April 8- 9, 2016
|
Cerritos - Norwalk, CA

Men 100m Dash

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Brijesh Lawrence   Brooks Running 9.30 10.45 8.99 2.3
2 Josh DeLoach SR-4 Colorado St. 8.82 10.50 9.98 2.3
3 Chi Ho Tsui   Hong Kong National Team 10.12 10.54 10.02 1.5
4 Gabe Warner Freshman Orange Coast 9.01 10.60 10.60 2.3
5 Chun Ho Lai   Hong Kong National Team 8.07 10.61 11.57 1.5
6 Rushane Scott Senior Triple Crown ESC 9.28 10.66 9.70 2.3
7 Jamie Payne   Triple Crown ESC 11.99 10.70 11.88 2.3
8 Christopher Brusenback Junior Unattached 12.26 10.75 12.15 2.3
9 Lut Yin Li   Hong Kong National Team 8.93 10.76 9.47 1.5
10 Yik Chun Tang   Hong Kong National Team 10.05 10.80 12.86 1.5
10 Fabian Griffith SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 8.32 10.80 13.94 2.3
10 curtis godin   Unattached 10.48 10.80 8.86 2.3
13 Giovanni Brooks Freshman San Diego Mesa 12.67 10.92 10.92 2.3
14 Damond Burns Sophomore Long Beach 8.79 10.98 8.57 1.5
15 Wyatt Staggers Sophomore Riverside 11.10 10.99 11.10 2.3
16 Aaron Brummell Junior Flying Four 10.35 11.01 8.48 2.3
16 Nick Garcia Sophomore Cerritos 13.55 11.01 11.23 2.3
18 Koree Hines Senior Unattached 12.68 11.02 14.22 2.1
19 Clifford Scott Sophomore Cerritos 10.49 11.04 13.14 2.1
20 Chun Hong So   Hong Kong National Team 9.40 11.05 11.39 1.5
21 Ricardo Thomas Sophomore Cerritos 12.64 11.08 14.41 2.1
22 Syaariq Lachica Sophomore Unattached 8.45 11.11 13.67 2.3
23 Jonathan Clayborne Freshman Orange Coast 12.27 11.15 8.03 2.3
24 Christopher Kessee Freshman Riverside 12.90 11.21 12.00 2.3
24 Matthew Sherrills SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 9.20 11.21 13.01 2.3
26 Hakeem Fairweather Junior Unattached 12.43 11.30 14.47 2.3
27 David Dambre Freshman Orange Coast 13.69 11.31 10.07 2.0
28 Zachary Taylor Freshman Moorpark 12.82 11.34 9.76 2.1
29 Prinz Matthew Singson Sophomore Cerritos 12.08 11.39 10.71 2.1
30 Malik Martin FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 12.59 11.44 8.24 2.1
31 Qwayjon Walker Freshman San Diego Mesa 12.62 11.47 9.41 2.0
32 Matt Oyakawa Sophomore Orange Coast 12.41 11.49 10.35 2.1
33 Johan Digiovanni Freshman Golden West 12.03 11.56 14.45 2.1
33 Stewart McKenzie Freshman Pasadena 13.76 11.56 9.48 2.0
35 Brennan Harris Freshman Golden West 12.50 11.57 10.19 2.0
36 Joseph Garcia Freshman Pasadena 11.91 11.67 13.31 2.1
37 Josh Santos Freshman Orange Coast 9.35 11.68 12.15 2.0
37 Cory Phillips Freshman Moorpark 10.40 11.68 9.35 2.1
37 Ray Shields Freshman San Diego Mesa 13.55 11.68 14.49 2.0
40 Maurice Metoyer Freshman Riverside 12.75 11.69 14.27 2.0
41 Hengyuan Shen Freshman Orange Coast 14.29 11.71 14.41 2.0
42 Wesley Tunney Sophomore Moorpark 11.92 11.80 10.15 2.1
43 Akiem Brown Freshman Long Beach 15.25 11.82 12.18 1.5
43 Andrew Hladek Sophomore Cerritos 14.19 11.82 13.72 2.1
45 Stephen Adegoke Sophomore San Diego Mesa 13.75 11.85 9.60 2.1
46 Shiloh Jordan Freshman East LA 12.34 11.86 9.37 2.1
47 John Harris   Unattached 8.72 11.94 12.78 2.3
48 Joshua Palmer Freshman East LA 11.39 11.99 9.00 2.1
48 Shane Dorriz Freshman Moorpark 14.99 11.99 9.36 2.1
50 Justin Hernandez   Unattached 11.64 12.00 15.48 2.1
51 james myers Freshman Unattached 11.17 12.01 11.53 2.0
52 Kokou Akengue Freshman Golden West 10.82 12.02 12.63 2.1
53 Albert Lee Sophomore Flying Four 9.53 12.06 11.22 2.1
54 Ryan Sykes Freshman Orange Coast 10.14 12.07 9.30 2.1
55 Tehquin Robinson Freshman Pasadena 15.27 12.21 11.60 2.1
56 Tyrik Chambers Sophomore Pasadena 15.63 12.30 10.34 2.1
57 Dillan Janisse Freshman Orange Coast 15.80 12.34 14.69 2.1
58 Juan Figueroa Freshman Santa Ana 16.10 12.38 11.15 2.3
59 David Purcell Freshman Pasadena 15.64 12.41 12.79 2.1
60 Pablo Trevino Freshman Riverside 12.08 12.58 11.45 2.3
61 Jose Robles SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 12.47 12.59 11.46 2.3
62 Spencer Mills Freshman Riverside 13.37 12.73 12.10 2.3
62 Cristian Diaz JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 11.84 12.73 13.12 2.1
64 Nicholas Jones Freshman San Diego Mesa 10.36 12.78 9.33 2.1
65 Stephen Jenkins Sophomore Long Beach 15.92 12.94 10.61 1.5
Men 100m Dash Section 1
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Brijesh Lawrence   Brooks Running 11.29 10.45
2 Josh DeLoach SR-4 Colorado St. 9.66 10.50
4 Gabe Warner Freshman Orange Coast 11.66 10.60
6 Rushane Scott Senior Triple Crown ESC 9.17 10.66
8 Christopher Brusenback Junior Unattached 12.04 10.75
10 Fabian Griffith SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 12.53 10.80
16 Aaron Brummell Junior Flying Four 10.02 11.01
24 Matthew Sherrills SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 10.21 11.21
47 John Harris   Unattached 12.18 11.94
Men 100m Dash Section 2
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Jamie Payne   Triple Crown ESC 7.49 12.52 11.02 10.28 7.49 10.70
10 curtis godin   Unattached 9.08 8.86 7.67 8.97 11.02 10.80
13 Giovanni Brooks Freshman San Diego Mesa 10.16 9.50 10.81 7.65 10.71 10.92
15 Wyatt Staggers Sophomore Riverside 9.90 8.14 12.09 8.36 9.68 10.99
16 Nick Garcia Sophomore Cerritos 11.56 12.56 13.77 9.58 10.68 11.01
22 Syaariq Lachica Sophomore Unattached 12.45 11.34 10.67 8.89 13.11 11.11
23 Jonathan Clayborne Freshman Orange Coast 11.04 8.59 8.70 9.59 10.49 11.15
24 Christopher Kessee Freshman Riverside 8.52 12.22 10.65 8.08 7.85 11.21
26 Hakeem Fairweather Junior Unattached 11.87 9.27 8.93 13.23 11.76 11.30
Men 100m Dash Section 3
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Koree Hines Senior Unattached 11.91 13.67 11.02 13.78 9.15 7.83 10.03
19 Clifford Scott Sophomore Cerritos 13.03 13.69 11.04 9.06 14.36 7.73 11.60
21 Ricardo Thomas Sophomore Cerritos 8.98 12.52 11.08 12.08 12.86 10.42 13.85
28 Zachary Taylor Freshman Moorpark 13.50 9.08 11.34 13.50 13.73 13.73 12.93
29 Prinz Matthew Singson Sophomore Cerritos 9.69 11.28 11.39 9.12 13.33 12.65 14.13
30 Malik Martin FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 14.42 10.41 11.44 9.16 14.88 14.30 9.96
32 Matt Oyakawa Sophomore Orange Coast 14.14 8.74 11.49 14.83 9.89 11.72 14.60
43 Andrew Hladek Sophomore Cerritos 11.23 9.93 11.82 15.02 8.99 15.02 9.70
Men 100m Dash Section 4
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 David Dambre Freshman Orange Coast 11.31 11.77 9.50 13.92
31 Qwayjon Walker Freshman San Diego Mesa 11.47 14.11 14.92 13.77
33 Stewart McKenzie Freshman Pasadena 11.56 11.91 14.57 13.41
35 Brennan Harris Freshman Golden West 11.57 13.31 14.00 8.68
37 Ray Shields Freshman San Diego Mesa 11.68 13.55 10.63 12.38
37 Josh Santos Freshman Orange Coast 11.68 8.30 14.72 12.50
40 Maurice Metoyer Freshman Riverside 11.69 14.50 13.92 13.56
41 Hengyuan Shen Freshman Orange Coast 11.71 13.24 12.42 14.41
51 james myers Freshman Unattached 12.01 13.82 13.70 10.33
Men 100m Dash Section 5
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
33 Johan Digiovanni Freshman Golden West 9.48 9.25 11.56
36 Joseph Garcia Freshman Pasadena 13.77 9.22 11.67
37 Cory Phillips Freshman Moorpark 14.95 9.82 11.68
45 Stephen Adegoke Sophomore San Diego Mesa 9.01 14.34 11.85
46 Shiloh Jordan Freshman East LA 12.69 9.25 11.86
48 Joshua Palmer Freshman East LA 10.80 12.47 11.99
50 Justin Hernandez   Unattached 8.64 14.88 12.00
52 Kokou Akengue Freshman Golden West 13.59 10.82 12.02
54 Ryan Sykes Freshman Orange Coast 9.06 14.49 12.07
Men 100m Dash Section 6
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
42 Wesley Tunney Sophomore Moorpark 11.80 8.38 9.80
48 Shane Dorriz Freshman Moorpark 11.99 9.60 12.59
53 Albert Lee Sophomore Flying Four 12.06 9.65 9.29
55 Tehquin Robinson Freshman Pasadena 12.21 15.51 10.63
56 Tyrik Chambers Sophomore Pasadena 12.30 15.26 9.35
57 Dillan Janisse Freshman Orange Coast 12.34 11.60 14.07
59 David Purcell Freshman Pasadena 12.41 13.41 11.17
62 Cristian Diaz JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 12.73 10.57 12.99
64 Nicholas Jones Freshman San Diego Mesa 12.78 14.19 15.21
Men 100m Dash Section 7
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
58 Juan Figueroa Freshman Santa Ana 12.38
60 Pablo Trevino Freshman Riverside 12.58
61 Jose Robles SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 12.59
62 Spencer Mills Freshman Riverside 12.73
Men 100m Dash Section 8
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Chi Ho Tsui   Hong Kong National Team 10.54 7.91 13.39 7.38 8.86 12.97
5 Chun Ho Lai   Hong Kong National Team 10.61 9.02 12.42 9.13 8.92 10.83
9 Lut Yin Li   Hong Kong National Team 10.76 8.72 10.44 11.30 11.95 10.01
10 Yik Chun Tang   Hong Kong National Team 10.80 13.29 12.53 12.42 9.40 13.72
14 Damond Burns Sophomore Long Beach 10.98 9.89 13.07 10.11 8.90 11.31
20 Chun Hong So   Hong Kong National Team 11.05 10.17 10.72 10.50 13.93 12.82
43 Akiem Brown Freshman Long Beach 11.82 13.12 10.76 10.64 9.34 9.70
65 Stephen Jenkins Sophomore Long Beach 12.94 16.70 11.78 12.69 9.97 11.13

