Coppin State 5.87m 5.25m 5.15m 16' 10.75" +0.0
20 Imani McGhee SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 6.43m 3.54m 5.06m 16' 7.25" 1.1
21 Mikayla Kinloch SR-4 UNC-Wilmington 5.43m 5.94m 5.03m 16' 6" 1.0
22 Kiersten Bond JR-3 Coppin State 6.34m 4.24m 4.99m 16' 4.5" +0.0
23 Randi Bohler SO-2 Coppin State 3.58m 4.51m 4.90m 16' 1" 1.6
24 Kimberly wilson Senior Unattached 5.82m 6.26m 4.85m 15' 11" 0.6
25 Shellby Rosier FR-1 St. Augustine's 5.32m 5.32m 4.55m 14' 11.25" 0.2
26 valetta burgess   Unattached 3.68m 3.28m 4.49m 14' 8.75" 1.5
Women Long Jump Seeded Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Cidaea' Woods SO-2 Tennessee 6.10m 6.95m 20' 0.25" +0.0
2 Marci Norman   G.W.Express/Nike 5.94m 5.94m 19' 6" +0.0
3 Chalese Davis SR-4 South Carolina 5.89m 6.95m 19' 4" 1.2
4 Alexis Murphy SR-4 South Carolina 5.79m 4.23m 19' 0" 0.8
6 Milan Parks FR-1 South Carolina 5.66m 5.32m 18' 7" 0.6
7 Yamani Hunter FR-1 Purdue 5.65m 4.29m 18' 6.5" 1.5
8 Olivia Mayfield JR-3 Ohio 5.65m 5.03m 18' 6.5" 0.9
9 Chyna Ries SO-2 Tennessee 5.63m 4.00m 18' 5.75" -1.1
11 Amenze Uhunmwangho SR-4 St. Augustine's 5.56m 5.17m 18' 3" 0.8
12 Makyla Stanley FR-1 South Carolina 5.53m 5.75m 18' 1.75" +0.0
13 Iana Amsterdam JR-3 Clemson 5.49m 6.81m 18' 0.25" 2.1
16 Alexis Duncan SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5.34m 4.81m 17' 6.25" 0.9
  Sarah Talbott SR-4 Grand Valley St. FOUL FOUL NM -