April 1- 2, 2016
|
San Francisco St. - San Francisco, CA

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Zach Hansen SR-4 St. Mary's (Cal.) 3:20.40 4:07.40
2 Michael Mendenhall JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 3:47.71 4:13.01
3 Connor Fisher SO-2 Chico State 3:28.50 4:14.26
4 Cormac McCullaugh   Unattached 3:49.64 4:15.15
5 Phillipe Gravel JR-3 Simon Fraser 3:25.52 4:16.90
6 Arturo Arevalo FR-1 Chico State 5:35.44 4:18.03
7 Stephan Shipman   Unattached 4:12.03 4:19.82
8 Mateo de Dalmases JR-3 Simon Fraser 4:01.78 4:19.97
9 Rowan Doherty FR-1 Simon Fraser 3:30.81 4:20.26
10 Garrett De Long Freshman Unattached 5:07.62 4:22.92
11 Philip Messina JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 5:07.80 4:23.07
12 Nicholas Alvarado Senior Unattached 4:25.85 4:23.21
13 Michael Good FR-1 Chico State 5:39.84 4:23.44
14 Anuare Magana Freshman Unattached 4:34.17 4:23.62
15 Derek Morton FR-1 Chico State 4:13.41 4:23.96
16 Ephraim Tadesse SO-2 Simon Fraser 3:23.82 4:24.69
17 Austin Trapp SR-4 Simon Fraser 5:00.99 4:26.36
18 Sean Miller FR-1 Simon Fraser 4:43.90 4:27.83
19 Dylan Freinhofer JR-3 Simon Fraser 3:09.77 4:31.10
20 Carlos Vargas FR-1 Simon Fraser 4:37.67 4:32.22
21 paulino sanchez Freshman Unattached 4:54.50 4:32.68
22 Jack Johnson FR-1 Chico State 4:36.19 4:33.45
23 Zech Snel FR-1 Cal St. Monterey Bay 4:09.08 4:33.71
24 Geovany Garcia   Unattached 4:52.08 4:35.54
25 Ruy Barretto   Davis XC & Track Club 3:58.94 4:37.83
26 Garrick Chan Senior Wolfpack Running Club 4:46.27 4:37.93
27 Perry Elerts JR-3 Notre Dame de Namur 5:17.89 4:38.85
28 Mark Sidor   Cal Poly Distance Club 6:02.15 4:40.73
29 Alex Wallach SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 5:20.62 4:41.24
30 Ryan Torres SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 3:24.19 4:43.59
31 Daryon Baynard Senior Unattached 5:24.11 4:46.82
32 Latee Piggee SO-2 Cal St. East Bay 6:10.28 4:49.28
33 Ross Wohlgemuth   Cal Poly Distance Club 3:28.51 4:53.67
34 Alex Gudino JR-3 Notre Dame de Namur 4:42.78 4:54.56
35 Tristan Alvarado FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 5:47.73 4:54.68
36 Richard Runkle-Edens FR-1 Menlo College 6:17.16 4:56.97
37 Derek Jeffries FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 6:12.09 4:57.67
38 Adam Berg   Cal Poly Distance Club 5:00.73 4:57.75
39 Samir Rahman   Davis XC & Track Club 5:14.34 4:59.37
40 Gerardo Flores   Davis XC & Track Club 4:00.59 5:00.73
41 Marshall Smith   Cal Poly Distance Club 6:10.82 5:01.48
42 Matthew Perez   Strawberry Canyon TC 3:34.64 5:02.30
43 Kevin Maravilla FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 4:32.92 5:03.24
44 Benjie Guy Yuche Freshman CCSF 5:24.00 5:05.66
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Zach Hansen SR-4 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:07.40
2 Michael Mendenhall JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 4:13.01
3 Connor Fisher SO-2 Chico State 4:14.26
4 Cormac McCullaugh   Unattached 4:15.15
5 Phillipe Gravel JR-3 Simon Fraser 4:16.90