Men 100m Dash

W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Brijesh Lawrence   Brooks Running 10.22 10.84 12.17
2 Josh DeLoach SR-4 Colorado St. 10.32 7.85 8.26
3 Chun Ho Lai   Hong Kong National Team 10.36 9.95 10.78
4 Chi Ho Tsui   Hong Kong National Team 10.37 13.38 12.97
5 Gabe Warner Freshman Orange Coast 10.52 8.42 11.58
6 Jamie Payne   Triple Crown ESC 10.53 7.37 10.32
7 Rushane Scott Senior Triple Crown ESC 10.56 13.31 13.73
8 Lut Yin Li   Hong Kong National Team 10.62 13.28 10.94
9 Christopher Brusenback Junior Unattached 10.63 12.23 13.08

Men 200m Dash

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Gabe Warner Freshman Orange Coast 21.22 26.53 16.56 15.71 21.22 1.5
2 Christopher Brusenback Junior Unattached 21.63 27.26 27.47 24.88 22.50 1.5
3 Damond Burns Sophomore Long Beach 21.90 19.28 26.50 17.31 21.25 1.5
4 Dale Wilson Senior Unattached 22.05 22.50 20.73 17.64 18.09 2.4
5 Ricardo Thomas Sophomore Cerritos 22.23 28.01 22.23 25.35 24.46 2.4
6 Clifford Scott Sophomore Cerritos 22.41 24.66 22.64 28.46 17.48 2.4
7 Johnathan Hill SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 22.49 19.35 25.87 20.47 25.42 1.5
8 Hakeem Fairweather Junior Unattached 22.51 22.29 28.14 28.37 27.24 1.5
9 Kendrick Ragasa Junior Unattached 22.54 27.50 25.92 16.01 17.13 2.7
9 Albert Saura Sophomore Riverside 22.54 25.70 27.05 21.42 15.78 2.4
11 Zarin Renfrud Freshman Cerritos 22.57 22.80 18.51 17.38 20.77 2.7
12 Kyle Fegan Freshman Orange Coast 22.58 21.68 24.16 19.87 26.42 1.5
13 Nick Garcia Sophomore Cerritos 22.61 24.20 23.52 23.52 20.13 2.4
14 Wyatt Staggers Sophomore Riverside 22.70 29.51 27.47 23.61 28.83 2.4
15 Kristopher Handy Freshman Riverside 22.71 19.76 19.76 19.76 20.22 2.4
15 Giovanni Brooks Freshman San Diego Mesa 22.71 22.71 20.67 24.30 29.53 1.5
17 Christopher Kessee Freshman Riverside 22.74 15.92 19.56 17.74 22.52 2.7
18 Jah'mal King Freshman Cerritos 22.77 27.33 21.41 21.86 16.63 2.7
19 Aaron Brummell Junior Flying Four 22.88 26.54 16.94 28.83 25.40 2.4
20 Donovan Allen SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 22.95 18.13 17.45 18.13 29.15 2.7
21 DeAndre Thornton Sophomore Riverside 22.96 27.79 29.62 28.02 20.90 2.7
22 Malik Martin FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 23.07 17.54 24.23 22.61 23.54 1.5
22 Prinz Matthew Singson Sophomore Cerritos 23.07 23.54 20.54 28.84 18.92 2.7
24 Matt Oyakawa Sophomore Orange Coast 23.08 19.16 28.62 20.55 21.01 1.5
25 Erick West SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 23.09 21.25 26.79 16.40 27.02 1.5
26 Jhamani Long Freshman Cerritos 23.25 20.23 22.09 19.53 21.39 2.7
27 Josh Santos Freshman Orange Coast 23.29 19.33 19.80 20.27 29.35 1.5
28 Zachary Taylor Freshman Moorpark 23.35 18.45 29.43 27.32 17.28 1.5
29 Emmanuel Ude Freshman Cerritos 23.39 29.24 20.12 24.33 25.97 1.3
29 Reginald Winans Freshman Cerritos 23.39 19.42 23.16 27.14 28.31 1.5
31 Brennan Harris Freshman Golden West 23.40 24.11 16.85 26.68 16.85 1.5
32 Qwayjon Walker Freshman San Diego Mesa 23.45 18.76 25.80 28.38 21.11 1.5
33 David Dambre Freshman Orange Coast 23.55 25.67 25.67 30.62 25.20 1.5
34 Jonathan Clayborne Freshman Orange Coast 23.58 22.64 18.16 20.28 30.42 2.4
35 Akiem Brown Freshman Long Beach 23.73 22.07 21.84 20.41 24.21 1.3
36 Aron Campos Sophomore Riverside 23.80 27.61 30.23 29.75 24.99 1.5
37 Stephen Adegoke Sophomore San Diego Mesa 23.84 30.28 22.41 19.55 26.70 1.5
38 Johan Digiovanni Freshman Golden West 23.85 24.57 29.82 17.41 29.34 1.3
39 Jason Oliver Freshman Santa Ana 23.96 17.26 27.32 23.01 21.81 1.3
40 jammie collins Senior Unattached 24.10 28.92 24.83 23.86 24.83 1.3
41 Doug Strange Freshman San Diego Mesa 24.12 22.44 25.57 20.02 22.44 1.3
42 Joshua Palmer Freshman East LA 24.56 21.62 18.18 23.83 17.20 1.3
43 Albert Lee Sophomore Flying Four 24.65 26.13 27.12 27.86 20.46 1.5
44 james myers Freshman Unattached 24.71 17.30 29.90 20.27 31.88 1.3
45 Ryan Sykes Freshman Orange Coast 24.73 18.06 24.49 28.69 20.28 1.3
46 Juan Figueroa Freshman Santa Ana 24.76 27.24 24.52 24.02 28.97 1.5
47 Justin Hernandez   Unattached 25.33 23.05 19.76 28.88 22.04 1.5
48 Dillan Janisse Freshman Orange Coast 25.40 32.01 20.32 28.71 23.12 1.5
49 Nicholas Jones Freshman San Diego Mesa 25.42 24.15 20.59 26.70 26.70 1.5
50 Stephen Jenkins Sophomore Long Beach 27.84 30.35 36.20 23.67 25.90 1.5
Men 200m Dash Section 1
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Gabe Warner Freshman Orange Coast 21.22 26.95 22.29
2 Christopher Brusenback Junior Unattached 21.63 22.72 21.20
3 Damond Burns Sophomore Long Beach 21.90 26.28 26.50
7 Johnathan Hill SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 22.49 28.79 22.72
8 Hakeem Fairweather Junior Unattached 22.51 27.24 25.67
15 Giovanni Brooks Freshman San Diego Mesa 22.71 17.72 28.62
22 Malik Martin FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 23.07 27.23 25.15
Men 200m Dash Section 2
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Dale Wilson Senior Unattached 25.80 20.51 25.58 22.05 25.80 19.85
5 Ricardo Thomas Sophomore Cerritos 19.34 21.34 17.57 22.23 21.34 24.46
6 Clifford Scott Sophomore Cerritos 19.50 22.64 18.60 22.41 16.14 23.09
9 Albert Saura Sophomore Riverside 18.26 22.77 25.47 22.54 26.83 20.29
13 Nick Garcia Sophomore Cerritos 19.90 19.22 16.96 22.61 18.54 17.64
14 Wyatt Staggers Sophomore Riverside 23.39 26.79 23.39 22.70 24.75 18.62
15 Kristopher Handy Freshman Riverside 29.30 29.53 22.94 22.71 27.71 26.57
19 Aaron Brummell Junior Flying Four 19.68 22.66 16.94 22.88 21.51 27.00
34 Jonathan Clayborne Freshman Orange Coast 18.16 21.93 22.40 23.58 22.64 21.93
Men 200m Dash Section 3
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Kendrick Ragasa Junior Unattached 25.70 17.13 22.54 22.32 27.95
11 Zarin Renfrud Freshman Cerritos 29.35 22.80 22.57 27.99 23.25
17 Christopher Kessee Freshman Riverside 19.79 27.75 22.74 21.38 18.20
18 Jah'mal King Freshman Cerritos 28.24 26.42 22.77 25.05 25.51
20 Donovan Allen SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 23.87 16.53 22.95 20.20 26.40
21 DeAndre Thornton Sophomore Riverside 18.14 22.28 22.96 26.18 22.50
22 Prinz Matthew Singson Sophomore Cerritos 22.38 22.84 23.07 27.23 24.92
26 Jhamani Long Freshman Cerritos 27.21 29.53 23.25 23.25 16.51
Men 200m Dash Section 4
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Kyle Fegan Freshman Orange Coast 22.58
24 Matt Oyakawa Sophomore Orange Coast 23.08
27 Josh Santos Freshman Orange Coast 23.29
28 Zachary Taylor Freshman Moorpark 23.35
29 Reginald Winans Freshman Cerritos 23.39
31 Brennan Harris Freshman Golden West 23.40
33 David Dambre Freshman Orange Coast 23.55
36 Aron Campos Sophomore Riverside 23.80
37 Stephen Adegoke Sophomore San Diego Mesa 23.84
Men 200m Dash Section 5
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Emmanuel Ude Freshman Cerritos 18.01 19.89 26.67 23.39 28.77 27.84
35 Akiem Brown Freshman Long Beach 23.50 25.16 16.85 23.73 26.82 30.14
38 Johan Digiovanni Freshman Golden West 28.39 24.81 25.52 23.85 19.80 30.29
39 Jason Oliver Freshman Santa Ana 23.96 18.93 29.00 23.96 25.88 23.01
40 jammie collins Senior Unattached 17.36 17.84 20.97 24.10 22.42 22.18
41 Doug Strange Freshman San Diego Mesa 24.61 31.36 17.37 24.12 30.64 25.33
42 Joshua Palmer Freshman East LA 25.30 19.90 21.62 24.56 29.48 22.11
44 james myers Freshman Unattached 24.22 30.64 29.90 24.71 23.97 22.74
45 Ryan Sykes Freshman Orange Coast 19.79 30.92 30.42 24.73 18.80 25.97
Men 200m Dash Section 6
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
25 Erick West SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 23.09 29.10 27.48
32 Qwayjon Walker Freshman San Diego Mesa 23.45 23.92 24.16
43 Albert Lee Sophomore Flying Four 24.65 27.37 20.71
46 Juan Figueroa Freshman Santa Ana 24.76 20.31 26.74
47 Justin Hernandez   Unattached 25.33 19.00 26.85
48 Dillan Janisse Freshman Orange Coast 25.40 30.48 32.77
49 Nicholas Jones Freshman San Diego Mesa 25.42 27.71 31.52
50 Stephen Jenkins Sophomore Long Beach 27.84 22.00 25.34

Men 200m Dash

W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Gabe Warner Freshman Orange Coast 21.36
2 Damond Burns Sophomore Long Beach 21.83
3 Dale Wilson Senior Unattached 22.15
4 Johnathan Hill SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 22.21
5 Kendrick Ragasa Junior Unattached 22.78

Men 400m Dash

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 DeAndre Thornton Sophomore Riverside 36.28 49.20 49.69
2 Albert Saura Sophomore Riverside 1:04.69 1:03.20 49.76
3 Zarin Renfrud Freshman Cerritos 1:04.38 48.41 49.90
4 Dale Wilson Senior Unattached 52.00 48.00 50.00
5 Kristopher Handy Freshman Riverside 48.13 50.13 50.13
6 Jeremiah Lewis Freshman Orange Coast 57.57 48.48 50.50
7 Jah'mal King Freshman Cerritos 43.86 43.86 51.00
8 Jhamani Long Freshman Cerritos 42.98 49.12 51.16
9 Donovan Allen SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 1:04.76 37.52 51.39
10 Doug Strange Freshman San Diego Mesa 50.10 1:06.12 51.65
11 Aron Campos Sophomore Riverside 53.89 36.79 51.81
12 Reginald Winans Freshman Cerritos 39.00 41.08 51.99
13 Jordon Harris Senior Unattached 55.49 39.63 52.84
14 Ismael Guerrero Sophomore Cerritos 46.25 1:09.11 53.16
Men 400m Dash Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Albert Saura Sophomore Riverside 1:03.70 56.23 49.76 55.24
3 Zarin Renfrud Freshman Cerritos 50.90 51.40 49.90 52.40
4 Dale Wilson Senior Unattached 1:02.50 44.00 50.00 1:04.00
8 Jhamani Long Freshman Cerritos 40.42 1:01.40 51.16 37.86
13 Jordon Harris Senior Unattached 52.32 39.11 52.84 54.96
Men 400m Dash Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 DeAndre Thornton Sophomore Riverside 49.69 50.69 34.79 52.68 55.66
5 Kristopher Handy Freshman Riverside 50.13 35.60 58.66 48.63 48.63
6 Jeremiah Lewis Freshman Orange Coast 50.50 54.04 55.55 48.48 52.52
7 Jah'mal King Freshman Cerritos 51.00 59.16 1:02.73 46.92 41.82
9 Donovan Allen SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 51.39 57.05 38.03 49.34 53.45
12 Reginald Winans Freshman Cerritos 51.99 36.92 37.96 48.35 1:03.43
Men 400m Dash Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Doug Strange Freshman San Diego Mesa 37.19 54.24 37.71 51.65 1:05.08 1:05.08
11 Aron Campos Sophomore Riverside 45.08 50.26 54.92 51.81 56.48 38.86
14 Ismael Guerrero Sophomore Cerritos 37.22 54.76 59.01 53.16 1:08.58 1:01.14

Men 400m Dash

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Khallifah Rosser JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 45.74
2 Anas Beshr   Egypt 46.17
3 Ka Chun Chan   Hong Kong National Team 47.33
4 Taylor Ros   Unattached 47.54
5 Vince Ogbeni   Lancer Track Club 49.46
6 Michael Purdy Freshman Moorpark 49.96
7 Derrhyl Duncan Senior Adidas garden state 51.14
8 Erick West SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 52.10

Men 800m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Suriyan Mansuri Sophomore San Diego Mesa 2:31.76 1:57.64
2 Antonio Moralez Sophomore Saddleback 2:15.35 1:57.69
3 Keith Turner Freshman Cerritos 1:32.17 1:58.16
4 Francisco Ortiz   Unattached 1:38.09 1:58.17
5 Cade Clark Freshman Riverside 2:11.72 1:58.66
6 Cristian Flores Sophomore East LA 1:59.57 1:59.57
7 Jesus Mata Freshman Cerritos 2:22.65 1:59.87
8 Tylor Wallace   Unattached 1:31.52 2:00.41
9 Rommell Pennell   Unattached 2:11.60 2:00.73
10 Gilbert Robles Freshman Riverside 1:53.55 2:00.79
11 Michael Gutierrez Freshman Moorpark 1:50.06 2:00.94
12 Edwin Ortiz-Lopez Sophomore Santa Ana 1:33.46 2:01.37
13 Angel Franco Freshman Unattached 2:26.16 2:01.80
14 Jose Villegas Sophomore Riverside 2:21.04 2:02.64
15 Jose Mota Freshman Pasadena 2:23.53 2:02.67
16 James Yanez Freshman Cerritos 2:34.62 2:02.71
17 Dennis Gonzalez Sophomore Riverside 2:14.20 2:03.12
18 Rodolfo Martinez Freshman Riverside 2:13.45 2:03.56
19 Shawn Woodstock Freshman Long Beach 1:55.02 2:03.67
20 Ivan Salladay Sophomore Long Beach 1:36.81 2:05.72
21 Fernando Brito Freshman Riverside 1:36.27 2:06.67
22 James Penn Freshman Cerritos 1:52.77 2:06.70
23 Jerson Ramirez Sophomore Cerritos 2:04.33 2:06.86
24 Jordan Horton   Unattached 2:22.21 2:06.97
25 Cameron Smith-Ray Sophomore Orange Coast 1:46.68 2:08.53
26 Zohair Mohidin Freshman Moorpark 2:41.55 2:09.24
27 Christian Amaya Freshman Unattached 2:10.45 2:11.76
28 Edgar De Jesus Ramos Freshman San Diego Mesa 1:35.30 2:14.22
29 John Harvey   osxc 2:51.76 2:15.24
30 Ruben Baerga Junior Unattached 2:40.11 2:20.44
31 Isaiah Fowler Freshman Moorpark 2:10.70 2:28.52
Men 800m Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Suriyan Mansuri Sophomore San Diego Mesa 1:57.64 2:18.82
2 Antonio Moralez Sophomore Saddleback 1:57.69 2:17.70
3 Keith Turner Freshman Cerritos 1:58.16 1:34.53
4 Francisco Ortiz   Unattached 1:58.17 2:32.44
5 Cade Clark Freshman Riverside 1:58.66 1:30.19
7 Jesus Mata Freshman Cerritos 1:59.87 2:01.07
8 Tylor Wallace   Unattached 2:00.41 1:54.39
9 Rommell Pennell   Unattached 2:00.73 2:32.12
10 Gilbert Robles Freshman Riverside 2:00.79 1:55.96
11 Michael Gutierrez Freshman Moorpark 2:00.94 2:20.29
13 Angel Franco Freshman Unattached 2:01.80 1:42.32
24 Jordan Horton   Unattached 2:06.97 1:54.28
30 Ruben Baerga Junior Unattached 2:20.44 2:20.44
Men 800m Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Cristian Flores Sophomore East LA 2:11.53 2:35.45 1:47.62 1:59.57 2:11.53 2:07.94
12 Edwin Ortiz-Lopez Sophomore Santa Ana 2:11.08 2:28.08 2:17.15 2:01.37 2:23.22 1:39.53
14 Jose Villegas Sophomore Riverside 1:30.76 2:00.19 1:55.29 2:02.64 1:55.29 2:08.78
16 James Yanez Freshman Cerritos 1:44.31 2:01.49 2:06.40 2:02.71 1:25.90 2:28.48
18 Rodolfo Martinez Freshman Riverside 1:45.03 1:52.44 2:03.56 2:03.56 2:01.09 2:25.80
20 Ivan Salladay Sophomore Long Beach 1:51.89 2:27.10 2:39.67 2:05.72 1:56.92 1:28.01
21 Fernando Brito Freshman Riverside 2:37.07 1:41.34 2:15.54 2:06.67 1:56.54 2:02.87
22 James Penn Freshman Cerritos 1:59.10 2:23.18 2:02.90 2:06.70 1:28.69 2:42.18
23 Jerson Ramirez Sophomore Cerritos 2:36.04 2:28.43 1:54.18 2:06.86 2:10.67 1:28.81
25 Cameron Smith-Ray Sophomore Orange Coast 1:33.83 1:55.68 2:44.52 2:08.53 2:23.96 2:18.82
Men 800m Run Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
15 Jose Mota Freshman Pasadena 2:28.43 2:13.71 2:02.67
17 Dennis Gonzalez Sophomore Riverside 1:55.74 2:33.90 2:03.12
19 Shawn Woodstock Freshman Long Beach 1:38.94 2:18.51 2:03.67
26 Zohair Mohidin Freshman Moorpark 1:45.98 2:05.37 2:09.24
27 Christian Amaya Freshman Unattached 2:22.30 1:58.59 2:11.76
28 Edgar De Jesus Ramos Freshman San Diego Mesa 2:02.14 2:20.94 2:14.22
29 John Harvey   osxc 2:19.30 2:23.36 2:15.24
31 Isaiah Fowler Freshman Moorpark 2:12.19 2:28.52 2:28.52