15 Derek Morton FR-1 Chico State 4:23.96
16 Ephraim Tadesse SO-2 Simon Fraser 4:24.69
20 Carlos Vargas FR-1 Simon Fraser 4:32.22
31 Daryon Baynard Senior Unattached 4:46.82
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Arturo Arevalo FR-1 Chico State 4:18.03 5:35.44 3:21.27
8 Mateo de Dalmases JR-3 Simon Fraser 4:19.97 4:51.17 5:11.97
9 Rowan Doherty FR-1 Simon Fraser 4:20.26 4:04.65 5:35.74
10 Garrett De Long Freshman Unattached 4:22.92 5:10.25 4:57.10
11 Philip Messina JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 4:23.07 4:09.92 4:25.70
12 Nicholas Alvarado Senior Unattached 4:23.21 5:13.22 5:29.02
13 Michael Good FR-1 Chico State 4:23.44 5:05.59 3:54.47
14 Anuare Magana Freshman Unattached 4:23.62 4:26.26 4:20.99
17 Austin Trapp SR-4 Simon Fraser 4:26.36 3:19.77 3:19.77
18 Sean Miller FR-1 Simon Fraser 4:27.83 3:15.52 4:11.76
19 Dylan Freinhofer JR-3 Simon Fraser 4:31.10 4:25.68 4:28.39
22 Jack Johnson FR-1 Chico State 4:33.45 3:52.44 5:03.53
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Stephan Shipman   Unattached 4:19.82 4:38.01 5:29.98 4:30.22
21 paulino sanchez Freshman Unattached 4:32.68 5:08.13 4:29.96 4:21.78
24 Geovany Garcia   Unattached 4:35.54 4:52.08 5:14.12 3:18.39
25 Ruy Barretto   Davis XC & Track Club 4:37.83 4:51.73 5:16.73 4:26.72
26 Garrick Chan Senior Wolfpack Running Club 4:37.93 5:58.53 5:27.96 4:32.38
27 Perry Elerts JR-3 Notre Dame de Namur 4:38.85 5:20.68 4:44.43 4:05.39
28 Mark Sidor   Cal Poly Distance Club 4:40.73 4:54.77 6:04.95 3:47.40
32 Latee Piggee SO-2 Cal St. East Bay 4:49.28 5:52.93 5:44.25 4:31.93
33 Ross Wohlgemuth   Cal Poly Distance Club 4:53.67 4:06.69 4:38.99 4:15.50
37 Derek Jeffries FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 4:57.67 4:18.98 6:03.16 6:03.16
39 Samir Rahman   Davis XC & Track Club 4:59.37 5:35.30 6:14.22 5:02.37
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Zech Snel FR-1 Cal St. Monterey Bay 4:55.61 3:22.55 4:41.93 4:33.71 5:31.19 3:11.60
29 Alex Wallach SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 3:36.56 4:24.37 5:14.99 4:41.24 4:10.31 5:29.05
30 Ryan Torres SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 4:01.06 5:11.95 5:28.97 4:43.59 3:24.19 5:54.49
34 Alex Gudino JR-3 Notre Dame de Namur 4:42.78 6:02.31 5:35.80 4:54.56 6:02.31 4:48.67
35 Tristan Alvarado FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 6:20.14 4:57.63 5:27.10 4:54.68 4:57.63 3:43.96
36 Richard Runkle-Edens FR-1 Menlo College 6:20.13 4:06.49 3:54.61 4:56.97 5:59.34 4:45.10
38 Adam Berg   Cal Poly Distance Club 4:57.75 6:12.19 4:42.87 4:57.75 4:19.05 5:09.66
40 Gerardo Flores   Davis XC & Track Club 4:30.66 4:48.70 4:00.59 5:00.73 5:54.87 4:18.63
41 Marshall Smith   Cal Poly Distance Club 3:58.17 4:25.31 4:01.19 5:01.48 5:16.56 4:52.44
42 Matthew Perez   Strawberry Canyon TC 4:56.26 5:14.40 6:32.99 5:02.30 5:56.72 4:04.87
43 Kevin Maravilla FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 4:20.79 4:26.86 5:00.21 5:03.24 5:18.41 4:02.60
44 Benjie Guy Yuche Freshman CCSF 5:36.23 3:40.08 5:48.46 5:05.66 5:45.40 5:54.57