Men 800m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Eamon Smythe Sophomore Orange Coast 2:07.20 1:54.59
2 Isaiah Marshall Sophomore Cerritos 1:21.90 1:55.34
3 Alberto Rodriguez Sophomore Riverside 1:44.35 1:55.94
4 Supervoid Mack Sophomore Riverside 1:38.87 1:56.31
5 Joshua Jeter JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 2:23.63 1:56.77
6 Phillip Powell Sophomore Long Beach 1:46.34 1:56.85
7 David Ramirez JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 1:51.04 1:56.88
8 Christopher Donawa Freshman Cerritos 1:34.63 2:06.17

Men 1500m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Tylor Wallace   Unattached 2:57.87 4:07.03 3:15.16
2 Ronen Skarsten Freshman Saddleback 4:43.07 4:10.50 4:43.07
3 Dennis Gonzalez Sophomore Riverside 3:30.84 4:10.99 3:10.76
4 Wyndal Skarsten   Unattached 4:57.68 4:12.27 5:00.21
5 James Yanez Freshman Cerritos 3:27.63 4:16.33 3:55.83
6 David Puga SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 4:45.62 4:17.31 4:19.89
7 Ismael Lozada Freshman Riverside 5:41.93 4:23.02 4:59.85
8 Christian Corral Freshman Cerritos 4:02.11 4:23.16 3:12.11
9 Justin Torres Sophomore East LA 3:51.92 4:23.54 3:36.11
10 Jerson Ramirez Sophomore Cerritos 4:44.41 4:28.31 3:29.29
11 Christian Amaya Freshman Unattached 4:37.98 4:29.88 4:24.49
12 Luke Vickers Freshman Riverside 4:53.45 4:31.71 4:04.54
13 Adam Pelaez Freshman Riverside 5:18.64 4:34.69 4:31.95
14 Andrew Sedensky Sophomore San Diego Mesa 4:50.84 4:36.99 5:24.08
15 Agustin Arias Freshman East LA 4:23.49 4:40.30 5:11.14
16 Marco Zaragoza Sophomore Cerritos 5:37.90 4:41.58 3:39.64
17 Edgar De Jesus Ramos Freshman San Diego Mesa 5:47.01 4:42.12 3:23.13
18 Joshua Brady Freshman Moorpark 4:29.84 4:44.04 5:03.93
19 John Harvey   osxc 5:46.76 4:44.23 5:01.29
20 Isaiah Fowler Freshman Moorpark 6:00.44 4:48.35 3:21.85
21 Anthony Jovel Freshman East LA 3:48.60 4:49.36 4:03.07
22 Armando Macias Freshman Cerritos 4:56.38 4:56.38 5:11.20
23 Grant Vizzini Freshman Riverside 3:32.33 4:59.05 4:50.08
Men 1500m Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tylor Wallace   Unattached 4:07.03 3:20.10 3:10.22 4:09.50 4:46.56 2:57.87 3:57.15
2 Ronen Skarsten Freshman Saddleback 4:10.50 4:35.55 5:05.61 3:37.94 4:53.09 4:10.50 3:50.46
3 Dennis Gonzalez Sophomore Riverside 4:10.99 4:26.05 3:45.90 4:56.17 2:58.21 4:28.56 4:18.52
4 Wyndal Skarsten   Unattached 4:12.27 3:26.87 4:40.02 4:12.27 3:24.34 4:45.07 3:19.30
5 James Yanez Freshman Cerritos 4:16.33 3:35.32 4:44.53 4:47.09 3:12.25 4:16.33 3:14.81
6 David Puga SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 4:17.31 5:31.93 5:26.79 5:19.07 3:38.72 5:06.20 3:59.30
7 Ismael Lozada Freshman Riverside 4:23.02 3:40.94 4:54.59 3:04.12 5:13.00 4:57.22 5:41.93
8 Christian Corral Freshman Cerritos 4:23.16 5:39.48 4:12.64 4:54.74 5:00.01 5:00.01 4:25.80
9 Justin Torres Sophomore East LA 4:23.54 4:15.64 5:18.89 4:57.80 5:21.52 3:04.48 4:15.64
Men 1500m Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Jerson Ramirez Sophomore Cerritos 4:33.68 4:28.31
11 Christian Amaya Freshman Unattached 5:48.15 4:29.88
12 Luke Vickers Freshman Riverside 5:53.23 4:31.71
13 Adam Pelaez Freshman Riverside 3:50.74 4:34.69
14 Andrew Sedensky Sophomore San Diego Mesa 3:30.52 4:36.99
17 Edgar De Jesus Ramos Freshman San Diego Mesa 4:25.20 4:42.12
18 Joshua Brady Freshman Moorpark 3:27.35 4:44.04
19 John Harvey   osxc 4:10.13 4:44.23
21 Anthony Jovel Freshman East LA 6:13.28 4:49.36
23 Grant Vizzini Freshman Riverside 4:02.23 4:59.05
Men 1500m Run Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
15 Agustin Arias Freshman East LA 4:29.09 4:40.30
16 Marco Zaragoza Sophomore Cerritos 3:22.74 4:41.58
20 Isaiah Fowler Freshman Moorpark 4:10.87 4:48.35
22 Armando Macias Freshman Cerritos 5:31.95 4:56.38

Men 1500m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Gonzalo Ceja SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 3:46.66 2:50.00 3:53.74 3:56.10 3:08.88
2 Cristian Malloy Freshman Riverside 3:28.67 4:32.69 4:13.72 3:57.12 4:23.21
3 Even Negash FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 2:53.91 2:56.29 4:50.64 3:58.23 5:04.94
4 Alex Tebbe   Unattached 2:54.72 4:54.39 3:30.62 3:59.34 5:06.36
5 Michael Dondalski Sophomore Lancer Track Club 3:29.67 5:07.19 2:55.54 4:03.80 5:07.19
6 Daniel Zaragoza-Rincon SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 3:23.99 4:15.60 4:15.60 4:05.77 3:16.62
7 Adolfo Cruz Freshman Orange Coast 4:42.80 3:33.34 3:48.23 4:08.07 5:05.13
8 Cooper Kossick Freshman Unattached 4:28.79 5:09.36 4:49.07 4:13.57 3:27.93
9 Jeronimo Brito Sophomore Riverside 4:28.04 4:20.31 3:44.23 4:17.73 5:11.86
10 Jordan Horton   Unattached 4:13.43 5:23.97 5:37.03 4:21.26 5:00.45

Men 5000m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Carlos Ramirez Freshman Riverside 14:47.39 16:04.55 18:19.59 15:35.62 12:13.06
2 Austin Chavez Freshman Riverside 16:27.58 16:08.21 19:41.22 17:54.72 14:41.08
3 Edwin Ortiz-Lopez Sophomore Santa Ana 15:33.00 16:11.87 16:50.75 14:15.25 13:55.81
4 Dakota Kruczynski Junior Unattached 12:48.65 16:12.97 12:29.19 16:32.43 15:43.78
5 Daniel Vargas Sophomore Orange Coast 18:26.43 16:19.14 20:23.93 15:00.81 12:43.73
6 Rolando Phalen Freshman Riverside 18:47.69 16:20.60 13:14.29 18:28.08 14:22.93
7 Andrew Coupe Freshman Riverside 15:14.58 16:23.41 11:38.23 19:59.76 18:21.42
8 Brian Ambrocio Freshman Santa Ana 14:19.34 16:27.74 20:24.80 20:34.68 18:36.15
9 Victor Sanchez Freshman Golden West 20:50.72 16:40.57 14:30.50 15:10.52 15:10.52
10 eric bravo   Unattached 13:28.04 16:50.05 14:28.65 16:50.05 14:18.55
11 Luke Vickers Freshman Riverside 19:12.67 16:51.11 18:42.34 21:44.34 20:23.45
12 Steven Anker   Cerritos 18:37.12 16:55.56 19:27.90 20:59.30 20:28.83
13 Suriyan Mansuri Sophomore San Diego Mesa 14:28.92 17:02.25 19:25.37 14:59.58 17:22.70
14 Emilio Barragan-Steimer Sophomore Pasadena 15:52.61 17:04.31 20:29.18 20:29.18 12:37.99
15 Fernando Jauregui Sophomore East LA 14:13.66 17:08.50 12:30.81 11:59.95 14:34.23
16 Alexis Arevalo Freshman Pasadena 18:31.00 17:18.31 14:21.80 16:47.16 13:29.89
17 Elias Galvan Sophomore Long Beach 17:45.16 17:24.27 16:42.50 14:58.08 15:50.29
18 Ken Nakama Freshman Orange Coast 20:01.24 17:33.72 14:45.13 14:13.52 14:13.52
19 Andrew Sedensky Sophomore San Diego Mesa 18:25.12 18:03.45 19:19.30 16:36.78 19:40.96
20 Noe Haro Aguilar Freshman Riverside 15:03.51 18:08.56 13:58.20 21:57.16 13:14.65
21 Jared Perez Freshman Pasadena 21:53.46 18:14.55 12:57.13 21:09.68 14:57.54
22 Justin Vo Freshman Golden West 16:26.88 19:07.53 21:48.19 24:17.37 20:04.91
23 Connor Mooney Freshman Golden West 22:31.13 19:34.89 16:03.41 22:19.38 20:45.39
24 Noah Marino Freshman Golden West 21:56.59 20:07.88 22:44.91 17:42.94 22:56.99

Men 5000m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Galyn Nash Freshman Orange Coast 17:52.08 15:32.24
2 Danny Dominguez Freshman Orange Coast 15:47.27 15:37.89
3 Michael Simpson Freshman Riverside 14:50.78 15:57.82
4 Oscar Salas Freshman Orange Coast 21:02.33 16:11.02
5 Ismael Lozada Freshman Riverside 14:56.64 16:14.60
6 Jake Eisler Freshman Moorpark 16:29.77 16:19.97
7 Erick Ayala Freshman Cerritos 11:36.22 16:20.59
8 Adam Pelaez Freshman Riverside 14:23.28 16:32.27
9 Adrian Hernandez Freshman Santa Ana 16:49.08 16:39.09
10 Alex Perez Sophomore Orange Coast 12:23.25 16:58.15

Men 110m Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Logan Taylor   Double Pillar 13.61 15.55 14.72 10.28 13.88 12.91 17.91 0.5
2 Sam Little SR-4 Colorado St. 13.97 11.79 14.55 18.63 14.55 15.72 10.92 0.5
3 Ryan Muir Freshman Riverside 11.14 16.71 13.48 18.46 14.65 15.24 12.90 0.5
4 Koree Hines Senior Unattached 18.57 16.04 18.42 10.84 14.85 12.48 15.60 0.5
5 Syaariq Lachica Sophomore Unattached 16.83 11.37 13.65 15.01 15.16 16.23 18.95 0.5
6 Noah Rogers Sophomore Orange Coast 14.60 17.05 19.36 15.67 15.36 19.05 14.60 0.5
7 Tommy Duong Sophomore Orange Coast 20.35 11.59 11.59 11.27 15.65 12.52 15.34 1.2
8 Samuel Trower Freshman Moorpark 15.11 12.95 18.60 14.78 16.60 15.94 15.11 1.2
9 Martin Banks Freshman Cerritos 17.04 18.39 19.24 13.50 16.87 21.94 16.87 0.5
10 Kevin Chu Freshman Pasadena 18.61 21.06 14.22 21.59 17.55 15.27 13.52 1.2
11 George Soliman Sophomore Orange Coast 18.25 23.78 20.65 17.70 18.43 21.94 14.93 1.2
12 Robert Herrera Freshman Orange Coast 23.85 14.46 21.60 16.34 18.78 17.28 21.41 1.2
13 Micheal Howe Freshman Orange Coast 17.11 14.83 19.01 13.88 19.01 14.64 22.25 1.2
14 Chris Nguyen Freshman Orange Coast 15.03 20.62 22.36 15.61 19.27 16.58 22.55 1.2
  Ethan Garrett Freshman Moorpark DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
  Rayce Williams Freshman Cerritos DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men 110m Hurdles Section 1
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Logan Taylor   Double Pillar 13.88
2 Sam Little SR-4 Colorado St. 14.55
3 Ryan Muir Freshman Riverside 14.65
4 Koree Hines Senior Unattached 14.85
5 Syaariq Lachica Sophomore Unattached 15.16
6 Noah Rogers Sophomore Orange Coast 15.36
9 Martin Banks Freshman Cerritos 16.87
Men 110m Hurdles Section 2
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Tommy Duong Sophomore Orange Coast 15.50 15.65 15.34 16.12
8 Samuel Trower Freshman Moorpark 19.09 16.60 14.28 15.61
10 Kevin Chu Freshman Pasadena 14.22 17.55 17.91 18.78
11 George Soliman Sophomore Orange Coast 21.94 18.43 20.28 17.70
12 Robert Herrera Freshman Orange Coast 19.54 18.78 19.72 15.78
13 Micheal Howe Freshman Orange Coast 14.26 19.01 17.49 24.34
14 Chris Nguyen Freshman Orange Coast 14.26 19.27 20.43 18.31
  Ethan Garrett Freshman Moorpark DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men 110m Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
  Rayce Williams Freshman Cerritos DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men 110m Hurdles

W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sam Little SR-4 Colorado St. 14.27
2 Koree Hines Senior Unattached 14.44
3 Ryan Muir Freshman Riverside 14.70
4 Syaariq Lachica Sophomore Unattached 15.18
5 Noah Rogers Sophomore Orange Coast 15.20
6 Martin Banks Freshman Cerritos 15.44
7 Samuel Trower Freshman Moorpark 16.58
8 Tommy Duong Sophomore Orange Coast 16.62

Men 400m Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Noah Rogers Sophomore Orange Coast 41.23 52.93 54.60 1:10.76 55.71 49.59
2 Matthew Cleland Freshman Riverside 1:01.24 42.03 1:10.85 1:17.46 1:00.04 1:01.85
3 Ramon Gallo Freshman Pasadena 1:02.13 48.26 53.69 52.48 1:00.32 1:01.53
4 Samuel Trower Freshman Moorpark 1:14.88 1:19.79 1:09.35 55.24 1:01.37 1:07.51
5 George Soliman Sophomore Orange Coast 1:03.02 1:17.85 1:13.52 1:00.55 1:01.78 52.52
6 Ethan Garrett Freshman Moorpark 1:07.48 48.91 56.33 59.43 1:01.90 1:07.48
7 Keoka Smith-Bipia Freshman Pasadena 1:13.77 55.80 1:18.11 1:06.33 1:01.99 1:10.67
8 Robert Herrera Freshman Orange Coast 1:20.94 47.06 49.57 48.31 1:02.74 47.69
9 Micheal Howe Freshman Orange Coast 1:12.02 1:07.52 1:19.74 45.66 1:04.30 1:22.95
10 Nicholas Tu Freshman San Diego Mesa 49.72 47.13 1:14.25 1:20.06 1:04.56 1:09.08
11 Lucas McLeland Freshman Pasadena 1:01.22 1:03.19 1:11.09 1:24.91 1:05.82 1:23.60
12 Martin Banks Freshman Cerritos 55.65 54.29 1:11.26 1:09.22 1:07.86 1:27.54
Men 400m Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Noah Rogers Sophomore Orange Coast 55.71
2 Matthew Cleland Freshman Riverside 1:00.04
3 Ramon Gallo Freshman Pasadena 1:00.32
4 Samuel Trower Freshman Moorpark 1:01.37
5 George Soliman Sophomore Orange Coast 1:01.78
10 Nicholas Tu Freshman San Diego Mesa 1:04.56
12 Martin Banks Freshman Cerritos 1:07.86
Men 400m Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Ethan Garrett Freshman Moorpark 1:01.90 1:05.00 1:06.86 55.71
7 Keoka Smith-Bipia Freshman Pasadena 1:01.99 1:13.77 47.74 1:13.15
8 Robert Herrera Freshman Orange Coast 1:02.74 56.47 1:16.55 50.20
9 Micheal Howe Freshman Orange Coast 1:04.30 1:01.73 1:01.73 1:13.95
11 Lucas McLeland Freshman Pasadena 1:05.82 1:20.30 53.98 57.93

Men 400m Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Sam Little SR-4 Colorado St. 48.07 54.01
2 travis thomas Junior Unattached 50.57 54.96
3 Tommy Duong Sophomore Orange Coast 1:05.95 55.89
4 Jaydan Logan Freshman Cerritos 42.11 56.14
5 Keeon Thomas Freshman Riverside 59.06 56.78
6 Allen Williams   Unattached 1:08.76 56.82
  Darius Smith FR-1 Colorado St. DQ DQ

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Daniel Sorenson Senior Unattached 9:27.27 6:59.78
2 Michael Simpson Freshman Riverside 9:33.83 8:13.50
3 Alejandro Rios Sophomore Cerritos 9:36.53 10:57.25
4 Miles Brubacher Sophomore Saddleback 9:45.47 8:29.36
5 Cristian Flores Sophomore East LA 9:51.06 12:36.56
6 Jose Armendariz Freshman Orange Coast 10:01.77 7:13.28
7 Carlos Ramirez Freshman Riverside 10:11.53 9:47.07
8 Austin Chavez Freshman Riverside 10:11.54 9:10.39
9 Andrew Coupe Freshman Riverside 10:18.43 9:47.51
10 Carlos Mendoza Freshman Cerritos 10:29.34 9:57.88
11 Didier Pina Freshman Cerritos 10:36.88 11:27.83
12 Victor Sanchez Freshman Golden West 10:45.56 10:45.56
13 Harold Vasquez Sophomore Long Beach 10:57.21 9:44.92
14 Ricardo Cano Freshman Cerritos 11:00.68 12:39.79
15 Joseph Martinez Freshman Orange Coast 11:04.32 8:38.17
16 Gary Palacios Sophomore Long Beach 11:14.03 7:51.82
17 Sam Russakov Freshman Orange Coast 11:26.69 8:07.55
18 Antonio Chamu Freshman East LA 12:16.98 14:29.64

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hong Kong National Team Lut Yin Li, Chun Ho Lai, Yik Chun Tang, Chi Ho Tsui 40.36 29.47 33.10 30.68 30.27 50.86
2 Triple Crown Esc Jamie Payne, Rushane Scott, Jeffery Pendergrass, Ivy Dobson 40.87 52.73 41.69 50.27 46.60 47.00
3 Cal St. Los Angeles Fabian Griffith, Khallifah Rosser, Matthew Sherrills, Johnathan Hill 41.02 40.61 30.77 45.13 44.72 53.33
4 Orange Coast Jonathan Clayborne, Gabe Warner, Matt Oyakawa, Jeremiah Lewis 42.55 47.66 53.19 31.07 46.81 38.72
5 Cerritos Clifford Scott, Nick Garcia, Ricardo Thomas, Tayric Elliott 42.66 41.38 29.87 35.41 52.90 32.43
6 Pasadena Joseph Garcia, Carlos Navarro, Stewart McKenzie, Taajza Singleton 47.18 40.11 58.04 58.51 55.68 58.51
  Golden West Kokou Akengue, Jorge Zapien, Johan Digiovanni, Brennan Harris DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Orange Coast Tommy Duong, Jeremiah Lewis, Eamon Smythe, Gabe Warner 3:19.06 4:02.86 4:14.80 2:19.35 3:34.99 4:02.86
2 Cal St. Los Angeles Khallifah Rosser, Fabian Griffith, Joshua Jeter, Erick West 3:19.52 2:29.64 3:17.53 2:49.60 3:43.47 4:17.38
3 Riverside Albert Saura, Keeon Thomas, Kristopher Handy, Deondre Brooks 3:19.63 2:29.73 2:23.74 2:21.74 4:09.54 3:55.57
4 Cerritos Zarin Renfrud, Jah'mal King, Reginald Winans, Jhamani Long 3:20.39 3:42.44 3:12.38 4:20.51 2:54.34 3:12.38
5 Long Beach 3:25.60 3:50.28 3:52.33 3:33.83 3:40.00 3:42.05
6 Pasadena Joseph Garcia, Jose Mota, Stewart McKenzie, Taajza Singleton 3:39.46 3:43.85 3:28.49 3:04.35 4:43.11 2:57.77

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Danny Savoie Senior Unattached 2.41m 2.01m 1.69m 2.33m 1.55m 2.45m 6' 7"
  • 1.91
    XXO
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    XXX
2 Cedell Morris Freshman San Diego Mesa 1.90m 1.96m 2.04m 2.12m 1.47m 1.47m 6' 5"
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    XO
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XXX
  • 2.06
2 Vincent Calhoun Sophomore Cerritos 1.92m 1.96m 2.35m 1.96m 2.29m 2.25m 6' 5"
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XXX
4 Terrell Coleman Freshman Cerritos 1.84m 1.86m 1.97m 1.40m 1.32m 1.79m 6' 1.25"
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    XXO
  • 1.91
    XXX
5 Tristan Manning Freshman Orange Coast 2.15m 1.76m 1.46m 1.53m 2.18m 1.92m 5' 9.25"
  • 1.71
    XO
  • 1.76
    XXO
  • 1.81
    XXX
5 Bryan Boutilier Freshman Orange Coast 1.76m 1.76m 1.65m 2.20m 1.53m 1.97m 5' 9.25"
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.81
    XXX
5 Jonathan Smiley Freshman Cerritos 1.27m 1.76m 1.44m 1.57m 2.04m 1.85m 5' 9.25"
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.81
    XXX
8 Kevin Chu Freshman Pasadena 2.05m 1.71m 1.66m 1.61m 1.62m 2.09m 5' 7.25"
  • 1.66
    XO
  • 1.71
    XO
  • 1.76
    XXX
9 Prinz Matthew Singson Sophomore Cerritos 1.58m 1.66m 1.56m 1.59m 1.53m 1.21m 5' 5.25"
  • 1.66
    XO
  • 1.71
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Andrew Hladek Sophomore Cerritos 4.52m 14' 10"
  • 4.22
    XO
  • 4.37
    O
  • 4.52
    XO
  • 4.59
    XXX
2 Jorge Zapien Freshman Golden West 4.37m 14' 4"
  • 4.07
    XXO
  • 4.22
    XO
  • 4.37
    XO
  • 4.52
    XXX
3 Matt Logan Sophomore San Diego Mesa 4.22m 13' 10"
  • 3.92
    XO
  • 4.07
    O
  • 4.22
    O
  • 4.37
    XXX
3 Nicholas Mendoza Freshman Cerritos 4.22m 13' 10"
  • 4.07
    O
  • 4.22
    O
  • 4.37
    XXX
5 Payton Tengan Freshman San Diego Mesa 3.92m 12' 10.25"
  • 3.92
    O
  • 4.07
    XXX
5 Spencer Mills Freshman Riverside 3.92m 12' 10.25"
  • 3.92
    XXO
  • 4.07
    XXX
7 Kyle Fegan Freshman Orange Coast 3.77m 12' 4.5"
  • 3.77
    O
  • 3.92
    XXX
7 Cameron Cruz Freshman Golden West 3.77m 12' 4.5"
  • 3.77
    O
  • 3.92
    XXX
  Robert Arauz Freshman Riverside NH NH
  • 3.77
    XXX
  Pablo Trevino Freshman Riverside NH NH
  • 3.77
    XXX
  Jake Daye Freshman Orange Coast NH NH
  • 3.77
    XXX
  Kyle Victoria Junior Victory Athletics NH NH
  • 4.37
    XXX

Men Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Ricardo Thomas Sophomore Cerritos 4.90m 5.03m 6.53m 5.16m 21' 5.25"
2 Bryan Boutilier Freshman Orange Coast 7.16m 6.59m 6.34m 6.72m 20' 9.75"
3 Cedell Morris Freshman San Diego Mesa 7.96m 5.44m 6.32m 4.42m 20' 9"
  • 20.90 (+0.0)
4 Brandon Mulligan   Unattached 8.02m 4.32m 6.17m 7.84m 20' 3"
5 Wesley Tunney Sophomore Moorpark 4.80m 5.23m 6.15m 6.89m 20' 2.25"
6 Hengyuan Shen Freshman Orange Coast 6.94m 5.42m 6.09m 6.15m 19' 11.75"
7 Maurice Metoyer Freshman Riverside 7.10m 4.90m 5.97m 5.73m 19' 7"
8 Chris Nguyen Freshman Orange Coast 4.91m 5.08m 5.91m 5.50m 19' 4.75"
8 David Williams Sophomore Cerritos 5.91m 7.27m 5.91m 5.20m 19' 4.75"
10 Kokou Akengue Freshman Golden West 5.23m 6.59m 5.88m 7.41m 19' 3.5"
11 Clifford Scott Sophomore Cerritos 5.48m 4.00m 5.71m 4.00m 18' 9"
12 Garrick Estes Junior Unattached 6.87m 5.45m 5.68m 4.66m 18' 7.75"
13 Kevin Chu Freshman Pasadena 6.14m 5.63m 5.63m 5.69m 18' 5.75"
14 Robert Arauz Freshman Riverside 5.27m 5.06m 5.38m 4.36m 17' 8"
15 Byron Rietveld   Moorpark 5.72m 5.67m 5.35m 5.30m 17' 6.75"
16 Shane Dorriz Freshman Moorpark 5.22m 5.70m 5.33m 4.58m 17' 6"
17 Pablo Trevino Freshman Riverside 6.39m 4.58m 5.03m 6.09m 16' 6"
18 Cristian Diaz JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 4.20m 3.95m 5.00m 4.65m 16' 5"
19 Jose Robles SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 4.73m 6.21m 4.93m 5.28m 16' 2.25"
  David Purcell Freshman Pasadena FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM

Men Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Devin Harrison   Unattached 7.61m 8.04m 8.18m 7.05m 23' 1.75"
  • 6.93 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.46 (+0.0)
  • 6.88 (+0.0)
  • 6.89 (+0.0)
  • 7.05 (+0.0)
2 John Soriano Sophomore Riverside 7.46m 5.14m 5.63m 7.04m 23' 1.25"
  • 6.65 (+0.0)
  • 6.83 (+0.0)
  • 6.79 (+0.0)
  • 6.84 (+0.0)
  • 7.04 (+0.0)
  • 6.75 (+0.0)
3 Stacy Chuwunmezie Freshman Cerritos 6.86m 8.73m 6.65m 6.93m 22' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.65 (+0.0)
  • 6.93 (+0.0)
  • 6.67 (+0.0)
  • 6.66 (+0.0)
  • 6.78 (+0.0)
4 Vincent Calhoun Sophomore Cerritos 6.57m 5.96m 4.94m 6.77m 22' 2.5"
  • 6.25 (+0.0)
  • 6.49 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.77 (+0.0)
5 Stewart McKenzie Freshman Pasadena 6.57m 7.17m 6.63m 6.70m 21' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.70 (+0.0)
  • 6.15 (+0.0)
  • 6.57 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
6 Blair Robinson Freshman Cerritos 6.88m 7.64m 7.90m 6.37m 20' 10.75"
  • 6.37 (+0.0)
  • 6.34 (+0.0)
  • 6.21 (+0.0)
  • 6.07 (+0.0)
  • 6.21 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
7 Hakeem Fairweather Junior Unattached 7.16m 6.98m 6.54m 6.23m 20' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.23 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Arik Nesbit Sophomore Unattached 5.96m 5.22m 7.45m 6.21m 20' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.60 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.21 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
9 Terrell Coleman Freshman Cerritos 6.32m 6.32m 5.27m 6.20m 20' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.20 (+0.0)
  • 6.03 (+0.0)
  • 6.06 (+0.0)
  • 6.14 (+0.0)
  • 5.58 (+0.0)

Men Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Bryan Boutilier Freshman Orange Coast 13.35m 43' 9.75"
  • 13.35 (+0.0)
2 Cedell Morris Freshman San Diego Mesa 12.75m 41' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.75 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
3 Tristan Manning Freshman Orange Coast 12.50m 41' 0.25"
  • 12.22 (+0.0)
  • 12.50 (+0.0)
  • 12.37 (+0.0)
4 Noah Rogers Sophomore Orange Coast 12.02m 39' 5.25"
  • 11.29 (+0.0)
  • 12.02 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
5 Chris Nguyen Freshman Orange Coast 11.85m 38' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.85 (+0.0)
  • 11.76 (+0.0)
6 Jose Robles SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 11.62m 38' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.02 (+0.0)
  • 11.62 (+0.0)

Men Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 John Soriano Sophomore Riverside 14.47m 16.06m 14.18m 17.07m 12.59m 47' 5.75"
  • 11.90 (2.0)
  • 13.54 (1.3)
  • 13.47 (1.3)
  • 13.85 (1.2)
  • 14.47 (1.0)
  • 14.04 (1.6)
2 Blair Robinson Freshman Cerritos 14.43m 14.72m 10.10m 10.97m 10.97m 47' 4.25"
  • 13.58 (2.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.01 (1.3)
  • 14.43 (3.1)
  • 14.14 (+0.0)
  • 14.04 (+0.0)
3 Sean Esteban Junior Unattached 14.31m 14.02m 18.32m 17.89m 16.31m 46' 11.5"
  • 14.04 (1.8)
  • 14.26 (1.6)
  • 0.13 (1.4)
  • 14.05 (+0.0)
  • 13.20 (0.1)
  • 14.31 (+0.0)
4 Vincent Calhoun Sophomore Cerritos 14.14m 14.99m 9.90m 14.42m 14.85m 46' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.14 (1.7)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 christopher Henderson   Unattached 13.82m 17.28m 16.58m 16.31m 10.64m 45' 4.25"
  • 13.60 (2.0)
  • 13.57 (2.0)
  • 13.82 (1.4)
  • 13.72 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.73 (0.9)
6 Stewart McKenzie Freshman Pasadena 13.81m 11.19m 13.67m 12.57m 12.29m 45' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.66 (2.3)
  • 13.41 (1.1)
  • 13.68 (0.9)
  • 13.81 (1.2)
7 Stacy Chuwunmezie Freshman Cerritos 13.58m 9.51m 12.36m 17.52m 15.07m 44' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.86 (1.1)
  • 13.58 (1.4)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 David Williams Sophomore Cerritos 13.28m 11.02m 12.75m 9.83m 10.36m 43' 7"
  • 12.77 (1.9)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.43 (2.5)
  • 13.28 (1.8)
  • 12.68 (+0.0)
9 Terrell Coleman Freshman Cerritos 12.80m 10.88m 9.47m 9.73m 14.59m 42' 0"
  • 11.42 (1.7)
  • 12.25 (1.8)
  • 12.47 (1.0)
  • 12.52 (0.8)
  • 12.80 (+0.0)
  • PASS  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 darien moore Senior Iron Wood TC 18.98m 62' 3.25"
2 James Jones Freshman Riverside 16.11m 52' 10.25"
3 Josh McClure Sophomore Moorpark 16.02m 52' 6.75"
4 Christopher Brown Sophomore Riverside 15.17m 49' 9.25"
5 Tavi Kamarullah Freshman Saddleback 14.27m 46' 10"
6 Fernando Rodriguez Sophomore Riverside 13.85m 45' 5.25"
7 Isaiah Chavez Freshman Cerritos 13.43m 44' 0.75"
8 Clinton Anderson Freshman Cerritos 13.17m 43' 2.5"
9 Garrett Burrow Sophomore Riverside 13.12m 43' 0.5"
10 Chris` Dunn Sophomore San Diego Mesa 13.07m 42' 10.75"
11 Jarrod Amyx Freshman Long Beach 13.06m 42' 10.25"
12 Donnie Silecchio Sophomore Moorpark 12.69m 41' 7.75"
13 Marcos Villegas Freshman Riverside 12.34m 40' 6"
14 Remidio Prado-Olmos Sophomore Riverside 12.11m 39' 8.75"
15 Brandon Mulligan   Unattached 11.74m 38' 6.25"
16 Luis Sosa Sophomore Riverside 11.66m 38' 3.25"
17 Austin Rose Senior Claremont Express AC 11.56m 37' 11.25"
18 William Truong Freshman Cerritos 11.32m 37' 1.75"
19 Tyler Morones Freshman Riverside 10.17m 33' 4.5"
  Nicklaus Capelli Freshman Riverside FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 darien moore Senior Iron Wood TC 18.98m 17.46m 16.13m 62' 3.25"
2 James Jones Freshman Riverside 16.11m 20.46m 12.89m 52' 10.25"
3 Josh McClure Sophomore Moorpark 16.02m 11.21m 17.14m 52' 6.75"
4 Christopher Brown Sophomore Riverside 15.17m 12.29m 12.29m 49' 9.25"
5 Tavi Kamarullah Freshman Saddleback 14.27m 10.70m 12.56m 46' 10"
6 Fernando Rodriguez Sophomore Riverside 13.85m 17.59m 15.79m 45' 5.25"
12 Donnie Silecchio Sophomore Moorpark 12.69m 9.77m 12.82m 41' 7.75"
14 Remidio Prado-Olmos Sophomore Riverside 12.11m 10.17m 8.60m 39' 8.75"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Isaiah Chavez Freshman Cerritos 13.43m 10.21m 13.83m 44' 0.75"
8 Clinton Anderson Freshman Cerritos 13.17m 13.57m 13.17m 43' 2.5"
9 Garrett Burrow Sophomore Riverside 13.12m 14.83m 10.76m 43' 0.5"
10 Chris` Dunn Sophomore San Diego Mesa 13.07m 10.33m 16.86m 42' 10.75"
11 Jarrod Amyx Freshman Long Beach 13.06m 16.59m 13.19m 42' 10.25"
13 Marcos Villegas Freshman Riverside 12.34m 12.46m 12.34m 40' 6"
15 Brandon Mulligan   Unattached 11.74m 14.21m 10.57m 38' 6.25"
16 Luis Sosa Sophomore Riverside 11.66m 9.21m 15.04m 38' 3.25"
17 Austin Rose Senior Claremont Express AC 11.56m 13.18m 13.87m 37' 11.25"
18 William Truong Freshman Cerritos 11.32m 12.68m 9.85m 37' 1.75"
19 Tyler Morones Freshman Riverside 10.17m 12.10m 7.63m 33' 4.5"
  Nicklaus Capelli Freshman Riverside FOUL FOUL FOUL NM

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Zachary Fromm Sophomore Riverside 40.14m 38.36m 44.60m 146' 4"
2 Christopher Brown Sophomore Riverside 40.49m 39.15m 44.49m 145' 11"
3 Garrett Burrow Sophomore Riverside 32.70m 32.26m 43.60m 143' 0"
4 Clinton Anderson Freshman Cerritos 47.67m 34.05m 42.56m 139' 7"
5 James Jones Freshman Riverside 35.79m 45.05m 42.10m 138' 1"
6 Fernando Rodriguez Sophomore Riverside 34.50m 54.69m 42.07m 138' 0"
7 Luigi Gonzalez Freshman Saddleback 33.60m 41.89m 41.48m 136' 1"
8 Remidio Prado-Olmos Sophomore Riverside 49.67m 46.47m 40.06m 131' 5"
9 Tristian Escobar Sophomore Cerritos 38.74m 50.72m 39.94m 131' 0"
10 Marcos Villegas Freshman Riverside 50.83m 45.70m 39.40m 129' 3"
11 Austin Rose Senior Claremont Express AC 28.52m 35.55m 39.07m 128' 2"
12 Semaj Coates Freshman Cerritos 46.37m 46.37m 37.70m 123' 8"
13 Giovanni Rubio Freshman Cerritos 40.00m 43.73m 37.38m 122' 8"
14 Jarrod Amyx Freshman Long Beach 31.33m 36.37m 36.01m 118' 2"
15 Luis Sosa Sophomore Riverside 33.03m 29.17m 35.14m 115' 3"
16 Brian King Sophomore Cerritos 32.32m 35.83m 35.13m 115' 3"
17 Tavi Kamarullah Freshman Saddleback 38.68m 40.77m 34.85m 114' 4"
18 Aaron Ecsedy Sophomore Long Beach 41.71m 44.08m 33.91m 111' 3"
19 Isaiah Chavez Freshman Cerritos 40.21m 35.52m 33.51m 109' 11"
20 Andrew Mooers Freshman Orange Coast 25.36m 32.84m 32.51m 106' 8"
21 Daniel Polanco Sophomore Cerritos 40.55m 34.00m 31.19m 102' 4"
22 Ismael Guerrero Sophomore Cerritos 38.58m 29.77m 30.38m 99' 8"
  Erik Rodarte Freshman Cerritos FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Zachary Fromm Sophomore Riverside 44.60m 37.46m 46.38m 38.80m 51.29m 146' 4"
2 Christopher Brown Sophomore Riverside 44.49m 31.14m 41.82m 45.38m 31.14m 145' 11"
3 Garrett Burrow Sophomore Riverside 43.60m 54.50m 37.50m 38.37m 56.68m 143' 0"
4 Clinton Anderson Freshman Cerritos 42.56m 32.77m 45.96m 40.43m 31.49m 139' 7"
5 James Jones Freshman Riverside 42.10m 46.73m 45.47m 50.52m 32.42m 138' 1"
6 Fernando Rodriguez Sophomore Riverside 42.07m 37.86m 33.24m 42.49m 43.75m 138' 0"
7 Luigi Gonzalez Freshman Saddleback 41.48m 43.14m 36.09m 36.92m 38.16m 136' 1"
9 Tristian Escobar Sophomore Cerritos 39.94m 41.14m 45.53m 45.93m 35.55m 131' 0"
11 Austin Rose Senior Claremont Express AC 39.07m 46.10m 37.12m 36.73m 44.93m 128' 2"
12 Semaj Coates Freshman Cerritos 37.70m 34.68m 37.70m 30.91m 36.95m 123' 8"
17 Tavi Kamarullah Freshman Saddleback 34.85m 43.21m 42.87m 39.03m 30.32m 114' 4"
  Erik Rodarte Freshman Cerritos FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Remidio Prado-Olmos Sophomore Riverside 37.66m 40.06m 30.85m 35.65m 46.87m 131' 5"
10 Marcos Villegas Freshman Riverside 45.31m 39.40m 45.31m 30.34m 50.83m 129' 3"
13 Giovanni Rubio Freshman Cerritos 27.29m 37.38m 26.17m 26.91m 46.35m 122' 8"
14 Jarrod Amyx Freshman Long Beach 27.73m 36.01m 27.37m 29.17m 37.81m 118' 2"
15 Luis Sosa Sophomore Riverside 30.92m 35.14m 41.11m 41.47m 36.90m 115' 3"
16 Brian King Sophomore Cerritos 30.56m 35.13m 27.75m 27.05m 40.75m 115' 3"
18 Aaron Ecsedy Sophomore Long Beach 33.91m 33.91m 37.98m 24.75m 32.55m 111' 3"
19 Isaiah Chavez Freshman Cerritos 26.47m 33.51m 29.49m 23.46m 35.52m 109' 11"
20 Andrew Mooers Freshman Orange Coast 41.61m 32.51m 39.66m 38.36m 26.33m 106' 8"
21 Daniel Polanco Sophomore Cerritos 30.88m 31.19m 22.77m 30.25m 39.30m 102' 4"
22 Ismael Guerrero Sophomore Cerritos 21.57m 30.38m 36.15m 37.06m 32.51m 99' 8"

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Christopher Brown Sophomore Riverside 53.50m 175' 6"
2 Kyle Merkley Senior Unattached 50.90m 167' 0"
3 La Ronn Hill Sophomore San Diego Mesa 50.59m 166' 0"
4 Aria Sadeghi Sophomore Saddleback 49.80m 163' 5"
5 Alejandro Cuellar Sophomore Cerritos 47.07m 154' 5"
6 Luis Sosa Sophomore Riverside 46.64m 153' 0"
7 Brian King Sophomore Cerritos 45.70m 149' 11"
8 Zachary Fromm Sophomore Riverside 45.16m 148' 2"
9 Garrett Burrow Sophomore Riverside 43.85m 143' 10"
10 Semaj Coates Freshman Cerritos 43.56m 142' 11"
11 Luigi Gonzalez Freshman Saddleback 43.33m 142' 2"
12 Marcos Villegas Freshman Riverside 43.13m 141' 6"
13 Josh McClure Sophomore Moorpark 43.03m 141' 2"
14 Nicklaus Capelli Freshman Riverside 41.57m 136' 5"
15 Isaiah Chavez Freshman Cerritos 41.05m 134' 8"
16 Donnie Silecchio Sophomore Moorpark 38.97m 127' 10"
17 Dylan McClure Freshman Moorpark 38.30m 125' 8"
18 Tavi Kamarullah Freshman Saddleback 37.77m 123' 11"
19 Fernando Rodriguez Sophomore Riverside 37.22m 122' 1"
20 Aladdin Abuhadba Freshman Cerritos 36.71m 120' 5"
21 Tyler Morones Freshman Riverside 35.98m 118' 0"
22 Daniel Polanco Sophomore Cerritos 34.52m 113' 3"
  Chris` Dunn Sophomore San Diego Mesa FOUL NM
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Christopher Brown Sophomore Riverside 53.50m 49.76m 175' 6"
2 Kyle Merkley Senior Unattached 50.90m 40.72m 167' 0"
3 La Ronn Hill Sophomore San Diego Mesa 50.59m 49.07m 166' 0"
4 Aria Sadeghi Sophomore Saddleback 49.80m 44.82m 163' 5"
5 Alejandro Cuellar Sophomore Cerritos 47.07m 56.48m 154' 5"
6 Luis Sosa Sophomore Riverside 46.64m 50.37m 153' 0"
7 Brian King Sophomore Cerritos 45.70m 32.45m 149' 11"
8 Zachary Fromm Sophomore Riverside 45.16m 45.61m 148' 2"
9 Garrett Burrow Sophomore Riverside 43.85m 39.47m 143' 10"
10 Semaj Coates Freshman Cerritos 43.56m 40.95m 142' 11"
11 Luigi Gonzalez Freshman Saddleback 43.33m 32.50m 142' 2"
12 Marcos Villegas Freshman Riverside 43.13m 54.78m 141' 6"
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
13 Josh McClure Sophomore Moorpark 43.03m 55.94m 45.61m 55.51m 31.41m 50.35m 141' 2"
14 Nicklaus Capelli Freshman Riverside 41.57m 47.39m 42.82m 29.93m 30.35m 32.01m 136' 5"
15 Isaiah Chavez Freshman Cerritos 41.05m 43.51m 45.98m 36.95m 28.73m 50.90m 134' 8"
16 Donnie Silecchio Sophomore Moorpark 38.97m 44.04m 28.84m 49.88m 45.21m 31.57m 127' 10"
17 Dylan McClure Freshman Moorpark 38.30m 37.53m 45.96m 27.19m 39.45m 31.41m 125' 8"
18 Tavi Kamarullah Freshman Saddleback 37.77m 37.39m 44.95m 27.19m 27.19m 30.97m 123' 11"
19 Fernando Rodriguez Sophomore Riverside 37.22m 26.43m 31.26m 29.40m 45.78m 32.01m 122' 1"
20 Aladdin Abuhadba Freshman Cerritos 36.71m 36.71m 26.80m 40.01m 31.94m 45.52m 120' 5"
21 Tyler Morones Freshman Riverside 35.98m 40.66m 43.90m 31.30m 43.90m 41.38m 118' 0"
22 Daniel Polanco Sophomore Cerritos 34.52m 43.15m 37.63m 37.28m 42.11m 24.51m 113' 3"
  Chris` Dunn Sophomore San Diego Mesa FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Derek Eager   Tahoma Track Club 67.35m 81.49m 84.86m 57.25m 220' 11"
2 Eric Birch   Unattached 52.58m 42.06m 63.62m 56.79m 172' 6"
3 Tristian Escobar Sophomore Cerritos 52.26m 44.42m 60.10m 63.23m 171' 5"
4 Qwayjon Walker Freshman San Diego Mesa 47.67m 34.32m 57.68m 33.85m 156' 5"
5 Ismael Guerrero Sophomore Cerritos 47.36m 38.84m 46.89m 60.15m 155' 4"
6 John Soriano Sophomore Riverside 46.73m 49.53m 35.98m 49.07m 153' 4"
7 Chris` Dunn Sophomore San Diego Mesa 45.82m 52.23m 55.90m 39.41m 150' 4"
8 Prinz Matthew Singson Sophomore Cerritos 43.48m 43.91m 51.31m 43.48m 142' 8"
9 Ivan Duran Freshman San Diego Mesa 43.35m 48.55m 45.52m 38.58m 142' 3"
10 Robert Arauz Freshman Riverside 40.09m 52.12m 29.27m 34.08m 131' 6"
11 Austin Rose Senior Claremont Express AC 39.95m 42.35m 51.14m 35.96m 131' 1"
12 Kainalu Decambra Freshman Riverside 39.19m 27.82m 39.19m 45.07m 128' 7"
13 Andrew Hladek Sophomore Cerritos 37.87m 31.43m 46.58m 28.40m 124' 3"
14 David Arriola Freshman Golden West 35.18m 35.53m 33.77m 42.92m 115' 5"
15 Matt Logan Sophomore San Diego Mesa 34.65m 27.03m 44.70m 31.53m 113' 8"
16 Semaj Coates Freshman Cerritos 32.41m 33.71m 37.92m 24.31m 106' 4"
17 Payton Tengan Freshman San Diego Mesa 31.29m 25.34m 35.98m 37.55m 102' 8"
18 Sean Schoonover Freshman San Diego Mesa 29.93m 25.74m 34.42m 23.05m 98' 2"
19 Anthony Razo Freshman Cerritos 28.11m 28.67m 32.89m 22.77m 92' 3"
  Alexis Gonzalez Freshman Cerritos FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Derek Eager   Tahoma Track Club 63.31m 72.74m 72.74m 66.00m 85.53m 67.35m 220' 11"
2 Eric Birch   Unattached 68.35m 53.63m 64.67m 65.20m 39.96m 52.58m 172' 6"
3 Tristian Escobar Sophomore Cerritos 53.31m 37.63m 64.28m 48.60m 62.19m 52.26m 171' 5"
4 Qwayjon Walker Freshman San Diego Mesa 35.75m 48.62m 40.04m 38.61m 39.09m 47.67m 156' 5"
5 Ismael Guerrero Sophomore Cerritos 35.99m 56.83m 39.78m 58.73m 54.94m 47.36m 155' 4"
6 John Soriano Sophomore Riverside 50.00m 32.71m 34.11m 56.08m 40.19m 46.73m 153' 4"
7 Chris` Dunn Sophomore San Diego Mesa 45.36m 47.65m 42.15m 57.73m 35.28m 45.82m 150' 4"
8 Prinz Matthew Singson Sophomore Cerritos 47.83m 32.61m 38.26m 43.48m 39.57m 43.48m 142' 8"
9 Ivan Duran Freshman San Diego Mesa 35.11m 41.18m 32.08m 45.08m 34.25m 43.35m 142' 3"
13 Andrew Hladek Sophomore Cerritos 43.93m 38.63m 42.41m 40.14m 28.02m 37.87m 124' 3"
Men's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
10 Robert Arauz Freshman Riverside 30.07m 40.09m 35.28m 32.07m 38.49m 131' 6"
11 Austin Rose Senior Claremont Express AC 39.55m 39.95m 47.94m 51.14m 41.55m 131' 1"
12 Kainalu Decambra Freshman Riverside 43.50m 39.19m 30.57m 33.70m 29.78m 128' 7"
14 David Arriola Freshman Golden West 44.68m 35.18m 35.88m 34.48m 40.81m 115' 5"
15 Matt Logan Sophomore San Diego Mesa 42.27m 34.65m 41.93m 34.30m 32.92m 113' 8"
16 Semaj Coates Freshman Cerritos 36.95m 32.41m 31.76m 37.60m 24.63m 106' 4"
17 Payton Tengan Freshman San Diego Mesa 36.61m 31.29m 30.98m 39.11m 24.41m 102' 8"
18 Sean Schoonover Freshman San Diego Mesa 24.54m 29.93m 21.25m 23.94m 32.62m 98' 2"
19 Anthony Razo Freshman Cerritos 21.08m 28.11m 31.48m 32.89m 35.42m 92' 3"
  Alexis Gonzalez Freshman Cerritos FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM